Spotify Most Streamed Albums

If you are looking for additional streaming tools, check out our streaming lab here.

Top Spotify albums – Methodology

This page provides you with up to date lists of the most streamed studio albums, per year, per decade and of all-time, on Spotify.

Singles that have been issued before the start of the selected period are thus included in full.

In case several versions of the same album exist, the one with the highest total of streams is displayed.

The column EAS stands for Equivalent Album Sales. It reflects the worth of these audio streams on par with album units. This data extrapolates remaining streaming platforms.

Available Lists

All-Time
1940s1940194119421943194419451946194719481949
1950s1950195119521953195419551956195719581959
1960s1960196119621963196419651966196719681969
1970s1970197119721973197419751976197719781979
1980s1980198119821983198419851986198719881989
1990s1990199119921993199419951996199719981999
2000s2000200120022003200420052006200720082009
2010s2010201120122013201420152016201720182019
2020s202020212022
Filter the list on a language
All
Arabic | Cantonese | Czech | Danish | Dutch | English | Finnish | French | German | Greek | Hebrew | Hindi | Hungarian | Indonesian | Instrumental | Italian | Japanese | Korean | Mandarin | Norwegian | Polish | Portuguese | Romanian | Russian | Spanish | Swedish | Tagalog | Thai | Turkish | Vietnamese |

Most streamed albums: alltime

Last updated on 01/16/22
RankCoverArtistAlbumTotal StreamsDaily StreamsEAS
1EdEd Sheeran÷ (Deluxe)11,388,697,5293,757,67111,370,358
2PostPost Malonebeerbongs & bentleys9,561,584,9402,449,8049,546,188
3DuaDua LipaDua Lipa (Complete Edition)8,962,675,3983,539,6528,948,243
4PostPost MaloneHollywood's Bleeding8,901,249,0393,876,4808,886,915
5EdEd Sheeranx (Wembley Edition)8,559,986,4312,376,8408,546,202
6BillieBillie EilishWHEN WE ALL FALL ASLEEP, WHERE DO WE GO?8,157,005,2333,047,8258,143,870
7JustinJustin BieberPurpose (Deluxe)8,002,739,6351,964,2077,989,853
8DrakeDrakeScorpion7,816,052,5112,041,1647,803,466
9DuaDua LipaFuture Nostalgia (The Moonlight Edition)7,471,489,4957,799,2617,459,458
10XXXTENTACIONXXXTENTACION?7,416,889,7213,716,0717,404,946
11DrakeDrakeViews7,252,988,7641,985,0287,241,309
12PostPost MaloneStoney (Complete Edition)7,104,115,9761,956,8987,092,676
13TheThe WeekndStarboy6,634,382,6843,422,9386,623,699
14TheThe WeekndAfter Hours (Deluxe)6,162,309,4595,224,8846,152,386
15TheThe WeekndBeauty Behind The Madness6,122,590,9142,761,1086,112,732
16TravisTravis ScottASTROWORLD6,093,555,5172,489,9636,083,743
17BillieBillie Eilishdont smile at me (Expanded Edition)6,016,878,0282,962,5776,007,189
18ArianaAriana Grandethank u, next5,818,176,6242,218,8905,808,808
19ShawnShawn MendesShawn Mendes (Deluxe)5,797,652,0851,966,5115,788,316
20OliviaOlivia RodrigoSOUR5,673,708,9249,971,4845,664,573
21JuiceJuice WRLDGoodbye & Good Riddance (Anniversary Edition)5,581,900,7293,109,6155,572,912
22XXXTENTACIONXXXTENTACION175,552,291,4392,791,2575,543,351
23LewisLewis CapaldiDivinely Uninspired To A Hellish Extent (Extended Edition)5,509,348,0023,147,9945,500,476
24ImagineImagine DragonsEvolve5,475,627,8412,568,6525,466,810
25BadBad BunnyYHLQMDLG5,447,010,5875,527,5945,438,239
26HarryHarry StylesFine Line5,402,369,0684,289,1045,393,670
27TwentyTwenty One PilotsBlurryface5,264,593,6781,795,8935,256,116
28SamSam SmithIn The Lonely Hour (Deluxe)5,262,724,3241,989,5475,254,250
29KendrickKendrick LamarDAMN.5,232,621,7422,060,0335,224,196
30DrakeDrakeMore Life5,096,441,6371,583,2075,088,235
31PopPop SmokeShoot For The Stars Aim For The Moon (Deluxe)4,937,579,7374,021,8734,929,629
32ShawnShawn MendesIlluminate (Deluxe)4,917,505,7611,878,9724,909,587
33KhalidKhalidAmerican Teen (Japan Version)4,881,223,7611,429,4904,873,363
34EdEd SheeranNo.6 Collaborations Project4,833,702,0181,634,2304,825,918
35ArianaAriana GrandeDangerous Woman4,833,181,9961,537,2604,825,399
36ImagineImagine DragonsNight Visions (Deluxe)4,802,620,7171,921,9594,794,887
37MaroonMaroon 5Red Pill Blues (Deluxe)4,708,000,2631,151,3514,700,419
38Lin-ManuelLin-Manuel MirandaHamilton (Original Broadway Cast Recording)4,683,617,8652,158,9824,676,076
39ArianaAriana GrandeMy Everything (Deluxe)4,659,081,9201,491,8984,651,579
40RihannaRihannaANTI (Deluxe)4,566,669,8611,782,1334,559,316
41BrunoBruno MarsDoo-Wops & Hooligans4,534,960,2513,383,5114,527,658
42Anne-MarieAnne-MarieSpeak Your Mind (Deluxe)4,517,176,9991,449,5004,509,903
43TheThe ChainsmokersCollage EP4,474,125,9961,226,7994,466,921
44AdeleAdele254,429,178,8842,870,1694,422,047
45CharlieCharlie PuthNine Track Mind (Special Edition)4,333,292,1571,427,7024,326,314
46LuisLuis FonsiVIDA4,325,208,765984,4654,318,244
47ArcticArctic MonkeysAM4,311,070,2123,071,6744,304,128
48ZaraZara LarssonSo Good4,256,288,1321,115,8554,249,434
49CleanClean BanditWhat Is Love? (Deluxe Edition)4,214,300,0341,213,2034,207,514
50JuiceJuice WRLDLegends Never Die4,178,719,2923,408,7294,171,990
51JonasJonas BlueBlue4,156,268,2371,002,1844,149,575
52TheThe Kid LAROIF*CK LOVE 3+: OVER YOU4,136,807,2444,136,807,2444,130,146
53LilLil Uzi VertLuv Is Rage 2 (Deluxe)4,130,679,9072,327,9264,124,028
54AdeleAdele214,121,072,3222,828,9444,114,436
55JustinJustin BieberJustice (The Complete Edition)4,107,761,4306,830,0654,101,147
56AlanAlan WalkerDifferent World4,103,744,6931,458,1964,097,136
57MaroonMaroon 5V (Deluxe)4,097,434,9671,887,2424,090,837
58LadyLady GagaA Star Is Born Soundtrack4,050,331,3351,906,8204,043,809
59SamSam SmithLove Goes4,001,591,2791,779,0403,995,147
60SiaSiaThis Is Acting (Deluxe Version)3,974,377,3821,725,5253,967,977
61VariousVarious ArtistsThe Greatest Showman (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)3,845,130,1371,540,7723,838,938
62BrunoBruno Mars24K Magic3,840,981,7131,511,9783,834,797
63ArianaAriana GrandeSweetener3,814,939,2051,346,8263,808,796
64HozierHozierHozier (Special Edition)3,812,222,7441,789,6643,806,084
65BadBad BunnyX 100PRE3,804,690,5552,516,5343,798,564
66CardiCardi BInvasion of Privacy3,760,448,2671,055,8533,754,393
67TaylorTaylor SwiftLover3,743,956,1202,725,3193,737,927
68BTSBTSMAP OF THE SOUL : 73,698,840,1223,104,4663,692,884
69LanaLana Del ReyBorn To Die – Paradise Edition (Special Version)3,669,856,5751,884,7313,663,947
70KatyKaty PerryKaty Perry - Teenage Dream: The Complete Confection3,650,243,4542,655,6573,644,365
71EminemEminemThe Eminem Show3,634,068,2362,530,2263,628,216
72CamilaCamila CabelloRomance3,633,153,7361,406,9373,627,303
73TravisTravis ScottBirds In The Trap Sing McKnight3,605,569,2191,399,1393,599,763
74KhalidKhalidFree Spirit3,580,935,9331,210,0123,575,170
75ShawnShawn MendesHandwritten (Deluxe)3,549,375,465-69,969,9373,543,660
76TheThe ChainsmokersMemories...Do Not Open3,507,170,0011,147,5993,501,522
77OneOne DirectionMade In The A.M. (Deluxe Edition)3,505,438,6691,603,2693,499,794
78J.J. Cole2014 Forest Hills Drive3,502,658,5101,616,5633,497,018
79BadBad BunnyEL ÚLTIMO TOUR DEL MUNDO3,501,592,0865,164,5763,495,953
80HalseyHalseyManic3,446,123,0821,551,2593,440,574
81TaylorTaylor Swiftreputation (Big Machine Radio Release Special)3,431,077,0652,279,4403,425,552
82VariousVarious ArtistsSpider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (Soundtrack From & Inspired by the Motion Picture)3,412,286,5192,142,4853,406,792
83LadyLady GagaThe Fame Monster (France Virgin Version)3,411,011,6462,359,7873,405,519
84JuiceJuice WRLDDeath Race For Love3,398,028,0622,283,3803,392,556
85BrunoBruno MarsUnorthodox Jukebox (Deluxe Edition)3,365,188,6582,054,0203,359,770
86MajorMajor LazerPeace Is The Mission (Extended)3,359,011,842666,4963,353,603
87TaylorTaylor Swift1989 (Deluxe)3,354,014,6303,433,5883,348,614
88DojaDoja CatPlanet Her (Deluxe)3,334,744,44910,540,0123,329,374
89CamilaCamila CabelloCamila3,320,481,407812,8043,315,134
90ZeddZeddStay +3,285,873,597854,9193,280,582
91KanyeKanye WestThe Life Of Pablo3,271,991,0441,414,6323,266,722
92TonesTones And IWelcome To The Madhouse (Deluxe)3,261,141,1921,647,5583,255,890
93DrakeDrakeTake Care (Deluxe)3,249,302,0861,242,4723,244,070
94AvaAva MaxHeaven & Hell3,236,545,1751,985,5423,231,333
95KygoKygoCloud Nine3,222,436,561695,8093,217,247
96DavidDavid GuettaNothing but the Beat (Ultimate Edition)3,211,043,3771,447,0663,205,873
97CalvinCalvin HarrisMotion3,179,445,3701,130,5893,174,325
98JamesJames ArthurBack from the Edge3,176,341,9811,513,6063,171,227
99MacklemoreMacklemore & Ryan LewisThe Heist (Deluxe Edition)3,159,168,3791,401,6093,154,081
100NirvanaNirvanaNevermind (Super Deluxe Edition)3,143,500,9502,088,3073,138,439
101EdEd Sheeran+3,121,502,843877,7003,116,476
102LinkinLinkin ParkHybrid Theory (20th Anniversary Edition)3,116,534,8731,708,1713,111,516
103KendrickKendrick Lamargood kid, m.A.A.d city (Deluxe)3,105,582,3251,650,2113,100,581
104ArianaAriana GrandePositions (Deluxe)3,097,004,1013,279,2653,092,017
105KendrickKendrick LamarBlack Panther The Album Music From And Inspired By3,084,652,5181,117,9093,079,685
106LilLil Nas X7 EP3,064,518,3451,030,1743,059,584
107PauloPaulo LondraHomerun3,021,997,9451,952,8503,017,132
108MaroonMaroon 5Overexposed Track By Track3,019,908,8561,848,9193,015,046
109FleetwoodFleetwood MacRumours (Super Deluxe)3,015,658,3422,092,9363,010,802
110KAROLKAROL GKG05163,010,721,5272,408,5493,005,873
111DrakeDrakeNothing Was The Same (Deluxe)2,998,878,693946,0012,994,050
112VariousVarious ArtistsFifty Shades Of Grey (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)2,998,742,9941,316,6402,993,914
113EminemEminemRecovery (Deluxe Edition)2,988,532,9201,307,0792,983,720
114LauvLauvI met you when I was 18. (the playlist)2,975,204,8881,032,9592,970,414
115DavidDavid Guetta72,965,000,251676,7252,960,226
116AviciiAviciiTrue (Bonus Edition)2,964,912,5871,297,8612,960,138
117OzunaOzunaOdisea2,963,810,114834,7072,959,037
118AviciiAviciiStories2,950,202,3041,529,3662,945,452
119MelanieMelanie MartinezCry Baby (Deluxe Edition)2,948,662,0202,567,6082,943,914
120MichaelMichael BubléChristmas (Deluxe 10th Anniversary Edition)2,946,948,222160,2882,942,203
121CalvinCalvin Harris18 Months2,933,209,3541,239,0952,928,486
122EllieEllie GouldingDelirium (Deluxe)2,931,062,395918,9782,926,342
123EminemEminemThe Marshall Mathers LP2 (Deluxe)2,925,691,874856,5342,920,981
124LilLil Nas XMONTERO2,900,731,2688,397,3492,896,060
125LordeLordePure Heroine (Extended)2,892,970,2791,172,1042,888,312
126DavidDavid GuettaListen Again2,888,913,776733,5052,884,262
127bennybenny blancoFRIENDS KEEP SECRETS 22,859,213,2941,428,6432,854,609
128GunsGuns N' RosesAppetite For Destruction2,849,125,7771,598,0922,844,538
129RihannaRihannaGood Girl Gone Bad2,818,864,4641,833,5582,814,325
130RitaRita OraPhoenix (Deluxe Edition)2,802,227,403563,4002,797,715
131AnuelAnuel AAEmmanuel2,796,972,8521,114,7002,792,469
132OneOne DirectionMidnight Memories (Deluxe)2,788,205,2771,529,7182,783,715
133HarryHarry StylesHarry Styles2,788,155,7191,619,7142,783,666
134FrankFrank OceanBlonde2,776,683,2351,997,4592,772,212
135VariousVarious ArtistsVaiana (English Version/Original Motion Picture Soundtrack/Deluxe Edition)2,772,852,2061,286,7952,768,387
136FelixFelix JaehnI2,742,046,669652,6002,737,631
137MichaelMichael JacksonThriller 25 Super Deluxe Edition2,728,772,3991,866,0072,724,378
138TaylorTaylor Swiftfolklore: the long pond studio sessions (from the Disney+ special) [deluxe edition]2,726,276,1703,009,3652,721,886
139DJDJ SnakeEncore2,713,227,249781,0612,708,858
140LizzoLizzoCuz I Love You (Super Deluxe)2,711,217,2121,135,4432,706,851
141MigosMigosCulture II2,698,891,758868,7802,694,546
142SamSam SmithThe Thrill Of It All (Special Edition)2,696,290,371768,2732,691,949
143RoddyRoddy RicchPlease Excuse Me for Being Antisocial2,692,492,7131,173,4492,688,157
144SebastianSebastian YatraMANTRA2,675,979,373891,0942,671,670
145Dr.Dr. Dre20012,673,550,7111,604,2512,669,245
146OneOne DirectionFOUR (Deluxe)2,672,886,4161,724,9522,668,582
147KanyeKanye WestGraduation (Alternative Business Partners)2,661,398,2042,062,6342,657,113
148MeghanMeghan TrainorTitle2,646,369,4151,537,9912,642,108
149DrakeDrakeIf You're Reading This It's Too Late2,644,480,494629,7032,640,222
150BeyoncéBeyoncéI AM...SASHA FIERCE - Platinum Edition2,643,302,0791,214,4542,639,046
151SelenaSelena GomezRevival (Deluxe)2,630,890,190561,0632,626,654
152VanceVance JoyDream Your Life Away (Deluxe Edition)2,625,277,4241,163,9262,621,050
153OasisOasis(What's The Story) Morning Glory? (Remastered, Deluxe)2,621,729,7501,391,5342,617,508
154KatyKaty PerryPRISM (Deluxe)2,619,352,3271,409,4552,615,134
155DojaDoja CatHot Pink2,609,188,4232,648,1792,604,987
156LiamLiam PayneLP12,585,072,814617,0342,580,910
157SiaSia1000 Forms Of Fear (Deluxe Version)2,584,234,983731,4892,580,074
158ZAYNZAYNIcarus Falls2,577,772,6161,018,1652,573,622
159NFNFPerception2,577,079,4431,194,8142,572,930
160BeyoncéBeyoncéBEYONCÉ [Platinum Edition]2,564,718,126697,6832,560,588
161BrysonBryson TillerT R A P S O U L (Deluxe)2,556,138,0431,034,0932,552,022
162EminemEminemKamikaze2,551,899,9741,134,3142,547,791
163LilLil Uzi VertEternal Atake (Deluxe) - LUV vs. The World 22,547,256,2091,593,7092,543,154
164LauvLauv~how i'm feeling~2,539,603,4481,078,8932,535,514
165JJ BalvinVibras2,538,335,839592,7542,534,248
1666ix9ine6ix9ineDUMMY BOY2,535,788,567539,6042,531,705
167RedRed Hot Chili PeppersCalifornication (Deluxe Edition)2,530,157,5331,342,6112,526,083
168LukeLuke CombsThis One's for You Too (Deluxe Edition)2,525,370,3691,201,4982,521,304
169AmyAmy WinehouseBack To Black (Deluxe Edition)2,500,265,9491,443,9522,496,240
170ImagineImagine DragonsSmoke + Mirrors (Deluxe)2,496,567,349841,6752,492,547
171CharlieCharlie PuthVoicenotes2,494,447,213779,4312,490,430
172ColdplayColdplayA Head Full of Dreams2,492,518,002959,2782,488,504
173NickiNicki MinajThe Pinkprint (Deluxe Edition)2,480,491,382957,7102,476,497
174ImagineImagine DragonsOrigins (Deluxe)2,471,935,1391,260,8022,467,955
175EminemEminemMusic To Be Murdered By - Side B (Deluxe Edition)2,460,852,2111,933,0472,456,889
176NickyNicky JamFénix2,458,860,560577,4492,454,901
177MetallicaMetallicaMetallica (Remastered Deluxe Box Set)2,454,629,4711,538,2882,450,677
178RihannaRihannaUnapologetic (Deluxe)2,449,007,6271,360,0312,445,064
179ShakiraShakiraEl Dorado2,448,973,928605,2432,445,030
180MigosMigosCulture2,433,419,821485,8842,429,501
181JustinJustin BieberChanges2,424,388,3441,034,9672,420,484
182QueenQueenA Night At The Opera (Deluxe Edition 2011 Remaster)2,419,469,6101,243,7072,415,574
183DJDJ SnakeCarte Blanche (Deluxe)2,417,846,513762,6142,413,953
184LinkinLinkin ParkMeteora (Bonus Edition)2,411,595,0991,298,0142,407,712
185BTSBTSBE2,394,226,4892,620,4932,390,371
186OneOne DirectionTake Me Home (Expanded Edition)2,393,348,9281,229,4662,389,495
187BazziBazziCOSMIC2,390,596,134852,6392,386,747
1885050 CentGet Rich Or Die Tryin'2,375,592,1161,705,1752,371,767
189LilLil TeccaWe Love You Tecca2,371,121,9951,187,7452,367,304
190TaylorTaylor SwiftRed (Deluxe Edition)2,367,535,0591,226,0772,363,723
191AlessiaAlessia CaraKnow-It-All (Deluxe)2,361,913,028756,9792,358,110
192CalvinCalvin HarrisFunk Wav Bounces Vol.12,354,846,913568,0472,351,055
193BillieBillie EilishHappier Than Ever2,330,933,3954,740,4932,327,180
194TheThe KillersHot Fuss2,327,864,1051,343,6542,324,116
195AA Boogie Wit da HoodieHoodie SZN2,314,217,597869,2932,310,491
196OzunaOzunaAura2,307,407,668507,1482,303,692
197OneRepublicOneRepublicNative (Deluxe)2,294,054,0431,189,6732,290,360
198KanyeKanye WestMy Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy2,291,135,3421,459,1522,287,446
199EminemEminemThe Marshall Mathers LP2,288,552,5122,185,6462,284,867
200DJDJ KhaledGrateful2,286,956,669443,6672,283,274
201MaroonMaroon 5Songs About Jane: 10th Anniversary Edition2,276,404,6201,112,3092,272,739
20255 Seconds of SummerYoungblood (Deluxe)2,272,355,5881,075,2502,268,696
203ColdplayColdplayA Rush of Blood to the Head2,255,488,3091,210,7762,251,856
204BebeBebe RexhaExpectations2,247,823,640609,2172,244,204
205FrankFrank Oceanchannel ORANGE (Explicit Version)2,246,426,4742,038,4402,242,809
206SZASZACtrl2,246,048,5821,436,7502,242,432
207NiallNiall HoranFlicker (Deluxe)2,245,855,619872,5142,242,239
208JamesJames BayChaos And The Calm (Deluxe Edition)2,244,384,057581,9162,240,770
209DaBabyDaBabyBLAME IT ON BABY (DELUXE)2,239,628,6791,007,9052,236,022
210EnriqueEnrique IglesiasFINAL (Vol.1)2,236,098,204739,4672,232,497
211AC/DCAC/DCBack In Black2,227,879,5781,474,2542,224,292
212TygaTygaLegendary (Deluxe Edition)2,223,183,737785,0012,219,604
213RomeoRomeo SantosFórmula, Vol. 2 (Deluxe Edition) [Clean Version]2,219,706,1221,072,1322,216,132
214G-EazyG-EazyWhen It's Dark Out (Deluxe Edition)2,219,703,777546,4802,216,129
215JJ BalvinColores2,203,358,989843,1932,199,811
216BTSBTSYou Never Walk Alone2,193,017,2101,293,1952,189,486
217DeanDean LewisA Place We Knew2,188,372,7911,217,1112,184,849
218KygoKygoStargazing - EP2,185,159,142431,3362,181,640
219ZAYNZAYNMind Of Mine (Japan Version)2,179,888,762688,7702,176,378
220JaxJax JonesSnacks (Supersize)2,178,647,063563,9022,175,139
221RihannaRihannaLoud2,177,260,7341,397,5822,173,755
222LittleLittle MixGlory Days (Expanded Edition)2,174,040,623679,0792,170,540
223TameTame ImpalaCurrents2,172,557,3111,413,2562,169,059
224Panic!Panic! At The DiscoPray for the Wicked2,172,556,169720,9562,169,058
225MaroonMaroon 5JORDI (Deluxe)2,170,748,4352,150,7532,167,253
226JessJess GlynneI Cry When I Laugh2,169,462,043621,3322,165,969
227BTSBTSLove Yourself 轉 'Tear'2,161,168,5181,478,6442,157,688
228MabelMabelHigh Expectations2,152,285,449901,6092,148,820
229HalseyHalseyBADLANDS (Live From Webster Hall)2,129,549,354650,6572,126,120
230EllieEllie GouldingHalcyon Days2,126,198,491584,0692,122,775
231ToveTove LoQueen Of The Clouds (Blueprint Edition)2,123,218,251673,6282,119,799
232CalumCalum ScottOnly Human (Special Edition)2,120,214,9861,136,5562,116,801
233DNCEDNCEDNCE2,114,104,808602,4712,110,700
234JJ BalvinOASIS2,111,630,8271,581,0282,108,230
235JojiJojiBALLADS 12,111,581,0011,415,8972,108,181
236TrollsTrollsTROLLS (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)2,094,431,883696,7752,091,059
237ChanceChance the RapperColoring Book2,094,421,314338,5052,091,049
238FettyFetty WapFetty Wap2,084,283,140578,2922,080,927
239MyMy Chemical RomanceThe Black Parade / Living with Ghosts (The 10th Anniversary Edition)2,073,279,4701,367,9272,069,941
240LukasLukas GrahamLukas Graham (Blue Album)2,070,188,386624,2542,066,855
241FloFlo RidaMy House2,065,475,669535,3482,062,150
242BeckyBecky GMALA SANTA2,063,861,690578,5772,060,538
243JJ BalvinJOSE (Deluxe Edition)2,057,134,0583,983,0222,053,821
244DannyDanny Ocean54+12,055,804,947916,1472,052,494
245VariousVarious ArtistsFrozen (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack / Deluxe Edition)2,053,257,8841,031,7892,049,952
246MorganMorgan WallenDangerous: The Double Album (Bonus)2,037,595,0053,058,1602,034,314
247FifthFifth Harmony7/27 (Japan Deluxe Edition)2,037,547,962445,5472,034,267
248ManuelManuel TurizoADN2,035,192,827558,5292,031,916
249FutureFutureFUTURE2,031,509,075595,8912,028,238
250PopPop SmokeMeet The Woo 2 (Deluxe)2,025,649,3712,064,7722,022,387
251KhalidKhalidSuncity2,017,295,197743,4842,014,047
252SystemSystem Of A DownToxicity2,016,090,6491,048,9322,012,844
253MalumaMalumaF.A.M.E.2,013,061,349425,1252,009,820
254VariousVarious ArtistsFifty Shades Darker (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)2,009,085,165677,1862,005,850
255AxwellAxwell /\ IngrossoMore Than You Know2,008,249,850599,9912,005,016
256HalseyHalseyhopeless fountain kingdom2,006,945,383723,7152,003,714
257JasonJason MrazWe Sing. We Dance. We Steal Things. (Deluxe Edition)2,006,171,144839,3402,002,941
258MEDUZAMEDUZAIntroducing MEDUZA2,004,746,9041,194,4672,001,519
259JasonJason DeruloTattoos (Deluxe Edition)2,002,519,419601,9261,999,295
260JohnJohn LegendLove In The Future (Expanded Edition)2,001,508,490875,5701,998,285
261Panic!Panic! At The DiscoDeath of a Bachelor1,997,855,577776,2101,994,638
262BeyoncéBeyoncé41,987,546,806625,5381,984,346
263TwentyTwenty One PilotsVessel1,986,289,726520,5201,983,091
264JonasJonas BrothersHappiness Begins1,983,157,236677,7371,979,964
265MileyMiley CyrusBangerz (Deluxe Version)1,976,309,235743,6111,973,127
266PassengerPassengerAll the Little Lights (Deluxe Version)1,973,498,352778,5361,970,320
267TheThe BeatlesAbbey Road (Remastered)1,971,000,1321,377,5941,967,826
268RobinRobin SchulzPrayer1,966,014,502646,9831,962,849
269SelenaSelena GomezRare (Deluxe)1,961,745,585912,9441,958,587
270DemiDemi LovatoTell Me You Love Me (Deluxe)1,958,095,897472,0441,954,943
2712Pac2PacAll Eyez On Me1,952,635,7601,093,9291,949,491
272FosterFoster The PeopleTorches X (Deluxe Edition)1,946,825,431878,3821,943,690
273PinkPink FloydThe Wall (Remastered)1,946,662,9951,070,4801,943,528
274PoloPolo GTHE GOAT1,945,255,3191,878,4631,942,123
275LilLil BabyMy Turn (Deluxe)1,943,470,3821,478,1591,940,341
276AlecAlec BenjaminNarrated For You1,940,275,6291,529,2571,937,151
277BLACKPINKBLACKPINKTHE ALBUM1,935,369,1581,699,7191,932,253
278RedRed Hot Chili PeppersStadium Arcadium1,924,352,419895,4151,921,254
279NickiNicki MinajQueen1,922,646,150573,0481,919,550
280KingsKings of LeonOnly By The Night1,913,311,819936,6561,910,231
281RussRussThere's Really A Wolf1,912,050,539609,0391,908,972
282ColdplayColdplayParachutes1,908,790,1971,759,7531,905,716
283ColdplayColdplayGhost Stories1,903,189,806670,1901,900,125
284DrakeDrakeDark Lane Demo Tapes1,901,830,2381,101,9591,898,768
285AdeleAdele191,899,973,7001,055,8911,896,914
286FallFall Out BoyAmerican Beauty/American Psycho1,895,127,465777,7061,892,076
287DrakeDrakeCertified Lover Boy1,893,977,1772,810,5591,890,927
288YoungYoung ThugSo Much Fun (Deluxe)1,885,491,967760,9791,882,456
289TheThe NeighbourhoodI Love You.1,884,740,4462,290,2461,881,705
290BonBon JoviSlippery When Wet1,883,365,4081,275,7291,880,333
291LordeLordeMelodrama1,881,046,135824,3791,878,017
292BTSBTSMAP OF THE SOUL : PERSONA1,879,892,7521,248,2631,876,866
293MalumaMalumaPAPI JUANCHO1,879,398,6871,215,2151,876,372
294LukeLuke CombsWhat You See Ain't Always What You Get (Deluxe Edition)1,877,464,5611,591,5541,874,441
295LadyLady GagaChromatica1,870,513,889979,0171,867,502
296CamiloCamiloPor Primera Vez1,867,772,251921,3431,864,765
297NFNFThe Search1,863,608,3671,364,7551,860,607
298BastilleBastilleBad Blood (The Extended Cut)1,855,623,631766,8061,852,636
299TheThe ChainsmokersWorld War Joy1,855,141,503666,0641,852,154
300JackJack JohnsonIn Between Dreams1,854,810,405801,9881,851,824
301JustinJustin BieberMy Worlds (Oz Version)1,849,239,4731,761,2761,846,262
302TheThe LumineersThe Lumineers (Deluxe Edition)1,842,295,435907,0061,839,329
303TheThe ChainsmokersSick Boy1,841,917,149444,9401,838,951
304RaeRae SremmurdSremmLife1,839,676,4661,004,7681,836,714
305VariousVarious ArtistsThe Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)1,834,022,6891,096,4631,831,069
306DanielDaniel CaesarFreudian1,830,719,3921,098,7881,827,771
307TheThe WeekndMy Dear Melancholy,1,829,818,558968,5571,826,872
308KygoKygoGolden Hour1,829,343,0171,160,3561,826,397
309JessJess GlynneAlways in Between (Deluxe)1,816,600,433533,8101,813,675
310ChrisChris BrownHeartbreak On A Full Moon Deluxe Edition: Cuffing Season - 12 Days Of Christmas1,813,913,126414,8231,810,992
311OzunaOzunaEnoc1,811,128,4491,222,9721,808,212
312DreamvilleDreamvilleRevenge Of The Dreamers III: Director's Cut1,805,705,129941,9621,802,797
313JJ BalvinEnergía1,797,140,645360,5131,794,247
314VariousVarious ArtistsSaturday Night Fever (The Original Movie Soundtrack Deluxe Edition)1,796,141,8871,576,7451,793,250
315LilLil PeepCome Over When You're Sober, Pt. 21,795,092,6751,103,6161,792,202
316G-EazyG-EazyThe Beautiful & Damned (Deluxe Edition)1,792,114,081465,8081,789,228
317RihannaRihannaTalk That Talk (Deluxe)1,788,924,142826,3701,786,043
318Tyler,Tyler, The CreatorFlower Boy1,788,714,3101,251,4501,785,834
319NioNio GarciaNow Or Never1,788,150,108786,2171,785,271
320A$APA$AP RockyLONG.LIVE.A$AP (Deluxe Version)1,786,364,584593,8321,783,488
321QueenQueenThe Game (Deluxe Edition 2011 Remaster)1,783,411,4051,156,8281,780,540
322LilLil SkiesLife of a Dark Rose1,780,883,709540,2391,778,016
323UsherUsherConfessions (Expanded Edition)1,780,272,2411,054,0161,777,405
324EdEd Sheeran= (Christmas Edition)1,774,938,9738,303,1301,772,081
325LogicLogicEverybody1,770,694,861365,3211,767,844
326MetroMetro BoominNOT ALL HEROES WEAR CAPES (Deluxe)1,769,633,0871,069,6731,766,783
327OneOne DirectionUp All Night1,769,597,1301,049,3271,766,748
328NickyNicky JamIntimo1,767,361,451401,2561,764,515
329TheThe LumineersCleopatra (Deluxe)1,760,192,7031,199,2411,757,358
330FloFlo RidaWild Ones (Deluxe)1,758,507,820990,9681,755,676
331JackJack HarlowThats What They All Say1,755,351,6121,837,3131,752,525
332BeckyBecky HillGet To Know1,751,449,101792,3991,748,629
333MacMac MillerSwimming1,751,108,4401,396,5781,748,289
334FarrukoFarrukoGangalee1,748,618,735519,2281,745,803
335ChrisChris BrownIndigo (Extended)1,742,729,0581,058,9121,739,923
336DisclosureDisclosureSettle (Special Edition)1,740,596,255704,3921,737,793
337RauwRauw AlejandroAfrodisíaco1,740,324,0931,602,3031,737,522
338LilLil BabyDrip Harder1,736,586,827977,3561,733,790
3392121 SavageWithout Warning1,736,245,080713,5641,733,449
340TheThe 1975The 1975 (Deluxe)1,736,013,425533,5211,733,218
341KidKid CudiMan On The Moon: The End Of Day1,735,286,5691,464,0191,732,492
342TheThe Notorious B.I.G.Ready to Die (The Remaster)1,733,372,0471,070,7781,730,581
343TaylorTaylor Swiftevermore (deluxe version)1,731,452,4792,503,8641,728,664
344SigalaSigalaBrighter Days1,731,052,506402,8561,728,265
345JeremihJeremihLate Nights: The Album1,727,817,153872,5261,725,035
346BlackBlack Eyed PeasTranslation1,727,260,153895,6121,724,479
347BobBob Marley & The WailersExodus 40 (40th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)1,721,550,320848,0631,718,778
348MikeMike PosnerAt Night, Alone. (Expanded Edition)1,716,327,531435,1811,713,564
349MichaelMichael JacksonBad 25th Anniversary1,710,480,0251,123,2171,707,726
350LilLil MoseyCertified Hitmaker (AVA Leak)1,709,155,093780,8991,706,403
351P!nkP!nkThe Truth About Love1,704,372,433912,7421,701,628
352DrakeDrakeWhat A Time To Be Alive1,700,109,786311,5291,697,372
353GreenGreen DayAmerican Idiot (Deluxe)1,695,788,247835,7621,693,058
354TwentyTwenty One PilotsTrench1,695,090,516657,5671,692,361
355PitbullPitbullGlobalization1,690,877,782786,8291,688,155
356ConanConan GrayKid Krow1,678,152,0081,820,5721,675,450
357DaBabyDaBabyKIRK1,674,654,814680,7991,671,958
358LittleLittle MixGet Weird (Expanded Edition)1,673,266,739997,0651,670,572
359SAINtSAINt JHNWhile The World Was Burning1,670,154,283832,5671,667,465
360RobinRobin SchulzSugar1,669,861,228411,5271,667,172
361ArcticArctic MonkeysFavourite Worst Nightmare1,669,433,0691,524,8801,666,745
362DavidDavid GuettaOne More Love (Deluxe)1,668,830,8231,321,1881,666,143
363LilLil PeepCome Over When You're Sober, Pt. 11,658,564,540817,4881,655,894
364MariahMariah CareyMerry Christmas (Deluxe Anniversary Edition)1,657,640,376179,1801,654,971
3652121 Savagei am > i was (Deluxe)1,650,518,612915,8871,647,861
366LilLil TjayTrue 2 Myself1,649,880,7811,244,8901,647,224
367ColdplayColdplayViva La Vida (Prospekt's March Edition)1,647,721,052705,5361,645,068
368RauwRauw AlejandroVICE VERSA1,647,210,1104,443,0751,644,558
369KAROLKAROL GOCEAN1,644,449,981541,9901,641,802
370RaeRae SremmurdSremmLife 2 (Deluxe)1,644,024,742623,5341,641,377
371JAY-ZJAY-ZWatch The Throne (Deluxe)1,643,280,255990,3741,640,634
372QueenQueenJazz (Deluxe Edition 2011 Remaster)1,640,875,004926,4671,638,233
373BTSBTSLove Yourself 承 'Her'1,640,704,9071,026,2851,638,063
374EminemEminemRevival1,640,409,510364,1431,637,768
375MileyMiley CyrusPlastic Hearts1,633,763,1051,761,6671,631,132
376FrenchFrench MontanaJungle Rules1,631,170,464499,2481,628,544
377GorillazGorillazDemon Days1,630,525,4201,008,4661,627,900
378GlassGlass AnimalsDreamland (+ Bonus Levels)1,627,480,5095,435,0711,624,860
379MachineMachine Gun KellyTickets To My Downfall (SOLD OUT Deluxe)1,624,124,4261,794,6531,621,509
380BlackBlack Eyed PeasTHE E.N.D. (THE ENERGY NEVER DIES) [Deluxe Version]1,617,351,017921,1671,614,747
381TravisTravis ScottRodeo (Expanded Edition)1,616,714,899742,9291,614,111
38224kGoldn24kGoldnEl Dorado1,616,545,8821,411,0341,613,943
383PlayboiPlayboi CartiPlayboi Carti1,613,304,4221,224,8961,610,707
384MileyMiley CyrusThe Time Of Our Lives (International Version)1,607,881,7301,000,4281,605,293
385MauMau y RickyPara Aventuras y Curiosidades1,595,297,555478,9571,592,729
386Tyler,Tyler, The CreatorIGOR1,594,736,7982,126,8711,592,169
387ColdplayColdplayMylo Xyloto1,592,498,976696,8321,589,935
388OfOf Monsters and MenMy Head Is An Animal1,585,470,440711,9861,582,917
389KendrickKendrick LamarTo Pimp A Butterfly1,580,756,927646,7971,578,211
390H.E.R.H.E.R.H.E.R.1,578,800,395708,4121,576,258
391J.J. ColeBorn Sinner (Deluxe Version)1,575,010,7621,116,1271,572,475
392AviciiAviciiAVĪCI (01)1,573,384,5101,573,384,5101,570,851
393PitbullPitbullGlobal Warming: Meltdown (Deluxe Version)1,570,262,352957,0511,567,734
394RedRed Hot Chili PeppersBy the Way (Deluxe Edition)1,567,692,251806,1651,565,168
395DaftDaft PunkRandom Access Memories1,565,591,187713,1241,563,070
396EllieEllie GouldingBrightest Blue1,565,235,910542,8311,562,715
397MeekMeek MillChampionships1,555,848,204536,1431,553,343
398MumfordMumford & SonsSigh No More1,555,328,641545,1341,552,824
399MarkMark RonsonUptown Special1,553,164,047597,8671,550,663
40055 Seconds of Summer5 Seconds Of Summer (Deluxe)1,552,946,964618,1431,550,446
401OMIOMIMe 4 U1,547,727,921414,7501,545,236
402MykeMyke TowersEasy Money Baby1,544,590,739928,0481,542,103
403MalumaMaluma11:111,543,124,733504,2011,540,640
404DemiDemi LovatoDemi (Deluxe)1,541,028,951883,0991,538,547
405alt-Jalt-JAn Awesome Wave (Deluxe Version)1,540,987,089569,8121,538,506
406PlayboiPlayboi CartiDie Lit1,540,010,0942,031,0091,537,530
407blink-182blink-182Enema Of The State1,537,187,342822,9551,534,712
408fun.fun.Some Nights (Deluxe)1,529,987,733671,6521,527,524
409NickiNicki MinajPink Friday ... Roman Reloaded (Deluxe Edition)1,529,233,067777,0661,526,771
410ColdplayColdplayX&Y1,528,867,511789,9831,526,406
411JustinJustin BieberBelieve (Deluxe Edition)1,526,750,941739,5021,524,292
412OneRepublicOneRepublicHuman (Deluxe)1,525,353,4591,629,3601,522,897
413MustardMustardPerfect Ten1,517,273,751733,0171,514,830
414ChildishChildish GambinoBecause the Internet1,516,965,305569,2341,514,523
415ChildishChildish Gambino"Awaken, My Love!"1,513,211,038825,2331,510,774
416TaylorTaylor SwiftFearless (Platinum Edition)1,512,241,276750,8011,509,806
417FifthFifth HarmonyReflection (Japan Deluxe Edition)1,511,773,436410,0651,509,339
418DermotDermot KennedyWithout Fear (The Complete Edition)1,508,856,2911,139,1671,506,427
419JackJack ÜSkrillex and Diplo present Jack Ü1,506,089,819259,3401,503,665
420InternetInternet MoneyB4 The Storm (Complete Edition)1,500,403,2861,149,1051,497,987
421TheThe Notorious B.I.G.Life After Death (2014 Remastered Edition)1,499,590,236919,1271,497,175
422EminemEminemRelapse: Refill1,499,311,252639,5241,496,897
423KYLEKYLELight of Mine (Deluxe)1,498,148,048345,3571,495,736
424JojiJojiNectar1,497,119,8641,522,6511,494,709
425FlorenceFlorence + The MachineLungs (Deluxe Edition)1,496,297,665695,0331,493,888
426TheThe 1975I like it when you sleep, for you are so beautiful yet so unaware of it1,492,870,376476,0521,490,466
427MilkyMilky ChanceSadnecessary1,492,843,885685,0401,490,440
428SamSam HuntMontevallo1,492,597,691354,7691,490,194
429BigBig SeanI Decided.1,488,696,814268,1061,486,300
430GeorgeGeorge EzraWanted on Voyage (Expanded Edition)1,486,190,622531,5611,483,797
431JourneyJourneyEscape1,485,530,428858,1721,483,138
432EminemEminemEncore (Deluxe Version)1,484,288,336707,6111,481,898
433U2U2The Joshua Tree (Super Deluxe)1,481,741,263980,7441,479,355
434PoloPolo GDie A Legend1,481,431,6591,069,7411,479,046
435AJRAJRThe Click (Deluxe Edition)1,480,133,792783,3021,477,750
436MorganMorgan WallenIf I Know Me1,478,706,7651,094,1981,476,326
437J.J. Cole4 Your Eyez Only1,478,394,617505,6851,476,014
438EnriqueEnrique IglesiasSEX AND LOVE (Deluxe)1,477,665,994426,0831,475,286
439KodakKodak BlackDying to Live1,473,828,546532,3701,471,455
440RedRed Hot Chili PeppersBlood Sugar Sex Magik (Deluxe Edition)1,473,666,570770,0371,471,294
441J.J. ColeKOD1,473,283,658425,3321,470,911
4422121 SavageIssa Album1,472,908,694419,1391,470,537
443GeorgeGeorge EzraStaying at Tamara's1,472,565,967550,3771,470,195
444BigBig SeanDark Sky Paradise (Deluxe)1,461,924,696485,2871,459,571
445KodakKodak BlackProject Baby 2: All Grown Up (Deluxe Edition)1,460,798,409545,2281,458,446
446FutureFutureHigh Off Life1,456,410,402822,4191,454,065
447TroyeTroye SivanBlue Neighbourhood (Deluxe)1,456,096,187359,0671,453,751
448EaglesEaglesHotel California (40th Anniversary Expanded Edition)1,455,864,571939,7061,453,520
449MGMTMGMTOracular Spectacular1,450,962,132673,4881,448,626
450MoratMoratBalas Perdidas (Edición Especial)1,450,426,882849,3291,448,091
451AlessoAlessoForever1,449,437,378405,1111,447,103
452VariousVarious Artists8 Mile1,446,890,740774,2731,444,561
453NickNick JonasLast Year Was Complicated1,440,417,667299,3141,438,098
454SechSechSueños1,436,543,233438,9741,434,230
455LilLil PumpLil Pump1,433,725,952154,8621,431,417
456TheThe NeighbourhoodWiped Out!1,432,644,7351,725,0051,430,338
457QueenQueenNews Of The World (Deluxe Edition 2011 Remaster)1,431,729,697780,7971,429,424
458IggyIggy AzaleaReclassified1,429,543,302419,6031,427,241
459MacklemoreMacklemoreGEMINI1,428,776,886371,7461,426,476
460LinkinLinkin ParkMinutes to Midnight1,425,748,547696,4951,423,453
461A$APA$AP RockyTESTING1,424,644,035776,4451,422,350
462LunayLunayÉpico1,424,093,391451,1481,421,800
463DonDon ToliverHeaven Or Hell1,421,190,9841,399,6251,418,902
464DemiDemi LovatoConfident (Deluxe Edition)1,419,234,343529,8551,416,949
465ReikReikAhora1,415,528,346383,6421,413,249
466JamesJames ArthurYOU1,412,628,749598,8401,410,354
467LilLil WayneTha Carter IV (Deluxe)1,411,083,835714,5341,408,812
468KanyeKanye WestDonda1,407,505,8923,540,3521,405,239
469AyaAya NakamuraNAKAMURA (Deluxe Edition)1,403,635,609595,6181,401,375
470GarrettGarrett Nashwe1,400,454,951391,1581,398,200
471TiëstoTiëstoThe London Sessions1,396,814,720482,1521,394,565
472GreenGreen DayDookie1,395,902,842786,1671,393,655
473TOTOTOTOToto IV1,389,317,511774,7591,387,080
474KanyeKanye WestLate Registration1,387,644,594780,5211,385,410
475JasonJason DeruloEverything Is 41,387,561,085275,2951,385,327
476WisinWisinVictory1,382,637,935345,8261,380,411
477PinkPink FloydThe Dark Side Of The Moon (2011 Remastered Version)1,377,870,24654,242,3811,375,651
478LedLed ZeppelinLed Zeppelin IV (Deluxe Edition)1,374,663,744837,2951,372,450
479blackbearblackbeareverything means nothing1,374,290,062927,9691,372,077
480JohnJohn MayerContinuum1,374,201,138584,0951,371,988
481TrainTrainSave Me, San Francisco (Golden Gate Edition)1,373,733,736670,7891,371,522
482MaroonMaroon 5Hands All Over (Revised International Deluxe)1,372,483,345876,7581,370,273
483MumfordMumford & SonsBabel (Deluxe Version)1,372,236,422386,2961,370,027
484LostLost FrequenciesLess is More1,371,016,891498,4651,368,809
485TaylorTaylor SwiftSpeak Now (Deluxe Package)1,370,561,6941,922,7511,368,355
486EvanescenceEvanescenceFallen1,368,782,723784,5991,366,579
487LanaLana Del ReyLust For Life1,367,974,173598,2351,365,771
488NickiNicki MinajPink Friday (Complete Edition)1,362,629,445887,9431,360,435
489RomeoRomeo SantosGolden1,362,397,303645,7721,360,203
490LilLil WayneTha Carter V (Deluxe)1,362,139,221437,6811,359,946
491ChrisChris BrownX (Expanded Edition)1,357,684,242398,0951,355,498
492PearlPearl JamTen1,356,436,490742,3291,354,252
493ArcticArctic MonkeysWhatever People Say I Am, That's What I'm Not1,352,008,909744,9961,349,832
494BadBad BunnyLAS QUE NO IBAN A SALIR1,349,839,0481,318,9531,347,665
495TheThe BeatlesThe Beatles1,347,068,434926,7631,344,899
496FloridaFlorida Georgia LineHere's To The Good Times...This Is How We Roll1,345,506,390396,0541,343,340
497FallFall Out BoySave Rock And Roll1,342,364,570443,7911,340,203
498DisclosureDisclosureENERGY (Special Edition)1,337,800,989581,5491,335,647
499SkilletSkilletVital Signs1,334,365,884703,6471,332,217
500LilLil Uzi VertLil Uzi Vert vs. The World1,333,116,244420,1731,330,970

You may be interested in…

Check out the top 1000 most streamed artists of all-time, with various additional statistics.

Also available is the most streamed songs of all-time, combining all versions together.

3.9 216 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

480 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Ethan Ickringill

the weeknd has released an ‘alternate world’ edition of dawn fm so could you please update to that tomorrow?

Last edited 4 days ago by Ethan Ickringill
Al

I’ll do it once the numbers show on it!

ojd

is the way the single version of take my breath can show on the album?

Ethan Ickringill

sadly not, the weeknd chose to put an extended version

Raffael

Is Dawn FM going to be the first one of the 2022 list?

Mauriom

Why Revelación by Selena Gomez Isn’t here!!! It almost has 500M streams

pedro

hello chartmasters the album by the group BTS love yourself: answer is not on this list I wanted to ask you to check the album on spotify because it was already there for him.

1E834F43-FB42-4E9B-94E7-16FCC585137E.jpeg
Max

idk if it’s the same but does the dimesion : answer by enhypen counts for 2022 (it may have around 85M streams)

Lavers

Where is MARION by Marion Jola?

Juan

Where is “AVĪCI (01)” EP by Avicii?

urmum

only 2 songs from that broke through so yea…

Juan

But that EP has more than 1.5 Billion streams on Spotify.

Max

can’t wait to see the 2022 list !!

Superstarr99

Shouldn’t Inner Monologue Part 1 by Julia Michaels be a part of this 2019 album list? It appears that What a Time with Niall Horan is not currently being included in the total streams although it should be.

Al

Added! It should show up in the 2019 ranking tonight

A&E

Where is Homecoming The live album?

Tones and I fans

Where is “Tones and i” – Welcome to the mad house the original version

Ethan Ickringill

they replace albums with deluxe version cus otherwise you could have a lot of different versions of the same album and it just clutters the list

480
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x