Spotify Most Streamed Albums

If you are looking for additional streaming tools, check out our streaming lab here.

Methodology

This page provides you with up to date lists of the most streamed studio albums, per year, per decade and of all-time, on Spotify.

Singles that have been issued before the start of the selected period are thus included in full.

In case several versions of the same album exist, the one with the highest total of streams is displayed.

The column EAS stands for Equivalent Album Sales. It reflects the worth of these audio streams on par with album units. This data extrapolates remaining streaming platforms.

Available Lists

All-Time
1960s1960196119621963196419651966196719681969
1970s1970197119721973197419751976197719781979
1980s1980198119821983198419851986198719881989
1990s1990199119921993199419951996199719981999
2000s2000200120022003200420052006200720082009
2010s2010201120122013201420152016201720182019
2020s20202021

Most streamed albums: 2010

Last updated on 05/13/21
RankCoverArtistAlbumTotal StreamsDaily StreamsEAS
1BrunoBruno MarsDoo-Wops & Hooligans3,706,142,2764,215,7103,700,174
2KatyKaty PerryKaty Perry - Teenage Dream: The Complete Confection3,071,338,3802,246,1813,066,393
3EminemEminemRecovery (Deluxe Edition)2,669,220,2421,364,5762,664,922
4KanyeKanye WestMy Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy1,947,765,9251,359,9101,944,629
5RihannaRihannaLoud1,864,161,9521,302,8341,861,160
6JustinJustin BieberMy Worlds (Oz Version)1,538,135,2641,322,0501,535,658
7FlorenceFlorence + The MachineBetween Two Lungs1,250,440,631642,5931,248,427
8MaroonMaroon 5Hands All Over (Revised International Deluxe)1,208,665,417709,7241,206,719
9NickiNicki MinajPink Friday (Complete Edition)1,145,067,975829,1401,143,224
10TwoTwo Door Cinema ClubTourist History (Deluxe Edition)1,070,571,659553,9771,068,848
11TaylorTaylor SwiftSpeak Now (Deluxe Package)1,018,744,7151,091,7231,017,104
12B.o.BB.o.BB.o.B Presents: The Adventures of Bobby Ray1,004,584,312702,4801,002,967
13DonDon OmarMeet The Orphans983,002,871731,737981,420
14KeshaKeshaAnimal (Expanded Edition)964,011,550710,116962,459
15JasonJason DeruloJason Derulo (International)935,040,556537,595933,535
16TaioTaio CruzRokstarr (Special Edition)886,538,601792,441885,111
17TheThe Black KeysBrothers (Deluxe Remastered Anniversary Edition)877,696,222352,091876,283
18LillyLilly Wood and The PrickInvincible Friends (Edition Robin Schulz Remix)769,713,584279,363768,474
19GorillazGorillazPlastic Beach757,937,195644,803756,717
20UsherUsherRaymond v Raymond (Expanded Edition)736,074,203571,113734,889
21KidKid CudiMan On The Moon II: The Legend Of Mr. Rager675,488,973512,993674,401
22AvengedAvenged SevenfoldNightmare668,452,120374,143667,376
23EnriqueEnrique IglesiasEuphoria638,143,287377,433637,116
24EllieEllie GouldingLights 10623,077,613172,160622,074
25WakaWaka Flocka FlameFlockaveli576,731,716368,935575,803
26VolbeatVolbeatBeyond Hell / Above Heaven539,920,949310,380539,052
27MiguelMiguelAll I Want Is You539,029,967648,240538,162
28VariousVarious ArtistsTangled531,747,610359,391530,891
29JasonJason AldeanMy Kinda Party523,683,375303,502522,840
30ShakiraShakiraSale el Sol516,514,367311,433515,683
31KingsKings of LeonCome Around Sundown (Expanded Edition)509,904,817183,761509,084


Breakdowns (sorted by alphabetical order)

ArtistAlbumSongStreamsEAS
Avenged SevenfoldNightmareGod Hates Us23,094,96723,058
Avenged SevenfoldNightmareWelcome to the Family118,923,765118,732
Avenged SevenfoldNightmareTonight the World Dies14,838,03114,814
Avenged SevenfoldNightmareFiction20,807,26220,774
Avenged SevenfoldNightmareVictim21,107,68921,074
Avenged SevenfoldNightmareNightmare204,511,320204,182
Avenged SevenfoldNightmareBuried Alive76,617,50776,494
Avenged SevenfoldNightmareSave Me18,305,51318,276
Avenged SevenfoldNightmareNatural Born Killer30,081,68030,033
Avenged SevenfoldNightmareSo Far Away106,852,229106,680
Avenged SevenfoldNightmareDanger Line33,312,15733,259
Avenged SevenfoldNightmare668,452,120667,376
B.o.BB.o.B Presents: The Adventures of Bobby Ray5th Dimension (feat. Ricco Barrino)1,842,0641,839
B.o.BB.o.B Presents: The Adventures of Bobby RayGhost in the Machine16,949,56616,922
B.o.BB.o.B Presents: The Adventures of Bobby RayAirplanes, Pt. II (feat. Eminem & Hayley Williams of Paramore)97,931,11597,773
B.o.BB.o.B Presents: The Adventures of Bobby RayBet I (feat. T.I. & Playboy Tre)4,063,4154,057
B.o.BB.o.B Presents: The Adventures of Bobby RayDon't Let Me Fall21,713,42821,678
B.o.BB.o.B Presents: The Adventures of Bobby RayFame2,311,1062,307
B.o.BB.o.B Presents: The Adventures of Bobby RayPast My Shades (feat. Lupe Fiasco)4,924,5394,917
B.o.BB.o.B Presents: The Adventures of Bobby RayNothin' on You (feat. Bruno Mars)276,549,345276,104
B.o.BB.o.B Presents: The Adventures of Bobby RayLovelier Than You8,744,0068,730
B.o.BB.o.B Presents: The Adventures of Bobby RayMagic (feat. Rivers Cuomo)115,500,801115,315
B.o.BB.o.B Presents: The Adventures of Bobby RayThe Kids (feat. Janelle Mon??e)7,368,6637,357
B.o.BB.o.B Presents: The Adventures of Bobby RayAirplanes (feat. Hayley Williams of Paramore)446,686,264445,967
B.o.BB.o.B Presents: The Adventures of Bobby Ray1,004,584,3121,002,967
Bruno MarsDoo-Wops & HooligansLiquor Store Blues (feat. Damian Marley)103,642,895103,476
Bruno MarsDoo-Wops & HooligansTalking to the Moon416,260,353415,590
Bruno MarsDoo-Wops & HooligansThe Lazy Song474,554,990473,791
Bruno MarsDoo-Wops & HooligansCount on Me333,403,644332,867
Bruno MarsDoo-Wops & HooligansSomewhere in Brooklyn26,445,97926,403
Bruno MarsDoo-Wops & HooligansJust the Way You Are990,938,030989,342
Bruno MarsDoo-Wops & HooligansOur First Time47,747,44147,671
Bruno MarsDoo-Wops & HooligansGrenade587,124,593586,179
Bruno MarsDoo-Wops & HooligansMarry You463,394,677462,648
Bruno MarsDoo-Wops & HooligansTalking to the Moon - Acoustic Piano34,291,75534,237
Bruno MarsDoo-Wops & HooligansThe Other Side (feat. CeeLo Green and B.o.B)51,286,50551,204
Bruno MarsDoo-Wops & HooligansRunaway Baby177,051,414176,766
Bruno MarsDoo-Wops & Hooligans3,706,142,2763,700,174
Don OmarMeet The OrphansViviendo Con El Enemigo2,389,4602,386
Don OmarMeet The OrphansLuna Llena6,285,7496,276
Don OmarMeet The OrphansEl Duro3,825,7283,820
Don OmarMeet The OrphansHasta Abajo71,566,57371,451
Don OmarMeet The OrphansCarta Al Cielo703,122702
Don OmarMeet The OrphansAngeles Y Demonios3,602,0683,596
Don OmarMeet The OrphansSr. Destino2,205,1192,202
Don OmarMeet The OrphansOrphanization2,202,9452,199
Don OmarMeet The OrphansTaboo94,062,29493,911
Don OmarMeet The OrphansElla Ella14,205,06314,182
Don OmarMeet The OrphansHooka42,078,83842,011
Don OmarMeet The OrphansRX10,598,07410,581
Don OmarMeet The OrphansDanza Kuduro698,041,573696,918
Don OmarMeet The OrphansGood Looking25,653,28325,612
Don OmarMeet The OrphansHuerfano De Amor5,582,9825,574
Don OmarMeet The Orphans983,002,871981,420
Ellie GouldingLights 10Salt Skin9,736,5709,721
Ellie GouldingLights 10Home3,225,9213,221
Ellie GouldingLights 10Your Biggest Mistake14,656,56414,633
Ellie GouldingLights 10Little Dreams3,360,1813,355
Ellie GouldingLights 10This Love (Will Be Your Downfall) - Mille Remix552,079551
Ellie GouldingLights 10Lights - Single Version230,775,608230,404
Ellie GouldingLights 10Human4,243,9834,237
Ellie GouldingLights 10Starry Eyed - Russ Chimes Remix116,777117
Ellie GouldingLights 10The Writer24,461,19624,422
Ellie GouldingLights 10Every Time You Go12,618,22912,598
Ellie GouldingLights 10Guns And Horses21,794,41721,759
Ellie GouldingLights 10Guns and Horses - Monsieur Adi Remix1,548,0401,546
Ellie GouldingLights 10Starry Eyed67,941,06867,832
Ellie GouldingLights 10This Love (Will Be Your Downfall)15,865,86615,840
Ellie GouldingLights 10Salt Skin - Alex Metric Remix1,033,9651,032
Ellie GouldingLights 10Believe Me2,830,8662,826
Ellie GouldingLights 10Wish I Stayed6,266,2596,256
Ellie GouldingLights 10I'll Hold My Breath5,913,7845,904
Ellie GouldingLights 10Your Song170,739,998170,465
Ellie GouldingLights 10Under The Sheets17,403,53617,376
Ellie GouldingLights 10Lights - Fear Of Tigers Remix858,132857
Ellie GouldingLights 10Animal7,012,9767,002
Ellie GouldingLights 10Under The Sheets - Jakwob Remix121,598121
Ellie GouldingLights 10623,077,613622,074
EminemRecovery (Deluxe Edition)W.T.P.71,175,92171,061
EminemRecovery (Deluxe Edition)On Fire41,296,55941,230
EminemRecovery (Deluxe Edition)25 To Life108,204,173108,030
EminemRecovery (Deluxe Edition)Going Through Changes54,777,96054,690
EminemRecovery (Deluxe Edition)You???re Never Over35,549,67635,492
EminemRecovery (Deluxe Edition)Seduction42,181,49642,114
EminemRecovery (Deluxe Edition)Cinderella Man199,407,840199,087
EminemRecovery (Deluxe Edition)Won't Back Down74,401,88474,282
EminemRecovery (Deluxe Edition)Space Bound200,959,486200,636
EminemRecovery (Deluxe Edition)Ridaz992,080990
EminemRecovery (Deluxe Edition)Love The Way You Lie791,252,147789,978
EminemRecovery (Deluxe Edition)Talkin??? 2 Myself69,320,70469,209
EminemRecovery (Deluxe Edition)Session One1,490,9401,489
EminemRecovery (Deluxe Edition)Cold Wind Blows76,653,53176,530
EminemRecovery (Deluxe Edition)Not Afraid556,010,760555,115
EminemRecovery (Deluxe Edition)Untitled37,304,58237,245
EminemRecovery (Deluxe Edition)No Love209,863,090209,525
EminemRecovery (Deluxe Edition)So Bad58,115,09558,022
EminemRecovery (Deluxe Edition)Almost Famous40,262,31840,197
EminemRecovery (Deluxe Edition)2,669,220,2422,664,922
Enrique IglesiasEuphoriaWhy Not Me?9,120,4159,106
Enrique IglesiasEuphoriaNo Me Digas Que No35,089,26335,033
Enrique IglesiasEuphoriaNo Me Digas Que No5,350,8825,342
Enrique IglesiasEuphoriaDirty Dancer34,795,50834,739
Enrique IglesiasEuphoriaHeartbreaker3,436,8333,431
Enrique IglesiasEuphoriaTonight (I'm Fuckin' You)147,011,061146,774
Enrique IglesiasEuphoriaEverything's Gonna Be Alright2,804,5972,800
Enrique IglesiasEuphoriaCuando Me Enamoro192,283,714191,974
Enrique IglesiasEuphoriaI Like It - Cahill Club Remix edit1,533,8061,531
Enrique IglesiasEuphoriaComing Home2,903,1022,898
Enrique IglesiasEuphoriaHeartbeat - Glam As You Radio Mix By Guena LG1,164,2101,162
Enrique IglesiasEuphoriaHeartbeat40,336,51340,272
Enrique IglesiasEuphoriaOne Day At A Time11,915,69011,897
Enrique IglesiasEuphoriaI Like It123,187,864122,989
Enrique IglesiasEuphoriaTu Y Yo6,527,7696,517
Enrique IglesiasEuphoriaDile Que7,391,7887,380
Enrique IglesiasEuphoriaAyer13,290,27213,269
Enrique IglesiasEuphoria638,143,287637,116
Florence + The MachineBetween Two LungsRabbit Heart (Raise It Up)42,729,17542,660
Florence + The MachineBetween Two LungsCosmic Love107,507,901107,335
Florence + The MachineBetween Two LungsHurricane Drunk - iTunes Live: London Festival / 20101,410,8561,409
Florence + The MachineBetween Two LungsYou've Got The Dirtee Love - Live At The Brit Awards / 201031,983,98131,932
Florence + The MachineBetween Two LungsSwimming - Live From Hammersmith Apollo / 20102,027,0292,024
Florence + The MachineBetween Two LungsMy Boy Builds Coffins - iTunes Live: London Festival / 20101,463,1531,461
Florence + The MachineBetween Two LungsDrumming Song33,795,14333,741
Florence + The MachineBetween Two LungsBetween Two Lungs21,928,35021,893
Florence + The MachineBetween Two LungsStrangeness And Charm - Live From Hammersmith Apollo / 20101,832,1921,829
Florence + The MachineBetween Two LungsGirl With One Eye - iTunes Live: London Festival / 20101,503,1961,501
Florence + The MachineBetween Two LungsYou've Got The Love317,633,632317,122
Florence + The MachineBetween Two LungsHurricane Drunk - Horrors Remix2,118,5472,115
Florence + The MachineBetween Two LungsHowl38,148,89138,087
Florence + The MachineBetween Two LungsHeavy In Your Arms30,613,14430,564
Florence + The MachineBetween Two LungsHospital Beds - iTunes Live: London Festival / 20101,503,5301,501
Florence + The MachineBetween Two LungsHurricane Drunk20,832,96220,799
Florence + The MachineBetween Two LungsGirl With One Eye24,731,18124,691
Florence + The MachineBetween Two LungsDrumming Song - iTunes Live: London Festival / 20101,626,7941,624
Florence + The MachineBetween Two LungsDog Days Are Over440,573,708439,864
Florence + The MachineBetween Two LungsDog Days Are Over - iTunes Live: London Festival / 20101,672,3231,670
Florence + The MachineBetween Two LungsDog Days Are Over - Yeasayer Remix5,669,1435,660
Florence + The MachineBetween Two LungsKiss With A Fist48,729,31648,651
Florence + The MachineBetween Two LungsI'm Not Calling You A Liar29,311,16529,264
Florence + The MachineBetween Two LungsMy Boy Builds Coffins21,447,93521,413
Florence + The MachineBetween Two LungsBlinding19,647,38419,616
Florence + The MachineBetween Two Lungs1,250,440,6311,248,427
GorillazPlastic BeachCloud of Unknowing (feat. Bobby Womack and Sinfonia ViVA)10,015,0599,999
GorillazPlastic BeachOn Melancholy Hill289,338,092288,872
GorillazPlastic BeachPirate Jet13,247,44713,226
GorillazPlastic BeachTo Binge (feat. Little Dragon)22,802,09322,765
GorillazPlastic BeachRhinestone Eyes93,005,14592,855
GorillazPlastic BeachSuperfast Jellyfish (feat. Gruff Rhys and De La Soul)38,606,45338,544
GorillazPlastic BeachPlastic Beach (feat. Mick Jones and Paul Simonon)32,236,63132,185
GorillazPlastic BeachEmpire Ants (feat. Little Dragon)62,495,55362,395
GorillazPlastic BeachWhite Flag (feat. Bashy, Kano and the National Orchestra for Arabic Music)14,637,32814,614
GorillazPlastic BeachOrchestral Intro (feat. Sinfonia ViVA)11,769,80211,751
GorillazPlastic BeachBroken28,169,16428,124
GorillazPlastic BeachWelcome to the World of the Plastic Beach (feat. Snoop Dogg and Hypnotic Brass Ensemble)19,680,21819,649
GorillazPlastic BeachGlitter Freeze (feat. Mark E Smith)14,881,85414,858
GorillazPlastic BeachSome Kind of Nature (feat. Lou Reed)22,590,88422,555
GorillazPlastic BeachSweepstakes (feat. Mos Def and Hypnotic Brass Ensemble)10,736,41910,719
GorillazPlastic BeachStylo (feat. Mos Def and Bobby Womack)73,725,05373,606
GorillazPlastic Beach757,937,195756,717
Jason AldeanMy Kinda PartyChurch Pew or Bar Stool11,513,12911,495
Jason AldeanMy Kinda PartyMy Kinda Party67,811,60667,702
Jason AldeanMy Kinda PartyCountry Boy's World11,176,81511,159
Jason AldeanMy Kinda PartyI Ain't Ready to Quit9,655,1839,640
Jason AldeanMy Kinda PartySee You When I See You14,342,40614,319
Jason AldeanMy Kinda PartyDays Like These7,471,9757,460
Jason AldeanMy Kinda PartyDon't You Wanna Stay (with Kelly Clarkson)61,087,47760,989
Jason AldeanMy Kinda PartyIf She Could See Me Now5,833,4815,824
Jason AldeanMy Kinda PartyJust Passing Through10,127,36510,111
Jason AldeanMy Kinda PartyIt Ain't Easy5,047,6345,040
Jason AldeanMy Kinda PartyTexas Was You12,906,03212,885
Jason AldeanMy Kinda PartyFly over States58,458,68058,365
Jason AldeanMy Kinda PartyTattoos on This Town42,242,23642,174
Jason AldeanMy Kinda PartyDirt Road Anthem198,745,543198,426
Jason AldeanMy Kinda PartyHeartache That Don't Stop Hurting7,263,8137,252
Jason AldeanMy Kinda Party523,683,375522,840
Jason DeruloJason Derulo (International)Love Hangover10,346,41810,330
Jason DeruloJason Derulo (International)Blind14,006,98913,984
Jason DeruloJason Derulo (International)Strobelight3,361,4183,356
Jason DeruloJason Derulo (International)What If30,835,75630,786
Jason DeruloJason Derulo (International)The Sky's the Limit23,574,82823,537
Jason DeruloJason Derulo (International)Encore12,444,20512,424
Jason DeruloJason Derulo (International)Ridin' Solo200,682,527200,359
Jason DeruloJason Derulo (International)In My Head248,754,687248,354
Jason DeruloJason Derulo (International)Fallen12,964,41112,944
Jason DeruloJason Derulo (International)Whatcha Say378,069,317377,461
Jason DeruloJason Derulo (International)935,040,556933,535
Justin BieberMy Worlds (Oz Version)Eenie Meenie239,217,257238,832
Justin BieberMy Worlds (Oz Version)First Dance18,335,64918,306
Justin BieberMy Worlds (Oz Version)Stuck In The Moment53,360,04653,274
Justin BieberMy Worlds (Oz Version)Somebody To Love142,414,955142,186
Justin BieberMy Worlds (Oz Version)Common Denominator - iTunes Bonus14,028,97314,006
Justin BieberMy Worlds (Oz Version)One Time134,884,132134,667
Justin BieberMy Worlds (Oz Version)Overboard55,793,46055,704
Justin BieberMy Worlds (Oz Version)That Should Be Me91,808,60391,661
Justin BieberMy Worlds (Oz Version)Never Let You Go37,169,46337,110
Justin BieberMy Worlds (Oz Version)Favorite Girl39,385,23139,322
Justin BieberMy Worlds (Oz Version)One Less Lonely Girl99,927,47799,767
Justin BieberMy Worlds (Oz Version)U Smile68,226,78168,117
Justin BieberMy Worlds (Oz Version)Runaway Love20,771,22120,738
Justin BieberMy Worlds (Oz Version)Baby336,913,733336,371
Justin BieberMy Worlds (Oz Version)Up42,661,78342,593
Justin BieberMy Worlds (Oz Version)Where Are You Now?376,957376
Justin BieberMy Worlds (Oz Version)Bigger17,499,26417,471
Justin BieberMy Worlds (Oz Version)Down To Earth34,627,01134,571
Justin BieberMy Worlds (Oz Version)Love Me90,733,26890,587
Justin BieberMy Worlds (Oz Version)1,538,135,2641,535,658
Kanye WestMy Beautiful Dark Twisted FantasyDevil In A New Dress110,566,093110,388
Kanye WestMy Beautiful Dark Twisted FantasyMonster210,931,540210,592
Kanye WestMy Beautiful Dark Twisted FantasyAll Of The Lights347,420,039346,861
Kanye WestMy Beautiful Dark Twisted FantasyGorgeous103,072,468102,906
Kanye WestMy Beautiful Dark Twisted FantasyPOWER580,657,928579,723
Kanye WestMy Beautiful Dark Twisted FantasyLost In The World57,139,47157,047
Kanye WestMy Beautiful Dark Twisted FantasyRunaway217,424,063217,074
Kanye WestMy Beautiful Dark Twisted FantasyHell Of A Life45,720,08445,646
Kanye WestMy Beautiful Dark Twisted FantasyAll Of The Lights (Interlude)42,990,31642,921
Kanye WestMy Beautiful Dark Twisted FantasyWho Will Survive In America20,647,76720,615
Kanye WestMy Beautiful Dark Twisted FantasyBlame Game53,666,44053,580
Kanye WestMy Beautiful Dark Twisted FantasySo Appalled51,043,51550,961
Kanye WestMy Beautiful Dark Twisted FantasyDark Fantasy106,486,201106,315
Kanye WestMy Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy1,947,765,9251,944,629
Katy PerryKaty Perry - Teenage Dream: The Complete ConfectionHummingbird Heartbeat30,573,87230,525
Katy PerryKaty Perry - Teenage Dream: The Complete ConfectionPeacock49,219,93949,141
Katy PerryKaty Perry - Teenage Dream: The Complete ConfectionPearl18,099,35018,070
Katy PerryKaty Perry - Teenage Dream: The Complete ConfectionNot Like The Movies32,486,49832,434
Katy PerryKaty Perry - Teenage Dream: The Complete ConfectionPart Of Me221,715,300221,358
Katy PerryKaty Perry - Teenage Dream: The Complete ConfectionE.T.131,137,479130,926
Katy PerryKaty Perry - Teenage Dream: The Complete ConfectionThe One That Got Away310,360,187309,860
Katy PerryKaty Perry - Teenage Dream: The Complete ConfectionLast Friday Night (T.G.I.F.)454,458,030453,726
Katy PerryKaty Perry - Teenage Dream: The Complete ConfectionFirework530,922,972530,068
Katy PerryKaty Perry - Teenage Dream: The Complete ConfectionLast Friday Night (T.G.I.F.)16,531,02816,504
Katy PerryKaty Perry - Teenage Dream: The Complete ConfectionE.T.150,351,527150,109
Katy PerryKaty Perry - Teenage Dream: The Complete ConfectionTeenage Dream320,296,312319,781
Katy PerryKaty Perry - Teenage Dream: The Complete ConfectionWide Awake177,820,607177,534
Katy PerryKaty Perry - Teenage Dream: The Complete ConfectionThe One That Got Away - Acoustic195,388,470195,074
Katy PerryKaty Perry - Teenage Dream: The Complete ConfectionTommie Sunshine's Megasix Smash-Up12,521,80512,502
Katy PerryKaty Perry - Teenage Dream: The Complete ConfectionCalifornia Gurls357,028,132356,453
Katy PerryKaty Perry - Teenage Dream: The Complete ConfectionWho Am I Living For?23,608,82823,571
Katy PerryKaty Perry - Teenage Dream: The Complete ConfectionDressin' Up13,974,31213,952
Katy PerryKaty Perry - Teenage Dream: The Complete ConfectionCircle The Drain24,843,73224,804
Katy PerryKaty Perry - Teenage Dream: The Complete Confection3,071,338,3803,066,393
KeshaAnimal (Expanded Edition)Animal10,432,48310,416
KeshaAnimal (Expanded Edition)TiK ToK586,310,806585,367
KeshaAnimal (Expanded Edition)Take It Off100,817,321100,655
KeshaAnimal (Expanded Edition)c u next tuesday4,050,5394,044
KeshaAnimal (Expanded Edition)VIP2,221,2102,218
KeshaAnimal (Expanded Edition)Boots & Boys5,280,3115,272
KeshaAnimal (Expanded Edition)Blind6,873,1586,862
KeshaAnimal (Expanded Edition)Kiss N Tell16,946,57716,919
KeshaAnimal (Expanded Edition)TiK ToK - Fred Falke Club Remix2,403,0822,399
KeshaAnimal (Expanded Edition)Party At A Rich Dude's House8,979,0058,965
KeshaAnimal (Expanded Edition)Dancing With Tears In My Eyes10,840,66010,823
KeshaAnimal (Expanded Edition)Backstabber10,774,71810,757
KeshaAnimal (Expanded Edition)TiK ToK - Wolfedelic Club Mix237,809237
KeshaAnimal (Expanded Edition)Hungover5,858,8885,849
KeshaAnimal (Expanded Edition)Your Love Is My Drug123,558,017123,359
KeshaAnimal (Expanded Edition)Dinosaur8,837,0928,823
KeshaAnimal (Expanded Edition)Blah Blah Blah (feat. 3OH!3)53,509,72253,424
KeshaAnimal (Expanded Edition)Stephen6,080,1526,070
KeshaAnimal (Expanded Edition)964,011,550962,459
Kid CudiMan On The Moon II: The Legend Of Mr. RagerDon???t Play This Song13,723,99013,702
Kid CudiMan On The Moon II: The Legend Of Mr. RagerREVOFEV33,584,59233,531
Kid CudiMan On The Moon II: The Legend Of Mr. RagerWild???n Cuz I???m Young12,559,74512,540
Kid CudiMan On The Moon II: The Legend Of Mr. RagerMarijuana80,760,96880,631
Kid CudiMan On The Moon II: The Legend Of Mr. RagerThese Worries16,563,73116,537
Kid CudiMan On The Moon II: The Legend Of Mr. RagerMr. Rager116,101,904115,915
Kid CudiMan On The Moon II: The Legend Of Mr. RagerTrapped In My Mind19,152,90319,122
Kid CudiMan On The Moon II: The Legend Of Mr. RagerThe Mood11,994,04411,975
Kid CudiMan On The Moon II: The Legend Of Mr. RagerAll Along17,510,61617,482
Kid CudiMan On The Moon II: The Legend Of Mr. RagerScott Mescudi Vs. The World21,183,99921,150
Kid CudiMan On The Moon II: The Legend Of Mr. RagerWe Aite (Wake Your Mind Up)9,641,9879,626
Kid CudiMan On The Moon II: The Legend Of Mr. RagerThe End13,086,22813,065
Kid CudiMan On The Moon II: The Legend Of Mr. RagerAshin??? Kusher19,664,81319,633
Kid CudiMan On The Moon II: The Legend Of Mr. RagerMojo So Dope55,875,00955,785
Kid CudiMan On The Moon II: The Legend Of Mr. RagerMANIAC17,887,47617,859
Kid CudiMan On The Moon II: The Legend Of Mr. RagerErase Me - Main189,842,599189,537
Kid CudiMan On The Moon II: The Legend Of Mr. RagerGHOST!26,354,36926,312
Kid CudiMan On The Moon II: The Legend Of Mr. Rager675,488,973674,401
Kings of LeonCome Around Sundown (Expanded Edition)Pyro118,660,698118,470
Kings of LeonCome Around Sundown (Expanded Edition)The End42,185,55842,118
Kings of LeonCome Around Sundown (Expanded Edition)Pickup Truck29,537,57829,490
Kings of LeonCome Around Sundown (Expanded Edition)Closer - Presets Remix9,483,5479,468
Kings of LeonCome Around Sundown (Expanded Edition)Beach Side26,130,82326,089
Kings of LeonCome Around Sundown (Expanded Edition)The Face27,969,41927,924
Kings of LeonCome Around Sundown (Expanded Edition)Mi Amigo20,174,71020,142
Kings of LeonCome Around Sundown (Expanded Edition)Radioactive (feat. West Angeles Mass Choir) - Remix71,510,56871,395
Kings of LeonCome Around Sundown (Expanded Edition)The Immortals24,127,87624,089
Kings of LeonCome Around Sundown (Expanded Edition)Birthday23,673,19923,635
Kings of LeonCome Around Sundown (Expanded Edition)Back Down South51,505,85851,423
Kings of LeonCome Around Sundown (Expanded Edition)Pony Up17,148,69717,121
Kings of LeonCome Around Sundown (Expanded Edition)Mary23,512,93723,475
Kings of LeonCome Around Sundown (Expanded Edition)No Money20,007,57119,975
Kings of LeonCome Around Sundown (Expanded Edition)Celebration4,275,7784,269
Kings of LeonCome Around Sundown (Expanded Edition)509,904,817509,084
Lilly Wood and The PrickInvincible Friends (Edition Robin Schulz Remix)This is a love song (new version)1,556,0031,553
Lilly Wood and The PrickInvincible Friends (Edition Robin Schulz Remix)Hopeless Kids736,141735
Lilly Wood and The PrickInvincible Friends (Edition Robin Schulz Remix)L.E.S Artistes2,613,5072,609
Lilly Wood and The PrickInvincible Friends (Edition Robin Schulz Remix)(No No) Kids963,551962
Lilly Wood and The PrickInvincible Friends (Edition Robin Schulz Remix)Down The Drain5,583,6305,575
Lilly Wood and The PrickInvincible Friends (Edition Robin Schulz Remix)Cover My Face1,189,5361,188
Lilly Wood and The PrickInvincible Friends (Edition Robin Schulz Remix)Hey It's OK4,098,0344,091
Lilly Wood and The PrickInvincible Friends (Edition Robin Schulz Remix)A Time Is Near774,413773
Lilly Wood and The PrickInvincible Friends (Edition Robin Schulz Remix)Go Slow883,913882
Lilly Wood and The PrickInvincible Friends (Edition Robin Schulz Remix)Water Ran5,944,5915,935
Lilly Wood and The PrickInvincible Friends (Edition Robin Schulz Remix)Prayer In C (Robin Schulz Remix) [Radio Edit]712,354,476711,207
Lilly Wood and The PrickInvincible Friends (Edition Robin Schulz Remix)Little Johnny1,230,3071,228
Lilly Wood and The PrickInvincible Friends (Edition Robin Schulz Remix)Down The Drain (Demo version)675,020674
Lilly Wood and The PrickInvincible Friends (Edition Robin Schulz Remix)Prayer In C28,638,50628,592
Lilly Wood and The PrickInvincible Friends (Edition Robin Schulz Remix)Hymn To My Invisible Friend707,987707
Lilly Wood and The PrickInvincible Friends (Edition Robin Schulz Remix)My Best1,763,9691,761
Lilly Wood and The PrickInvincible Friends (Edition Robin Schulz Remix)769,713,584768,474
Maroon 5Hands All Over (Revised International Deluxe)If I Ain???t Got You - Live27,604,01027,560
Maroon 5Hands All Over (Revised International Deluxe)Runaway11,860,59411,841
Maroon 5Hands All Over (Revised International Deluxe)Hands All Over12,524,59912,504
Maroon 5Hands All Over (Revised International Deluxe)Moves Like Jagger - Studio Recording From The Voice Performance676,142,016675,053
Maroon 5Hands All Over (Revised International Deluxe)Stutter20,787,37820,754
Maroon 5Hands All Over (Revised International Deluxe)Misery166,480,191166,212
Maroon 5Hands All Over (Revised International Deluxe)No Curtain Call5,414,6395,406
Maroon 5Hands All Over (Revised International Deluxe)Out Of Goodbyes With Lady Antebellum11,876,20211,857
Maroon 5Hands All Over (Revised International Deluxe)Last Chance6,182,5076,173
Maroon 5Hands All Over (Revised International Deluxe)Don't Know Nothing9,787,7279,772
Maroon 5Hands All Over (Revised International Deluxe)Never Gonna Leave This Bed72,441,63172,325
Maroon 5Hands All Over (Revised International Deluxe)Crazy Little Thing Called Love - Acoustic Version14,221,60214,199
Maroon 5Hands All Over (Revised International Deluxe)I Can't Lie14,770,02514,746
Maroon 5Hands All Over (Revised International Deluxe)Get Back In My Life10,363,68910,347
Maroon 5Hands All Over (Revised International Deluxe)How12,922,48912,902
Maroon 5Hands All Over (Revised International Deluxe)Give A Little More32,360,38732,308
Maroon 5Hands All Over (Revised International Deluxe)Misery - Acoustic Version48,920,64148,842
Maroon 5Hands All Over (Revised International Deluxe)Never Gonna Leave This Bed - Acoustic Version9,559,1489,544
Maroon 5Hands All Over (Revised International Deluxe)Just A Feeling44,445,94244,374
Maroon 5Hands All Over (Revised International Deluxe)1,208,665,4171,206,719
MiguelAll I Want Is YouSure Thing314,208,931313,703
MiguelAll I Want Is YouGirl With The Tattoo Enter.lewd62,275,88062,176
MiguelAll I Want Is YouVixen27,298,87327,255
MiguelAll I Want Is YouTeach Me4,532,0704,525
MiguelAll I Want Is YouQuickie30,880,01830,830
MiguelAll I Want Is YouGirls Like You13,738,68213,717
MiguelAll I Want Is YouMy Piece5,133,5765,125
MiguelAll I Want Is YouTo The Moon2,692,0402,688
MiguelAll I Want Is YouPay Me3,890,0893,884
MiguelAll I Want Is YouAll I Want Is You (feat. J. Cole)63,547,02463,445
MiguelAll I Want Is YouOverload Enter.lewd2,981,6862,977
MiguelAll I Want Is YouHard Way3,827,3953,821
MiguelAll I Want Is YouHero4,023,7034,017
MiguelAll I Want Is You539,029,967538,162
Nicki MinajPink Friday (Complete Edition)Here I Am6,962,3946,951
Nicki MinajPink Friday (Complete Edition)I???m The Best13,774,36313,752
Nicki MinajPink Friday (Complete Edition)Roman's Revenge33,602,22333,548
Nicki MinajPink Friday (Complete Edition)Fly85,122,32984,985
Nicki MinajPink Friday (Complete Edition)Dear Old Nicki11,459,64911,441
Nicki MinajPink Friday (Complete Edition)Moment 4 Life143,054,312142,824
Nicki MinajPink Friday (Complete Edition)Save Me34,264,05634,209
Nicki MinajPink Friday (Complete Edition)Blazin12,106,63212,087
Nicki MinajPink Friday (Complete Edition)Super Bass402,477,447401,829
Nicki MinajPink Friday (Complete Edition)Blow Ya Mind7,109,1227,098
Nicki MinajPink Friday (Complete Edition)Did It On???em42,160,41042,093
Nicki MinajPink Friday (Complete Edition)Last Chance7,158,3277,147
Nicki MinajPink Friday (Complete Edition)BedRock207,726,694207,392
Nicki MinajPink Friday (Complete Edition)Your Love50,030,14849,950
Nicki MinajPink Friday (Complete Edition)Right Thru Me30,965,41930,916
Nicki MinajPink Friday (Complete Edition)Girls Fall Like Dominoes6,286,9506,277
Nicki MinajPink Friday (Complete Edition)Muny5,951,7755,942
Nicki MinajPink Friday (Complete Edition)Roman's Revenge5,260,4565,252
Nicki MinajPink Friday (Complete Edition)Catch Me2,420,4092,417
Nicki MinajPink Friday (Complete Edition)Check It Out34,909,89834,854
Nicki MinajPink Friday (Complete Edition)Wave Ya Hand2,264,9622,261
Nicki MinajPink Friday (Complete Edition)1,145,067,9751,143,224
RihannaLoudSkin74,789,77274,669
RihannaLoudOnly Girl (In The World)393,457,861392,824
RihannaLoudS&M412,530,700411,866
RihannaLoudCalifornia King Bed172,269,873171,992
RihannaLoudMan Down213,159,786212,817
RihannaLoudRaining Men28,399,73728,354
RihannaLoudOnly Girl (In The World) - The Bimbo Jones Club6,698,3466,688
RihannaLoudComplicated27,160,20427,116
RihannaLoudFading27,061,67627,018
RihannaLoudWhat's My Name?265,084,443264,658
RihannaLoudCheers (Drink To That)81,920,81881,789
RihannaLoudLove The Way You Lie (Part II) - Pt. 2161,628,736161,368
RihannaLoud1,864,161,9521,861,160
ShakiraSale el SolRabiosa (feat. El Cata)118,122,684117,932
ShakiraSale el SolSale el Sol39,858,26239,794
ShakiraSale el SolLoca (feat. Dizzee Rascal) - Freemasons Radio Edit2,823,3452,819
ShakiraSale el SolLoca (feat. El Cata)91,292,80491,146
ShakiraSale el SolWaka Waka (Esto Es Africa) - K-Mix27,423,61427,379
ShakiraSale el SolAddicted to You69,347,17669,236
ShakiraSale el SolDevoci??n5,203,8405,195
ShakiraSale el SolAntes de las Seis36,875,90836,817
ShakiraSale el SolMariposas5,760,0645,751
ShakiraSale el SolWaka Waka (This Time for Africa) - K-Mix11,131,99811,114
ShakiraSale el SolLo Que M??s15,218,92815,194
ShakiraSale el SolGordita (feat. Residente Calle 13)35,844,07335,786
ShakiraSale el SolTu Boca3,981,7523,975
ShakiraSale el SolLoca (feat. Dizzee Rascal)49,858,03949,778
ShakiraSale el SolIslands3,771,8803,766
ShakiraSale el Sol516,514,367515,683
Taio CruzRokstarr (Special Edition)Higher46,116,55946,042
Taio CruzRokstarr (Special Edition)She's Like A Star16,195,65316,170
Taio CruzRokstarr (Special Edition)Break Your Heart - Agent X Remix108,506108
Taio CruzRokstarr (Special Edition)Forever Love1,128,2191,126
Taio CruzRokstarr (Special Edition)Higher2,991,5202,987
Taio CruzRokstarr (Special Edition)Feel Again - Remastered1,556,9611,554
Taio CruzRokstarr (Special Edition)I Can Be3,506,6183,501
Taio CruzRokstarr (Special Edition)No Other One - Remastered3,384,0343,379
Taio CruzRokstarr (Special Edition)Dynamite - Ralphi Rosario Radio Edit230,253230
Taio CruzRokstarr (Special Edition)Telling The World7,931,7577,919
Taio CruzRokstarr (Special Edition)Come On Girl2,362,5282,359
Taio CruzRokstarr (Special Edition)Falling In Love2,201,6422,198
Taio CruzRokstarr (Special Edition)Dynamite514,826,323513,997
Taio CruzRokstarr (Special Edition)Break Your Heart258,231,738257,816
Taio CruzRokstarr (Special Edition)Take Me Back3,879,4353,873
Taio CruzRokstarr (Special Edition)Higher - Club Junkies Radio Edit125,584125
Taio CruzRokstarr (Special Edition)I'll Never Love Again5,248,5635,240
Taio CruzRokstarr (Special Edition)I Just Wanna Know3,327,9643,323
Taio CruzRokstarr (Special Edition)Dirty Picture13,065,48713,044
Taio CruzRokstarr (Special Edition)Dirty Picture - RedTop Radio Edit119,257119
Taio CruzRokstarr (Special Edition)886,538,601885,111
Taylor SwiftSpeak Now (Deluxe Package)Sparks Fly67,042,25266,934
Taylor SwiftSpeak Now (Deluxe Package)Ours36,461,57636,403
Taylor SwiftSpeak Now (Deluxe Package)Mine - POP Mix29,518,24329,471
Taylor SwiftSpeak Now (Deluxe Package)Back To December134,612,500134,396
Taylor SwiftSpeak Now (Deluxe Package)Dear John45,783,34445,710
Taylor SwiftSpeak Now (Deluxe Package)Last Kiss39,705,88539,642
Taylor SwiftSpeak Now (Deluxe Package)The Story Of Us59,772,99659,677
Taylor SwiftSpeak Now (Deluxe Package)Speak Now44,951,50144,879
Taylor SwiftSpeak Now (Deluxe Package)Enchanted87,349,59587,209
Taylor SwiftSpeak Now (Deluxe Package)Innocent20,879,13020,846
Taylor SwiftSpeak Now (Deluxe Package)Better Than Revenge43,702,66743,632
Taylor SwiftSpeak Now (Deluxe Package)Never Grow Up35,640,63035,583
Taylor SwiftSpeak Now (Deluxe Package)If This Was A Movie18,112,65318,083
Taylor SwiftSpeak Now (Deluxe Package)Mine93,616,46693,466
Taylor SwiftSpeak Now (Deluxe Package)Superman11,404,36211,386
Taylor SwiftSpeak Now (Deluxe Package)Haunted - Acoustic Version9,892,9019,877
Taylor SwiftSpeak Now (Deluxe Package)Mean111,342,629111,163
Taylor SwiftSpeak Now (Deluxe Package)Haunted31,760,70531,710
Taylor SwiftSpeak Now (Deluxe Package)Long Live35,704,50835,647
Taylor SwiftSpeak Now (Deluxe Package)Back To December - Acoustic Version46,106,12046,032
Taylor SwiftSpeak Now (Deluxe Package)The Story Of Us15,384,05215,359
Taylor SwiftSpeak Now (Deluxe Package)1,018,744,7151,017,104
The Black KeysBrothers (Deluxe Remastered Anniversary Edition)Ten Cent Pistol29,357,34229,310
The Black KeysBrothers (Deluxe Remastered Anniversary Edition)Never Gonna Give You Up27,987,56727,942
The Black KeysBrothers (Deluxe Remastered Anniversary Edition)Black Mud21,491,89921,457
The Black KeysBrothers (Deluxe Remastered Anniversary Edition)Too Afraid to Love You27,066,78627,023
The Black KeysBrothers (Deluxe Remastered Anniversary Edition)Tighten Up168,799,985168,528
The Black KeysBrothers (Deluxe Remastered Anniversary Edition)Chop and Change691,940691
The Black KeysBrothers (Deluxe Remastered Anniversary Edition)I'm Not the One20,976,91520,943
The Black KeysBrothers (Deluxe Remastered Anniversary Edition)She's Long Gone38,035,63837,974
The Black KeysBrothers (Deluxe Remastered Anniversary Edition)The Go Getter16,110,44916,085
The Black KeysBrothers (Deluxe Remastered Anniversary Edition)Black Mud Part II254,765254
The Black KeysBrothers (Deluxe Remastered Anniversary Edition)These Days18,111,07918,082
The Black KeysBrothers (Deluxe Remastered Anniversary Edition)Howlin' for You279,722,983279,273
The Black KeysBrothers (Deluxe Remastered Anniversary Edition)Next Girl49,811,09849,731
The Black KeysBrothers (Deluxe Remastered Anniversary Edition)Everlasting Light87,163,35687,023
The Black KeysBrothers (Deluxe Remastered Anniversary Edition)Unknown Brother19,460,64619,429
The Black KeysBrothers (Deluxe Remastered Anniversary Edition)Sinister Kid35,133,77935,077
The Black KeysBrothers (Deluxe Remastered Anniversary Edition)Keep My Name Outta Your Mouth2,011,2412,008
The Black KeysBrothers (Deluxe Remastered Anniversary Edition)The Only One35,508,75435,452
The Black KeysBrothers (Deluxe Remastered Anniversary Edition)877,696,222876,283
Two Door Cinema ClubTourist History (Deluxe Edition)Eat That Up, It's Good For You27,410,80227,367
Two Door Cinema ClubTourist History (Deluxe Edition)What You Know446,684,369445,965
Two Door Cinema ClubTourist History (Deluxe Edition)Undercover Martyn - Jupiter Remix1,017,8501,016
Two Door Cinema ClubTourist History (Deluxe Edition)Something Good Can Work189,422,881189,118
Two Door Cinema ClubTourist History (Deluxe Edition)I Can Talk - Moulinex Remix1,662,8131,660
Two Door Cinema ClubTourist History (Deluxe Edition)I Can Talk - French Horn Rebellion Remix839,697838
Two Door Cinema ClubTourist History (Deluxe Edition)Come Back Home - Is Tropical Chilla Black Edit760,310759
Two Door Cinema ClubTourist History (Deluxe Edition)Undercover Martyn - Whatever / Whatever Remix1,550,3821,548
Two Door Cinema ClubTourist History (Deluxe Edition)Something Good Can Work - Ted & Francis Remix - Deluxe Ed. Version1,470,4301,468
Two Door Cinema ClubTourist History (Deluxe Edition)What You Know - Cassian Remix1,497,7291,495
Two Door Cinema ClubTourist History (Deluxe Edition)Undercover Martyn - Softwar Remix694,251693
Two Door Cinema ClubTourist History (Deluxe Edition)Undercover Martyn184,068,981183,773
Two Door Cinema ClubTourist History (Deluxe Edition)I Can Talk63,419,83863,318
Two Door Cinema ClubTourist History (Deluxe Edition)Do You Want It All ?22,700,75722,664
Two Door Cinema ClubTourist History (Deluxe Edition)Come Back Home - Myd Remix987,747986
Two Door Cinema ClubTourist History (Deluxe Edition)Something Good Can Work - The Twelves Remix14,119,20114,096
Two Door Cinema ClubTourist History (Deluxe Edition)Come Back Home23,839,76723,801
Two Door Cinema ClubTourist History (Deluxe Edition)This Is the Life34,778,87234,723
Two Door Cinema ClubTourist History (Deluxe Edition)You Are Not Stubborn15,423,81015,399
Two Door Cinema ClubTourist History (Deluxe Edition)Kids3,995,2123,989
Two Door Cinema ClubTourist History (Deluxe Edition)Cigarettes in the Theatre34,225,96034,171
Two Door Cinema ClubTourist History (Deluxe Edition)1,070,571,6591,068,848
UsherRaymond v Raymond (Expanded Edition)Hey Daddy (Daddy's Home)47,842,52247,765
UsherRaymond v Raymond (Expanded Edition)Okay2,500,9932,497
UsherRaymond v Raymond (Expanded Edition)Foolin' Around5,552,6185,544
UsherRaymond v Raymond (Expanded Edition)OMG (feat. will.i.am)178,503,440178,216
UsherRaymond v Raymond (Expanded Edition)Hot Tottie (feat. Jay-Z)11,706,72711,688
UsherRaymond v Raymond (Expanded Edition)Lingerie1,482,4801,480
UsherRaymond v Raymond (Expanded Edition)Lil Freak (feat. Nicki Minaj)23,589,53023,552
UsherRaymond v Raymond (Expanded Edition)She Don't Know (feat. Ludacris)3,024,3103,019
UsherRaymond v Raymond (Expanded Edition)Monstar2,135,2962,132
UsherRaymond v Raymond (Expanded Edition)Stranger1,910,7441,908
UsherRaymond v Raymond (Expanded Edition)Love 'Em All2,176,7272,173
UsherRaymond v Raymond (Expanded Edition)DJ Got Us Fallin' In Love (feat. Pitbull)367,762,081367,170
UsherRaymond v Raymond (Expanded Edition)Lay You Down4,788,7844,781
UsherRaymond v Raymond (Expanded Edition)Get In My Car (feat. Bun B)1,384,4351,382
UsherRaymond v Raymond (Expanded Edition)Mars vs. Venus3,751,2223,745
UsherRaymond v Raymond (Expanded Edition)Making Love (Into the Night)6,715,3676,705
UsherRaymond v Raymond (Expanded Edition)So Many Girls2,167,5822,164
UsherRaymond v Raymond (Expanded Edition)There Goes My Baby42,212,61942,145
UsherRaymond v Raymond (Expanded Edition)Somebody to Love (feat. Justin Bieber) - Remix7,545,0367,533
UsherRaymond v Raymond (Expanded Edition)Pro Lover2,774,9322,770
UsherRaymond v Raymond (Expanded Edition)Papers11,746,05411,727
UsherRaymond v Raymond (Expanded Edition)Guilty (feat. T.I.)4,800,7044,793
UsherRaymond v Raymond (Expanded Edition)736,074,203734,889
Various ArtistsTangledWhen Will My Life Begin? - From "Tangled" / Soundtrack Version138,989,491138,766
Various ArtistsTangledKingdom Dance - From "Tangled"/Score12,593,61612,573
Various ArtistsTangledKingdom Celebration - From "Tangled"/Score1,875,7191,873
Various ArtistsTangledWaiting for the Lights - From "Tangled"/Score7,070,7147,059
Various ArtistsTangledI've Got a Dream - From "Tangled"/Soundtrack Version76,149,99276,027
Various ArtistsTangledReturn to Mother - From "Tangled"/Score2,005,8092,003
Various ArtistsTangledMother Knows Best - From "Tangled"/Soundtrack Version31,508,33131,458
Various ArtistsTangledMother Knows Best (Reprise) - From "Tangled"/Soundtrack Version12,674,38312,654
Various ArtistsTangledCampfire - From "Tangled"/Score2,467,2812,463
Various ArtistsTangledSomething That I Want20,795,49520,762
Various ArtistsTangledWhen Will My Life Begin (Reprise 1) - From "Tangled"/Soundtrack Version9,050,5679,036
Various ArtistsTangledPrologue - From "Tangled"/Score2,799,8542,795
Various ArtistsTangledWhen Will My Life Begin (Reprise 2) - From "Tangled"/Soundtrack Version11,777,60311,759
Various ArtistsTangledEscape Route - From "Tangled"/Score2,054,3272,051
Various ArtistsTangledThe Tear Heals - From "Tangled"/Score1,945,9841,943
Various ArtistsTangledFlynn Wanted - From "Tangled"/Score4,212,8494,206
Various ArtistsTangledHorse with No Rider - From "Tangled"/Score2,365,1682,361
Various ArtistsTangledI See the Light - From "Tangled" / Soundtrack Version167,630,463167,361
Various ArtistsTangledRealization and Escape - From "Tangled"/Score1,912,1441,909
Various ArtistsTangledHealing Incantation - From "Tangled"/Soundtrack Version21,867,82021,833
Various ArtistsTangled531,747,610530,891
VolbeatBeyond Hell / Above HeavenA New Day7,828,1777,816
VolbeatBeyond Hell / Above HeavenHeaven Nor Hell56,172,16556,082
VolbeatBeyond Hell / Above HeavenAngelfuck83,83184
VolbeatBeyond Hell / Above Heaven16 Dollars20,556,09320,523
VolbeatBeyond Hell / Above HeavenBeing 15,949,4315,940
VolbeatBeyond Hell / Above HeavenWho They Are7,239,3637,228
VolbeatBeyond Hell / Above Heaven7 Shots16,373,13716,347
VolbeatBeyond Hell / Above HeavenStill Counting196,802,741196,486
VolbeatBeyond Hell / Above HeavenMagic Zone7,255,7817,244
VolbeatBeyond Hell / Above HeavenEvelyn14,463,37114,440
VolbeatBeyond Hell / Above HeavenThe Mirror And The Ripper20,026,81419,995
VolbeatBeyond Hell / Above HeavenA Better Believer8,562,6868,549
VolbeatBeyond Hell / Above HeavenA Warrior's Call111,377,079111,198
VolbeatBeyond Hell / Above HeavenFallen50,592,12950,511
VolbeatBeyond Hell / Above HeavenThanks16,638,15116,611
VolbeatBeyond Hell / Above Heaven539,920,949539,052
Waka Flocka FlameFlockaveliNo Hands (feat. Roscoe Dash & Wale)355,380,148354,808
Waka Flocka FlameFlockaveliSnake in the Grass (feat. Cartier Kitten)6,514,8146,504
Waka Flocka FlameFlockaveliHomies (feat. YG Hootie, Popa Smurf & Ice Burgundy)2,045,7282,042
Waka Flocka FlameFlockaveliO Let's Do It (feat. Cap)8,698,1818,684
Waka Flocka FlameFlockaveliBricksquad (feat. Gudda Gudda)8,968,8418,954
Waka Flocka FlameFlockaveliBang (feat. YG Hootie & Slim Dunkin)2,335,5432,332
Waka Flocka FlameFlockaveliSmoke, Drank (feat. Bo Deal, Mouse & Kebo Gotti)1,799,6021,797
Waka Flocka FlameFlockaveliFuck This Industry2,065,9592,063
Waka Flocka FlameFlockaveliGrove St. Party (feat. Kebo Gotti)54,933,43354,845
Waka Flocka FlameFlockaveliBustin' at 'Em5,266,6565,258
Waka Flocka FlameFlockaveliHard in Da Paint95,018,14094,865
Waka Flocka FlameFlockaveliLive by the Gun (feat. RA Diggs & Uncle Murda)2,485,7792,482
Waka Flocka FlameFlockaveliFor My Dawgs12,618,11012,598
Waka Flocka FlameFlockaveliKarma (feat. YG Hootie, Popa Smurf & Slim Dunkin)8,101,8358,089
Waka Flocka FlameFlockaveliTTG (Trained to Go) [feat. French Montana, YG Hootie, Joe Moses & Baby Bomb]5,502,3055,493
Waka Flocka FlameFlockaveliG Check (feat. YG Hootie, Bo Deal & Joe Moses)1,304,3421,302
Waka Flocka FlameFlockaveliFuck the Club Up (feat. Pastor Troy & Slim Dunkin)3,692,3003,686
Waka Flocka FlameFlockaveli576,731,716575,803
3.8 37 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

152 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
johnnygnecco

I checked 2009, Madonna’s greatest hits album “Celebration” has 823 million plays. Why it isn’t into the top 15?

Al

The title of this page is Spotify most streamed studio albums so compilations are obviously not included

Last edited 4 hours ago by Al
MDNA

Funny how marian’s daydream outstreamed celine dion’s Falling into you and let’s talk about love while daydream only sold around 20m pure sale and celine’s two albums both sold amost 30m pure sale

Luan

“Pink Friday Roman Reloaded” has a full version called “Pink Friday Roman Reloaded + The Re-Up” with more streams (1,5 billion)
plssss notice me……

Nabil

Hi, I have a question. Where is Fearless (Taylor’s Version)?

twt

theres a glitch in the 2000s, 90s and 80s

Julie Michaels

Beyoncé’s B’Day in 2006 is excluding “Check On It” (57 million) and “Get Me Bodied” (19 million) both on the standard version and counting on her page in streaming pool but no here.

Martin

Read my comments on the previous page (Page 6), in reply to the same question from
“elliofun”, for an explanation.

Last edited 12 days ago by Martin
Poster Print

This list is missing Ellie Goulding- Halcyon Days which has around 1.34B streams.

Some versions on Spotify include I Need Your Love & Beating Heart which would be another 415M streams but I’ve only counted the streams on the edition that comes up on Ellie’s spotify page.

Last edited 13 days ago by Poster Print
El Jolito

Rock ruled the 90s!

Kalmanta

And the genre is pretty popular with catalog streams, arguably performing better, at least on Spotify, than old pop records. It’s immense decline of popularity with younger folks since the 00s, which is reflected in the charts, is the part that ultimately leaves me scratching my head.

El Jolito

Yes I don’t quite understand it, but if you look at the UK charts at least, there is a growing number of compilations in the charts from old artists. Queen, Fleetwood mac and Elton John are doing incredibly well and have been for a while as well as Oasis. Rock is definitely doing better than old pop is. Look at Madonna’s streams compared to Guns n roses or Nirvana.

Kalmanta

I was floored when I looked up Madonna‘s streams. They are abysmal for her status as an artist. Maybe she isn’t connecting with the newer generation as much. But I‘m sure her streams will go up when that documentary film is ready for the big screen, which really helped Queen and Elton John with their current explosion on streaming services.

Johnny be Good

What strikes ma about Madonna’s streaming numbers is that they are not just lower than rock acts (something which I expected), but that they are lower than Mariah Carey’s and Whitney Houston’s. I think that Madonna still suffers from the backlash of “American Life” in the USA, which limits her appeal in the world’s biggest market, and also, in the past 15 years she did everything she could to damage her reputation to the younger generation.

Martin

In all fairness, there is next to nothing between Madonna and Houston on Spotify and over 500m towards Houstons total, comes from the posthumous Higher Love single, which is really a Kygo track IMO. On top of that, Houstons death clearly helped elevate her streaming figures.

Also, if you were to exclude Careys abnormally and insanely popular Christmas track, her “normal” catalogue is pretty much in the same ball park as the other two.

Johnny be Good

Yes Whitney has a streaming era hit with “Higher Love”, I forgot about it 😀 Even discounting Whitney’s posthumous hit and Mariah’s perennial Christmas hit I think that Madonna’s numbers are a bit disappointing. If we discount Mariah’s Christmas hit she and Madonna ends up with basically the same streaming numbers, something that honestly is surprising considering Mariah’s limited appeal outside of the USA. Per example “Deaydream” has 500 mln streams on Spotify, almost the same as “Like a Virgin” and more than “True Blue”, “Like a Prayer” and “Ray of Light”. Songs like “Always be my Baby” or “Hero”… Read more »

Martin

I agree and I’ve often said, considering how huge Madonnas star was and how universal she was, that her current popularity is very, very disappointing. Being British and being old enough to have witnessed all threes careers from the beginning, Madonna and Houstons tracks are just so much more well known and recognisable to me and I’d say the majority of Brits. They both have so many classic tracks, that transcended genre and became true mainstream hits, unlike Carey, who I’d say only really has All I Want and even that took years, to grow into the beast it has… Read more »

Last edited 11 days ago by Martin
Johnny be Good

Well here in Italy Madonna is insanely popular so, maybe that’s why I am a bit schocked by her streaming results. Even relatively minor hits of her still get some airplay on the radio like “Who’s that girl”, “Secret” or “You’ll see”. There is a special link between Madonna and Italy, probably due to the fact she was very proud of her italian origin .Whitney here is pretty popular too, probably the second most popular foreign diva after Madonna. Apart from her classics (“I will always love you”, “I have nothing” and I wanna dance with somebody”) here “All at… Read more »

Martin

It seems Italys love and appreciation of those three, pretty much mirrors that of the UK, with Madonna way out in front of the other two, when it’s comes to popularity, sales and recognisability, then Houston, then Carey.

That’s my favourite Houston track also.

Jazz

It all depends on where you came from. Im from Asia and its safe to say Mariah Carey was far bigger than Whitney was here and especially Madonna. Dont think Madonna ever exploded the way that Mariah did here in Asia, not even close. Plus I could be wrong, but I think Madonna failed to appeal to the younger audience in the US considering how urban American music is these days. Whitney & Mariah always have the pop/soul/R&B thing going on, so they probably have bigger support from the younger generation compared to Madonna.

L145

Madonna’s underperformance on Spotify is 100% because of USA, if you check the Rolling Stone Top500 chart, she’s bubbling around #400-#450 which is terrible compared to Mariah and Whitney who have double the weekly streams of Madonna in the USA… and Also when you check Madonna’s most popular cities in Spotify it’s mostly Latin American and European cities. and Also another indicator is Madonna’s hits that were only big in USA (such as Take A Bow) have terribly low numbers, but when it comes to her hits that are more popular outside of the US like Hung Up and La… Read more »

L145

What could truly help Madonna’s catalog to be revived / more appreciated is either a new hit which seems unlikely at this point because of how she killed her career with her last 4 albums, or the movie coming up. if that movie does well it could do wonders

Al

From what I’ve seen old artists and songs can get resurges out of nowhere these days due to TikTok and such so you never know really.

Last edited 10 days ago by Martin
Al

The US only represents about 20% of Spotify users now, so even if she did terrible there it wouldn’t affect overall totals as much as you want to believe.

johnnygnecco

Isn’t the connection with the new things the only problem. She probably has the WORST team out there, most of her singles are uploaded 2-3 times (few even 4) and the streams are getting splitted. On the other hand most of her big singles are promoted by her greatest hits album “Celebration”, so, many streams go in that album instead in her studio ones. Its a whole mess, cause when people discover Madonna songs they like, if they want to listen to more of her albums, they’ll probably click and stream the Celebration album instead of her studio ones, that… Read more »

Johnny be Good

Do you think the growing number of old rock compilations on charts might be related to the growing vinyl revival?

Martin

No, it’s completely down to streaming. Sure, adding vinyl sales helps, but regardless of all the headlines about increases in vinyl sales, they are not adding that much relatively.

The reason Oasis, Queen, The Beatles, Fleetwood Mac, Guns N Roses etc do well in the UK album chart, is because their “Best Of” tracks are streaming in huge numbers, week in week out.

Luan

“Pink Friday Roman Reloaded” has a full version called “Pink Friday Roman Reloaded + The Re-Up” with more streams (1,5 billion)

plssss notice me……

PeppaPig

Is Taylor’s Fearless (TV) gonna be on the 2021 list or added to the 2008 version?

1 5 6 7
152
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x