Spotify Most Streamed Albums

If you are looking for additional streaming tools, check out our streaming lab here.

Methodology

This page provides you with up to date lists of the most streamed studio albums, per year, per decade and of all-time, on Spotify.

Singles that have been issued before the start of the selected period are thus included in full.

In case several versions of the same album exist, the one with the highest total of streams is displayed.

The column EAS stands for Equivalent Album Sales. It reflects the worth of these audio streams on par with album units. This data extrapolates remaining streaming platforms.

Available Lists

All-Time
1960s1960196119621963196419651966196719681969
1970s1970197119721973197419751976197719781979
1980s1980198119821983198419851986198719881989
1990s1990199119921993199419951996199719981999
2000s2000200120022003200420052006200720082009
2010s2010201120122013201420152016201720182019
2020s20202021

Most streamed albums: 2011

Last updated on 05/13/21
RankCoverArtistAlbumTotal StreamsDaily StreamsEAS
1AdeleAdele213,436,384,0451,960,0843,430,850
2DrakeDrakeTake Care (Deluxe)2,947,265,6781,359,0492,942,520
3EdEd Sheeran+2,875,458,420906,2652,870,828
4DavidDavid GuettaNothing but the Beat (Ultimate Edition)2,864,858,4861,504,8902,860,245
5MichaelMichael BubléChristmas (Deluxe Special Edition)2,352,125,33242,7612,348,338
6BeyoncéBeyoncé41,827,840,858748,3431,824,897
7FosterFoster The PeopleTorches1,694,234,915929,8591,691,507
8RihannaRihannaTalk That Talk (Deluxe)1,580,884,277955,3941,578,339
9VariousVarious ArtistsThe Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)1,540,361,1231,420,2731,537,881
10ColdplayColdplayMylo Xyloto1,437,571,573730,0901,435,257
11OfOf Monsters and MenMy Head Is An Animal1,411,872,316749,0121,409,599
12JAY-ZJAY-ZWatch The Throne (Deluxe)1,407,240,134845,7841,404,974
13LilLil WayneTha Carter IV (Deluxe)1,243,474,134595,2541,241,472
14BenBen HowardEvery Kingdom1,212,706,250420,7451,210,753
15TheThe WeekndHouse Of Balloons (Original)1,153,381,330695,0791,151,524
16M83M83Hurry up, We're Dreaming1,121,624,118704,7921,119,818
17ChrisChris BrownF.A.M.E. (Expanded Edition)1,061,274,672560,1201,059,566
18PitbullPitbullPlanet Pit (Deluxe Version)1,055,248,118979,6841,053,549
19LadyLady GagaBorn This Way (International Special Edition Version)1,009,173,197762,0551,007,548
20J.J. ColeCole World: The Sideline Story1,006,229,778885,0511,004,609
21GotyeGotyeMaking Mirrors1,002,965,348826,2201,001,350
22WizWiz KhalifaRolling Papers (Deluxe 10 Year Anniversary Edition)984,661,136491,445983,076
23LMFAOLMFAOSorry For Party Rocking955,397,803571,621953,859
24BirdyBirdyBirdy (Deluxe Version)946,544,404390,255945,020
25JessieJessie JWho You Are (Deluxe Edition)935,460,015563,756933,954
26FlorenceFlorence + The MachineCeremonials932,090,956409,130930,590
27JustinJustin BieberUnder The Mistletoe (Deluxe Edition)877,256,64457,058875,844
28AWOLNATIONAWOLNATIONMegalithic Symphony (10th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)854,700,415274,317853,324
29LucenzoLucenzoEmigrante Del Mundo789,506,666585,049788,235
30ChildishChildish GambinoCamp (Deluxe Edition)767,077,435298,427765,842
31BonBon IverBon Iver711,607,740228,925710,462
32KendrickKendrick LamarSection.80709,141,668306,247708,000
33GymGym Class HeroesThe Papercut Chronicles II (Deluxe Edition)701,584,543844,398700,455
34LukeLuke BryanTailgates & Tanlines633,586,740297,252632,566
35EricEric ChurchChief613,960,274359,624612,972
36SelenaSelena Gomez & The SceneWhen the Sun Goes Down (Deluxe Edition)608,832,655538,663607,852
37TheThe Black KeysEl Camino602,641,936396,243601,671
38Panic!Panic! At The DiscoVices & Virtues556,563,551196,974555,667
39DemiDemi LovatoUnbroken536,001,705240,181535,139
40KellyKelly ClarksonStronger (Deluxe Version)531,837,114325,582530,981
41ChristinaChristina Perrilovestrong.531,675,816266,606530,820
42TheThe Head And The HeartThe Head and the Heart (Deluxe Edition)515,017,456180,463514,188


Breakdowns (sorted by alphabetical order)

ArtistAlbumSongStreamsEAS
Adele21Don't You Remember149,973,160149,732
Adele21Turning Tables249,597,400249,195
Adele21He Won't Go75,260,10875,139
Adele21Lovesong104,048,039103,880
Adele21Someone Like You1,008,220,6791,006,597
Adele21Set Fire to the Rain561,659,606560,755
Adele21I'll Be Waiting53,515,48153,429
Adele21Take It All66,134,48366,028
Adele21Rolling in the Deep826,281,018824,950
Adele21Rumour Has It170,403,019170,129
Adele21One And Only171,291,052171,015
Adele213,436,384,0453,430,850
AWOLNATIONMegalithic Symphony (10th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)Thiskidsnotalright9,911,2069,895
AWOLNATIONMegalithic Symphony (10th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)Sail - Dan the Automator Remix1,168,5021,167
AWOLNATIONMegalithic Symphony (10th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)All I Need12,076,68212,057
AWOLNATIONMegalithic Symphony (10th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)Shoestrings1,886,4481,883
AWOLNATIONMegalithic Symphony (10th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)Everybody's Got a Secret2,103,4502,100
AWOLNATIONMegalithic Symphony (10th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)Soul Wars - Live in Salzburg742,242741
AWOLNATIONMegalithic Symphony (10th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)Burn It Down - Innerpartysystem Remix1,770,2731,767
AWOLNATIONMegalithic Symphony (10th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)I'm No Good28,09328
AWOLNATIONMegalithic Symphony (10th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)Soul Wars9,544,2619,529
AWOLNATIONMegalithic Symphony (10th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)Guilty Filthy Soul (feat. Wale) - Samantha Ronson Remix2,587,8952,584
AWOLNATIONMegalithic Symphony (10th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)Megalithic Symphony4,433,3894,426
AWOLNATIONMegalithic Symphony (10th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)Sail - Live in Columbus9,98010
AWOLNATIONMegalithic Symphony (10th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)Sail - Feed Me Remix6,852,3326,841
AWOLNATIONMegalithic Symphony (10th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)Some Sort of Creature3,5734
AWOLNATIONMegalithic Symphony (10th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)People - Thomas from Ghostland Observatory Remix571,047570
AWOLNATIONMegalithic Symphony (10th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)Some Kind of Joke2,307,6762,304
AWOLNATIONMegalithic Symphony (10th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)I've Been Dreaming1,539,9321,537
AWOLNATIONMegalithic Symphony (10th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)Not Your Fault - Robert Delong Remix959,296958
AWOLNATIONMegalithic Symphony (10th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)Sail - Unlimited Gravity Remix25,913,18525,871
AWOLNATIONMegalithic Symphony (10th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)People7,882,6117,870
AWOLNATIONMegalithic Symphony (10th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)Guilty Filthy Soul - Live in Boston6,3116
AWOLNATIONMegalithic Symphony (10th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)Wake Up14,259,68014,237
AWOLNATIONMegalithic Symphony (10th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)Burn It Down - Live in London6,9247
AWOLNATIONMegalithic Symphony (10th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)Guilty Filthy Soul19,819,27319,787
AWOLNATIONMegalithic Symphony (10th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)Sail (feat. Kendrick Lamar & Ab Soul) - TDE Remix4,736,6924,729
AWOLNATIONMegalithic Symphony (10th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)Sail - Borgore Pop the Sweating I'm Sailing Remix1,402,7781,401
AWOLNATIONMegalithic Symphony (10th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)Not Your Fault34,121,71734,067
AWOLNATIONMegalithic Symphony (10th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)Wichita Panama30,21730
AWOLNATIONMegalithic Symphony (10th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)Knights of Shame6,218,5566,209
AWOLNATIONMegalithic Symphony (10th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)Sail601,401,761600,433
AWOLNATIONMegalithic Symphony (10th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)All I Need - Live in Austin5,0195
AWOLNATIONMegalithic Symphony (10th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)Jump on My Shoulders12,218,11512,198
AWOLNATIONMegalithic Symphony (10th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)Burn It Down15,189,95415,165
AWOLNATIONMegalithic Symphony (10th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)MF3,582,8493,577
AWOLNATIONMegalithic Symphony (10th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)Kill Your Heroes46,369,90846,295
AWOLNATIONMegalithic Symphony (10th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)Swinging from the Castles2,393,7632,390
AWOLNATIONMegalithic Symphony (10th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)Kill Your Heroes - Live in Los Angeles6,5367
AWOLNATIONMegalithic Symphony (10th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)Not Your Fault - Live in Houston6,2746
AWOLNATIONMegalithic Symphony (10th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)Jump on My Shoulders - Thomas from Ghostland Observatory Remix591,843591
AWOLNATIONMegalithic Symphony (10th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)My Nightmare's Dream3,3953
AWOLNATIONMegalithic Symphony (10th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)Cannibals36,77737
AWOLNATIONMegalithic Symphony (10th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)854,700,415853,324
Ben HowardEvery KingdomThe Fear56,001,64655,911
Ben HowardEvery KingdomOnly Love287,067,725286,605
Ben HowardEvery KingdomOats In The Water48,474,36848,396
Ben HowardEvery KingdomTo Be Alone10,300,73210,284
Ben HowardEvery KingdomThese Waters21,685,40721,650
Ben HowardEvery KingdomThe Wolves69,112,23569,001
Ben HowardEvery KingdomGracious29,904,64129,856
Ben HowardEvery KingdomKeep Your Head Up165,108,502164,843
Ben HowardEvery KingdomEverything29,424,81629,377
Ben HowardEvery KingdomEmpty Corridors - Live16,658,22516,631
Ben HowardEvery KingdomMove Like You Want - Live13,737,99113,716
Ben HowardEvery KingdomDiamonds31,314,54531,264
Ben HowardEvery KingdomOld Pine204,603,687204,274
Ben HowardEvery KingdomBlack Flies46,213,97546,140
Ben HowardEvery KingdomUnder The Same Sun22,706,09722,670
Ben HowardEvery KingdomBurgh Island10,914,82010,897
Ben HowardEvery KingdomI Will Be Blessed21,714,73821,680
Ben HowardEvery KingdomBones19,104,84419,074
Ben HowardEvery KingdomEsmerelda14,279,42314,256
Ben HowardEvery KingdomPromise94,377,83394,226
Ben HowardEvery Kingdom1,212,706,2501,210,753
Beyoncé4I Was Here75,279,83375,159
Beyoncé4Schoolin' Life37,233,63437,174
Beyoncé4Party (feat. Andr?? 3000)69,797,70069,685
Beyoncé4I Miss You43,158,09443,089
Beyoncé4Countdown148,715,221148,476
Beyoncé4Start Over28,100,70328,055
Beyoncé4Best Thing I Never Had272,764,991272,326
Beyoncé4Love On Top405,515,705404,863
Beyoncé4Run the World (Girls)392,217,222391,586
Beyoncé41+167,177,39367,069
Beyoncé4End of Time109,048,447108,873
Beyoncé4Run the World (Girls) - Jochen Simms Club Remix1,496,4911,494
Beyoncé4Rather Die Young20,303,11720,270
Beyoncé4Run the World (Girls) - Kaskade Club Remix5,974,1955,965
Beyoncé4I Care43,281,23643,212
Beyoncé4Lay Up Under Me3,424,9733,419
Beyoncé4Dance for You102,906,539102,741
Beyoncé4Run the World (Girls) - RedTop Club Remix1,445,3641,443
Beyoncé41,827,840,8581,824,897
BirdyBirdy (Deluxe Version)Farewell and Goodnight3,126,1923,121
BirdyBirdy (Deluxe Version)People Help the People - RAK Studios Session2,699,9172,696
BirdyBirdy (Deluxe Version)Skinny Love578,247,940577,317
BirdyBirdy (Deluxe Version)White Winter Hymnal29,076,61729,030
BirdyBirdy (Deluxe Version)Fire and Rain12,157,05512,137
BirdyBirdy (Deluxe Version)Young Blood16,544,30416,518
BirdyBirdy (Deluxe Version)190124,161,01424,122
BirdyBirdy (Deluxe Version)Shelter33,722,64733,668
BirdyBirdy (Deluxe Version)Terrible Love18,511,74318,482
BirdyBirdy (Deluxe Version)I'll Never Forget You14,602,40914,579
BirdyBirdy (Deluxe Version)Comforting Sounds6,301,8596,292
BirdyBirdy (Deluxe Version)Without a Word18,502,07018,472
BirdyBirdy (Deluxe Version)People Help the People172,805,753172,527
BirdyBirdy (Deluxe Version)The District Sleeps Alone Tonight16,084,88416,059
BirdyBirdy (Deluxe Version)946,544,404945,020
Bon IverBon IverHinnom, TX30,366,12330,317
Bon IverBon IverLisbon, OH23,147,04023,110
Bon IverBon IverWash.61,609,45661,510
Bon IverBon IverMichicant39,977,53639,913
Bon IverBon IverCalgary37,985,75337,925
Bon IverBon IverBeth/Rest33,944,96333,890
Bon IverBon IverTowers67,207,23967,099
Bon IverBon IverHolocene314,356,282313,850
Bon IverBon IverMinnesota, WI39,768,48539,704
Bon IverBon IverPerth63,244,86363,143
Bon IverBon Iver711,607,740710,462
Childish GambinoCamp (Deluxe Edition)Letter Home15,206,97315,182
Childish GambinoCamp (Deluxe Edition)Outside20,191,56120,159
Childish GambinoCamp (Deluxe Edition)Freaks And Geeks51,149,94351,068
Childish GambinoCamp (Deluxe Edition)All The Shine23,227,03623,190
Childish GambinoCamp (Deluxe Edition)Hold You Down19,121,51119,091
Childish GambinoCamp (Deluxe Edition)Backpackers22,652,71022,616
Childish GambinoCamp (Deluxe Edition)Fire Fly36,079,64136,022
Childish GambinoCamp (Deluxe Edition)That Power20,135,85520,103
Childish GambinoCamp (Deluxe Edition)You See Me39,823,09639,759
Childish GambinoCamp (Deluxe Edition)LES35,980,75335,923
Childish GambinoCamp (Deluxe Edition)Kids22,112,55122,077
Childish GambinoCamp (Deluxe Edition)Not Going Back11,412,22411,394
Childish GambinoCamp (Deluxe Edition)Heartbeat168,713,931168,442
Childish GambinoCamp (Deluxe Edition)Heartbeat (Treasure Fingers Remix)1,978,9281,976
Childish GambinoCamp (Deluxe Edition)Heartbeat (OLIVER Remix) - Oliver Remix2,724,9032,721
Childish GambinoCamp (Deluxe Edition)Sunrise33,626,78133,573
Childish GambinoCamp (Deluxe Edition)Bonfire242,939,038242,548
Childish GambinoCamp (Deluxe Edition)767,077,435765,842
Chris BrownF.A.M.E. (Expanded Edition)Beautiful People112,049,885111,869
Chris BrownF.A.M.E. (Expanded Edition)Paper, Scissors, Rock (feat. Big Sean & Timbaland)6,331,0856,321
Chris BrownF.A.M.E. (Expanded Edition)All Back19,415,44119,384
Chris BrownF.A.M.E. (Expanded Edition)Oh My Love7,138,5957,127
Chris BrownF.A.M.E. (Expanded Edition)Should've Kissed You30,204,58730,156
Chris BrownF.A.M.E. (Expanded Edition)Champion (feat. Chris Brown)20,673,19920,640
Chris BrownF.A.M.E. (Expanded Edition)Yeah 3x141,770,030141,542
Chris BrownF.A.M.E. (Expanded Edition)Wet The Bed (feat. Ludacris)59,502,95359,407
Chris BrownF.A.M.E. (Expanded Edition)She Ain't You41,077,51841,011
Chris BrownF.A.M.E. (Expanded Edition)Look At Me Now (feat. Lil' Wayne & Busta Rhymes)280,581,117280,129
Chris BrownF.A.M.E. (Expanded Edition)Up To You12,126,50912,107
Chris BrownF.A.M.E. (Expanded Edition)Beg For It23,377,86723,340
Chris BrownF.A.M.E. (Expanded Edition)Say It With Me4,815,6584,808
Chris BrownF.A.M.E. (Expanded Edition)Bomb (feat. Wiz Khalifa)824,118823
Chris BrownF.A.M.E. (Expanded Edition)No BS (feat. Kevin McCall)27,971,58327,927
Chris BrownF.A.M.E. (Expanded Edition)Deuces (feat. Tyga & Kevin McCall)123,251,141123,053
Chris BrownF.A.M.E. (Expanded Edition)Love The Girls (feat. Eva Simons)2,806,8202,802
Chris BrownF.A.M.E. (Expanded Edition)Next To You (feat. Justin Bieber)147,356,566147,119
Chris BrownF.A.M.E. (Expanded Edition)1,061,274,6721,059,566
Christina Perrilovestrong.Jar of Hearts338,060,696337,516
Christina Perrilovestrong.miles5,088,0405,080
Christina Perrilovestrong.interlude3,330,1513,325
Christina Perrilovestrong.the lonely26,384,95326,342
Christina Perrilovestrong.bang bang bang6,178,2886,168
Christina Perrilovestrong.bluebird14,475,54714,452
Christina Perrilovestrong.arms81,801,87881,670
Christina Perrilovestrong.distance25,691,49625,650
Christina Perrilovestrong.distance (feat. Jason Mraz)7,420,2747,408
Christina Perrilovestrong.sad song7,694,7707,682
Christina Perrilovestrong.mine4,254,9764,248
Christina Perrilovestrong.penguin5,630,9205,622
Christina Perrilovestrong.tragedy5,663,8275,655
Christina Perrilovestrong.531,675,816530,820
ColdplayMylo XylotoUp in Flames32,441,58132,389
ColdplayMylo XylotoCharlie Brown136,933,367136,713
ColdplayMylo XylotoEvery Teardrop Is a Waterfall187,329,304187,028
ColdplayMylo XylotoMylo Xyloto32,934,71032,882
ColdplayMylo XylotoPrincess of China180,969,969180,679
ColdplayMylo XylotoUp with the Birds22,996,87722,960
ColdplayMylo XylotoM.M.I.X.23,111,37023,074
ColdplayMylo XylotoUs Against the World51,226,83351,144
ColdplayMylo XylotoDon't Let It Break Your Heart26,051,33526,009
ColdplayMylo XylotoU.F.O.26,536,62826,494
ColdplayMylo XylotoMajor Minus30,616,15830,567
ColdplayMylo XylotoA Hopeful Transmission20,281,38420,249
ColdplayMylo XylotoParadise608,658,179607,678
ColdplayMylo XylotoHurts Like Heaven57,483,87857,391
ColdplayMylo Xyloto1,437,571,5731,435,257
David GuettaNothing but the Beat (Ultimate Edition)Just One Last Time (feat. Taped Rai)50,812,88650,731
David GuettaNothing but the Beat (Ultimate Edition)The Alphabeat24,667,34924,628
David GuettaNothing but the Beat (Ultimate Edition)Sunshine49,838,16349,758
David GuettaNothing but the Beat (Ultimate Edition)Titanium (feat. Sia)944,430,665942,910
David GuettaNothing but the Beat (Ultimate Edition)What the Fuck4,556,1624,549
David GuettaNothing but the Beat (Ultimate Edition)Every Chance We Get We Run (feat. Tegan & Sara)16,930,54616,903
David GuettaNothing but the Beat (Ultimate Edition)She Wolf (Falling to Pieces) [feat. Sia]225,976,405225,613
David GuettaNothing but the Beat (Ultimate Edition)Repeat (feat. Jessie J)13,082,37913,061
David GuettaNothing but the Beat (Ultimate Edition)Wild One Two (feat. David Guetta, Nicky Romero & Sia) - Compilation Edit2,958,3192,954
David GuettaNothing but the Beat (Ultimate Edition)Toy Story7,231,5597,220
David GuettaNothing but the Beat (Ultimate Edition)Glasgow5,742,8505,734
David GuettaNothing but the Beat (Ultimate Edition)Dreams3,914,9153,909
David GuettaNothing but the Beat (Ultimate Edition)Metropolis10,122,72910,106
David GuettaNothing but the Beat (Ultimate Edition)The Future4,276,6514,270
David GuettaNothing but the Beat (Ultimate Edition)Without You (feat. Usher)252,928,255252,521
David GuettaNothing but the Beat (Ultimate Edition)I Can Only Imagine (feat. Chris Brown & Lil Wayne)55,563,41555,474
David GuettaNothing but the Beat (Ultimate Edition)Metro Music4,239,5864,233
David GuettaNothing but the Beat (Ultimate Edition)Nothing Really Matters (feat. will.i.am)17,992,55417,964
David GuettaNothing but the Beat (Ultimate Edition)Crank It Up (feat. Akon)39,558,96639,495
David GuettaNothing but the Beat (Ultimate Edition)Night of Your Life (feat. Jennifer Hudson)28,924,17128,878
David GuettaNothing but the Beat (Ultimate Edition)Little Bad Girl (feat. Taio Cruz & Ludacris)97,845,43297,688
David GuettaNothing but the Beat (Ultimate Edition)In My Head (feat. Nervo)9,249,4919,235
David GuettaNothing but the Beat (Ultimate Edition)Play Hard (feat. Ne-Yo & Akon)315,327,436314,820
David GuettaNothing but the Beat (Ultimate Edition)Paris8,311,4848,298
David GuettaNothing but the Beat (Ultimate Edition)Lunar9,527,2759,512
David GuettaNothing but the Beat (Ultimate Edition)Turn Me On (feat. Nicki Minaj)172,316,095172,039
David GuettaNothing but the Beat (Ultimate Edition)I Just Wanna F. (feat. Timbaland & Dev)14,617,62314,594
David GuettaNothing but the Beat (Ultimate Edition)Where Them Girls At (feat. Nicki Minaj & Flo Rida)302,580,388302,093
David GuettaNothing but the Beat (Ultimate Edition)Sweat (Snoop Dogg vs. David Guetta) - David Guetta Remix171,334,737171,059
David GuettaNothing but the Beat (Ultimate Edition)2,864,858,4862,860,245
Demi LovatoUnbrokenFix a Heart54,933,88254,845
Demi LovatoUnbrokenHold Up4,800,0364,792
Demi LovatoUnbrokenIn Real Life6,927,0006,916
Demi LovatoUnbrokenMistake7,660,8247,648
Demi LovatoUnbrokenTogether12,862,20412,841
Demi LovatoUnbrokenGive Your Heart a Break169,452,879169,180
Demi LovatoUnbrokenYou're My Only Shorty10,278,61010,262
Demi LovatoUnbrokenSkyscraper173,738,706173,459
Demi LovatoUnbrokenWho's That Boy10,713,34910,696
Demi LovatoUnbrokenAll Night Long9,634,0029,618
Demi LovatoUnbrokenSkyscraper - Wizz Dumb Remix3,948,7333,942
Demi LovatoUnbrokenMy Love Is Like a Star8,400,9798,387
Demi LovatoUnbrokenLightweight22,649,75922,613
Demi LovatoUnbrokenUnbroken11,766,07011,747
Demi LovatoUnbrokenFor the Love of a Daughter28,234,67228,189
Demi LovatoUnbroken536,001,705535,139
DrakeTake Care (Deluxe)Marvins Room374,783,690374,180
DrakeTake Care (Deluxe)Practice103,844,671103,677
DrakeTake Care (Deluxe)HYFR (Hell Ya Fucking Right)196,118,455195,803
DrakeTake Care (Deluxe)Crew Love214,811,512214,466
DrakeTake Care (Deluxe)Take Care363,307,994362,723
DrakeTake Care (Deluxe)Under Ground Kings76,270,38576,148
DrakeTake Care (Deluxe)Lord Knows52,117,04352,033
DrakeTake Care (Deluxe)Buried Alive Interlude47,098,90847,023
DrakeTake Care (Deluxe)Cameras / Good Ones Go Interlude - Medley64,443,10964,339
DrakeTake Care (Deluxe)Over My Dead Body87,179,03187,039
DrakeTake Care (Deluxe)Doing It Wrong151,538,844151,295
DrakeTake Care (Deluxe)The Motto331,089,227330,556
DrakeTake Care (Deluxe)The Ride38,274,89038,213
DrakeTake Care (Deluxe)Headlines342,003,735341,453
DrakeTake Care (Deluxe)Shot For Me144,307,771144,075
DrakeTake Care (Deluxe)The Real Her60,622,24360,525
DrakeTake Care (Deluxe)Look What You've Done60,641,85560,544
DrakeTake Care (Deluxe)We'll Be Fine61,791,41761,692
DrakeTake Care (Deluxe)Make Me Proud177,020,898176,736
DrakeTake Care (Deluxe)2,947,265,6782,942,520
Ed Sheeran+Grade 857,259,36757,167
Ed Sheeran+This67,395,00367,286
Ed Sheeran+Give Me Love396,379,550395,741
Ed Sheeran+Kiss Me349,775,142349,212
Ed Sheeran+Wake Me Up96,048,62195,894
Ed Sheeran+The A Team674,935,403673,849
Ed Sheeran+Sunburn - Deluxe Edition36,537,12336,478
Ed Sheeran+Little Bird - Deluxe Edition71,255,79471,141
Ed Sheeran+Gold Rush - Deluxe Edition43,906,86943,836
Ed Sheeran+Drunk194,098,797193,786
Ed Sheeran+The City43,971,92343,901
Ed Sheeran+Small Bump187,361,576187,060
Ed Sheeran+You Need Me, I Don't Need You138,392,256138,169
Ed Sheeran+Lego House368,410,385367,817
Ed Sheeran+U.N.I.84,200,67984,065
Ed Sheeran+Autumn Leaves - Deluxe Edition65,529,93265,424
Ed Sheeran+2,875,458,4202,870,828
Eric ChurchChiefSpringsteen260,512,118260,093
Eric ChurchChiefJack Daniels19,898,28519,866
Eric ChurchChiefCountry Music Jesus10,333,58010,317
Eric ChurchChiefDrink In My Hand146,139,135145,904
Eric ChurchChiefI'm Gettin' Stoned11,665,62111,647
Eric ChurchChiefKeep On11,283,59711,265
Eric ChurchChiefHomeboy43,302,60043,233
Eric ChurchChiefCreepin'39,033,85038,971
Eric ChurchChiefLike Jesus Does37,157,10537,097
Eric ChurchChiefOver When It's Over23,089,19923,052
Eric ChurchChiefHungover & Hard Up11,545,18411,527
Eric ChurchChief613,960,274612,972
Florence + The MachineCeremonialsHeartlines25,227,12525,187
Florence + The MachineCeremonialsWhat The Water Gave Me48,750,57248,672
Florence + The MachineCeremonialsLover To Lover24,999,68324,959
Florence + The MachineCeremonialsLeave My Body16,832,32416,805
Florence + The MachineCeremonialsAll This And Heaven Too21,435,35121,401
Florence + The MachineCeremonialsTake Care - BBC Live At Maida Vale6,320,9376,311
Florence + The MachineCeremonialsOnly If For A Night45,548,40745,475
Florence + The MachineCeremonialsShake It Out275,453,243275,010
Florence + The MachineCeremonialsNo Light, No Light63,294,32763,192
Florence + The MachineCeremonialsSpectrum39,093,46339,031
Florence + The MachineCeremonialsBreath Of Life36,235,89736,178
Florence + The MachineCeremonialsSpectrum (Say My Name) - Calvin Harris Remix139,011,424138,788
Florence + The MachineCeremonialsSeven Devils48,820,38348,742
Florence + The MachineCeremonialsBreaking Down21,867,98821,833
Florence + The MachineCeremonialsNever Let Me Go119,199,832119,008
Florence + The MachineCeremonials932,090,956930,590
Foster The PeopleTorchesWarrant21,988,95321,954
Foster The PeopleTorchesMiss You27,105,30027,062
Foster The PeopleTorchesLife on the Nickel23,506,12323,468
Foster The PeopleTorchesWaste52,438,08152,354
Foster The PeopleTorchesCall It What You Want92,201,01292,053
Foster The PeopleTorchesDon't Stop (Color on the Walls)102,564,955102,400
Foster The PeopleTorchesHelena Beat128,238,147128,032
Foster The PeopleTorchesI Would Do Anything for You64,333,63164,230
Foster The PeopleTorchesHoudini176,187,984175,904
Foster The PeopleTorchesPumped Up Kicks1,005,670,7291,004,051
Foster The PeopleTorches1,694,234,9151,691,507
GotyeMaking MirrorsState Of The Art9,656,7379,641
GotyeMaking MirrorsGiving Me A Chance5,882,6625,873
GotyeMaking MirrorsI Feel Better10,249,81710,233
GotyeMaking MirrorsSomebody That I Used To Know865,542,825864,149
GotyeMaking MirrorsSave Me7,947,8007,935
GotyeMaking MirrorsDon???t Worry, We???ll Be Watching You5,777,8095,769
GotyeMaking MirrorsEasy Way Out13,463,91013,442
GotyeMaking MirrorsEyes Wide Open40,194,52340,130
GotyeMaking MirrorsBronte6,912,4386,901
GotyeMaking MirrorsMaking Mirrors8,840,5228,826
GotyeMaking MirrorsIn Your Light7,773,4977,761
GotyeMaking MirrorsSmoke And Mirrors20,722,80820,689
GotyeMaking Mirrors1,002,965,3481,001,350
Gym Class HeroesThe Papercut Chronicles II (Deluxe Edition)Martyrial Girl$1,069,5831,068
Gym Class HeroesThe Papercut Chronicles II (Deluxe Edition)Life Goes On (feat. Oh Land)3,620,5283,615
Gym Class HeroesThe Papercut Chronicles II (Deluxe Edition)Holy Horseshit, Batman!2,200,2072,197
Gym Class HeroesThe Papercut Chronicles II (Deluxe Edition)Kid Nothing and the Never-Ending Naked Nightmare1,029,8891,028
Gym Class HeroesThe Papercut Chronicles II (Deluxe Edition)Za Intro721,099720
Gym Class HeroesThe Papercut Chronicles II (Deluxe Edition)Solo Discotheque (Whiskey Bitness)1,378,0891,376
Gym Class HeroesThe Papercut Chronicles II (Deluxe Edition)Ass Back Home (feat. Neon Hitch)82,737,96982,605
Gym Class HeroesThe Papercut Chronicles II (Deluxe Edition)The Fighter (feat. Ryan Tedder)60,166,95060,070
Gym Class HeroesThe Papercut Chronicles II (Deluxe Edition)Stereo Hearts (feat. Adam Levine)544,275,543543,399
Gym Class HeroesThe Papercut Chronicles II (Deluxe Edition)Stereo Hearts (feat. Adam Levine) - Soul Seekers Retronica Radio Edit [Soul Seekers Retronica Radio Edit]495,036494
Gym Class HeroesThe Papercut Chronicles II (Deluxe Edition)Lazarus, Ze Gitan1,370,1261,368
Gym Class HeroesThe Papercut Chronicles II (Deluxe Edition)Nil-Nil-Draw1,356,0291,354
Gym Class HeroesThe Papercut Chronicles II (Deluxe Edition)Stereo Hearts (feat. Adam Levine) [Dillon Francis Radio Edit] - Dillon Francis Radio Edit [Dillon Francis Radio Edit]1,163,4951,162
Gym Class HeroesThe Papercut Chronicles II (Deluxe Edition)701,584,543700,455
J. ColeCole World: The Sideline StoryRise and Shine25,886,40125,845
J. ColeCole World: The Sideline StoryDollar And A Dream III21,278,78121,245
J. ColeCole World: The Sideline StoryGod's Gift18,576,59118,547
J. ColeCole World: The Sideline StoryBreakdown15,952,68515,927
J. ColeCole World: The Sideline StoryNever Told16,395,08316,369
J. ColeCole World: The Sideline StoryInterlude11,173,05911,155
J. ColeCole World: The Sideline StoryWork Out384,657,305384,038
J. ColeCole World: The Sideline StoryLost Ones58,190,16158,096
J. ColeCole World: The Sideline StoryCan't Get Enough110,192,308110,015
J. ColeCole World: The Sideline StoryIn The Morning91,646,48891,499
J. ColeCole World: The Sideline StoryMr. Nice Watch27,298,24927,254
J. ColeCole World: The Sideline StoryIntro9,849,7379,834
J. ColeCole World: The Sideline StorySideline Story27,846,54727,802
J. ColeCole World: The Sideline StoryCole World37,584,93137,524
J. ColeCole World: The Sideline StoryNobody's Perfect84,080,89583,945
J. ColeCole World: The Sideline StoryLights Please65,620,55765,515
J. ColeCole World: The Sideline Story1,006,229,7781,004,609
JAY-ZWatch The Throne (Deluxe)Lift Off36,369,21036,311
JAY-ZWatch The Throne (Deluxe)The Joy11,307,47611,289
JAY-ZWatch The Throne (Deluxe)Murder To Excellence33,897,35433,843
JAY-ZWatch The Throne (Deluxe)No Church In The Wild186,840,017186,539
JAY-ZWatch The Throne (Deluxe)Who Gon Stop Me70,163,79770,051
JAY-ZWatch The Throne (Deluxe)New Day27,515,42827,471
JAY-ZWatch The Throne (Deluxe)That's My Bitch21,775,06621,740
JAY-ZWatch The Throne (Deluxe)Illest Motherf**ker Alive13,268,19013,247
JAY-ZWatch The Throne (Deluxe)Ni**as In Paris676,272,644675,184
JAY-ZWatch The Throne (Deluxe)Why I Love You40,647,12540,582
JAY-ZWatch The Throne (Deluxe)Made In America24,281,74024,243
JAY-ZWatch The Throne (Deluxe)Gotta Have It82,356,26182,224
JAY-ZWatch The Throne (Deluxe)Primetime12,578,45112,558
JAY-ZWatch The Throne (Deluxe)Welcome To The Jungle22,140,57222,105
JAY-ZWatch The Throne (Deluxe)Otis104,193,475104,026
JAY-ZWatch The Throne (Deluxe)H???A???M43,633,32843,563
JAY-ZWatch The Throne (Deluxe)1,407,240,1341,404,974
Jessie JWho You Are (Deluxe Edition)Do It Like A Dude88,055,20487,913
Jessie JWho You Are (Deluxe Edition)LaserLight29,470,89329,423
Jessie JWho You Are (Deluxe Edition)L.O.V.E.5,669,2635,660
Jessie JWho You Are (Deluxe Edition)Stand Up5,136,3745,128
Jessie JWho You Are (Deluxe Edition)Who You Are - Live Acoustic Version2,041,4532,038
Jessie JWho You Are (Deluxe Edition)Abracadabra10,147,89710,132
Jessie JWho You Are (Deluxe Edition)Price Tag278,047,039277,599
Jessie JWho You Are (Deluxe Edition)Do It Like A Dude - Acoustic Version3,106,4213,101
Jessie JWho You Are (Deluxe Edition)Casualty Of Love7,293,1507,281
Jessie JWho You Are (Deluxe Edition)Price Tag - Acoustic Version35,286,92035,230
Jessie JWho You Are (Deluxe Edition)Big White Room - Live At The Scala Theatre, London, 20117,748,3097,736
Jessie JWho You Are (Deluxe Edition)Mamma Knows Best14,487,94114,465
Jessie JWho You Are (Deluxe Edition)Nobody's Perfect50,231,15950,150
Jessie JWho You Are (Deluxe Edition)I Need This4,966,2244,958
Jessie JWho You Are (Deluxe Edition)Who's Laughing Now26,194,48726,152
Jessie JWho You Are (Deluxe Edition)Who You Are130,616,194130,406
Jessie JWho You Are (Deluxe Edition)Rainbow4,747,6864,740
Jessie JWho You Are (Deluxe Edition)My Shadow5,357,3185,349
Jessie JWho You Are (Deluxe Edition)Domino226,856,083226,491
Jessie JWho You Are (Deluxe Edition)935,460,015933,954
Justin BieberUnder The Mistletoe (Deluxe Edition)All I Want Is You22,483,41822,447
Justin BieberUnder The Mistletoe (Deluxe Edition)Drummer Boy35,603,46435,546
Justin BieberUnder The Mistletoe (Deluxe Edition)Home This Christmas15,686,92915,662
Justin BieberUnder The Mistletoe (Deluxe Edition)Someday At Christmas12,865,36112,845
Justin BieberUnder The Mistletoe (Deluxe Edition)All I Want For Christmas Is You (SuperFestive!) Duet with Mariah Carey70,480,40270,367
Justin BieberUnder The Mistletoe (Deluxe Edition)Santa Claus Is Coming To Town40,683,51140,618
Justin BieberUnder The Mistletoe (Deluxe Edition)The Christmas Song (Chestnuts Roasting On An Open Fire)70,972,03770,858
Justin BieberUnder The Mistletoe (Deluxe Edition)Pray38,226,94338,165
Justin BieberUnder The Mistletoe (Deluxe Edition)Christmas Love44,167,83644,097
Justin BieberUnder The Mistletoe (Deluxe Edition)Only Thing I Ever Get For Christmas21,724,42921,689
Justin BieberUnder The Mistletoe (Deluxe Edition)Fa La La29,315,14329,268
Justin BieberUnder The Mistletoe (Deluxe Edition)Silent Night16,678,62216,652
Justin BieberUnder The Mistletoe (Deluxe Edition)Fa La La - (a cappella)11,087,08911,069
Justin BieberUnder The Mistletoe (Deluxe Edition)Christmas Eve39,199,65639,137
Justin BieberUnder The Mistletoe (Deluxe Edition)Mistletoe408,081,804407,425
Justin BieberUnder The Mistletoe (Deluxe Edition)877,256,644875,844
Kelly ClarksonStronger (Deluxe Version)The War Is Over3,366,1763,361
Kelly ClarksonStronger (Deluxe Version)You Can't Win2,599,0852,595
Kelly ClarksonStronger (Deluxe Version)Breaking Your Own Heart3,480,1533,475
Kelly ClarksonStronger (Deluxe Version)Honestly4,326,1624,319
Kelly ClarksonStronger (Deluxe Version)Stronger (What Doesn't Kill You)355,849,453355,276
Kelly ClarksonStronger (Deluxe Version)Standing In Front Of You3,055,2983,050
Kelly ClarksonStronger (Deluxe Version)Don't You Wanna Stay (with Kelly Clarkson)61,087,47760,989
Kelly ClarksonStronger (Deluxe Version)Let Me Down2,968,5562,964
Kelly ClarksonStronger (Deluxe Version)Dark Side28,529,82428,484
Kelly ClarksonStronger (Deluxe Version)The Sun Will Rise2,768,4802,764
Kelly ClarksonStronger (Deluxe Version)You Love Me4,157,2054,151
Kelly ClarksonStronger (Deluxe Version)Hello2,974,0672,969
Kelly ClarksonStronger (Deluxe Version)Don't Be A Girl About It2,677,7452,673
Kelly ClarksonStronger (Deluxe Version)I Forgive You4,337,8644,331
Kelly ClarksonStronger (Deluxe Version)Mr. Know It All43,790,30043,720
Kelly ClarksonStronger (Deluxe Version)Einstein3,218,0643,213
Kelly ClarksonStronger (Deluxe Version)Alone2,651,2052,647
Kelly ClarksonStronger (Deluxe Version)531,837,114530,981
Kendrick LamarSection.80Blow My High (Members Only)45,361,95245,289
Kendrick LamarSection.80F*ck Your Ethnicity27,727,48427,683
Kendrick LamarSection.80Tammy's Song (Her Evils)26,045,70526,004
Kendrick LamarSection.80A.D.H.D243,408,094243,016
Kendrick LamarSection.80Rigamortus81,577,37681,446
Kendrick LamarSection.80Kush & Corinthians (feat. BJ The Chicago Kid)17,984,99917,956
Kendrick LamarSection.80Chapter Six18,737,08218,707
Kendrick LamarSection.80No Make-Up (Her Vice) (feat. Colin Munroe)21,718,65121,684
Kendrick LamarSection.80Ab-Souls Outro (feat. Ab-Soul)10,395,74010,379
Kendrick LamarSection.80HiiiPower67,896,47367,787
Kendrick LamarSection.80Poe Mans Dreams (His Vice) (feat. GLC)29,618,42629,571
Kendrick LamarSection.80Chapter Ten10,925,73810,908
Kendrick LamarSection.80Hol' Up52,497,73552,413
Kendrick LamarSection.80Ronald Reagan Era34,618,17234,562
Kendrick LamarSection.80Keisha's Song (Her Pain) (feat. Ashtro Bot)20,628,04120,595
Kendrick LamarSection.80709,141,668708,000
Lady GagaBorn This Way (International Special Edition Version)Marry The Night75,441,25575,320
Lady GagaBorn This Way (International Special Edition Version)Judas - DJ White Shadow Remix3,344,1543,339
Lady GagaBorn This Way (International Special Edition Version)Born This Way - Jost & Naaf Remix2,516,2842,512
Lady GagaBorn This Way (International Special Edition Version)The Queen5,927,1005,918
Lady GagaBorn This Way (International Special Edition Version)Fashion Of His Love - Fernando Garibay Remix2,187,8062,184
Lady GagaBorn This Way (International Special Edition Version)You And I108,202,020108,028
Lady GagaBorn This Way (International Special Edition Version)Americano27,447,29827,403
Lady GagaBorn This Way (International Special Edition Version)Heavy Metal Lover17,046,69817,019
Lady GagaBorn This Way (International Special Edition Version)Black Jesus + Amen Fashion7,778,2867,766
Lady GagaBorn This Way (International Special Edition Version)Born This Way - The Country Road Version5,565,3585,556
Lady GagaBorn This Way (International Special Edition Version)Born This Way296,412,194295,935
Lady GagaBorn This Way (International Special Edition Version)Bad Kids12,488,11512,468
Lady GagaBorn This Way (International Special Edition Version)Hair28,871,35228,825
Lady GagaBorn This Way (International Special Edition Version)Bloody Mary35,209,27435,153
Lady GagaBorn This Way (International Special Edition Version)The Edge Of Glory155,793,185155,542
Lady GagaBorn This Way (International Special Edition Version)Fashion Of His Love7,451,2467,439
Lady GagaBorn This Way (International Special Edition Version)Government Hooker19,433,74419,402
Lady GagaBorn This Way (International Special Edition Version)Electric Chapel11,440,94711,423
Lady GagaBorn This Way (International Special Edition Version)Schei??e - DJ White Shadow Mugler2,686,4612,682
Lady GagaBorn This Way (International Special Edition Version)Highway Unicorn (Road To Love)11,151,00511,133
Lady GagaBorn This Way (International Special Edition Version)ScheiBe30,017,17429,969
Lady GagaBorn This Way (International Special Edition Version)Judas142,762,241142,532
Lady GagaBorn This Way (International Special Edition Version)1,009,173,1971,007,548
Lil WayneTha Carter IV (Deluxe)6 Foot 7 Foot296,542,734296,065
Lil WayneTha Carter IV (Deluxe)MegaMan34,482,97734,427
Lil WayneTha Carter IV (Deluxe)How To Love190,991,449190,684
Lil WayneTha Carter IV (Deluxe)Intro9,717,1119,701
Lil WayneTha Carter IV (Deluxe)It's Good17,711,87317,683
Lil WayneTha Carter IV (Deluxe)President Carter36,865,22336,806
Lil WayneTha Carter IV (Deluxe)So Special14,901,92614,878
Lil WayneTha Carter IV (Deluxe)Interlude12,069,67912,050
Lil WayneTha Carter IV (Deluxe)How To Hate18,137,38418,108
Lil WayneTha Carter IV (Deluxe)Blunt Blowin78,622,64178,496
Lil WayneTha Carter IV (Deluxe)John48,485,17948,407
Lil WayneTha Carter IV (Deluxe)She Will138,443,605138,221
Lil WayneTha Carter IV (Deluxe)Outro9,896,2129,880
Lil WayneTha Carter IV (Deluxe)I Like The View10,045,91710,030
Lil WayneTha Carter IV (Deluxe)Two Shots10,803,22810,786
Lil WayneTha Carter IV (Deluxe)Nightmares Of The Bottom29,418,16529,371
Lil WayneTha Carter IV (Deluxe)Mirror276,351,133275,906
Lil WayneTha Carter IV (Deluxe)Abortion9,987,6989,972
Lil WayneTha Carter IV (Deluxe)1,243,474,1341,241,472
LMFAOSorry For Party RockingOne Day12,517,30212,497
LMFAOSorry For Party RockingShots133,543,895133,329
LMFAOSorry For Party RockingAll Night Long4,579,7274,572
LMFAOSorry For Party RockingWith You3,529,0663,523
LMFAOSorry For Party RockingHot Dog3,402,8683,397
LMFAOSorry For Party RockingRock The Beat II5,920,8355,911
LMFAOSorry For Party RockingPut That A$$ To Work8,100,7408,088
LMFAOSorry For Party RockingChampagne Showers55,338,39055,249
LMFAOSorry For Party RockingTake It To The Hole4,046,0194,040
LMFAOSorry For Party RockingWe Came Here To Party3,731,7283,726
LMFAOSorry For Party RockingBest Night5,073,6165,065
LMFAOSorry For Party RockingReminds Me Of You5,435,0065,426
LMFAOSorry For Party RockingSorry For Party Rocking69,164,89469,054
LMFAOSorry For Party RockingSexy And I Know It254,291,681253,882
LMFAOSorry For Party RockingParty Rock Anthem362,725,425362,141
LMFAOSorry For Party RockingI'm In Miami Bitch23,996,61123,958
LMFAOSorry For Party Rocking955,397,803953,859
LucenzoEmigrante Del MundoJump - Spanglish Version408,667408
LucenzoEmigrante Del MundoDembow497,325497
LucenzoEmigrante Del MundoWine It Up - Radio Edit4,535,5274,528
LucenzoEmigrante Del MundoVem Dancar Kuduro698,041,573696,918
LucenzoEmigrante Del MundoTengo El Flow304,839304
LucenzoEmigrante Del MundoQuiero Vivir158,673158
LucenzoEmigrante Del MundoDanza Kuduro 2019 - Luigi Ramirez Mix4,331,7874,325
LucenzoEmigrante Del MundoEmigrante Del Mundo742,035741
LucenzoEmigrante Del MundoDame Reggeaton1,485,2671,483
LucenzoEmigrante Del MundoMake It Hot206,346206
LucenzoEmigrante Del MundoBaila Morena75,442,00275,321
LucenzoEmigrante Del MundoDanza Kuduro 2019 - Diamont Dr2,756,9682,753
LucenzoEmigrante Del MundoDame Un Beso (Me Vuelves Loco)388,570388
LucenzoEmigrante Del MundoMami Te Quiero207,087207
LucenzoEmigrante Del Mundo789,506,666788,235
Luke BryanTailgates & TanlinesBeen There, Done That17,708,80017,680
Luke BryanTailgates & TanlinesDrunk On You132,331,944132,119
Luke BryanTailgates & TanlinesI Don't Want This Night To End125,961,172125,758
Luke BryanTailgates & TanlinesTailgate Blues8,258,6728,245
Luke BryanTailgates & TanlinesI Know You're Gonna Be There14,104,26114,082
Luke BryanTailgates & TanlinesMuckalee Creek Water20,788,07520,755
Luke BryanTailgates & TanlinesHarvest Time7,567,5217,555
Luke BryanTailgates & TanlinesFaded Away7,427,3627,415
Luke BryanTailgates & TanlinesToo Damn Young12,992,12312,971
Luke BryanTailgates & TanlinesYou Don't Know Jack10,798,85910,781
Luke BryanTailgates & TanlinesCountry Girl (Shake It For Me)213,458,948213,115
Luke BryanTailgates & TanlinesI Knew You That Way5,079,6435,071
Luke BryanTailgates & TanlinesKiss Tomorrow Goodbye57,109,36057,017
Luke BryanTailgates & Tanlines633,586,740632,566
M83Hurry up, We're DreamingWait197,317,904197,000
M83Hurry up, We're DreamingMy Tears Are Becoming a Sea40,014,77339,950
M83Hurry up, We're DreamingKlaus I Love You5,501,8075,493
M83Hurry up, We're DreamingSoon, My Friend8,405,5678,392
M83Hurry up, We're DreamingYear One, One Ufo5,256,1975,248
M83Hurry up, We're DreamingSplendor7,445,1617,433
M83Hurry up, We're DreamingOutro80,036,63279,908
M83Hurry up, We're DreamingFountains5,286,8695,278
M83Hurry up, We're DreamingWhere the Boats Go13,282,03413,261
M83Hurry up, We're DreamingClaudia Lewis10,154,15110,138
M83Hurry up, We're DreamingWhen Will You Come Home?7,448,2147,436
M83Hurry up, We're DreamingThis Bright Flash8,725,1038,711
M83Hurry up, We're DreamingAnother Wave from You7,758,6847,746
M83Hurry up, We're DreamingNew Map8,051,0268,038
M83Hurry up, We're DreamingSteve Mcqueen13,930,64613,908
M83Hurry up, We're DreamingRaconte-moi une histoire13,708,05113,686
M83Hurry up, We're DreamingMidnight City606,968,966605,992
M83Hurry up, We're DreamingReunion32,419,73632,368
M83Hurry up, We're DreamingEchoes of Mine6,273,3796,263
M83Hurry up, We're DreamingOk Pal8,674,0008,660
M83Hurry up, We're DreamingTrain to Pluton8,354,2038,341
M83Hurry up, We're DreamingIntro26,611,01526,568
M83Hurry up, We're Dreaming1,121,624,1181,119,818
Michael BubléChristmas (Deluxe Special Edition)I'll Be Home for Christmas111,149,099110,970
Michael BubléChristmas (Deluxe Special Edition)Silver Bells (feat. Naturally 7)39,745,56939,682
Michael BubléChristmas (Deluxe Special Edition)White Christmas (with Shania Twain)149,696,829149,456
Michael BubléChristmas (Deluxe Special Edition)Blue Christmas70,869,41670,755
Michael BubléChristmas (Deluxe Special Edition)Ave Maria57,073,42256,982
Michael BubléChristmas (Deluxe Special Edition)It's Beginning to Look a Lot like Christmas487,418,125486,633
Michael BubléChristmas (Deluxe Special Edition)Cold December Night110,094,763109,917
Michael BubléChristmas (Deluxe Special Edition)The Christmas Song (Chestnuts Roasting on an Open Fire)47,149,52147,074
Michael BubléChristmas (Deluxe Special Edition)Santa Baby86,786,69886,647
Michael BubléChristmas (Deluxe Special Edition)Silent Night75,769,63075,648
Michael BubléChristmas (Deluxe Special Edition)Michael's Christmas Greeting00
Michael BubléChristmas (Deluxe Special Edition)Jingle Bells (feat. The Puppini Sisters)134,807,098134,590
Michael BubléChristmas (Deluxe Special Edition)White Christmas18,989,76718,959
Michael BubléChristmas (Deluxe Special Edition)Winter Wonderland53,439,07553,353
Michael BubléChristmas (Deluxe Special Edition)Have Yourself a Merry Little Christmas104,051,539103,884
Michael BubléChristmas (Deluxe Special Edition)Christmas (Baby Please Come Home)108,850,284108,675
Michael BubléChristmas (Deluxe Special Edition)Mis Deseos / Feliz Navidad (with Thalia)62,246,57362,146
Michael BubléChristmas (Deluxe Special Edition)All I Want for Christmas Is You127,941,557127,736
Michael BubléChristmas (Deluxe Special Edition)Holly Jolly Christmas278,773,135278,324
Michael BubléChristmas (Deluxe Special Edition)Frosty the Snowman (feat. The Puppini Sisters)47,850,66547,774
Michael BubléChristmas (Deluxe Special Edition)Santa Claus Is Coming to Town179,422,567179,134
Michael BubléChristmas (Deluxe Special Edition)2,352,125,3322,348,338
Of Monsters and MenMy Head Is An AnimalFrom Finner35,855,79535,798
Of Monsters and MenMy Head Is An AnimalSix Weeks33,015,54232,962
Of Monsters and MenMy Head Is An AnimalLittle Talks582,242,914581,305
Of Monsters and MenMy Head Is An AnimalLakehouse27,859,72227,815
Of Monsters and MenMy Head Is An AnimalKing And Lionheart115,951,460115,765
Of Monsters and MenMy Head Is An AnimalYour Bones34,975,24934,919
Of Monsters and MenMy Head Is An AnimalYellow Light33,796,01033,742
Of Monsters and MenMy Head Is An AnimalLove Love Love75,636,52375,515
Of Monsters and MenMy Head Is An AnimalSlow And Steady61,953,89661,854
Of Monsters and MenMy Head Is An AnimalMountain Sound153,283,813153,037
Of Monsters and MenMy Head Is An AnimalDirty Paws232,894,003232,519
Of Monsters and MenMy Head Is An AnimalSloom24,407,38924,368
Of Monsters and MenMy Head Is An Animal1,411,872,3161,409,599
Panic! At The DiscoVices & VirtuesSarah Smiles58,648,61158,554
Panic! At The DiscoVices & VirtuesMemories42,901,49542,832
Panic! At The DiscoVices & VirtuesLet's Kill Tonight58,374,37958,280
Panic! At The DiscoVices & VirtuesThe Calendar27,462,46127,418
Panic! At The DiscoVices & VirtuesNearly Witches (Ever Since We Met...)34,649,91334,594
Panic! At The DiscoVices & VirtuesThe Ballad of Mona Lisa159,302,285159,046
Panic! At The DiscoVices & VirtuesAlways39,356,06239,293
Panic! At The DiscoVices & VirtuesTrade Mistakes32,086,20032,035
Panic! At The DiscoVices & VirtuesHurricane50,525,57150,444
Panic! At The DiscoVices & VirtuesReady to Go (Get Me Out of My Mind)53,256,57453,171
Panic! At The DiscoVices & Virtues556,563,551555,667
PitbullPlanet Pit (Deluxe Version)Oye Baby4,414,1724,407
PitbullPlanet Pit (Deluxe Version)Pause14,505,87514,483
PitbullPlanet Pit (Deluxe Version)Castle Made Of Sand (feat. Kelly Rowland & Jamie Drastik)7,656,1177,644
PitbullPlanet Pit (Deluxe Version)Mr. Right Now (feat. Akon & DJ Frank E)4,567,3024,560
PitbullPlanet Pit (Deluxe Version)Shake Senora (feat. T-Pain & Sean Paul)53,900,59053,814
PitbullPlanet Pit (Deluxe Version)Rain Over Me (feat. Marc Anthony)129,479,093129,271
PitbullPlanet Pit (Deluxe Version)Mr. Worldwide (Intro) (feat. Vein)8,749,7998,736
PitbullPlanet Pit (Deluxe Version)Took My Love (feat. Red Foo, Vein & David Rush)6,543,5396,533
PitbullPlanet Pit (Deluxe Version)Hey Baby (Drop It to the Floor) (feat. T-Pain)114,429,957114,246
PitbullPlanet Pit (Deluxe Version)Shake Senora Remix (feat. T-Pain, Sean Paul & Ludacris)9,840,9849,825
PitbullPlanet Pit (Deluxe Version)My Kinda Girl (feat. Nelly)2,340,0982,336
PitbullPlanet Pit (Deluxe Version)Give Me Everything (feat. Ne-Yo, Afrojack & Nayer)463,577,531462,831
PitbullPlanet Pit (Deluxe Version)Where Do We Go (feat. Jamie Foxx)4,572,5294,565
PitbullPlanet Pit (Deluxe Version)Come N Go (feat. Enrique Iglesias)10,826,36110,809
PitbullPlanet Pit (Deluxe Version)International Love (feat. Chris Brown)216,175,164215,827
PitbullPlanet Pit (Deluxe Version)Something For The DJs3,669,0073,663
PitbullPlanet Pit (Deluxe Version)1,055,248,1181,053,549
RihannaTalk That Talk (Deluxe)We All Want Love23,067,67823,031
RihannaTalk That Talk (Deluxe)Roc Me Out22,869,73922,833
RihannaTalk That Talk (Deluxe)Watch n' Learn24,399,93024,361
RihannaTalk That Talk (Deluxe)You Da One162,492,756162,231
RihannaTalk That Talk (Deluxe)We Found Love718,312,739717,156
RihannaTalk That Talk (Deluxe)Fool In Love12,932,57212,912
RihannaTalk That Talk (Deluxe)Do Ya Thang13,310,37413,289
RihannaTalk That Talk (Deluxe)Where Have You Been300,075,477299,592
RihannaTalk That Talk (Deluxe)Drunk On Love36,071,74036,014
RihannaTalk That Talk (Deluxe)Cockiness (Love It)51,845,13551,762
RihannaTalk That Talk (Deluxe)Talk That Talk102,980,225102,814
RihannaTalk That Talk (Deluxe)Birthday Cake82,099,97681,968
RihannaTalk That Talk (Deluxe)Red Lipstick11,673,53411,655
RihannaTalk That Talk (Deluxe)Farewell18,752,40218,722
RihannaTalk That Talk (Deluxe)1,580,884,2771,578,339
Selena Gomez & The SceneWhen the Sun Goes Down (Deluxe Edition)Whiplash4,319,1864,312
Selena Gomez & The SceneWhen the Sun Goes Down (Deluxe Edition)My Dilemma8,506,8708,493
Selena Gomez & The SceneWhen the Sun Goes Down (Deluxe Edition)That's More Like It2,729,8222,725
Selena Gomez & The SceneWhen the Sun Goes Down (Deluxe Edition)Love You Like a Love Song - Mixin Marc & Tony Svejda Club Remix208,626208
Selena Gomez & The SceneWhen the Sun Goes Down (Deluxe Edition)Bang Bang Bang10,194,66510,178
Selena Gomez & The SceneWhen the Sun Goes Down (Deluxe Edition)Who Says208,480,396208,145
Selena Gomez & The SceneWhen the Sun Goes Down (Deluxe Edition)Outlaw3,393,5823,388
Selena Gomez & The SceneWhen the Sun Goes Down (Deluxe Edition)Love You Like a Love Song - Jumpsmokers Radio Remix367,126367
Selena Gomez & The SceneWhen the Sun Goes Down (Deluxe Edition)Love You Like A Love Song308,250,322307,754
Selena Gomez & The SceneWhen the Sun Goes Down (Deluxe Edition)Middle Of Nowhere4,659,6184,652
Selena Gomez & The SceneWhen the Sun Goes Down (Deluxe Edition)Love You Like a Love Song - Mixin Marc & Tony Svejda Radio Remix293,419293
Selena Gomez & The SceneWhen the Sun Goes Down (Deluxe Edition)Love You Like a Love Song - DJ Escape & Tony Coluccio Radio Remix195,825196
Selena Gomez & The SceneWhen the Sun Goes Down (Deluxe Edition)Love You Like a Love Song - Dave Aud?? Radio Mix533,837533
Selena Gomez & The SceneWhen the Sun Goes Down (Deluxe Edition)Love You Like a Love Song - DJ Escape & Tony Coluccio Club Remix159,406159
Selena Gomez & The SceneWhen the Sun Goes Down (Deluxe Edition)When The Sun Goes Down4,224,9994,218
Selena Gomez & The SceneWhen the Sun Goes Down (Deluxe Edition)Love You Like a Love Song - Dave Aud?? Club Mix254,848254
Selena Gomez & The SceneWhen the Sun Goes Down (Deluxe Edition)We Own The Night - Featuring Pixie Lott5,785,2545,776
Selena Gomez & The SceneWhen the Sun Goes Down (Deluxe Edition)Dices (Who Says - Spanish Version)3,931,3153,925
Selena Gomez & The SceneWhen the Sun Goes Down (Deluxe Edition)Hit The Lights42,120,23642,052
Selena Gomez & The SceneWhen the Sun Goes Down (Deluxe Edition)Love You Like a Love Song - Jumpsmokers Club Remix223,303223
Selena Gomez & The SceneWhen the Sun Goes Down (Deluxe Edition)608,832,655607,852
The Black KeysEl CaminoMind Eraser10,330,75710,314
The Black KeysEl CaminoLittle Black Submarines58,070,97957,977
The Black KeysEl CaminoMoney Maker11,254,64311,237
The Black KeysEl CaminoHell of a Season8,086,5498,074
The Black KeysEl CaminoDead and Gone16,021,28615,995
The Black KeysEl CaminoLonely Boy300,680,450300,196
The Black KeysEl CaminoRun Right Back13,290,53913,269
The Black KeysEl CaminoSister12,887,67212,867
The Black KeysEl CaminoGold on the Ceiling156,520,979156,269
The Black KeysEl CaminoNova Baby8,655,2098,641
The Black KeysEl CaminoStop Stop6,842,8736,832
The Black KeysEl Camino602,641,936601,671
The Head And The HeartThe Head and the Heart (Deluxe Edition)Rivers and Roads159,194,506158,938
The Head And The HeartThe Head and the Heart (Deluxe Edition)Heaven Go Easy on Me8,118,1918,105
The Head And The HeartThe Head and the Heart (Deluxe Edition)Cats and Dogs15,575,54215,550
The Head And The HeartThe Head and the Heart (Deluxe Edition)Coeur D'Alene12,514,76312,495
The Head And The HeartThe Head and the Heart (Deluxe Edition)Winter Song37,683,69937,623
The Head And The HeartThe Head and the Heart (Deluxe Edition)Rivers and Roads - Live162,235162
The Head And The HeartThe Head and the Heart (Deluxe Edition)Josh McBride - Live124,027124
The Head And The HeartThe Head and the Heart (Deluxe Edition)Honey Come Home11,089,38511,072
The Head And The HeartThe Head and the Heart (Deluxe Edition)Lost in My Mind156,667,693156,415
The Head And The HeartThe Head and the Heart (Deluxe Edition)Sounds Like Hallelujah16,586,58516,560
The Head And The HeartThe Head and the Heart (Deluxe Edition)Down in the Valley87,721,48887,580
The Head And The HeartThe Head and the Heart (Deluxe Edition)Chasing a Ghost - Live176,096176
The Head And The HeartThe Head and the Heart (Deluxe Edition)Ghosts9,403,2469,388
The Head And The HeartThe Head and the Heart (Deluxe Edition)515,017,456514,188
The WeekndHouse Of Balloons (Original)Wicked Games - Original337,668,228337,124
The WeekndHouse Of Balloons (Original)The Party & The After Party - Original68,518,90968,409
The WeekndHouse Of Balloons (Original)House Of Balloons / Glass Table Girls - Original78,206,84078,081
The WeekndHouse Of Balloons (Original)Loft Music - Original82,333,44082,201
The WeekndHouse Of Balloons (Original)High For This - Original174,193,044173,913
The WeekndHouse Of Balloons (Original)Coming Down - Original40,297,53840,233
The WeekndHouse Of Balloons (Original)The Morning - Original223,631,211223,271
The WeekndHouse Of Balloons (Original)What You Need - Original110,714,542110,536
The WeekndHouse Of Balloons (Original)The Knowing - Original37,817,57837,757
The WeekndHouse Of Balloons (Original)1,153,381,3301,151,524
Various ArtistsThe Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)Requiem On Water16,345,04016,319
Various ArtistsThe Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)Love Death Birth13,460,05713,438
Various ArtistsThe Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)Eclipse (All Yours) - Bonus Track2,636,5602,632
Various ArtistsThe Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)I Didn't Mean It - Soundtrack Version7,748,2307,736
Various ArtistsThe Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)Turning Page - Instrumental12,163,89912,144
Various ArtistsThe Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)Love Will Take You13,394,11613,373
Various ArtistsThe Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)Sister Rosetta - 2011 Version6,057,5226,048
Various ArtistsThe Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)Llovera4,326,6814,320
Various ArtistsThe Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)Turning Page154,878,130154,629
Various ArtistsThe Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)Neighbors - Soundtrack Version6,362,6726,352
Various ArtistsThe Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)Endtapes - Soundtrack Version9,049,9149,035
Various ArtistsThe Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)Cold21,561,22821,527
Various ArtistsThe Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)Like a Drug3,890,5003,884
Various ArtistsThe Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)From Now On16,574,06116,547
Various ArtistsThe Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)A Thousand Years898,390,301896,944
Various ArtistsThe Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)It Will Rain313,948,940313,443
Various ArtistsThe Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)Northern Lights9,126,2079,112
Various ArtistsThe Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)Flightless Bird, American Mouth - Wedding Version30,447,06530,398
Various ArtistsThe Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)1,540,361,1231,537,881
Wiz KhalifaRolling Papers (Deluxe 10 Year Anniversary Edition)Hopes & Dreams (feat. Nipsey Hussle)402,649402
Wiz KhalifaRolling Papers (Deluxe 10 Year Anniversary Edition)Stoned2,097,6402,094
Wiz KhalifaRolling Papers (Deluxe 10 Year Anniversary Edition)Star of the Show (feat. Chevy Woods)10,662,44010,645
Wiz KhalifaRolling Papers (Deluxe 10 Year Anniversary Edition)On My Level (feat. Too $hort)105,652,578105,482
Wiz KhalifaRolling Papers (Deluxe 10 Year Anniversary Edition)Wake Up30,124,85730,076
Wiz KhalifaRolling Papers (Deluxe 10 Year Anniversary Edition)Fly Solo26,149,51426,107
Wiz KhalifaRolling Papers (Deluxe 10 Year Anniversary Edition)No Sleep149,304,349149,064
Wiz KhalifaRolling Papers (Deluxe 10 Year Anniversary Edition)Taylor Gang6,087,9826,078
Wiz KhalifaRolling Papers (Deluxe 10 Year Anniversary Edition)Roll Up112,632,513112,451
Wiz KhalifaRolling Papers (Deluxe 10 Year Anniversary Edition)The Race30,627,94830,579
Wiz KhalifaRolling Papers (Deluxe 10 Year Anniversary Edition)Cameras21,269,32021,235
Wiz KhalifaRolling Papers (Deluxe 10 Year Anniversary Edition)Rooftops (feat. Curren$y)31,236,52131,186
Wiz KhalifaRolling Papers (Deluxe 10 Year Anniversary Edition)Black and Yellow355,020,788354,449
Wiz KhalifaRolling Papers (Deluxe 10 Year Anniversary Edition)Black and Yellow (feat. Juicy J, Snoop Dogg & T-Pain) - G-Mix [G-Mix]24,677,29024,638
Wiz KhalifaRolling Papers (Deluxe 10 Year Anniversary Edition)When I'm Gone55,217,02055,128
Wiz KhalifaRolling Papers (Deluxe 10 Year Anniversary Edition)Middle of You (feat. Chevy Woods, Nikkiya and Poo Bear) - Bonus Track238,886239
Wiz KhalifaRolling Papers (Deluxe 10 Year Anniversary Edition)Top Floor8,896,6648,882
Wiz KhalifaRolling Papers (Deluxe 10 Year Anniversary Edition)Get Your Shit14,362,17714,339
Wiz KhalifaRolling Papers (Deluxe 10 Year Anniversary Edition)984,661,136983,076
3.8 37 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

152 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
johnnygnecco

I checked 2009, Madonna’s greatest hits album “Celebration” has 823 million plays. Why it isn’t into the top 15?

Al

The title of this page is Spotify most streamed studio albums so compilations are obviously not included

Last edited 3 hours ago by Al
MDNA

Funny how marian’s daydream outstreamed celine dion’s Falling into you and let’s talk about love while daydream only sold around 20m pure sale and celine’s two albums both sold amost 30m pure sale

Luan

“Pink Friday Roman Reloaded” has a full version called “Pink Friday Roman Reloaded + The Re-Up” with more streams (1,5 billion)
plssss notice me……

Nabil

Hi, I have a question. Where is Fearless (Taylor’s Version)?

twt

theres a glitch in the 2000s, 90s and 80s

Julie Michaels

Beyoncé’s B’Day in 2006 is excluding “Check On It” (57 million) and “Get Me Bodied” (19 million) both on the standard version and counting on her page in streaming pool but no here.

Martin

Read my comments on the previous page (Page 6), in reply to the same question from
“elliofun”, for an explanation.

Last edited 12 days ago by Martin
Poster Print

This list is missing Ellie Goulding- Halcyon Days which has around 1.34B streams.

Some versions on Spotify include I Need Your Love & Beating Heart which would be another 415M streams but I’ve only counted the streams on the edition that comes up on Ellie’s spotify page.

Last edited 13 days ago by Poster Print
El Jolito

Rock ruled the 90s!

Kalmanta

And the genre is pretty popular with catalog streams, arguably performing better, at least on Spotify, than old pop records. It’s immense decline of popularity with younger folks since the 00s, which is reflected in the charts, is the part that ultimately leaves me scratching my head.

El Jolito

Yes I don’t quite understand it, but if you look at the UK charts at least, there is a growing number of compilations in the charts from old artists. Queen, Fleetwood mac and Elton John are doing incredibly well and have been for a while as well as Oasis. Rock is definitely doing better than old pop is. Look at Madonna’s streams compared to Guns n roses or Nirvana.

Kalmanta

I was floored when I looked up Madonna‘s streams. They are abysmal for her status as an artist. Maybe she isn’t connecting with the newer generation as much. But I‘m sure her streams will go up when that documentary film is ready for the big screen, which really helped Queen and Elton John with their current explosion on streaming services.

Johnny be Good

What strikes ma about Madonna’s streaming numbers is that they are not just lower than rock acts (something which I expected), but that they are lower than Mariah Carey’s and Whitney Houston’s. I think that Madonna still suffers from the backlash of “American Life” in the USA, which limits her appeal in the world’s biggest market, and also, in the past 15 years she did everything she could to damage her reputation to the younger generation.

Martin

In all fairness, there is next to nothing between Madonna and Houston on Spotify and over 500m towards Houstons total, comes from the posthumous Higher Love single, which is really a Kygo track IMO. On top of that, Houstons death clearly helped elevate her streaming figures.

Also, if you were to exclude Careys abnormally and insanely popular Christmas track, her “normal” catalogue is pretty much in the same ball park as the other two.

Johnny be Good

Yes Whitney has a streaming era hit with “Higher Love”, I forgot about it 😀 Even discounting Whitney’s posthumous hit and Mariah’s perennial Christmas hit I think that Madonna’s numbers are a bit disappointing. If we discount Mariah’s Christmas hit she and Madonna ends up with basically the same streaming numbers, something that honestly is surprising considering Mariah’s limited appeal outside of the USA. Per example “Deaydream” has 500 mln streams on Spotify, almost the same as “Like a Virgin” and more than “True Blue”, “Like a Prayer” and “Ray of Light”. Songs like “Always be my Baby” or “Hero”… Read more »

Martin

I agree and I’ve often said, considering how huge Madonnas star was and how universal she was, that her current popularity is very, very disappointing. Being British and being old enough to have witnessed all threes careers from the beginning, Madonna and Houstons tracks are just so much more well known and recognisable to me and I’d say the majority of Brits. They both have so many classic tracks, that transcended genre and became true mainstream hits, unlike Carey, who I’d say only really has All I Want and even that took years, to grow into the beast it has… Read more »

Last edited 11 days ago by Martin
Johnny be Good

Well here in Italy Madonna is insanely popular so, maybe that’s why I am a bit schocked by her streaming results. Even relatively minor hits of her still get some airplay on the radio like “Who’s that girl”, “Secret” or “You’ll see”. There is a special link between Madonna and Italy, probably due to the fact she was very proud of her italian origin .Whitney here is pretty popular too, probably the second most popular foreign diva after Madonna. Apart from her classics (“I will always love you”, “I have nothing” and I wanna dance with somebody”) here “All at… Read more »

Martin

It seems Italys love and appreciation of those three, pretty much mirrors that of the UK, with Madonna way out in front of the other two, when it’s comes to popularity, sales and recognisability, then Houston, then Carey.

That’s my favourite Houston track also.

Jazz

It all depends on where you came from. Im from Asia and its safe to say Mariah Carey was far bigger than Whitney was here and especially Madonna. Dont think Madonna ever exploded the way that Mariah did here in Asia, not even close. Plus I could be wrong, but I think Madonna failed to appeal to the younger audience in the US considering how urban American music is these days. Whitney & Mariah always have the pop/soul/R&B thing going on, so they probably have bigger support from the younger generation compared to Madonna.

L145

Madonna’s underperformance on Spotify is 100% because of USA, if you check the Rolling Stone Top500 chart, she’s bubbling around #400-#450 which is terrible compared to Mariah and Whitney who have double the weekly streams of Madonna in the USA… and Also when you check Madonna’s most popular cities in Spotify it’s mostly Latin American and European cities. and Also another indicator is Madonna’s hits that were only big in USA (such as Take A Bow) have terribly low numbers, but when it comes to her hits that are more popular outside of the US like Hung Up and La… Read more »

L145

What could truly help Madonna’s catalog to be revived / more appreciated is either a new hit which seems unlikely at this point because of how she killed her career with her last 4 albums, or the movie coming up. if that movie does well it could do wonders

Al

From what I’ve seen old artists and songs can get resurges out of nowhere these days due to TikTok and such so you never know really.

Last edited 9 days ago by Martin
Al

The US only represents about 20% of Spotify users now, so even if she did terrible there it wouldn’t affect overall totals as much as you want to believe.

johnnygnecco

Isn’t the connection with the new things the only problem. She probably has the WORST team out there, most of her singles are uploaded 2-3 times (few even 4) and the streams are getting splitted. On the other hand most of her big singles are promoted by her greatest hits album “Celebration”, so, many streams go in that album instead in her studio ones. Its a whole mess, cause when people discover Madonna songs they like, if they want to listen to more of her albums, they’ll probably click and stream the Celebration album instead of her studio ones, that… Read more »

Johnny be Good

Do you think the growing number of old rock compilations on charts might be related to the growing vinyl revival?

Martin

No, it’s completely down to streaming. Sure, adding vinyl sales helps, but regardless of all the headlines about increases in vinyl sales, they are not adding that much relatively.

The reason Oasis, Queen, The Beatles, Fleetwood Mac, Guns N Roses etc do well in the UK album chart, is because their “Best Of” tracks are streaming in huge numbers, week in week out.

Luan

“Pink Friday Roman Reloaded” has a full version called “Pink Friday Roman Reloaded + The Re-Up” with more streams (1,5 billion)

plssss notice me……

PeppaPig

Is Taylor’s Fearless (TV) gonna be on the 2021 list or added to the 2008 version?

1 5 6 7
152
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x