Spotify Most Streamed Albums

If you are looking for additional streaming tools, check out our streaming lab here.

Top Spotify albums – Methodology

This page provides you with up to date lists of the most streamed studio albums, per year, per decade and of all-time, on Spotify.

Singles that have been issued before the start of the selected period are thus included in full.

In case several versions of the same album exist, the one with the highest total of streams is displayed.

The column EAS stands for Equivalent Album Sales. It reflects the worth of these audio streams on par with album units. This data extrapolates remaining streaming platforms.

Available Lists

All-Time
1940s1940194119421943194419451946194719481949
1950s1950195119521953195419551956195719581959
1960s1960196119621963196419651966196719681969
1970s1970197119721973197419751976197719781979
1980s1980198119821983198419851986198719881989
1990s1990199119921993199419951996199719981999
2000s2000200120022003200420052006200720082009
2010s2010201120122013201420152016201720182019
2020s20202021
Filter the list on a language
All
English | French | German | Instrumental | Italian | Japanese | Korean | Portuguese | Spanish |

Most streamed albums: alltime

Last updated on 11/30/21
RankCoverArtistAlbumTotal StreamsDaily StreamsEAS
1EdEd Sheeran÷ (Deluxe)11,217,417,2843,666,59211,199,354
2PostPost Malonebeerbongs & bentleys9,443,811,8912,481,6439,428,604
3DuaDua LipaDua Lipa (Complete Edition)8,802,230,3433,111,1518,788,056
4PostPost MaloneHollywood's Bleeding8,710,169,2533,821,9588,696,143
5EdEd Sheeranx (Wembley Edition)8,449,665,3822,436,3948,436,059
6BillieBillie EilishWHEN WE ALL FALL ASLEEP, WHERE DO WE GO?8,011,501,3723,104,1407,998,600
7JustinJustin BieberPurpose (Deluxe)7,911,168,6702,012,0427,898,429
8DrakeDrakeScorpion7,722,586,3141,929,0817,710,151
9XXXTENTACIONXXXTENTACION?7,241,527,3203,578,9667,229,866
10DrakeDrakeViews7,166,586,6871,749,8837,155,046
11DuaDua LipaFuture Nostalgia (The Moonlight Edition)7,101,322,6187,012,3687,089,887
12PostPost MaloneStoney (Deluxe)7,009,340,4122,009,7456,998,053
13TheThe WeekndStarboy6,484,089,4193,261,8156,473,648
14TheThe WeekndBeauty Behind The Madness6,000,249,0492,483,6195,990,587
15TravisTravis ScottASTROWORLD5,977,143,4782,529,7015,967,518
16TheThe WeekndAfter Hours (Deluxe)5,928,757,4634,612,7135,919,210
17BillieBillie Eilishdont smile at me (Expanded Edition)5,874,570,6063,116,3505,865,111
18ArianaAriana Grandethank u, next5,711,993,4382,286,8405,702,795
19ShawnShawn MendesShawn Mendes (Deluxe)5,707,221,4511,883,5445,698,031
20JuiceJuice WRLDGoodbye & Good Riddance (Anniversary)5,421,835,9443,016,0385,413,105
21XXXTENTACIONXXXTENTACION175,416,150,0652,930,7215,407,428
22ImagineImagine DragonsEvolve5,358,723,6862,355,0495,350,095
23LewisLewis CapaldiDivinely Uninspired To A Hellish Extent (Extended Edition)5,357,440,8133,312,3535,348,814
24BadBad BunnyYHLQMDLG5,204,837,1474,202,7985,196,456
25HarryHarry StylesFine Line5,193,485,1864,919,7975,185,122
26TwentyTwenty One PilotsBlurryface5,178,914,2421,844,2865,170,575
27SamSam SmithIn The Lonely Hour (Deluxe)5,166,824,2492,362,1425,158,504
28OliviaOlivia RodrigoSOUR5,159,149,4459,995,0325,150,842
29KendrickKendrick LamarDAMN.5,139,610,1581,859,4995,131,334
30DrakeDrakeMore Life5,023,427,7321,504,1795,015,338
31ShawnShawn MendesIlluminate (Deluxe)4,835,499,5201,650,9284,827,713
32KhalidKhalidAmerican Teen (Japan Version)4,814,007,6801,462,7784,806,256
33ArianaAriana GrandeDangerous Woman4,760,027,0131,616,9394,752,362
34EdEd SheeranNo.6 Collaborations Project4,756,794,7371,712,0894,749,135
35PopPop SmokeShoot For The Stars Aim For The Moon (Deluxe)4,741,812,5974,057,8034,734,177
36ImagineImagine DragonsNight Visions (Deluxe)4,714,944,7141,831,0034,707,352
37MaroonMaroon 5Red Pill Blues (Deluxe)4,654,122,6291,155,3824,646,628
38ArianaAriana GrandeMy Everything (Deluxe)4,590,438,6851,462,6184,583,047
39Lin-ManuelLin-Manuel MirandaHamilton (Original Broadway Cast Recording)4,585,763,6351,993,6064,578,379
40RihannaRihannaANTI (Deluxe)4,486,482,0441,682,9384,479,257
41Anne-MarieAnne-MarieSpeak Your Mind (Deluxe)4,453,013,2211,318,0124,445,843
42TheThe ChainsmokersCollage EP4,418,665,5781,203,6864,411,550
43BrunoBruno MarsDoo-Wops & Hooligans4,385,642,3623,189,1004,378,580
44LuisLuis FonsiVIDA4,283,691,577815,0474,276,794
45AdeleAdele254,272,336,9674,516,7424,265,457
46CharlieCharlie PuthNine Track Mind (Special Edition)4,268,687,1081,405,0914,261,813
47ZaraZara LarssonSo Good4,207,918,3711,038,0214,201,142
48ArcticArctic MonkeysAM4,163,017,0373,137,5324,156,313
49CleanClean BanditWhat Is Love? (Deluxe Edition)4,160,963,8631,120,1504,154,263
50JonasJonas BlueBlue4,112,067,274945,8984,105,446
51AlanAlan WalkerDifferent World4,036,641,1231,423,1294,030,141
52LilLil Uzi VertLuv Is Rage 2 (Deluxe)4,018,782,4422,383,1594,012,311
53MaroonMaroon 5V (Deluxe)4,012,837,6231,763,0744,006,376
54JuiceJuice WRLDLegends Never Die4,007,502,9863,459,2384,001,050
55AdeleAdele213,974,804,5043,979,0543,968,404
56LadyLady GagaA Star Is Born Soundtrack3,965,373,3291,830,2593,958,988
57SamSam SmithLove Goes3,915,974,8891,913,8563,909,669
58SiaSiaThis Is Acting (Deluxe Version)3,894,816,6841,715,7913,888,545
59JustinJustin BieberJustice (The Complete Edition)3,776,455,9367,134,4783,770,375
60VariousVarious ArtistsThe Greatest Showman (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)3,776,369,5281,374,9813,770,288
61BrunoBruno Mars24K Magic3,775,608,8511,315,9743,769,529
62TheThe Kid LAROIF*CK LOVE 3+: OVER YOU3,763,796,1638,048,5693,757,735
63ArianaAriana GrandeSweetener3,749,548,6441,412,7413,743,511
64HozierHozierHozier (Special Edition)3,725,813,7941,931,9743,719,814
65CardiCardi BInvasion of Privacy3,711,988,913938,1263,706,011
66BadBad BunnyX 100PRE3,695,635,5591,987,9903,689,684
67TaylorTaylor SwiftLover3,617,255,8702,689,4323,611,431
68LanaLana Del ReyBorn To Die – Paradise Edition (Special Version)3,584,227,7661,765,4623,578,456
69CamilaCamila CabelloRomance3,568,094,5461,369,7503,562,349
70ShawnShawn MendesHandwritten (Deluxe)3,567,537,07271,817,9993,561,792
71BTSBTSMAP OF THE SOUL : 73,551,176,7233,370,4603,545,458
72TravisTravis ScottBirds In The Trap Sing McKnight3,540,382,9041,400,2263,534,682
73KatyKaty PerryKaty Perry - Teenage Dream: The Complete Confection3,533,242,9252,407,0763,527,553
74EminemEminemThe Eminem Show3,525,350,9602,143,9613,519,674
75KhalidKhalidFree Spirit3,524,063,6321,266,2073,518,389
76TheThe ChainsmokersMemories...Do Not Open3,456,977,8161,030,6673,451,411
77OneOne DirectionMade In The A.M. (Deluxe Edition)3,430,497,2971,673,3303,424,973
78J.J. Cole2014 Forest Hills Drive3,418,960,2351,743,7533,413,455
79HalseyHalseyManic3,371,158,4201,624,2243,365,730
80MajorMajor LazerPeace Is The Mission (Extended)3,329,400,671607,0543,324,039
81TaylorTaylor Swiftreputation (Big Machine Radio Release Special)3,327,218,9892,157,7793,321,861
82VariousVarious ArtistsSpider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (Soundtrack From & Inspired by the Motion Picture)3,314,084,4321,582,0113,308,748
83LadyLady GagaThe Fame Monster (France Virgin Version)3,312,359,3301,979,3823,307,025
84JuiceJuice WRLDDeath Race For Love3,286,735,1412,261,4433,281,442
85CamilaCamila CabelloCamila3,283,127,154800,0543,277,840
86BrunoBruno MarsUnorthodox Jukebox (Deluxe Edition)3,276,404,9441,846,9953,271,129
87BadBad BunnyEL ÚLTIMO TOUR DEL MUNDO3,264,304,6274,153,5233,259,048
88KanyeKanye WestThe Life Of Pablo3,204,440,9231,384,8573,199,281
89TaylorTaylor Swift1989 (Deluxe)3,198,293,5623,367,7103,193,143
90DrakeDrakeTake Care (Deluxe)3,192,428,3201,192,9913,187,288
91KygoKygoCloud Nine3,191,307,910670,0193,186,169
92TonesTones And IWelcome To The Madhouse (Deluxe)3,189,275,5771,439,3383,184,140
93DavidDavid GuettaNothing but the Beat (Ultimate Edition)3,148,783,7411,266,6783,143,713
94AvaAva MaxHeaven & Hell3,146,866,0781,867,9863,141,799
95CalvinCalvin HarrisMotion3,130,088,3031,004,3293,125,048
96JamesJames ArthurBack from the Edge3,104,032,9191,634,0993,099,034
97MacklemoreMacklemoreThe Heist (Deluxe Edition)3,100,289,1371,145,2193,095,297
98EdEd Sheeran+3,079,518,619967,7583,074,560
99NirvanaNirvanaNevermind (Super Deluxe Edition)3,045,141,5172,081,0593,040,238
100KendrickKendrick LamarBlack Panther The Album Music From And Inspired By3,034,675,0361,030,8713,029,788
101LinkinLinkin ParkHybrid Theory (20th Anniversary Edition)3,030,461,9251,877,4393,025,582
102KendrickKendrick Lamargood kid, m.A.A.d city (Deluxe)3,029,823,8231,581,0513,024,945
103LilLil Nas X7 EP3,016,888,665971,6313,012,031
104DrakeDrakeNothing Was The Same (Deluxe)2,955,467,347918,9502,950,708
105VariousVarious ArtistsFifty Shades Of Grey (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)2,940,906,2081,197,0012,936,170
106MaroonMaroon 5Overexposed Track By Track2,940,531,2311,604,4602,935,796
107DavidDavid Guetta72,934,264,457659,0382,929,539
108ArianaAriana GrandePositions (Deluxe)2,931,942,9243,432,7752,927,222
109PauloPaulo LondraHomerun2,931,552,7661,950,9372,926,832
110EminemEminemRecovery (Deluxe Edition)2,929,106,5841,246,0312,924,390
111OzunaOzunaOdisea2,926,706,259763,2092,921,993
112LauvLauvI met you when I was 18. (the playlist)2,926,302,5341,068,6332,921,590
113FleetwoodFleetwood MacRumours (Super Deluxe)2,925,975,3841,725,6512,921,264
114AviciiAviciiTrue (Bonus Edition)2,908,100,6791,142,5402,903,418
115KAROLKAROL GKG05162,890,639,0342,471,4942,885,984
116EllieEllie GouldingDelirium (Deluxe)2,889,899,114871,1452,885,245
117EminemEminemThe Marshall Mathers LP2 (Deluxe)2,886,769,709814,0462,882,121
118AviciiAviciiStories2,882,052,0921,359,7072,877,411
119CalvinCalvin Harris18 Months2,879,900,3131,074,1682,875,263
120DavidDavid GuettaListen Again2,856,442,496687,8992,851,843
121LordeLordePure Heroine (Extended)2,839,464,5211,193,6502,834,892
122MelanieMelanie MartinezCry Baby (Deluxe Edition)2,826,589,7772,387,9682,822,038
123DojaDoja CatPlanet Her (Deluxe)2,819,927,53410,785,0402,815,387
124bennybenny blancoFRIENDS KEEP SECRETS 22,789,971,8971,497,2642,785,479
125GunsGuns N' RosesAppetite For Destruction2,779,417,4421,387,2822,774,942
126RitaRita OraPhoenix (Deluxe Edition)2,777,236,337549,3602,772,764
127AnuelAnuel AAEmmanuel2,743,804,4101,128,2842,739,386
128RihannaRihannaGood Girl Gone Bad2,741,488,9521,563,6442,737,074
129VariousVarious ArtistsVaiana (English Version/Original Motion Picture Soundtrack/Deluxe Edition)2,724,298,306976,8142,719,911
130OneOne DirectionMidnight Memories (Deluxe)2,717,476,7951,545,4322,713,101
131FelixFelix JaehnI2,714,844,357550,2672,710,473
132HarryHarry StylesHarry Styles2,708,312,6491,982,4792,703,951
133FrankFrank OceanBlonde2,685,884,0071,926,1402,681,559
134DJDJ SnakeEncore2,677,335,782730,6682,673,024
135LizzoLizzoCuz I Love You (Super Deluxe)2,662,050,148996,2582,657,763
136MigosMigosCulture II2,661,193,847724,6172,656,909
137SamSam SmithThe Thrill Of It All (Special Edition)2,658,714,185842,6942,654,433
138MichaelMichael JacksonThriller 25 Super Deluxe Edition2,651,542,8141,502,2242,647,273
139RoddyRoddy RicchPlease Excuse Me for Being Antisocial2,635,929,6321,141,2912,631,685
140SebastianSebastian YatraMANTRA2,635,259,565872,6372,631,016
141DrakeDrakeIf You're Reading This It's Too Late2,614,185,592664,8012,609,976
142Dr.Dr. Dre20012,604,977,8301,335,7252,600,783
143SelenaSelena GomezRevival (Deluxe)2,604,837,539577,1062,600,643
144OneOne DirectionFOUR (Deluxe)2,593,350,1661,692,4872,589,174
145BeyoncéBeyoncéI AM...SASHA FIERCE - Platinum Edition2,588,752,5151,176,9322,584,584
146VanceVance JoyDream Your Life Away (Deluxe Edition)2,574,979,1261,073,4892,570,833
147TaylorTaylor Swiftfolklore: the long pond studio sessions (from the Disney+ special) [deluxe edition]2,572,351,4743,503,6872,568,209
148KanyeKanye WestGraduation (Alternative Business Partners)2,566,919,0861,826,5452,562,786
149KatyKaty PerryPRISM (Deluxe)2,561,652,4571,180,2832,557,527
150MeghanMeghan TrainorTitle2,561,236,1151,253,6932,557,112
151OasisOasis(What's The Story) Morning Glory? (Remastered, Deluxe)2,559,359,4991,279,3382,555,238
152SiaSia1000 Forms Of Fear (Deluxe Version)2,550,012,439746,5152,545,906
153LiamLiam PayneLP12,547,145,891797,5932,543,044
154BeyoncéBeyoncéBEYONCÉ [Platinum Edition]2,534,953,609602,3852,530,872
155ZAYNZAYNIcarus Falls2,530,692,1251,012,8412,526,617
156NFNFPerception2,518,793,0601,223,3312,514,737
157MichaelMichael BubléChristmas (Deluxe 10th Anniversary Edition)2,518,275,1777,626,8472,514,220
158JJ BalvinVibras2,511,769,517518,9242,507,725
1596ix9ine6ix9ineDUMMY BOY2,511,113,100506,2782,507,069
160BrysonBryson TillerT R A P S O U L (Deluxe)2,506,429,0581,117,2772,502,393
161EminemEminemKamikaze2,497,778,5331,164,8092,493,756
162LauvLauv~how i'm feeling~2,487,659,7701,144,8342,483,654
163DojaDoja CatHot Pink2,487,150,3452,275,4022,483,145
164LilLil Nas XMONTERO2,484,329,7349,342,2162,480,329
165RedRed Hot Chili PeppersCalifornication (Deluxe Edition)2,468,457,4911,252,4502,464,483
166LukeLuke CombsThis One's for You Too (Deluxe Edition)2,467,606,5191,266,2752,463,633
167LilLil Uzi VertEternal Atake (Deluxe) - LUV vs. The World 22,467,313,6081,789,3792,463,340
168CharlieCharlie PuthVoicenotes2,458,857,445762,3662,454,898
169ImagineImagine DragonsSmoke + Mirrors (Deluxe)2,456,316,411865,1092,452,361
170ColdplayColdplayA Head Full of Dreams2,449,800,694851,5792,445,856
171NickiNicki MinajThe Pinkprint (Deluxe Edition)2,439,482,640753,6852,435,554
172AmyAmy WinehouseBack To Black (Deluxe Edition)2,438,188,7081,258,9112,434,262
173NickyNicky JamFénix2,433,441,476525,6302,429,523
174ShakiraShakiraEl Dorado2,421,982,983544,1912,418,083
175ImagineImagine DragonsOrigins (Deluxe)2,413,268,8951,212,9912,409,383
176MigosMigosCulture2,411,582,631449,1362,407,699
177RihannaRihannaUnapologetic (Deluxe)2,389,326,9991,196,0312,385,479
178DJDJ SnakeCarte Blanche (Deluxe)2,384,085,283684,2912,380,246
179MetallicaMetallicaMetallica (Remastered Deluxe Box Set)2,383,817,2791,471,7842,379,979
180JustinJustin BieberChanges2,375,287,5991,077,7932,371,463
181EminemEminemMusic To Be Murdered By - Side B (Deluxe Edition)2,368,897,8611,883,9252,365,083
182QueenQueenA Night At The Opera (Deluxe Edition 2011 Remaster)2,363,465,1501,141,4472,359,659
183BazziBazziCOSMIC2,351,066,751874,4312,347,281
184LinkinLinkin ParkMeteora (Bonus Edition)2,347,721,7951,390,4562,343,941
185OneOne DirectionTake Me Home (Expanded Edition)2,336,863,7581,229,4932,333,101
186CalvinCalvin HarrisFunk Wav Bounces Vol.12,330,120,975512,9692,326,369
187AlessiaAlessia CaraKnow-It-All (Deluxe)2,327,046,068755,0922,323,299
188LilLil TeccaWe Love You Tecca2,315,030,7311,179,3712,311,303
189ToveTove LoQueen Of The Clouds (Blueprint Edition)2,311,024,657845,6262,307,303
190TaylorTaylor SwiftRed (Deluxe Edition)2,307,547,5351,481,0872,303,832
1915050 CentGet Rich Or Die Tryin'2,302,810,0501,448,4362,299,102
192OzunaOzunaAura2,283,932,738503,2472,280,255
193BTSBTSBE2,280,161,6422,567,5442,276,490
194AA Boogie Wit da HoodieHoodie SZN2,272,355,689876,8032,268,697
195DJDJ KhaledGrateful2,267,806,293397,2032,264,154
196TheThe KillersHot Fuss2,266,996,0801,233,2512,263,346
197OneRepublicOneRepublicNative (Deluxe)2,242,128,9921,056,9532,238,518
198MaroonMaroon 5Songs About Jane: 10th Anniversary Edition2,227,657,3741,037,7862,224,070
199KanyeKanye WestMy Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy2,222,504,5511,390,6952,218,926
20055 Seconds of SummerYoungblood (Deluxe)2,221,510,3051,044,1162,217,933
201BebeBebe RexhaExpectations2,219,935,339607,4132,216,361
202JamesJames BayChaos And The Calm (Deluxe Edition)2,218,040,757597,0352,214,469
203NiallNiall HoranFlicker (Deluxe)2,205,315,468898,0272,201,764
204EnriqueEnrique IglesiasFINAL (Vol.1)2,203,226,092689,1652,199,678
205ColdplayColdplayA Rush of Blood to the Head2,199,286,1671,172,9952,195,745
206EminemEminemThe Marshall Mathers LP2,197,598,5381,724,1602,194,060
207G-EazyG-EazyWhen It's Dark Out (Deluxe Edition)2,197,542,182424,3502,194,003
208FrankFrank Oceanchannel ORANGE (Explicit Version)2,193,095,7031,030,3112,189,564
209DaBabyDaBabyBLAME IT ON BABY (DELUXE)2,191,008,5401,012,1552,187,480
210TygaTygaLegendary (Deluxe Edition)2,188,666,597747,5732,185,142
211SZASZACtrl2,174,201,6871,469,7282,170,701
212RomeoRomeo SantosFórmula, Vol. 2 (Deluxe Edition) [Clean Version]2,169,667,6381,031,0652,166,174
213KygoKygoStargazing - EP2,165,918,541412,8042,162,431
214JJ BalvinColores2,164,033,753791,8602,160,549
215AC/DCAC/DCBack In Black2,163,472,9471,251,2102,159,989
216JaxJax JonesSnacks (Supersize)2,154,439,829515,6782,150,971
217ZAYNZAYNMind Of Mine (Japan Version)2,148,240,307710,8532,144,781
218LittleLittle MixGlory Days (Expanded Edition)2,143,476,811688,3982,140,025
219JessJess GlynneI Cry When I Laugh2,142,435,110586,7752,138,985
220Panic!Panic! At The DiscoPray for the Wicked2,138,904,377694,0752,135,460
221DeanDean LewisA Place We Knew2,133,675,5451,224,9902,130,240
222BTSBTSYou Never Walk Alone2,129,647,9361,403,4732,126,219
223RihannaRihannaLoud2,119,005,1501,151,6602,115,593
224MabelMabelHigh Expectations2,112,238,784839,4582,108,837
225TameTame ImpalaCurrents2,109,014,6221,301,7972,105,618
226EllieEllie GouldingHalcyon Days2,100,188,941559,4342,096,807
227HalseyHalseyBADLANDS (Live From Webster Hall)2,099,728,914622,0812,096,348
228BillieBillie EilishHappier Than Ever2,089,767,7475,209,4652,086,403
229DNCEDNCEDNCE2,087,187,528547,0722,083,827
230BTSBTSLove Yourself 轉 'Tear'2,087,115,1011,701,5082,083,754
231ChanceChance the RapperColoring Book2,079,142,991333,3092,075,795
232MaroonMaroon 5JORDI (Deluxe)2,070,183,4222,071,2742,066,850
233CalumCalum ScottOnly Human (Special Edition)2,066,530,5371,174,6162,063,203
234TrollsTrollsTROLLS (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)2,064,802,987593,6212,061,478
235FettyFetty WapFetty Wap2,058,539,022520,7522,055,224
236FloFlo RidaMy House2,042,539,484467,3602,039,250
237JojiJojiBALLADS 12,042,312,6261,506,5362,039,024
238LukasLukas GrahamLukas Graham (Blue Album)2,041,318,897649,4732,038,032
239JJ BalvinOASIS2,041,048,6471,299,7412,037,762
240BeckyBecky GMALA SANTA2,037,082,513568,9822,033,802
241FifthFifth Harmony7/27 (Japan Deluxe Edition)2,017,809,187427,6852,014,560
242DannyDanny Ocean54+12,015,720,886824,9242,012,475
243VariousVarious ArtistsFrozen (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack / Deluxe Edition)2,010,378,757811,3122,007,141
244ManuelManuel TurizoADN2,008,768,508571,0072,005,534
245MyMy Chemical RomanceThe Black Parade / Living with Ghosts (The 10th Anniversary Edition)2,005,571,6441,509,4742,002,342
246FutureFutureFUTURE2,004,236,147568,7502,001,009
247MalumaMalumaF.A.M.E.1,994,148,751384,0801,990,938
248KhalidKhalidSuncity1,982,581,921775,9531,979,389
249AxwellAxwell /\ IngrossoMore Than You Know1,981,294,156545,9611,978,104
250VariousVarious ArtistsFifty Shades Darker (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)1,977,976,219694,6551,974,791
251JasonJason DeruloTattoos (Deluxe Edition)1,976,969,887524,7871,973,786
252HalseyHalseyhopeless fountain kingdom1,973,357,001692,1181,970,179
253JasonJason MrazWe Sing. We Dance. We Steal Things. (Deluxe Edition)1,968,640,636841,1341,965,471
254SystemSystem Of A DownToxicity1,966,662,8291,054,5001,963,496
255JohnJohn LegendLove In The Future (Expanded Edition)1,961,517,022876,3361,958,358
256Panic!Panic! At The DiscoDeath of a Bachelor1,960,872,784782,6041,957,715
257TwentyTwenty One PilotsVessel1,960,261,000581,8271,957,104
258BeyoncéBeyoncé41,959,602,815594,0141,956,447
259JonasJonas BrothersHappiness Begins1,951,658,428696,0811,948,516
260MEDUZAMEDUZAIntroducing MEDUZA1,948,865,8621,122,3391,945,728
261MileyMiley CyrusBangerz (Deluxe Version)1,943,142,324728,2461,940,013
262RobinRobin SchulzPrayer1,938,976,292534,9311,935,854
263PassengerPassengerAll the Little Lights (Deluxe Version)1,938,030,616731,5801,934,910
264DemiDemi LovatoTell Me You Love Me (Deluxe)1,936,452,514449,1691,933,334
265PopPop SmokeMeet The Woo 2 (Deluxe)1,926,374,5032,091,2531,923,272
266SelenaSelena GomezRare (Deluxe)1,918,656,239958,4541,915,567
267TheThe BeatlesAbbey Road (Remastered)1,907,508,3221,455,0521,904,437
2682Pac2PacAll Eyez On Me1,904,800,409989,1081,901,733
269PinkPink FloydThe Wall (Remastered)1,898,175,698973,3351,895,119
270NickiNicki MinajQueen1,896,115,249517,6141,893,062
271RussRussThere's Really A Wolf1,883,763,451634,0081,880,730
272RedRed Hot Chili PeppersStadium Arcadium1,882,865,726848,2501,879,834
273MorganMorgan WallenDangerous: The Double Album (Bonus)1,876,617,7043,064,9041,873,596
274FosterFoster The PeopleTorches1,875,119,857830,6891,872,100
275ColdplayColdplayGhost Stories1,874,222,231574,1541,871,204
276LilLil BabyMy Turn (Deluxe)1,872,404,8121,554,3351,869,390
277KingsKings of LeonOnly By The Night1,870,950,887905,3991,867,938
278AlecAlec BenjaminNarrated For You1,868,189,9981,570,7501,865,182
279FallFall Out BoyAmerican Beauty/American Psycho1,859,900,903733,1691,856,906
280BLACKPINKBLACKPINKTHE ALBUM1,853,769,2661,717,7261,850,784
281PoloPolo GTHE GOAT1,852,461,7181,969,1901,849,479
282YoungYoung ThugSo Much Fun (Deluxe)1,850,784,276748,4041,847,804
283DrakeDrakeDark Lane Demo Tapes1,848,883,7091,135,4291,845,906
284AdeleAdele191,843,229,6841,727,2731,840,262
285LordeLordeMelodrama1,841,731,408864,8661,838,766
286BonBon JoviSlippery When Wet1,830,588,4681,021,9101,827,641
287ColdplayColdplayParachutes1,828,533,7971,654,2321,825,589
288TheThe ChainsmokersWorld War Joy1,824,071,507670,4081,821,134
289LadyLady GagaChromatica1,823,567,232987,7421,820,631
290BastilleBastilleBad Blood (The Extended Cut)1,823,311,668689,4261,820,376
291CamiloCamiloPor Primera Vez1,823,120,201934,6681,820,184
292TheThe ChainsmokersSick Boy1,822,067,051433,1231,819,133
293JackJack JohnsonIn Between Dreams1,820,327,225703,0451,817,396
294BTSBTSMAP OF THE SOUL : PERSONA1,818,763,7791,391,7951,815,835
295MalumaMalumaPAPI JUANCHO1,817,563,8631,217,9731,814,637
296TheThe LumineersThe Lumineers (Deluxe Edition)1,806,708,711756,7551,803,799
297LukeLuke CombsWhat You See Ain't Always What You Get (Deluxe Edition)1,799,364,7851,727,3891,796,467
298RaeRae SremmurdSremmLife1,795,000,748969,3771,792,110
299ChrisChris BrownHeartbreak On A Full Moon Deluxe Edition: Cuffing Season - 12 Days Of Christmas1,794,969,435410,0461,792,079
300JessJess GlynneAlways in Between (Deluxe)1,793,368,186503,2981,790,480
301NFNFThe Search1,792,994,3811,504,7951,790,107
302TheThe WeekndMy Dear Melancholy,1,787,265,187883,2891,784,387
303JustinJustin BieberMy Worlds (Oz Version)1,787,135,1361,262,0451,784,257
304TheThe NeighbourhoodI Love You.1,784,888,9151,962,5011,782,015
305VariousVarious ArtistsThe Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)1,782,131,6491,174,3561,779,262
306JJ BalvinEnergía1,781,307,405312,2221,778,439
307KygoKygoGolden Hour1,778,090,9601,053,7831,775,228
308DanielDaniel CaesarFreudian1,777,752,5001,116,8041,774,890
309G-EazyG-EazyThe Beautiful & Damned (Deluxe Edition)1,770,417,931460,8311,767,567
310DreamvilleDreamvilleRevenge Of The Dreamers III: Director's Cut1,761,999,800943,5151,759,162
311JJ BalvinJOSE1,759,304,1753,955,7171,756,471
312A$APA$AP RockyLONG.LIVE.A$AP (Deluxe Version)1,759,046,587600,1781,756,214
313LilLil SkiesLife of a Dark Rose1,755,953,904527,1151,753,126
314RihannaRihannaTalk That Talk (Deluxe)1,753,104,084721,4101,750,281
315LogicLogicEverybody1,752,105,594391,9581,749,284
316NioNio GarciaNow Or Never1,751,071,217698,5331,748,251
317OzunaOzunaEnoc1,750,842,8351,212,9531,748,023
318NickyNicky JamIntimo1,749,365,646370,6441,746,549
319LilLil PeepCome Over When You're Sober, Pt. 21,741,533,1371,142,5851,738,729
320UsherUsherConfessions (Expanded Edition)1,735,028,357907,9931,732,234
321QueenQueenThe Game (Deluxe Edition 2011 Remaster)1,733,041,2121,010,8611,730,250
322Tyler,Tyler, The CreatorFlower Boy1,728,930,1101,225,2811,726,146
323VariousVarious ArtistsSaturday Night Fever (The Original Movie Soundtrack Deluxe Edition)1,725,618,3471,293,9081,722,840
324FarrukoFarrukoGangalee1,724,099,460501,7791,721,323
325OneOne DirectionUp All Night1,722,592,7941,001,0711,719,819
326MetroMetro BoominNOT ALL HEROES WEAR CAPES (Deluxe)1,720,156,8851,056,3801,717,387
327FloFlo RidaWild Ones (Deluxe)1,717,363,428828,0981,714,598
328BeckyBecky HillGet To Know1,716,895,278714,4431,714,131
329SigalaSigalaBrighter Days1,714,071,794360,5861,711,312
330TheThe 1975The 1975 (Deluxe)1,710,883,748550,3071,708,129
331DisclosureDisclosureSettle (Special Edition)1,710,703,544598,5921,707,949
332TheThe LumineersCleopatra (Deluxe)1,710,217,9531,058,5241,707,464
3332121 SavageWithout Warning1,702,819,889713,2271,700,078
334ChrisChris BrownIndigo (Extended)1,700,027,474856,7591,697,290
335MikeMike PosnerAt Night, Alone. (Expanded Edition)1,696,763,645402,0651,694,031
336LilLil BabyDrip Harder1,693,535,608841,2631,690,808
337JeremihJeremihLate Nights: The Album1,692,524,604684,5471,689,799
338TheThe Notorious B.I.G.Ready to Die (The Remaster)1,686,369,631976,4241,683,654
339MacMac MillerSwimming1,686,050,5151,317,5401,683,335
340BlackBlack Eyed PeasTranslation1,685,690,046806,2921,682,976
341BobBob Marley & The WailersExodus 40 (40th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)1,685,599,114662,7821,682,885
342DrakeDrakeWhat A Time To Be Alive1,685,591,178312,0901,682,877
343LilLil MoseyCertified Hitmaker (AVA Leak)1,672,240,757772,7251,669,548
344KidKid CudiMan On The Moon: The End Of Day1,667,579,2421,325,9991,664,894
345JackJack HarlowThats What They All Say1,665,782,2351,927,6911,663,100
346RauwRauw AlejandroAfrodisíaco1,664,586,2561,462,2421,661,906
347MichaelMichael JacksonBad 25th Anniversary1,663,350,388943,0341,660,672
348P!nkP!nkThe Truth About Love1,663,089,909924,5891,660,412
349TwentyTwenty One PilotsTrench1,662,902,171713,6931,660,224
350PitbullPitbullGlobalization1,658,081,911637,4221,655,412
351GreenGreen DayAmerican Idiot (Deluxe)1,656,187,993854,2551,653,521
352RobinRobin SchulzSugar1,652,440,234358,1941,649,779
353DaBabyDaBabyKIRK1,642,024,781684,0091,639,381
354LittleLittle MixGet Weird (Expanded Edition)1,636,245,500791,5881,633,611
355SAINtSAINt JHNWhile The World Was Burning1,631,141,180784,5101,628,515
356EminemEminemRevival1,623,070,742370,8601,620,457
357LilLil PeepCome Over When You're Sober, Pt. 11,617,961,987875,1601,615,357
358KAROLKAROL GOCEAN1,617,489,126658,1491,614,884
359ColdplayColdplayViva La Vida (Prospekt's March Edition)1,616,063,643655,4761,613,461
360RaeRae SremmurdSremmLife 2 (Deluxe)1,615,248,242656,2831,612,647
361DavidDavid GuettaOne More Love (Deluxe)1,614,191,3441,045,4561,611,592
362FrenchFrench MontanaJungle Rules1,610,640,152427,6771,608,047
363DrakeDrakeCertified Lover Boy1,610,589,2768,729,5501,607,996
3642121 Savagei am > i was (Deluxe)1,607,584,524908,2531,604,996
365QueenQueenJazz (Deluxe Edition 2011 Remaster)1,599,998,387799,4361,597,422
366JAY-ZJAY-ZWatch The Throne (Deluxe)1,599,851,259873,2141,597,275
367ArcticArctic MonkeysFavourite Worst Nightmare1,598,667,0371,458,0101,596,093
368TaylorTaylor Swiftevermore (deluxe version)1,593,048,1232,936,0061,590,483
369LilLil TjayTrue 2 Myself1,590,931,0951,224,9181,588,369
370BTSBTSLove Yourself 承 'Her'1,590,313,8521,148,0601,587,753
371ConanConan GrayKid Krow1,586,756,8851,822,7711,584,202
372GorillazGorillazDemon Days1,583,015,4711,002,2831,580,466
373TravisTravis ScottRodeo (Expanded Edition)1,581,618,706772,0611,579,072
374MauMau y RickyPara Aventuras y Curiosidades1,573,826,518453,9181,571,292
375MileyMiley CyrusThe Time Of Our Lives (International Version)1,563,823,045919,0811,561,305
376ColdplayColdplayMylo Xyloto1,562,732,134577,8451,560,216
377OfOf Monsters and MenMy Head Is An Animal1,554,649,163641,5141,552,146
378PlayboiPlayboi CartiPlayboi Carti1,552,578,0741,233,2551,550,078
379KendrickKendrick LamarTo Pimp A Butterfly1,550,317,931647,0081,547,821
380MileyMiley CyrusPlastic Hearts1,550,084,6371,747,7941,547,589
38124kGoldn24kGoldnEl Dorado1,549,213,1141,326,1651,546,718
382H.E.R.H.E.R.H.E.R.1,545,058,547745,7861,542,571
383EllieEllie GouldingBrightest Blue1,540,196,994557,7031,537,717
384MachineMachine Gun KellyTickets To My Downfall (SOLD OUT Deluxe)1,534,420,4551,800,0831,531,950
385DaftDaft PunkRandom Access Memories1,533,147,642651,5731,530,679
386PitbullPitbullGlobal Warming: Meltdown (Deluxe Version)1,531,533,344732,4611,529,067
387MumfordMumford & SonsSigh No More1,531,291,668531,0651,528,826
388MeekMeek MillChampionships1,530,564,169553,2581,528,099
389OMIOMIMe 4 U1,530,502,379342,1271,528,038
390RedRed Hot Chili PeppersBy the Way (Deluxe Edition)1,530,259,945774,6441,527,796
391MarkMark RonsonUptown Special1,527,729,556496,5341,525,269
392BlackBlack Eyed PeasTHE E.N.D. (THE ENERGY NEVER DIES) [Deluxe Version]1,527,703,450988,6661,525,243
39355 Seconds of Summer5 Seconds Of Summer (Deluxe)1,524,269,414605,1021,521,815
394J.J. ColeBorn Sinner (Deluxe Version)1,522,366,9041,145,9331,519,915
395MalumaMaluma11:111,519,462,281485,9241,517,015
396alt-Jalt-JAn Awesome Wave (Deluxe Version)1,513,713,521609,8381,511,276
397MykeMyke TowersEasy Money Baby1,502,521,398841,4441,500,102
398DemiDemi LovatoDemi (Deluxe)1,501,378,255758,7221,498,961
399fun.fun.Some Nights (Deluxe)1,500,952,269592,1391,498,535
400blink-182blink-182Enema Of The State1,499,971,186784,5071,497,556
401NickiNicki MinajPink Friday ... Roman Reloaded (Deluxe Edition)1,495,790,255654,3591,493,382
402FifthFifth HarmonyReflection (Japan Deluxe Edition)1,495,096,794361,0501,492,689
403Tyler,Tyler, The CreatorIGOR1,494,401,9871,978,8241,491,996
404JackJack ÜSkrillex and Diplo present Jack Ü1,494,067,053259,7661,491,661
405JustinJustin BieberBelieve (Deluxe Edition)1,493,370,156690,6311,490,965
406ColdplayColdplayX&Y1,491,536,847700,8911,489,135
407ChildishChildish GambinoBecause the Internet1,490,229,730549,8961,487,830
408MustardMustardPerfect Ten1,483,759,874691,4191,481,371
409KYLEKYLELight of Mine (Deluxe)1,482,370,279326,2211,479,983
410ChildishChildish Gambino"Awaken, My Love!"1,479,112,787675,7751,476,731
411TaylorTaylor SwiftFearless (Platinum Edition)1,476,787,781843,2831,474,410
412BigBig SeanI Decided.1,476,373,233265,6001,473,996
413SamSam HuntMontevallo1,476,365,978369,5311,473,989
414EminemEminemRelapse: Refill1,470,148,503598,3531,467,781
415TheThe 1975I like it when you sleep, for you are so beautiful yet so unaware of it1,469,158,168533,6861,466,792
416GeorgeGeorge EzraWanted on Voyage (Expanded Edition)1,466,187,752414,5951,463,827
417FlorenceFlorence + The MachineLungs (Deluxe Edition)1,463,974,170726,8581,461,617
418MilkyMilky ChanceSadnecessary1,461,985,131666,4061,459,631
419TheThe Notorious B.I.G.Life After Death (2014 Remastered Edition)1,460,913,794777,4771,458,561
420EnriqueEnrique IglesiasSEX AND LOVE (Deluxe)1,458,500,140386,4721,456,152
421OneRepublicOneRepublicHuman (Deluxe)1,453,852,6491,541,8511,451,512
422J.J. Cole4 Your Eyez Only1,453,584,138539,8451,451,243
4232121 SavageIssa Album1,453,109,332426,1001,450,769
424DermotDermot KennedyWithout Fear (The Complete Edition)1,453,054,2081,150,0401,450,714
425EminemEminemEncore (Deluxe Version)1,452,371,876651,4611,450,033
426J.J. ColeKOD1,452,293,576455,8191,449,955
427GeorgeGeorge EzraStaying at Tamara's1,450,033,794461,8051,447,699
428JourneyJourneyEscape1,449,685,076691,9931,447,351
429KodakKodak BlackDying to Live1,449,204,372490,4091,446,871
430InternetInternet MoneyB4 The Storm (Complete Edition)1,444,687,3801,133,9231,442,361
431AJRAJRThe Click (Deluxe Edition)1,443,943,082758,5351,441,618
432U2U2The Joshua Tree (Super Deluxe)1,441,953,261763,4671,439,631
433BigBig SeanDark Sky Paradise (Deluxe)1,440,224,224450,0161,437,905
434PlayboiPlayboi CartiDie Lit1,439,547,5551,996,4481,437,229
435TroyeTroye SivanBlue Neighbourhood (Deluxe)1,439,056,545368,1721,436,739
436RedRed Hot Chili PeppersBlood Sugar Sex Magik (Deluxe Edition)1,438,950,253708,9741,436,633
437KodakKodak BlackProject Baby 2: All Grown Up (Deluxe Edition)1,434,956,585527,3111,432,646
438AlessoAlessoForever1,430,968,634383,9851,428,664
439PoloPolo GDie A Legend1,430,154,2721,106,2841,427,851
440NickNick JonasLast Year Was Complicated1,426,428,574316,2701,424,132
441LilLil PumpLil Pump1,426,298,555163,6841,424,002
442MorganMorgan WallenIf I Know Me1,421,398,3851,091,4181,419,109
443MGMTMGMTOracular Spectacular1,420,489,996658,2201,418,203
444MariahMariah CareyMerry Christmas (Deluxe Anniversary Edition)1,418,817,3824,314,1691,416,533
445FutureFutureHigh Off Life1,417,398,207830,3061,415,116
446RauwRauw AlejandroVICE VERSA1,417,237,7124,734,1301,414,956
447EaglesEaglesHotel California (40th Anniversary Expanded Edition)1,416,364,928770,1721,414,084
448JojiJojiNectar1,416,179,1531,822,4981,413,899
449SechSechSueños1,416,087,468429,7091,413,807
450VariousVarious Artists8 Mile1,412,975,568697,4741,410,700
451MacklemoreMacklemoreGEMINI1,411,614,505362,9021,409,341
452IggyIggy AzaleaReclassified1,411,379,653381,4511,409,107
453MoratMoratBalas Perdidas (Edición Especial)1,408,408,141959,0961,406,140
454LunayLunayÉpico1,403,816,366407,9811,401,556
455ReikReikAhora1,397,651,928398,3441,395,401
456QueenQueenNews Of The World (Deluxe Edition 2011 Remaster)1,397,110,520714,1031,394,861
457DemiDemi LovatoConfident (Deluxe Edition)1,395,615,188487,4781,393,368
458GlassGlass AnimalsDreamland (+ Bonus Levels)1,394,975,2374,678,1961,392,729
459LinkinLinkin ParkMinutes to Midnight1,392,471,949728,9051,390,230
460A$APA$AP RockyTESTING1,388,125,945809,4311,385,891
461JamesJames ArthurYOU1,383,433,228677,8441,381,205
462GarrettGarrett Nashwe1,381,591,275431,1531,379,366
463LilLil WayneTha Carter IV (Deluxe)1,378,891,965684,8481,376,672
464AyaAya NakamuraNAKAMURA (Deluxe Edition)1,375,945,757561,2691,373,730
465TiëstoTiëstoThe London Sessions1,375,770,665438,1311,373,555
466JasonJason DeruloEverything Is 41,375,711,806248,7591,373,496
467WisinWisinVictory1,368,094,432301,0231,365,891
468DonDon ToliverHeaven Or Hell1,365,208,2161,106,8781,363,010
469GreenGreen DayDookie1,360,684,898736,4531,358,494
470TOTOTOTOToto IV1,357,644,591613,2341,355,458
471TheThe NeighbourhoodWiped Out!1,355,994,8741,563,2441,353,811
472MumfordMumford & SonsBabel (Deluxe Version)1,355,082,170367,3301,352,900
473KanyeKanye WestLate Registration1,353,775,068669,5041,351,595
474LostLost FrequenciesLess is More1,350,076,462434,1051,347,902
475JohnJohn MayerContinuum1,348,968,357537,2761,346,796
476LilLil WayneTha Carter V (Deluxe)1,341,949,955434,2281,339,789
477MaroonMaroon 5Hands All Over (Revised International Deluxe)1,341,655,734594,8241,339,495
478PinkPink FloydThe Dark Side Of The Moon (2011 Remastered Version)1,341,625,6341,207,2301,339,465
479LanaLana Del ReyLust For Life1,340,734,266546,9341,338,575
480ChrisChris BrownX (Expanded Edition)1,340,040,991372,8661,337,883
481LedLed ZeppelinLed Zeppelin IV (Deluxe Edition)1,336,630,179779,0721,334,478
482RomeoRomeo SantosGolden1,333,087,304609,8311,330,941
483EvanescenceEvanescenceFallen1,331,659,698785,4921,329,515
484blackbearblackbeareverything means nothing1,331,013,008925,8241,328,870
485TrainTrainSave Me, San Francisco (Golden Gate Edition)1,330,567,063878,3031,328,424
486FloridaFlorida Georgia LineHere's To The Good Times...This Is How We Roll1,328,064,824362,3941,325,926
487NickiNicki MinajPink Friday (Complete Edition)1,323,801,062732,7011,321,669
488PearlPearl JamTen1,322,544,495691,1221,320,415
489FallFall Out BoySave Rock And Roll1,321,316,196459,9801,319,188
490EdEd Sheeran=1,316,298,9439,609,6811,314,179
491ArcticArctic MonkeysWhatever People Say I Am, That's What I'm Not1,315,841,145752,1681,313,722
492DisclosureDisclosureENERGY (Special Edition)1,312,667,798525,3221,310,554
493LilLil Uzi VertLil Uzi Vert vs. The World1,312,322,829446,3091,310,210
494GalantisGalantisThe Aviary1,308,895,890230,2171,306,788
495MalumaMalumaPretty Boy, Dirty Boy1,306,063,906311,1101,303,961
496AviciiAviciiTIM1,305,527,518392,6711,303,425
497TheThe BeatlesThe Beatles1,303,167,6801,044,9821,301,069
498SkilletSkilletVital Signs1,301,468,297714,4141,299,373
4996ix9ine6ix9ineDay69: Graduation Day1,299,822,612244,6271,297,729
500LadyLady GagaJoanne (Deluxe)1,297,293,247425,8441,295,204

You may be interested in…

Check out the top 1000 most streamed artists of all-time, with various additional statistics.

Also available is the most streamed songs of all-time, combining all versions together.

3.9 209 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

413 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Vee

AJ Mitchell’s album ‘SKYVIEW’ should be included for the 2021 albums list. It has over 300m+ streams.

Patrick Coley

This the best website. I love it keep up the good work.

Alonso

Plis, Add Halsey album “ICHLIWP”

1 21 22 23
413
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x