Spotify Most Streamed Albums

If you are looking for additional streaming tools, check out our streaming lab here.

Methodology

This page provides you with up to date lists of the most streamed studio albums, per year, per decade and of all-time, on Spotify.

Singles that have been issued before the start of the selected period are thus included in full.

In case several versions of the same album exist, the one with the highest total of streams is displayed.

The column EAS stands for Equivalent Album Sales. It reflects the worth of these audio streams on par with album units. This data extrapolates remaining streaming platforms.

Available Lists

All-Time
1950s1950195119521953195419551956195719581959
1960s1960196119621963196419651966196719681969
1970s1970197119721973197419751976197719781979
1980s1980198119821983198419851986198719881989
1990s1990199119921993199419951996199719981999
2000s2000200120022003200420052006200720082009
2010s2010201120122013201420152016201720182019
2020s20202021

Most streamed albums: 1993

Last updated on 09/27/21
RankCoverArtistAlbumTotal StreamsDaily StreamsEAS
1NirvanaNirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super Deluxe976,424,411795,394974,852
2RadioheadRadioheadPablo Honey841,215,571561,490839,861
3SnoopSnoop DoggDoggystyle703,034,864369,857701,903
4Wu-TangWu-Tang ClanEnter The Wu-Tang (36 Chambers) [Expanded Edition]696,549,709439,667695,428
5CountingCounting CrowsAugust And Everything After613,998,542308,203613,010
6TheThe CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)606,065,092385,972605,089
7AerosmithAerosmithGet A Grip551,091,550360,161550,204


Breakdowns (sorted by alphabetical order)

ArtistAlbumSongStreamsEAS
AerosmithGet A GripEat The Rich13,919,76913,897
AerosmithGet A GripCryin'173,356,757173,078
AerosmithGet A GripLine Up2,034,2472,031
AerosmithGet A GripGotta Love It1,558,1021,556
AerosmithGet A GripShut Up And Dance3,279,0383,274
AerosmithGet A GripGet A Grip5,110,3905,102
AerosmithGet A GripFever2,106,7822,103
AerosmithGet A GripLivin' On The Edge37,504,73737,444
AerosmithGet A GripBoogie Man1,418,3971,416
AerosmithGet A GripIntro7,6148
AerosmithGet A GripAmazing76,018,05975,896
AerosmithGet A GripFlesh1,598,7981,596
AerosmithGet A GripCrazy231,820,206231,447
AerosmithGet A GripWalk On Down1,358,6541,356
AerosmithGet A Grip551,091,550550,204
Counting CrowsAugust And Everything AfterRaining In Baltimore6,262,7426,253
Counting CrowsAugust And Everything AfterShallow Days - Demo598,736598
Counting CrowsAugust And Everything AfterTime And Time Again - 1994/Live At Elys??e Montmartre, Paris392,208392
Counting CrowsAugust And Everything AfterGhost Train - 1994/Live At Elys??e Montmartre, Paris327,175327
Counting CrowsAugust And Everything AfterRain King19,794,97519,763
Counting CrowsAugust And Everything AfterThe Ghost In You - 1994/Live At Elys??e Montmartre, Paris429,618429
Counting CrowsAugust And Everything AfterMargery Dreams Of Horses - 1994/Live At Elys??e Montmartre, Paris458,431458
Counting CrowsAugust And Everything AfterLove And Addiction - Demo1,263,6211,262
Counting CrowsAugust And Everything AfterShallow Days - Acoustic Demo1,634,2121,632
Counting CrowsAugust And Everything AfterRain King - 1994/Live At Elys??e Montmartre, Paris415,086414
Counting CrowsAugust And Everything AfterPerfect Blue Buildings - 1994/Live At Elys??e Montmartre, Paris464,744464
Counting CrowsAugust And Everything AfterOmaha - Demo717,333716
Counting CrowsAugust And Everything AfterOmaha16,670,13516,643
Counting CrowsAugust And Everything AfterSullivan Street9,141,6239,127
Counting CrowsAugust And Everything AfterChildren In Bloom - 1994/Live At Elys??e Montmartre, Paris333,351333
Counting CrowsAugust And Everything AfterSullivan Street - 1994/Live At Elys??e Montmartre, Paris361,586361
Counting CrowsAugust And Everything AfterJumping Jesus - 1994/Live At Elys??e Montmartre, Paris409,665409
Counting CrowsAugust And Everything AfterRound Here - 1994/Live At Elys??e Montmartre, Paris546,448546
Counting CrowsAugust And Everything AfterGhost Train3,855,2743,849
Counting CrowsAugust And Everything AfterPerfect Blue Buildings8,386,7798,373
Counting CrowsAugust And Everything AfterRound Here55,575,45455,486
Counting CrowsAugust And Everything AfterAnna Begins13,778,34513,756
Counting CrowsAugust And Everything AfterA Murder Of One6,506,0036,496
Counting CrowsAugust And Everything AfterAnna Begins - 1994/Live At Elys??e Montmartre, Paris606,009605
Counting CrowsAugust And Everything AfterThis Land Is Your Land - Acoustic Demo1,313,7751,312
Counting CrowsAugust And Everything AfterMean Jumper Blues - Acoustic Demo825,710824
Counting CrowsAugust And Everything AfterMr. Jones455,740,007455,006
Counting CrowsAugust And Everything AfterOmaha - 1994/Live At Elys??e Montmartre, Paris535,534535
Counting CrowsAugust And Everything AfterTime And Time Again6,295,5276,285
Counting CrowsAugust And Everything AfterA Murder Of One - 1994/Live At Elys??e Montmartre, Paris358,436358
Counting CrowsAugust And Everything After613,998,542613,010
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeJam - Demo1,032,8071,031
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeFrances Farmer Will Have Her Revenge On Seattle - Demo / Instrumental2,012,7162,009
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeAll Apologies - 2013 Mix1,653,2521,651
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeMilk It - 2013 Mix1,434,8851,433
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeTourette's - 2013 Mix1,274,1381,272
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeSappy - 2013 Mix5,536,3845,527
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeHeart Shaped Box - Live & Loud2,571,6062,567
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxePennyroyal Tea - 2013 Mix1,456,3951,454
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeRadio Friendly Unit Shifter - Live & Loud1,524,9821,523
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeHeart-Shaped Box362,576,422361,993
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeHeart Shaped Box - 2013 Mix2,156,2772,153
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxePennyroyal Tea - Scott Litt Mix36,232,23636,174
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeScentless Apprentice - 2013 Mix1,932,2841,929
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeRadio Friendly Unit Shifter14,069,50414,047
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeDumb - 2013 Mix1,926,6831,924
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeFrances Farmer Will Have Her Revenge On Seattle29,432,12529,385
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeVery Ape22,983,20822,946
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeRadio Friendly Unit Shifter - Demo / Instrumental996,486995
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeAll Apologies - Demo1,108,1481,106
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeTourette's18,023,69117,995
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeAbout A Girl - Live & Loud2,169,9792,166
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeAll Apologies98,832,66898,674
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeScentless Apprentice - Live & Loud1,196,8541,195
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeVery Ape - 2013 Mix1,578,9561,576
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeBlew - Live & Loud1,205,5831,204
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeScentless Apprentice23,311,38323,274
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeBreed - Live & Loud1,562,5661,560
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeEndless, Nameless - Live & Loud1,614,0831,611
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeVery Ape - Demo / Instrumental1,094,4141,093
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeFrances Farmer Will Have Her Revenge On Seattle - 2013 Mix1,729,4061,727
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeServe The Servants - Live & Loud2,681,9192,678
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeRape Me - 2013 Mix2,283,0342,279
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeDrain You - Live & Loud2,226,5982,223
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeLithium - Live & Loud1,423,1861,421
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeCome As You Are - Live & Loud1,449,4441,447
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeMarigold - B-Side12,726,39612,706
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeSliver - Live & Loud1,387,9251,386
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeHeart Shaped Box - Original Steve Albini 1993 Mix2,805,9182,801
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeAll Apologies - Original Steve Albini 1993 Mix2,611,0862,607
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeRape Me - Live & Loud1,761,5201,759
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeServe The Servants31,772,40731,721
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeDumb78,446,33178,320
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxePennyroyal Tea - Demo / Instrumental984,682983
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeTourette's - Demo / Instrumental1,699,2991,697
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeRadio Friendly Unit Shifter - 2013 Mix1,299,9511,298
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxePennyroyal Tea - Live & Loud1,270,2261,268
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeScentless Apprentice - Demo1,147,1321,145
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeDumb - Demo / Instrumental1,072,1641,070
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeAll Apologies - Live & Loud1,184,1871,182
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeI Hate Myself And Want To Die - 2013 Mix7,499,4857,487
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeMarigold - Demo1,575,6371,573
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeSchool - Live & Loud1,380,4411,378
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeMilk It17,810,82717,782
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeMoist Vagina - 2013 Mix4,819,3434,812
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeGallons Of Rubbing Alcohol Flow Through The Strip3,426,7853,421
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeThe Man Who Sold The World - Live & Loud3,638,8683,633
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeForgotten Tune - Demo / Instrumental1,088,7121,087
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeServe The Servants - 2013 Mix2,230,9992,227
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super DeluxeRape Me138,489,788138,267
NirvanaIn Utero - 20th Anniversary Super Deluxe976,424,411974,852
RadioheadPablo HoneyProve Yourself4,351,9904,345
RadioheadPablo HoneyI Can't4,200,2794,194
RadioheadPablo HoneyAnyone Can Play Guitar9,778,6499,763
RadioheadPablo HoneyRipcord4,613,4154,606
RadioheadPablo HoneyLurgee4,297,6854,291
RadioheadPablo HoneyStop Whispering6,796,2596,785
RadioheadPablo HoneyThinking About You10,776,70810,759
RadioheadPablo HoneyYou12,198,00912,178
RadioheadPablo HoneyHow Do You?6,840,0366,829
RadioheadPablo HoneyBlow Out5,446,5435,438
RadioheadPablo HoneyVegetable4,693,0324,685
RadioheadPablo HoneyCreep767,222,966765,988
RadioheadPablo Honey841,215,571839,861
Snoop DoggDoggystyleBathtub6,150,0246,140
Snoop DoggDoggystyleWho Am I (What's My Name)?158,485,720158,231
Snoop DoggDoggystylePump Pump (feat. Lil' Malik)12,223,56612,204
Snoop DoggDoggystyleG Funk (Intro)14,976,15114,952
Snoop DoggDoggystyleMurder Was The Case (feat. Dat Nigga Daz)35,582,67235,525
Snoop DoggDoggystyleFor All My Niggaz And Bitches (feat. Tha Dogg Pound & Lady of Rage)10,899,79610,882
Snoop DoggDoggystyleG'z And Hustlaz28,990,02528,943
Snoop DoggDoggystyleAin't No Fun (If the Homies Cant Have None) (feat. Nate Dogg, Warren G & Kurupt)77,868,00277,743
Snoop DoggDoggystyleDoggy Dogg World (feat. Tha Dogg Pound & The Dramatics)18,859,54518,829
Snoop DoggDoggystyleTha Shiznit31,558,06231,507
Snoop DoggDoggystyleLodi Dodi (feat. Nancy Fletcher)22,111,71322,076
Snoop DoggDoggystyleSerial Killa (feat. The D.O.C., Tha Dogg Pound & RBX)20,048,86820,017
Snoop DoggDoggystyleGin N Juice (feat. Dat Nigga Daz)265,280,720264,854
Snoop DoggDoggystyle703,034,864701,903
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)Waltzing Back - BBC Radio 1 John Peel Session12,73013
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)Uncertain - Dave Fanning RT?? Radio Session13,30813
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)Waltzing Back4,961,2084,953
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)Pretty - Pret A Porter Movie Mix508,359508
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)Not Sorry - Live At F??ile, Tipperary, Ireland / 199413,86814
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)I Will Always5,192,3125,184
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)Linger - 'Water Circle' EP Version20,81821
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)Like You Used To - Dave Fanning RT?? Radio Session19,28119
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)Fast One - 'Water Circle' EP Version21,26221
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)Them (Xeric) - 'Uncertain' EP Version21,28621
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)Not Sorry4,772,5854,765
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)Daffodil Lament - Live At F??ile, Tipperary, Ireland / 199417,61418
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)I Still Do7,076,8117,065
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)Dreams - Live At Cork Rock, Ireland / 199120,01620
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)Linger - BBC Radio 1 John Peel Session36,53136
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)Put Me Down - Dave Fanning RT?? Radio Session12,59813
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)Shine Down - 'Nothing Left At All' EP Version40,91641
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)Ode To My Family - Live At F??ile, Tipperary, Ireland / 199420,01320
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)Nothing Left At All - 'Uncertain' EP Version36,87137
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)What You Were553,351552
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)What You Were - 1991 Demo33,17833
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)(They Long To Be) Close To You - Live At F??ile, Tipperary, Ireland / 199414,69515
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)Wanted - Live At F??ile, Tipperary, Ireland / 199413,95014
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)Linger334,182,579333,644
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)Pretty5,791,3525,782
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)Wanted - BBC Radio 1 John Peel Session13,73214
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)Reason742,735742
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)I Will Always - BBC Radio 1 John Peel Session14,11014
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)Wanted - Dave Fanning RT?? Radio Session11,79812
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)Ridiculous Thoughts - Live At F??ile, Tipperary, Ireland / 199414,24514
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)Them656,469655
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)Linger - Live At F??ile, Tipperary, Ireland / 199419,95720
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)Reason - Dave Fanning RT?? Radio Session11,75512
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)How - Radical Mix392,053391
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)Liar4,369,7154,363
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)Pathetic Senses - 'Uncertain' EP Version30,71531
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)Linger - Dave Bascombe Mix37,76238
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)Dreams - Non-Mixed Mix / The Cranberry Saw Us Casette Demo26,76427
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)Still Can't...4,359,8924,353
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)Dreams - Pop Mix / The Cranberry Saw Us Casette Demo47,27947
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)Uncertain - 'Uncertain' EP Version32,49632
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)I Can't Be With You - Live At F??ile, Tipperary, Ireland / 199415,07015
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)Put Me Down - Live At Cork Rock, Ireland / 199115,33515
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)Wanted4,958,7724,951
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)False - Dave Fanning RT?? Radio Session16,67617
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)Uncertain - Live At Cork Rock, Ireland / 199114,71215
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)The Icicle Melts - Dave Fanning RT?? Radio Session13,09213
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)Zombie - Live At F??ile, Tipperary, Ireland / 199424,76625
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)Chrome Paint - 'Water Circle' EP Version20,32620
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)Pretty - Live At F??ile, Tipperary, Ireland / 199414,65715
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)How5,078,5555,070
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)Dreams - Live At F??ile, Tipperary, Ireland / 199417,22817
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)Dreams - Dave Fanning RT?? Radio Session29,63030
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)Dreams210,791,407210,452
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)Waltzing Back - Live At F??ile, Tipperary, Ireland / 199412,85313
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)How - Alternate Version27,79228
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)Put Me Down3,520,6413,515
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)Sunday - 'Water Circle' EP Version21,34021
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)??osa685,164684
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)How - Live At F??ile, Tipperary, Ireland / 199413,39513
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)Sunday6,584,7126,574
The CranberriesEverybody Else Is Doing It, So Why Can't We? (Super Deluxe)606,065,092605,089
Wu-Tang ClanEnter The Wu-Tang (36 Chambers) [Expanded Edition]C.R.E.A.M. (Cash Rules Everything Around Me) (feat. Method Man, Raekwon, Inspectah Deck & Buddha Monk)240,660,934240,273
Wu-Tang ClanEnter The Wu-Tang (36 Chambers) [Expanded Edition]Method Man (feat. Method Man) - Home Grown Version5,121,0035,113
Wu-Tang ClanEnter The Wu-Tang (36 Chambers) [Expanded Edition]Can It Be All So Simple / Intermission (feat. RZA, Raekwon & Ghostface Killah)12,489,44612,469
Wu-Tang ClanEnter The Wu-Tang (36 Chambers) [Expanded Edition]Protect Ya Neck (feat. RZA, Method Man, Inspectah Deck, Raekwon, U-God, Ol' Dirty Bastard, Ghostface Killah & GZA)74,583,00874,463
Wu-Tang ClanEnter The Wu-Tang (36 Chambers) [Expanded Edition]Bring Da Ruckus (feat. RZA, Ghostface Killah, Raekwon & Inspectah Deck)55,775,27255,685
Wu-Tang ClanEnter The Wu-Tang (36 Chambers) [Expanded Edition]Wu-Tang Clan Ain't Nuthing ta F' Wit (feat. RZA, Inspectah Deck & Method Man)91,501,19191,354
Wu-Tang ClanEnter The Wu-Tang (36 Chambers) [Expanded Edition]Clan In Da Front (feat. RZA & GZA)17,784,51617,756
Wu-Tang ClanEnter The Wu-Tang (36 Chambers) [Expanded Edition]Wu-Tang: 7th Chamber - Part II (feat. GZA, Raekwon, Method Man, Inspectah Deck, Ghostface Killah, RZA & Ol' Dirty Bastard) - Conclusion9,716,2589,701
Wu-Tang ClanEnter The Wu-Tang (36 Chambers) [Expanded Edition]Da Mystery of Chessboxin' (feat. Method Man, U-God, Inspectah Deck, Raekwon, Ol' Dirty Bastard, Ghostface Killah & Masta Killa)37,730,28137,670
Wu-Tang ClanEnter The Wu-Tang (36 Chambers) [Expanded Edition]Protect Ya Neck (feat. RZA, Method Man, Inspectah Deck, Raekwon, U-God, Ol' Dirty Bastard, Ghostface Killah & GZA) - Shao Lin Version9,292,9629,278
Wu-Tang ClanEnter The Wu-Tang (36 Chambers) [Expanded Edition]Wu-Tang: 7th Chamber (feat. Raekwon, Method Man, Inspectah Deck, Ghostface Killah, RZA, Ol' Dirty Bastard & GZA)16,780,14716,753
Wu-Tang ClanEnter The Wu-Tang (36 Chambers) [Expanded Edition]Method Man (feat. Method Man, Raekwon, GZA, RZA & Ghostface Killah)40,778,52940,713
Wu-Tang ClanEnter The Wu-Tang (36 Chambers) [Expanded Edition]C.R.E.A.M. (Cash Rules Everything Around Me) (feat. Method Man, Raekwon, Inspectah Deck & Buddha Monk) - A Cappella3,276,2433,271
Wu-Tang ClanEnter The Wu-Tang (36 Chambers) [Expanded Edition]Shame On a Nigga (feat. Raekwon, Ol' Dirty Bastard & Method Man)54,425,15554,338
Wu-Tang ClanEnter The Wu-Tang (36 Chambers) [Expanded Edition]Tearz (feat. RZA, Ghostface Killah, Raekwon & Inspectah Deck)26,634,76426,592
Wu-Tang ClanEnter The Wu-Tang (36 Chambers) [Expanded Edition]696,549,709695,428
3.9 160 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

331 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
TISH STEWART

Hey, why in 1984 you count the Footlose Soundtrack as an studio album and “A Star Is Born” but any Hannah Montana album is in this chart?
“Hannah Montana The Movie” its now 700 million streams but I cant see it en 2009 list

Patrick Coley

This the best website

Hello

“Therapy” by Anne-Marie must be insanely close to making the list

Hello

“Our song” Is nearly at 80 million, “Don’t Play” Is at 70 million and “Kiss My Uh Oh” Is at 35 million. They are just 3 of the songs

Hello

I wonder if “Solar Power” By Lorde is close to being on the list

Ribs

Not even close it’s at 180M and barely does over 1M streams daily

Raffael

poor Lorde

BlueCash

Add trip at knight by trippie redd in 2021 it had 309M streams

Lucia

Love yourself answer by bts???

Leylah Fernandez

is a shit album

Gabe

The wrong version of KSI’s All Over The Place is used, it should be the Deluxe one, not the Platinum VIP Edition.

1 15 16 17
331
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x