Spotify Most Streamed Albums

If you are looking for additional streaming tools, check out our streaming lab here.

Methodology

This page provides you with up to date lists of the most streamed studio albums, per year, per decade and of all-time, on Spotify.

Singles that have been issued before the start of the selected period are thus included in full.

In case several versions of the same album exist, the one with the highest total of streams is displayed.

The column EAS stands for Equivalent Album Sales. It reflects the worth of these audio streams on par with album units. This data extrapolates remaining streaming platforms.

Available Lists

All-Time
1950s1950195119521953195419551956195719581959
1960s1960196119621963196419651966196719681969
1970s1970197119721973197419751976197719781979
1980s1980198119821983198419851986198719881989
1990s1990199119921993199419951996199719981999
2000s2000200120022003200420052006200720082009
2010s2010201120122013201420152016201720182019
2020s20202021

Most streamed albums: 2020s

Last updated on 09/27/21
RankCoverArtistAlbumTotal StreamsDaily StreamsEAS
1DuaDua LipaFuture Nostalgia (The Moonlight Edition)6,582,500,1658,190,8256,571,900
2TheThe WeekndAfter Hours (Deluxe)5,630,045,4934,178,2075,620,979
3BadBad BunnyYHLQMDLG4,920,761,3564,109,1194,912,837
4PopPop SmokeShoot For The Stars Aim For The Moon (Deluxe)4,460,158,7064,110,4684,452,976
5OliviaOlivia RodrigoSOUR4,407,317,55513,417,3304,400,220
6SamSam SmithLove Goes3,783,832,8171,874,4053,777,740
7JuiceJuice WRLDLegends Never Die3,776,863,7193,478,4553,770,782
8BTSBTSMAP OF THE SOUL : 73,350,550,3333,037,3033,345,155
9JustinJustin BieberJustice (Triple Chucks Deluxe)3,276,960,8315,509,2263,271,684
10HalseyHalseyManic3,262,125,4911,580,3233,256,872
11TheThe Kid LAROIF*CK LOVE 3+: OVER YOU3,119,948,25211,949,6723,114,924
12TonesTones And IWelcome To The Madhouse (Deluxe)3,080,172,5341,689,7283,075,213
13AvaAva MaxHeaven & Hell3,016,151,6501,850,2423,011,295
14BadBad BunnyEL ÚLTIMO TOUR DEL MUNDO2,977,270,6204,212,3802,972,476
15KAROLKAROL GKG05162,705,159,0613,258,2572,700,803
16ArianaAriana GrandePositions (Deluxe)2,699,148,5503,471,3522,694,802
17AnuelAnuel AAEmmanuel2,667,824,5291,085,3222,663,529
18LauvLauv~how i'm feeling~2,411,305,6531,107,4302,407,423
19LilLil Uzi VertEternal Atake (Deluxe) - LUV vs. The World 22,360,928,9501,423,3132,357,127
20TaylorTaylor Swiftfolklore: the long pond studio sessions (from the Disney+ special) [deluxe edition]2,339,926,2483,041,3902,336,158
21JustinJustin BieberChanges2,302,624,164999,1532,298,916
22EminemEminemMusic To Be Murdered By - Side B (Deluxe Edition)2,240,943,2631,665,3852,237,335
23EnriqueEnrique IglesiasFINAL (Vol.1)2,142,009,5531,147,9252,138,560
24BTSBTSBE2,122,302,0792,704,0652,118,885
25DaBabyDaBabyBLAME IT ON BABY (DELUXE)2,116,595,3541,161,2242,113,187
26JJ BalvinColores2,104,506,773950,1422,101,118
27DojaDoja CatPlanet Her (Deluxe)1,985,441,27614,135,1601,982,244
28MaroonMaroon 5JORDI (Deluxe)1,918,768,4752,310,7571,915,679
29SelenaSelena GomezRare (Deluxe)1,854,968,680887,7071,851,982
30PopPop SmokeMeet The Woo 2 (Deluxe)1,783,339,7961,995,2691,780,468
31DrakeDrakeDark Lane Demo Tapes1,774,218,2011,088,7851,771,361
32LilLil BabyMy Turn (Deluxe)1,774,058,2591,330,2991,771,201
33CamiloCamiloPor Primera Vez1,755,019,936972,3481,752,194
34LadyLady GagaChromatica1,753,475,9601,051,2661,750,652
35BLACKPINKBLACKPINKTHE ALBUM1,733,438,8581,932,8521,730,647
36MalumaMalumaPAPI JUANCHO1,725,564,1421,494,4201,722,785
37PoloPolo GTHE GOAT1,722,892,6641,855,4831,720,118
38NioNio GarciaNow Or Never1,701,430,721725,6731,698,691
39KygoKygoGolden Hour1,699,824,9101,148,0321,697,088
40BillieBillie EilishHappier Than Ever1,677,211,8117,456,8771,674,511
41MorganMorgan WallenDangerous: The Double Album (Bonus)1,676,964,1612,724,4821,674,264
42OzunaOzunaEnoc1,661,314,7791,397,0011,658,640
43LilLil Nas XMONTERO1,634,744,02319,350,6431,632,112
44BlackBlack Eyed PeasTranslation1,625,032,169928,5561,622,415
45SAINtSAINt JHNWhile The World Was Burning1,574,518,763824,3341,571,983
46RauwRauw AlejandroAfrodisíaco1,559,084,0711,587,8791,556,573
47JackJack HarlowThats What They All Say1,533,341,8701,912,2201,530,873
48EllieEllie GouldingBrightest Blue1,502,836,322524,4371,500,416
49ConanConan GrayKid Krow1,470,208,0441,765,2581,467,841
5024kGoldn24kGoldnEl Dorado1,449,667,2081,695,4231,447,333
51MykeMyke TowersEasy Money Baby1,444,273,172854,1441,441,947
52MileyMiley CyrusPlastic Hearts1,434,650,4991,657,3401,432,340
53TaylorTaylor Swiftevermore (deluxe version)1,413,332,3152,277,1531,411,056
54MachineMachine Gun KellyTickets To My Downfall (SOLD OUT Deluxe)1,402,844,9292,059,2041,400,586
55JJ BalvinJOSE1,369,092,6888,288,5381,366,888
56InternetInternet MoneyB4 The Storm (Complete Edition)1,364,600,1371,202,7341,362,403
57FutureFutureHigh Off Life1,361,055,502796,8241,358,864
58TiëstoTiëstoThe London Sessions1,343,613,570463,3691,341,450
59OneRepublicOneRepublicHuman (Deluxe)1,336,653,0501,847,8881,334,501
60JojiJojiNectar1,304,733,9111,509,3321,302,633
61DonDon ToliverHeaven Or Hell1,288,981,2091,130,0431,286,906
62DisclosureDisclosureENERGY (Special Edition)1,275,166,439554,7111,273,113
63blackbearblackbeareverything means nothing1,269,035,780880,4411,266,992
64TrevorTrevor DanielNicotine1,219,528,612566,4701,217,565
65BadBad BunnyLAS QUE NO IBAN A SALIR1,212,997,7061,099,9911,211,044
66JeremyJeremy Zuckerlove is not dying1,172,275,021865,6641,170,387
67PowfuPowfupoems of the past1,165,245,504820,9361,163,369
68PedroPedro CapóMUNAY1,096,051,028342,6181,094,286
6955 Seconds of SummerCALM1,066,343,239716,5541,064,626
70CamiloCamiloMis Manos1,060,896,4951,687,7191,059,188
71DJDJ KhaledKHALED KHALED1,060,623,3501,302,0661,058,915
72GlassGlass AnimalsDreamland (+ Bonus Levels)1,051,996,8825,488,4761,050,303
73RauwRauw AlejandroVICE VERSA1,047,392,0336,172,3931,045,705
74MeganMegan Thee StallionGood News1,043,827,224976,0251,042,146
75RobinRobin SchulzIIII1,034,244,729597,0751,032,579
76SamSam HuntSOUTHSIDE1,016,150,227532,2831,014,514
77KatyKaty PerrySmile1,005,824,008960,4021,004,204
78MacMac MillerCircles (Deluxe)999,310,470958,406997,701
79ShawnShawn MendesWonder (Deluxe)985,817,9961,101,299984,231
80SechSech1 of 1985,558,846384,515983,972
81HenriqueHenrique & JulianoAo Vivo No Ibirapuera958,502,248848,700956,959
82NiallNiall HoranHeartbreak Weather958,147,627643,728956,605
83NLENLE ChoppaTop Shotta949,859,681659,229948,330
84DrakeDrakeCertified Lover Boy922,229,29915,975,472920,744
85PoloPolo GHall of Fame911,699,0153,731,789910,231
86DanDan + ShayGood Things909,123,8171,065,650907,660
87TateTate McRaeTOO YOUNG TO BE SAD907,877,3781,128,268906,415
88ChristianChristian NodalAYAYAY! (Súper Deluxe)902,746,9071,290,589901,293
89KiiaraKiiaralil kiiwi (Deluxe)896,677,260118,012895,233
90StarleyStarleyOne of One878,729,854127,079877,315
91GunnaGunnaWUNNA (Deluxe)862,542,176674,858861,153
92PisoPiso 21El Amor En Los Tiempos Del Perreo861,592,631767,887860,205
93ManuelManuel TurizoDopamina857,705,7471,019,954856,325
94AA Boogie Wit da HoodieArtist 2.0 (Deluxe)841,841,430516,626840,486
95JoynerJoyner LucasADHD835,708,113501,654834,362
96LilLil TjayDestined 2 Win828,409,7821,597,927827,076
97LosLos LegendariosLos Legendarios 001828,082,703987,484826,749
98DemiDemi LovatoDancing With The Devil…The Art of Starting Over (Expanded Edition)825,679,128833,364824,350
99MåneskinMåneskinTeatro d'ira - Vol. I817,164,5092,718,814815,849
100JohnJohn MayerSob Rock815,952,778942,088814,639
3.9 160 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

331 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
TISH STEWART

Hey, why in 1984 you count the Footlose Soundtrack as an studio album and “A Star Is Born” but any Hannah Montana album is in this chart?
“Hannah Montana The Movie” its now 700 million streams but I cant see it en 2009 list

Patrick Coley

This the best website

Hello

“Therapy” by Anne-Marie must be insanely close to making the list

Hello

“Our song” Is nearly at 80 million, “Don’t Play” Is at 70 million and “Kiss My Uh Oh” Is at 35 million. They are just 3 of the songs

Hello

I wonder if “Solar Power” By Lorde is close to being on the list

Ribs

Not even close it’s at 180M and barely does over 1M streams daily

Raffael

poor Lorde

BlueCash

Add trip at knight by trippie redd in 2021 it had 309M streams

Lucia

Love yourself answer by bts???

Leylah Fernandez

is a shit album

Gabe

The wrong version of KSI’s All Over The Place is used, it should be the Deluxe one, not the Platinum VIP Edition.

1 15 16 17
331
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x