Spotify Most Streamed Albums

If you are looking for additional streaming tools, check out our streaming lab here.

Methodology

This page provides you with up to date lists of the most streamed studio albums, per year, per decade and of all-time, on Spotify.

Singles that have been issued before the start of the selected period are thus included in full.

In case several versions of the same album exist, the one with the highest total of streams is displayed.

The column EAS stands for Equivalent Album Sales. It reflects the worth of these audio streams on par with album units. This data extrapolates remaining streaming platforms.

Available Lists

All-Time
1960s1960196119621963196419651966196719681969
1970s1970197119721973197419751976197719781979
1980s1980198119821983198419851986198719881989
1990s1990199119921993199419951996199719981999
2000s2000200120022003200420052006200720082009
2010s2010201120122013201420152016201720182019
2020s20202021

Most streamed albums: 2012

Last updated on 05/13/21
RankCoverArtistAlbumTotal StreamsDaily StreamsEAS
1ImagineImagine DragonsNight Visions (Deluxe)4,349,298,5301,896,3314,342,295
2LanaLana Del ReyBorn To Die – Paradise Edition (Special Version)3,242,686,2611,825,8533,237,465
3BrunoBruno MarsUnorthodox Jukebox (Deluxe Edition)2,924,516,5941,909,0492,919,807
4MacklemoreMacklemoreThe Heist (Deluxe Edition)2,836,799,9331,445,7952,832,232
5KendrickKendrick Lamargood kid, m.A.A.d city (Deluxe)2,715,680,5841,647,9492,711,308
6CalvinCalvin Harris18 Months2,626,685,6831,329,7812,622,456
7MaroonMaroon 5Overexposed Track By Track2,599,578,4211,759,0842,595,392
8SwedishSwedish House MafiaUntil Now2,255,777,4581,144,0602,252,145
9RihannaRihannaUnapologetic (Deluxe)2,149,936,4291,277,6642,146,474
10OneOne DirectionTake Me Home (Expanded Edition)2,074,674,0761,593,0042,071,333
11FrankFrank Oceanchannel ORANGE (Explicit Version)1,993,926,4841,017,6301,990,716
12TaylorTaylor SwiftRed (Deluxe Edition)1,886,494,6331,838,6651,883,457
13PassengerPassengerAll the Little Lights (Deluxe Version)1,783,742,038811,9721,780,870
14TheThe LumineersThe Lumineers (Deluxe Edition)1,666,020,745697,7471,663,338
15FloFlo RidaWild Ones (Deluxe)1,526,600,928994,9501,524,143
16OneOne DirectionUp All Night1,509,785,9341,218,0031,507,355
17P!nkP!nkThe Truth About Love1,486,084,1091,011,8941,483,691
18alt-Jalt-JAn Awesome Wave (Deluxe Version)1,394,874,980656,8711,392,629
19JustinJustin BieberBelieve (Deluxe Edition)1,368,072,900625,5331,365,870
20fun.fun.Some Nights (Deluxe)1,366,523,315699,3941,364,323
21PitbullPitbullGlobal Warming: Meltdown (Deluxe Version)1,351,930,777903,0351,349,754
22NickiNicki MinajPink Friday ... Roman Reloaded (Deluxe Edition)1,343,579,913833,1571,341,416
23MumfordMumford & SonsBabel (Deluxe Version)1,277,250,962413,0491,275,194
24FloridaFlorida Georgia LineHere's To The Good Times...This Is How We Roll1,224,172,177512,2601,222,201
25TheThe Script#31,078,344,447534,5751,076,608
26CarlyCarly Rae JepsenKiss1,075,581,923768,6801,073,850
27EllieEllie GouldingHalcyon1,009,400,378300,4941,007,775
28EmeliEmeli SandéOur Version Of Events (Special Edition)924,259,390356,141922,771
29ZeddZeddClarity (Deluxe)866,207,074338,986864,812
30MARINAMARINAElectra Heart (Deluxe)851,100,5781,319,577849,730
31JasonJason MrazLove Is a Four Letter Word (Deluxe Edition)820,940,425406,911819,618
32LinkinLinkin ParkLIVING THINGS814,078,759488,444812,768
33DaddyDaddy YankeePrestige695,632,512357,921694,512
34TameTame ImpalaLonerism674,479,653407,520673,394
35FarFar East MovementDirty Bass (Spotify International Version)665,659,257458,435664,587
36ChiefChief KeefFinally Rich (Deluxe)614,613,778540,745613,624
37KeshaKeshaWarrior (Expanded Edition)592,526,358363,549591,572
38ChrisChris BrownFortune (Expanded Edition)584,146,217165,258583,206
39MuseMuseThe 2nd Law538,553,740193,034537,687
40MiguelMiguelKaleidoscope Dream (Deluxe Version)480,343,507206,067479,570


Breakdowns (sorted by alphabetical order)

ArtistAlbumSongStreamsEAS
alt-JAn Awesome Wave (Deluxe Version)Intro38,802,52338,740
alt-JAn Awesome Wave (Deluxe Version)Interlude II37,048,85636,989
alt-JAn Awesome Wave (Deluxe Version)Taro109,143,509108,968
alt-JAn Awesome Wave (Deluxe Version)Something Good102,524,799102,360
alt-JAn Awesome Wave (Deluxe Version)Interlude III24,626,40724,587
alt-JAn Awesome Wave (Deluxe Version)Hand-Made25,042,65325,002
alt-JAn Awesome Wave (Deluxe Version)Interlude I (The Ripe & Ruin)33,534,29233,480
alt-JAn Awesome Wave (Deluxe Version)Something Good - Sarm Acoustic Version6,145,0936,135
alt-JAn Awesome Wave (Deluxe Version)Bloodflood - Sarm Acoustic Version7,928,0627,915
alt-JAn Awesome Wave (Deluxe Version)Breezeblocks496,652,532495,853
alt-JAn Awesome Wave (Deluxe Version)Fitzpleasure - bretonLABS Remix3,226,2013,221
alt-JAn Awesome Wave (Deluxe Version)Matilda89,600,61589,456
alt-JAn Awesome Wave (Deluxe Version)Tessellate - Dam Mantle Remix2,794,1182,790
alt-JAn Awesome Wave (Deluxe Version)Something Good - BlackBox Remix2,188,1792,185
alt-JAn Awesome Wave (Deluxe Version)Fitzpleasure105,711,842105,542
alt-JAn Awesome Wave (Deluxe Version)Taro - Live from the Africa Centre 14.04.124,636,4504,629
alt-JAn Awesome Wave (Deluxe Version)Ms58,918,63158,824
alt-JAn Awesome Wave (Deluxe Version)Fitzpleasure - Live from the Africa Centre 14.04.123,572,8363,567
alt-JAn Awesome Wave (Deluxe Version)Breezeblocks - Tom Vek's Sfx Remix2,424,5482,421
alt-JAn Awesome Wave (Deluxe Version)Matilda - Sarm Acoustic Version3,711,6933,706
alt-JAn Awesome Wave (Deluxe Version)Tessellate128,564,476128,357
alt-JAn Awesome Wave (Deluxe Version)Bloodflood38,488,08138,426
alt-JAn Awesome Wave (Deluxe Version)Matilda - Ghostpoet 'Gang Panang Adlit' Remix2,418,5432,415
alt-JAn Awesome Wave (Deluxe Version)Dissolve Me63,656,36463,554
alt-JAn Awesome Wave (Deluxe Version)Tessellate - Live from the Africa Centre 14.04.123,513,6773,508
alt-JAn Awesome Wave (Deluxe Version)1,394,874,9801,392,629
Bruno MarsUnorthodox Jukebox (Deluxe Edition)Moonshine - The Futuristics Remix158,132158
Bruno MarsUnorthodox Jukebox (Deluxe Edition)If I Knew89,856,01089,711
Bruno MarsUnorthodox Jukebox (Deluxe Edition)Money Make Her Smile39,024,24738,961
Bruno MarsUnorthodox Jukebox (Deluxe Edition)Gorilla167,933,531167,663
Bruno MarsUnorthodox Jukebox (Deluxe Edition)Natalie69,262,73869,151
Bruno MarsUnorthodox Jukebox (Deluxe Edition)Locked out of Heaven - Major Lazer Remix166,400166
Bruno MarsUnorthodox Jukebox (Deluxe Edition)Gorilla - Demo164,286164
Bruno MarsUnorthodox Jukebox (Deluxe Edition)Young Girls - Demo193,292193
Bruno MarsUnorthodox Jukebox (Deluxe Edition)Locked out of Heaven780,868,636779,611
Bruno MarsUnorthodox Jukebox (Deluxe Edition)When I Was Your Man964,195,717962,643
Bruno MarsUnorthodox Jukebox (Deluxe Edition)Show Me51,837,03351,754
Bruno MarsUnorthodox Jukebox (Deluxe Edition)Old & Crazy (feat. Esperanza Spalding)246,408246
Bruno MarsUnorthodox Jukebox (Deluxe Edition)Young Girls165,811,229165,544
Bruno MarsUnorthodox Jukebox (Deluxe Edition)Treasure539,630,703538,762
Bruno MarsUnorthodox Jukebox (Deluxe Edition)Moonshine55,168,23255,079
Bruno MarsUnorthodox Jukebox (Deluxe Edition)2,924,516,5942,919,807
Calvin Harris18 MonthsWe Found Love (feat. Rihanna)718,312,739717,156
Calvin Harris18 MonthsI Need Your Love (feat. Ellie Goulding)351,297,503350,732
Calvin Harris18 MonthsHere 2 China (feat. Dizzee Rascal)13,710,27413,688
Calvin Harris18 MonthsIron24,875,47124,835
Calvin Harris18 MonthsFeel So Close - Radio Edit451,665,578450,938
Calvin Harris18 MonthsThinking About You (feat. Ayah Marar)170,245,049169,971
Calvin Harris18 MonthsDrinking from the Bottle (feat. Tinie Tempah)112,536,814112,356
Calvin Harris18 MonthsSweet Nothing (feat. Florence Welch)329,210,657328,681
Calvin Harris18 MonthsAwooga13,083,64913,063
Calvin Harris18 MonthsBounce (feat. Kelis) - Radio Edit107,592,407107,419
Calvin Harris18 MonthsMansion11,273,17811,255
Calvin Harris18 MonthsLet's Go (feat. Ne-Yo)148,076,612147,838
Calvin Harris18 MonthsSchool12,029,11712,010
Calvin Harris18 MonthsGreen Valley13,232,32013,211
Calvin Harris18 MonthsWe'll Be Coming Back (feat. Example)149,544,315149,304
Calvin Harris18 Months2,626,685,6832,622,456
Carly Rae JepsenKissTiny Little Bows7,753,1447,741
Carly Rae JepsenKissSweetie7,813,5107,801
Carly Rae JepsenKissCall Me Maybe652,247,541651,197
Carly Rae JepsenKissTurn Me Up8,452,4228,439
Carly Rae JepsenKissCuriosity10,536,36010,519
Carly Rae JepsenKissGood Time276,789,380276,344
Carly Rae JepsenKissWrong Feels So Right3,900,7903,895
Carly Rae JepsenKissMore Than A Memory5,854,2915,845
Carly Rae JepsenKissPicture1,301,9481,300
Carly Rae JepsenKissThis Kiss29,370,06329,323
Carly Rae JepsenKissTonight I???m Getting Over You31,619,18031,568
Carly Rae JepsenKissHurt So Good6,092,3776,083
Carly Rae JepsenKissYour Heart Is A Muscle4,634,4774,627
Carly Rae JepsenKissGuitar String / Wedding Ring5,786,8075,777
Carly Rae JepsenKissDrive3,765,0133,759
Carly Rae JepsenKissBeautiful17,344,66017,317
Carly Rae JepsenKissI Know You Have A Girlfriend2,319,9602,316
Carly Rae JepsenKiss1,075,581,9231,073,850
Chief KeefFinally Rich (Deluxe)Laughin' To The Bank7,522,3017,510
Chief KeefFinally Rich (Deluxe)Citgo6,731,1816,720
Chief KeefFinally Rich (Deluxe)No Tomorrow7,755,7047,743
Chief KeefFinally Rich (Deluxe)Hate Bein' Sober145,730,620145,496
Chief KeefFinally Rich (Deluxe)Don't Make No Sense5,6526
Chief KeefFinally Rich (Deluxe)Got Them Bands3,084,1923,079
Chief KeefFinally Rich (Deluxe)Finally Rich11,059,60111,042
Chief KeefFinally Rich (Deluxe)Understand Me8,128,2368,115
Chief KeefFinally Rich (Deluxe)I Don't Like102,100,547101,936
Chief KeefFinally Rich (Deluxe)Hallelujah12,250,90512,231
Chief KeefFinally Rich (Deluxe)3Hunna18,618,44318,588
Chief KeefFinally Rich (Deluxe)Diamonds7,242,4577,231
Chief KeefFinally Rich (Deluxe)Kay Kay10,622,58310,605
Chief KeefFinally Rich (Deluxe)Ballin'7,272,3267,261
Chief KeefFinally Rich (Deluxe)Love Sosa250,927,065250,523
Chief KeefFinally Rich (Deluxe)Kobe15,561,96515,537
Chief KeefFinally Rich (Deluxe)614,613,778613,624
Chris BrownFortune (Expanded Edition)Remember My Name (feat. Sevyn)6,549,9006,539
Chris BrownFortune (Expanded Edition)Strip (feat. Kevin McCall)78,043,12577,917
Chris BrownFortune (Expanded Edition)Party Hard / Cadillac (Interlude) (feat. Sevyn)11,858,64411,840
Chris BrownFortune (Expanded Edition)Don't Judge Me71,847,40771,732
Chris BrownFortune (Expanded Edition)Trumpet Lights (feat. Sabrina Antionette)6,410,3126,400
Chris BrownFortune (Expanded Edition)Don't Wake Me Up142,207,495141,978
Chris BrownFortune (Expanded Edition)Turn Up the Music127,827,936127,622
Chris BrownFortune (Expanded Edition)Stuck On Stupid14,157,43214,135
Chris BrownFortune (Expanded Edition)201219,995,67019,963
Chris BrownFortune (Expanded Edition)Till I Die (feat. Big Sean & Wiz Khalifa)17,326,21717,298
Chris BrownFortune (Expanded Edition)Calypso1,882,4311,879
Chris BrownFortune (Expanded Edition)Get Down (feat. B.o.B)2,576,3732,572
Chris BrownFortune (Expanded Edition)Sweet Love26,168,59926,126
Chris BrownFortune (Expanded Edition)Bassline10,169,82510,153
Chris BrownFortune (Expanded Edition)Oh Yeah (feat. Snoop Dogg & 2 Chainz)1,590,2321,588
Chris BrownFortune (Expanded Edition)Wait For You4,811,0814,803
Chris BrownFortune (Expanded Edition)Biggest Fan9,740,3049,725
Chris BrownFortune (Expanded Edition)4 Years Old7,645,6747,633
Chris BrownFortune (Expanded Edition)Free Run4,786,7334,779
Chris BrownFortune (Expanded Edition)Tell Somebody4,999,0194,991
Chris BrownFortune (Expanded Edition)Touch Me (feat. Sevyn)6,044,6756,035
Chris BrownFortune (Expanded Edition)Mirage (feat. Nas)7,507,1337,495
Chris BrownFortune (Expanded Edition)584,146,217583,206
Daddy YankeePrestigeSwitchea6,890,7626,880
Daddy YankeePrestigeLlegamos A La Disco57,780,43657,687
Daddy YankeePrestigePasarela61,602,83761,504
Daddy YankeePrestigePon T Loca5,938,2305,929
Daddy YankeePrestigeLa Noche De Los Dos16,848,93416,822
Daddy YankeePrestigeVen Conmigo67,392,68167,284
Daddy YankeePrestigeLovumba88,230,94888,089
Daddy YankeePrestigeBaby3,208,2713,203
Daddy YankeePrestigeMas Que Un Amigo6,985,6426,974
Daddy YankeePrestigeEl Party Me Llama1,877,8931,875
Daddy YankeePrestigeEl Amante45,561,24145,488
Daddy YankeePrestigePo'Encima3,856,5623,850
Daddy YankeePrestigeLimbo263,947,392263,522
Daddy YankeePrestigePerros Salvajes46,840,77746,765
Daddy YankeePrestigeMiss Show4,542,5534,535
Daddy YankeePrestigeAfter Party4,414,2584,407
Daddy YankeePrestigeLa Maquina De Baile5,019,1675,011
Daddy YankeePrestigeLa Calle Moderna4,693,9284,686
Daddy YankeePrestige695,632,512694,512
Ellie GouldingHalcyonDead In The Water22,635,31122,599
Ellie GouldingHalcyonOnly You25,843,79625,802
Ellie GouldingHalcyonJOY14,726,26514,703
Ellie GouldingHalcyonLights - Single Version230,775,608230,404
Ellie GouldingHalcyonFigure 847,818,54847,742
Ellie GouldingHalcyonMy Blood43,113,26143,044
Ellie GouldingHalcyonHalcyon17,832,79817,804
Ellie GouldingHalcyonI Know You Care27,642,87027,598
Ellie GouldingHalcyonDon't Say A Word15,777,96315,753
Ellie GouldingHalcyonAtlantis11,292,90111,275
Ellie GouldingHalcyonExplosions37,141,38137,082
Ellie GouldingHalcyonAnything Could Happen123,795,972123,597
Ellie GouldingHalcyonHanging On - Edit39,706,20139,642
Ellie GouldingHalcyonI Need Your Love351,297,503350,732
Ellie GouldingHalcyon1,009,400,3781,007,775
Emeli SandéOur Version Of Events (Special Edition)Suitcase15,248,46415,224
Emeli SandéOur Version Of Events (Special Edition)Hope6,765,8246,755
Emeli SandéOur Version Of Events (Special Edition)Daddy18,084,25418,055
Emeli SandéOur Version Of Events (Special Edition)Read All About It, Pt. III242,347,296241,957
Emeli SandéOur Version Of Events (Special Edition)Beneath Your Beautiful231,442,615231,070
Emeli SandéOur Version Of Events (Special Edition)Where I Sleep16,865,16416,838
Emeli SandéOur Version Of Events (Special Edition)Maybe9,052,2569,038
Emeli SandéOur Version Of Events (Special Edition)Next To Me128,539,621128,333
Emeli SandéOur Version Of Events (Special Edition)Breaking The Law11,446,64611,428
Emeli SandéOur Version Of Events (Special Edition)Wonder25,597,33825,556
Emeli SandéOur Version Of Events (Special Edition)Heaven33,362,21433,308
Emeli SandéOur Version Of Events (Special Edition)My Kind Of Love38,728,18338,666
Emeli SandéOur Version Of Events (Special Edition)River11,876,58611,857
Emeli SandéOur Version Of Events (Special Edition)Breaking The Law - Alternate Version3,523,2713,518
Emeli SandéOur Version Of Events (Special Edition)Mountains10,191,94910,176
Emeli SandéOur Version Of Events (Special Edition)Easier In Bed3,238,1593,233
Emeli SandéOur Version Of Events (Special Edition)Lifetime6,300,7456,291
Emeli SandéOur Version Of Events (Special Edition)Clown100,185,694100,024
Emeli SandéOur Version Of Events (Special Edition)Imagine11,463,11111,445
Emeli SandéOur Version Of Events (Special Edition)924,259,390922,771
Far East MovementDirty Bass (Spotify International Version)Where The Wild Things Are1,996,8131,994
Far East MovementDirty Bass (Spotify International Version)Fly With U2,666,6702,662
Far East MovementDirty Bass (Spotify International Version)Jello - R3hab Remix238,228238
Far East MovementDirty Bass (Spotify International Version)Candy4,879,0454,871
Far East MovementDirty Bass (Spotify International Version)Little Bird1,099,8581,098
Far East MovementDirty Bass (Spotify International Version)Live My Life86,444,80586,306
Far East MovementDirty Bass (Spotify International Version)Like A G6360,747,059360,166
Far East MovementDirty Bass (Spotify International Version)Dirty Bass8,876,5938,862
Far East MovementDirty Bass (Spotify International Version)Rocketeer111,596,129111,416
Far East MovementDirty Bass (Spotify International Version)Basshead1,664,7551,662
Far East MovementDirty Bass (Spotify International Version)Flossy2,284,2982,281
Far East MovementDirty Bass (Spotify International Version)Turn Up The Love62,279,53162,179
Far East MovementDirty Bass (Spotify International Version)If I Die Tomorrow1,684,0811,681
Far East MovementDirty Bass (Spotify International Version)Ain???t Coming Down1,678,6721,676
Far East MovementDirty Bass (Spotify International Version)Lights Out (Go Crazy)3,981,0753,975
Far East MovementDirty Bass (Spotify International Version)Live My Life - Party Rock Remix12,606,59512,586
Far East MovementDirty Bass (Spotify International Version)Show Me Love935,050934
Far East MovementDirty Bass (Spotify International Version)665,659,257664,587
Flo RidaWild Ones (Deluxe)Whistle431,799,785431,104
Flo RidaWild Ones (Deluxe)Sweet Spot (feat. Jennifer Lopez)11,200,11911,182
Flo RidaWild Ones (Deluxe)In My Mind Pt. 2 (feat. Georgi Kay)11,926,01811,907
Flo RidaWild Ones (Deluxe)Sweet Spot (feat. Jennifer Lopez) - Tom Swoon Remix [Tom Swoon Remix]596,225595
Flo RidaWild Ones (Deluxe)Louder756,602755
Flo RidaWild Ones (Deluxe)Run (feat. RedFoo of LMFAO) - Bonus Track15,882,54915,857
Flo RidaWild Ones (Deluxe)Thinking of You7,148,3547,137
Flo RidaWild Ones (Deluxe)Broke It Down721,910721
Flo RidaWild Ones (Deluxe)Good Feeling333,292,820332,756
Flo RidaWild Ones (Deluxe)I Cry164,135,363163,871
Flo RidaWild Ones (Deluxe)Let It Roll41,548,80141,482
Flo RidaWild Ones (Deluxe)Sweet Spot 2.0 (feat. Jennifer Lopez)3,561,8593,556
Flo RidaWild Ones (Deluxe)Wild Ones (feat. Sia)504,030,523503,219
Flo RidaWild Ones (Deluxe)1,526,600,9281,524,143
Florida Georgia LineHere's To The Good Times...This Is How We RollDayum, Baby31,850,82831,800
Florida Georgia LineHere's To The Good Times...This Is How We RollTake It Out On Me35,747,94535,690
Florida Georgia LineHere's To The Good Times...This Is How We RollHands On You14,554,49714,531
Florida Georgia LineHere's To The Good Times...This Is How We RollRound Here141,585,786141,358
Florida Georgia LineHere's To The Good Times...This Is How We RollHere's To The Good Times35,831,64835,774
Florida Georgia LineHere's To The Good Times...This Is How We RollThis Is How We Roll232,326,926231,953
Florida Georgia LineHere's To The Good Times...This Is How We RollParty People23,736,27623,698
Florida Georgia LineHere's To The Good Times...This Is How We RollTell Me How You Like It27,970,65427,926
Florida Georgia LineHere's To The Good Times...This Is How We RollCruise - Remix74,144,47674,025
Florida Georgia LineHere's To The Good Times...This Is How We RollGet Your Shine On131,118,814130,908
Florida Georgia LineHere's To The Good Times...This Is How We RollTip It Back25,674,00025,633
Florida Georgia LineHere's To The Good Times...This Is How We RollIt'z Just What We Do27,684,99127,640
Florida Georgia LineHere's To The Good Times...This Is How We RollHeadphones15,387,36715,363
Florida Georgia LineHere's To The Good Times...This Is How We RollPeople Back Home18,366,08118,337
Florida Georgia LineHere's To The Good Times...This Is How We RollCruise270,690,549270,255
Florida Georgia LineHere's To The Good Times...This Is How We RollHell Raisin' Heat Of The Summer22,319,16222,283
Florida Georgia LineHere's To The Good Times...This Is How We RollStay95,182,17795,029
Florida Georgia LineHere's To The Good Times...This Is How We Roll1,224,172,1771,222,201
Frank Oceanchannel ORANGE (Explicit Version)Pink Matter122,440,676122,244
Frank Oceanchannel ORANGE (Explicit Version)Super Rich Kids190,098,229189,792
Frank Oceanchannel ORANGE (Explicit Version)Pyramids130,703,426130,493
Frank Oceanchannel ORANGE (Explicit Version)Crack Rock61,037,21260,939
Frank Oceanchannel ORANGE (Explicit Version)End32,428,91232,377
Frank Oceanchannel ORANGE (Explicit Version)Not Just Money30,973,72830,924
Frank Oceanchannel ORANGE (Explicit Version)Monks41,866,43641,799
Frank Oceanchannel ORANGE (Explicit Version)Lost316,512,259316,003
Frank Oceanchannel ORANGE (Explicit Version)Sierra Leone60,227,11760,130
Frank Oceanchannel ORANGE (Explicit Version)Pilot Jones56,636,89256,546
Frank Oceanchannel ORANGE (Explicit Version)Thinkin Bout You515,140,487514,311
Frank Oceanchannel ORANGE (Explicit Version)Fertilizer40,005,66639,941
Frank Oceanchannel ORANGE (Explicit Version)Sweet Life86,787,50986,648
Frank Oceanchannel ORANGE (Explicit Version)White49,927,91449,848
Frank Oceanchannel ORANGE (Explicit Version)Bad Religion84,679,78184,543
Frank Oceanchannel ORANGE (Explicit Version)Start26,588,28226,545
Frank Oceanchannel ORANGE (Explicit Version)Forrest Gump147,871,958147,634
Frank Oceanchannel ORANGE (Explicit Version)1,993,926,4841,990,716
fun.Some Nights (Deluxe)Some Nights - Intro12,547,72312,528
fun.Some Nights (Deluxe)We Are Young (feat. Janelle Mon??e) - Acoustic [Acoustic]24,519,13524,480
fun.Some Nights (Deluxe)Carry On - Acoustic475,294475
fun.Some Nights (Deluxe)Carry On119,104,197118,912
fun.Some Nights (Deluxe)Why Am I the One - Acoustic350,940350
fun.Some Nights (Deluxe)One Foot13,692,84213,671
fun.Some Nights (Deluxe)We Are Young (feat. Janelle Mon??e)631,656,297630,639
fun.Some Nights (Deluxe)Some Nights455,134,289454,401
fun.Some Nights (Deluxe)We Are Young (feat. Janelle Mon??e) - Alvin Risk Remix2,496,4062,492
fun.Some Nights (Deluxe)Stars11,644,27411,626
fun.Some Nights (Deluxe)Out on the Town - Bonus Track13,862,11313,840
fun.Some Nights (Deluxe)All Alone18,964,19318,934
fun.Some Nights (Deluxe)It Gets Better12,776,32912,756
fun.Some Nights (Deluxe)Why Am I the One30,124,61730,076
fun.Some Nights (Deluxe)All Alright19,174,66619,144
fun.Some Nights (Deluxe)1,366,523,3151,364,323
Imagine DragonsNight Visions (Deluxe)Selene26,562,14626,519
Imagine DragonsNight Visions (Deluxe)Cha-Ching (Till We Grow Older)50,281,69550,201
Imagine DragonsNight Visions (Deluxe)On Top Of The World541,961,455541,089
Imagine DragonsNight Visions (Deluxe)Cover Up11,000,20410,982
Imagine DragonsNight Visions (Deluxe)My Fault39,130,99339,068
Imagine DragonsNight Visions (Deluxe)Nothing Left To Say / Rocks - Medley50,636,29250,555
Imagine DragonsNight Visions (Deluxe)America26,948,83826,905
Imagine DragonsNight Visions (Deluxe)Demons1,172,640,4481,170,752
Imagine DragonsNight Visions (Deluxe)It's Time454,627,780453,896
Imagine DragonsNight Visions (Deluxe)Radioactive1,170,801,8671,168,917
Imagine DragonsNight Visions (Deluxe)Tiptoe110,259,838110,082
Imagine DragonsNight Visions (Deluxe)Bleeding Out180,436,824180,146
Imagine DragonsNight Visions (Deluxe)The River22,967,88422,931
Imagine DragonsNight Visions (Deluxe)Underdog42,099,09842,031
Imagine DragonsNight Visions (Deluxe)Every Night48,132,77148,055
Imagine DragonsNight Visions (Deluxe)Amsterdam89,459,83789,316
Imagine DragonsNight Visions (Deluxe)Hear Me68,808,21968,697
Imagine DragonsNight Visions (Deluxe)Working Man21,474,87921,440
Imagine DragonsNight Visions (Deluxe)Radioactive172,010,196171,733
Imagine DragonsNight Visions (Deluxe)Round And Round49,057,26648,978
Imagine DragonsNight Visions (Deluxe)4,349,298,5304,342,295
Jason MrazLove Is a Four Letter Word (Deluxe Edition)The Woman I Love23,764,70723,726
Jason MrazLove Is a Four Letter Word (Deluxe Edition)You Fckn' Did It - Live5,850,9955,842
Jason MrazLove Is a Four Letter Word (Deluxe Edition)93 Million Miles88,113,74087,972
Jason MrazLove Is a Four Letter Word (Deluxe Edition)The World as I See It9,138,6069,124
Jason MrazLove Is a Four Letter Word (Deluxe Edition)I Never Knew You - Live2,277,3312,274
Jason MrazLove Is a Four Letter Word (Deluxe Edition)Living in the Moment31,705,91131,655
Jason MrazLove Is a Four Letter Word (Deluxe Edition)The Woman I Love - Live3,259,9033,255
Jason MrazLove Is a Four Letter Word (Deluxe Edition)5/65,953,0045,943
Jason MrazLove Is a Four Letter Word (Deluxe Edition)Who's Thinking About You Now?6,201,0786,191
Jason MrazLove Is a Four Letter Word (Deluxe Edition)I Won't Give Up584,505,597583,564
Jason MrazLove Is a Four Letter Word (Deluxe Edition)Frank D. Fixer5,939,7585,930
Jason MrazLove Is a Four Letter Word (Deluxe Edition)Be Honest (feat. Inara George)14,778,84514,755
Jason MrazLove Is a Four Letter Word (Deluxe Edition)Everything Is Sound8,987,1218,973
Jason MrazLove Is a Four Letter Word (Deluxe Edition)I Won't Give Up - Demo3,835,9963,830
Jason MrazLove Is a Four Letter Word (Deluxe Edition)The World as I See It - Live2,279,8342,276
Jason MrazLove Is a Four Letter Word (Deluxe Edition)I'm Coming Over4,968,7914,961
Jason MrazLove Is a Four Letter Word (Deluxe Edition)The Freedom Song14,223,71114,201
Jason MrazLove Is a Four Letter Word (Deluxe Edition)In Your Hands5,155,4975,147
Jason MrazLove Is a Four Letter Word (Deluxe Edition)820,940,425819,618
Justin BieberBelieve (Deluxe Edition)Out Of Town Girl17,912,09817,883
Justin BieberBelieve (Deluxe Edition)Be Alright69,133,42669,022
Justin BieberBelieve (Deluxe Edition)As Long As You Love Me259,047,974258,631
Justin BieberBelieve (Deluxe Edition)Beauty And A Beat269,927,455269,493
Justin BieberBelieve (Deluxe Edition)Believe31,588,78731,538
Justin BieberBelieve (Deluxe Edition)All Around The World100,491,816100,330
Justin BieberBelieve (Deluxe Edition)Die In Your Arms56,129,98056,040
Justin BieberBelieve (Deluxe Edition)Thought Of You30,080,79730,032
Justin BieberBelieve (Deluxe Edition)Boyfriend278,468,949278,021
Justin BieberBelieve (Deluxe Edition)One Love29,388,38829,341
Justin BieberBelieve (Deluxe Edition)She Don't Like The Lights16,718,73516,692
Justin BieberBelieve (Deluxe Edition)Take You34,764,70334,709
Justin BieberBelieve (Deluxe Edition)Fairytale13,183,62413,162
Justin BieberBelieve (Deluxe Edition)Catching Feelings27,816,52727,772
Justin BieberBelieve (Deluxe Edition)Maria27,463,13527,419
Justin BieberBelieve (Deluxe Edition)Right Here45,277,11645,204
Justin BieberBelieve (Deluxe Edition)Fall60,679,39060,582
Justin BieberBelieve (Deluxe Edition)1,368,072,9001,365,870
Kendrick Lamargood kid, m.A.A.d city (Deluxe)Now Or Never - Bonus Track39,068,65439,006
Kendrick Lamargood kid, m.A.A.d city (Deluxe)Compton52,923,28152,838
Kendrick Lamargood kid, m.A.A.d city (Deluxe)good kid55,545,39355,456
Kendrick Lamargood kid, m.A.A.d city (Deluxe)Money Trees468,956,440468,201
Kendrick Lamargood kid, m.A.A.d city (Deluxe)Backseat Freestyle262,457,650262,035
Kendrick Lamargood kid, m.A.A.d city (Deluxe)Bitch, Don???t Kill My Vibe - International Remix / Explicit Version374,927,807374,324
Kendrick Lamargood kid, m.A.A.d city (Deluxe)Sing About Me, I'm Dying Of Thirst86,663,99186,524
Kendrick Lamargood kid, m.A.A.d city (Deluxe)Poetic Justice284,932,481284,474
Kendrick Lamargood kid, m.A.A.d city (Deluxe)m.A.A.d city464,248,019463,500
Kendrick Lamargood kid, m.A.A.d city (Deluxe)Swimming Pools (Drank) - Extended Version241,986,119241,596
Kendrick Lamargood kid, m.A.A.d city (Deluxe)The Art of Peer Pressure73,295,78073,178
Kendrick Lamargood kid, m.A.A.d city (Deluxe)Bitch, Don???t Kill My Vibe - Remix82,243,63782,111
Kendrick Lamargood kid, m.A.A.d city (Deluxe)Sherane a.k.a Master Splinter???s Daughter44,838,62944,766
Kendrick Lamargood kid, m.A.A.d city (Deluxe)The Recipe - Bonus Track111,106,093110,927
Kendrick Lamargood kid, m.A.A.d city (Deluxe)Black Boy Fly - Bonus Track25,454,85725,414
Kendrick Lamargood kid, m.A.A.d city (Deluxe)Real47,031,75346,956
Kendrick Lamargood kid, m.A.A.d city (Deluxe)2,715,680,5842,711,308
KeshaWarrior (Expanded Edition)The Harold Song - Deconstructed Mix995,605994
KeshaWarrior (Expanded Edition)Die Young REMIX (feat. Juicy J, Wiz Khalifa & Becky G)6,789,2646,778
KeshaWarrior (Expanded Edition)Out Alive5,489,7765,481
KeshaWarrior (Expanded Edition)Blow - Deconstructed Mix1,013,4441,012
KeshaWarrior (Expanded Edition)Wherever You Are6,013,8266,004
KeshaWarrior (Expanded Edition)Crazy Kids67,041,80866,934
KeshaWarrior (Expanded Edition)Supernatural9,166,7059,152
KeshaWarrior (Expanded Edition)Past Lives4,555,1854,548
KeshaWarrior (Expanded Edition)Last Goodbye6,782,0326,771
KeshaWarrior (Expanded Edition)Old Flames Can't Hold a Candle to You - Deconstructed Mix910,716909
KeshaWarrior (Expanded Edition)Die Young - Dallas K Extended Mix148,209148
KeshaWarrior (Expanded Edition)Die Young - Deconstructed Mix1,822,2571,819
KeshaWarrior (Expanded Edition)Wonderland4,032,9174,026
KeshaWarrior (Expanded Edition)Love Into the Light3,733,4873,727
KeshaWarrior (Expanded Edition)C'Mon65,226,06265,121
KeshaWarrior (Expanded Edition)Thinking of You15,408,24715,383
KeshaWarrior (Expanded Edition)Warrior14,995,05814,971
KeshaWarrior (Expanded Edition)Die Young - My Digital Enemy Remix97,88498
KeshaWarrior (Expanded Edition)Gold Trans Am7,886,8857,874
KeshaWarrior (Expanded Edition)Dirty Love (feat. Iggy Pop)7,899,8067,887
KeshaWarrior (Expanded Edition)Only Wanna Dance With You5,567,8145,559
KeshaWarrior (Expanded Edition)Supernatural - Deconstructed Mix640,903640
KeshaWarrior (Expanded Edition)All That Matters (The Beautiful Life)4,830,8744,823
KeshaWarrior (Expanded Edition)Die Young351,477,594350,912
KeshaWarrior (Expanded Edition)592,526,358591,572
Lana Del ReyBorn To Die – Paradise Edition (Special Version)Ride171,106,338170,831
Lana Del ReyBorn To Die – Paradise Edition (Special Version)Summertime Sadness404,663,014404,011
Lana Del ReyBorn To Die – Paradise Edition (Special Version)National Anthem188,773,185188,469
Lana Del ReyBorn To Die – Paradise Edition (Special Version)This Is What Makes Us Girls92,970,43892,821
Lana Del ReyBorn To Die – Paradise Edition (Special Version)Burning Desire18,269,33618,240
Lana Del ReyBorn To Die – Paradise Edition (Special Version)Dark Paradise188,563,276188,260
Lana Del ReyBorn To Die – Paradise Edition (Special Version)Yayo44,672,88444,601
Lana Del ReyBorn To Die – Paradise Edition (Special Version)Body Electric52,753,05452,668
Lana Del ReyBorn To Die – Paradise Edition (Special Version)Radio138,778,250138,555
Lana Del ReyBorn To Die – Paradise Edition (Special Version)Video Games - Remastered 2012415,999,223415,329
Lana Del ReyBorn To Die – Paradise Edition (Special Version)Off To The Races133,294,197133,080
Lana Del ReyBorn To Die – Paradise Edition (Special Version)Million Dollar Man77,683,36177,558
Lana Del ReyBorn To Die – Paradise Edition (Special Version)Lucky Ones58,962,68358,868
Lana Del ReyBorn To Die – Paradise Edition (Special Version)Without You73,400,29673,282
Lana Del ReyBorn To Die – Paradise Edition (Special Version)Cola76,889,00676,765
Lana Del ReyBorn To Die – Paradise Edition (Special Version)Bel Air42,499,13542,431
Lana Del ReyBorn To Die – Paradise Edition (Special Version)Born To Die329,984,849329,453
Lana Del ReyBorn To Die – Paradise Edition (Special Version)Carmen94,987,16794,834
Lana Del ReyBorn To Die – Paradise Edition (Special Version)Lolita63,829,19563,726
Lana Del ReyBorn To Die – Paradise Edition (Special Version)Blue Velvet51,127,80451,045
Lana Del ReyBorn To Die – Paradise Edition (Special Version)Diet Mountain Dew110,867,993110,689
Lana Del ReyBorn To Die – Paradise Edition (Special Version)Gods & Monsters87,028,79986,889
Lana Del ReyBorn To Die – Paradise Edition (Special Version)Blue Jeans - Remastered 2011259,488,257259,070
Lana Del ReyBorn To Die – Paradise Edition (Special Version)American66,094,52165,988
Lana Del ReyBorn To Die – Paradise Edition (Special Version)3,242,686,2613,237,465
Linkin ParkLIVING THINGSIN MY REMAINS44,626,37944,555
Linkin ParkLIVING THINGSROADS UNTRAVELED60,316,62560,219
Linkin ParkLIVING THINGSCASTLE OF GLASS203,253,931202,927
Linkin ParkLIVING THINGSLOST IN THE ECHO96,099,54295,945
Linkin ParkLIVING THINGSUNTIL IT BREAKS12,684,95512,665
Linkin ParkLIVING THINGSVICTIMIZED15,405,90715,381
Linkin ParkLIVING THINGSLIES GREED MISERY19,203,68819,173
Linkin ParkLIVING THINGSI'LL BE GONE24,093,18824,054
Linkin ParkLIVING THINGSSKIN TO BONE18,334,96318,305
Linkin ParkLIVING THINGSPOWERLESS42,751,35842,683
Linkin ParkLIVING THINGSTINFOIL9,990,7799,975
Linkin ParkLIVING THINGSBURN IT DOWN267,317,444266,887
Linkin ParkLIVING THINGS814,078,759812,768
MacklemoreThe Heist (Deluxe Edition)Gold (feat. Eighty4 Fly)26,348,96226,307
MacklemoreThe Heist (Deluxe Edition)Starting Over (feat. Ben Bridwell)32,821,04832,768
MacklemoreThe Heist (Deluxe Edition)White Walls (feat. ScHoolboy Q & Hollis)182,081,416181,788
MacklemoreThe Heist (Deluxe Edition)Can't Hold Us (feat. Ray Dalton)1,236,100,9571,234,110
MacklemoreThe Heist (Deluxe Edition)Wing$145,669,095145,435
MacklemoreThe Heist (Deluxe Edition)Make The Money42,479,69742,411
MacklemoreThe Heist (Deluxe Edition)BomBom (feat. The Teaching)17,245,87817,218
MacklemoreThe Heist (Deluxe Edition)Cowboy Boots18,295,25718,266
MacklemoreThe Heist (Deluxe Edition)A Wake (feat. Evan Roman)21,134,02421,100
MacklemoreThe Heist (Deluxe Edition)Victory Lap9,055,4549,041
MacklemoreThe Heist (Deluxe Edition)Jimmy Iovine (feat. Ab-Soul)21,053,88921,020
MacklemoreThe Heist (Deluxe Edition)Ten Thousand Hours27,025,07326,982
MacklemoreThe Heist (Deluxe Edition)Thin Line (feat. Buffalo Madonna)34,590,78134,535
MacklemoreThe Heist (Deluxe Edition)Same Love (feat. Mary Lambert)267,082,718266,653
MacklemoreThe Heist (Deluxe Edition)Castle8,410,0248,396
MacklemoreThe Heist (Deluxe Edition)Neon Cathedral (feat. Allen Stone)29,782,88429,735
MacklemoreThe Heist (Deluxe Edition)My Oh My10,612,59310,596
MacklemoreThe Heist (Deluxe Edition)Thrift Shop (feat. Wanz)707,010,183705,872
MacklemoreThe Heist (Deluxe Edition)2,836,799,9332,832,232
MARINAElectra Heart (Deluxe)The State of Dreaming16,548,52016,522
MARINAElectra Heart (Deluxe)Sex Yeah17,181,77817,154
MARINAElectra Heart (Deluxe)Power & Control22,489,44722,453
MARINAElectra Heart (Deluxe)How to Be a Heartbreaker180,554,212180,263
MARINAElectra Heart (Deluxe)Homewrecker29,984,01829,936
MARINAElectra Heart (Deluxe)Radioactive22,964,88622,928
MARINAElectra Heart (Deluxe)Starring Role31,241,70631,191
MARINAElectra Heart (Deluxe)Primadonna169,210,633168,938
MARINAElectra Heart (Deluxe)Living Dead7,178,6367,167
MARINAElectra Heart (Deluxe)Teen Idle84,687,04084,551
MARINAElectra Heart (Deluxe)Buy the Stars6,086,4246,077
MARINAElectra Heart (Deluxe)Lonely Hearts Club7,497,9987,486
MARINAElectra Heart (Deluxe)Lies55,790,17455,700
MARINAElectra Heart (Deluxe)Fear and Loathing13,109,20313,088
MARINAElectra Heart (Deluxe)Bubblegum Bitch157,281,190157,028
MARINAElectra Heart (Deluxe)Hypocrates11,450,81011,432
MARINAElectra Heart (Deluxe)Valley of the Dolls17,843,90317,815
MARINAElectra Heart (Deluxe)851,100,578849,730
Maroon 5Overexposed Track By TrackOne More Night - Commentary2,065,0882,062
Maroon 5Overexposed Track By TrackBeautiful Goodbye61,638,23761,539
Maroon 5Overexposed Track By TrackSad - Commentary1,261,7361,260
Maroon 5Overexposed Track By TrackDoin??? Dirt17,531,06917,503
Maroon 5Overexposed Track By TrackPayphone - Supreme Cuts Remix2,450,9212,447
Maroon 5Overexposed Track By TrackWipe Your Eyes - Commentary1,180,3121,178
Maroon 5Overexposed Track By TrackDaylight162,445,854162,184
Maroon 5Overexposed Track By TrackPayphone769,394,998768,156
Maroon 5Overexposed Track By TrackThe Man Who Never Lied - Commentary1,3091
Maroon 5Overexposed Track By TrackTickets - Commentary1,212,7901,211
Maroon 5Overexposed Track By TrackWasted Years9,640,5109,625
Maroon 5Overexposed Track By TrackPayphone - Cutmore Remix7,303,9787,292
Maroon 5Overexposed Track By TrackWipe Your Eyes23,657,23023,619
Maroon 5Overexposed Track By TrackMoves Like Jagger - Studio Recording From The Voice Performance676,142,016675,053
Maroon 5Overexposed Track By TrackFortune Teller - Commentary1,314,9271,313
Maroon 5Overexposed Track By TrackLadykiller18,409,56718,380
Maroon 5Overexposed Track By TrackDoin' Dirt - Commentary00
Maroon 5Overexposed Track By TrackSad50,166,73150,086
Maroon 5Overexposed Track By TrackLucky Strike - Commentary1,851,6941,849
Maroon 5Overexposed Track By TrackLucky Strike90,172,36390,027
Maroon 5Overexposed Track By TrackLet's Stay Together - Commentary1,019,3181,018
Maroon 5Overexposed Track By TrackBeautiful Goodbye - Commentary1,174,2241,172
Maroon 5Overexposed Track By TrackFortune Teller17,376,23417,348
Maroon 5Overexposed Track By TrackThe Man Who Never Lied33,254,62033,201
Maroon 5Overexposed Track By TrackLove Somebody163,014,471162,752
Maroon 5Overexposed Track By TrackLady Killer - Commentary1,463,2521,461
Maroon 5Overexposed Track By TrackPayphone - Commentary2,589,3672,585
Maroon 5Overexposed Track By TrackOne More Night446,812,708446,093
Maroon 5Overexposed Track By TrackTickets17,566,60517,538
Maroon 5Overexposed Track By TrackLove Somebody - Commentary1,702,8111,700
Maroon 5Overexposed Track By TrackWasted Years - Commentary1,076,2451,075
Maroon 5Overexposed Track By TrackLet???s Stay Together14,684,10314,660
Maroon 5Overexposed Track By TrackDay Light - Commentary3,1333
Maroon 5Overexposed Track By Track2,599,578,4212,595,392
MiguelKaleidoscope Dream (Deluxe Version)...All1,427,2041,425
MiguelKaleidoscope Dream (Deluxe Version)Do You...46,197,76546,123
MiguelKaleidoscope Dream (Deluxe Version)The Thrill12,207,67512,188
MiguelKaleidoscope Dream (Deluxe Version)Arch & Point14,804,36014,781
MiguelKaleidoscope Dream (Deluxe Version)Use Me16,654,66016,628
MiguelKaleidoscope Dream (Deluxe Version)Pussy is Mine33,898,41633,844
MiguelKaleidoscope Dream (Deluxe Version)How Many Drinks? (feat. Kendrick Lamar)87,885,15287,744
MiguelKaleidoscope Dream (Deluxe Version)Don't Look Back8,369,1228,356
MiguelKaleidoscope Dream (Deluxe Version)Where's the Fun in Forever6,666,4246,656
MiguelKaleidoscope Dream (Deluxe Version)Adorn (feat. Wiz Khalifa) - Remix3,492,3363,487
MiguelKaleidoscope Dream (Deluxe Version)Kaleidoscope Dream10,610,82910,594
MiguelKaleidoscope Dream (Deluxe Version)Adorn228,559,220228,191
MiguelKaleidoscope Dream (Deluxe Version)Candles in the Sun7,759,0797,747
MiguelKaleidoscope Dream (Deluxe Version)Gravity1,811,2651,808
MiguelKaleidoscope Dream (Deluxe Version)480,343,507479,570
Mumford & SonsBabel (Deluxe Version)Holland Road58,005,88357,912
Mumford & SonsBabel (Deluxe Version)The Boxer - Bonus Track56,809,95856,718
Mumford & SonsBabel (Deluxe Version)Hopeless Wanderer94,841,06694,688
Mumford & SonsBabel (Deluxe Version)For Those Below - Bonus Track18,430,43318,401
Mumford & SonsBabel (Deluxe Version)Not With Haste33,155,82433,102
Mumford & SonsBabel (Deluxe Version)Whispers In The Dark52,358,83152,275
Mumford & SonsBabel (Deluxe Version)Lover Of The Light93,278,29793,128
Mumford & SonsBabel (Deluxe Version)Babel115,220,561115,035
Mumford & SonsBabel (Deluxe Version)I Will Wait454,124,194453,393
Mumford & SonsBabel (Deluxe Version)Reminder45,619,44145,546
Mumford & SonsBabel (Deluxe Version)Below My Feet46,166,46146,092
Mumford & SonsBabel (Deluxe Version)Ghosts That We Knew62,302,32362,202
Mumford & SonsBabel (Deluxe Version)Where Are You Now - Bonus Track43,585,04143,515
Mumford & SonsBabel (Deluxe Version)Lovers' Eyes47,706,96147,630
Mumford & SonsBabel (Deluxe Version)Broken Crown55,645,68855,556
Mumford & SonsBabel (Deluxe Version)1,277,250,9621,275,194
MuseThe 2nd LawMadness219,795,533219,442
MuseThe 2nd LawExplorers15,117,25015,093
MuseThe 2nd LawPanic Station61,293,93661,195
MuseThe 2nd LawThe 2nd Law: Unsustainable16,080,51916,055
MuseThe 2nd LawSurvival38,952,81638,890
MuseThe 2nd LawAnimals22,708,52922,672
MuseThe 2nd LawSave Me10,971,55610,954
MuseThe 2nd LawPrelude13,732,65313,711
MuseThe 2nd LawSupremacy56,516,99356,426
MuseThe 2nd LawLiquid State11,783,03111,764
MuseThe 2nd LawThe 2nd Law: Isolated System23,312,83023,275
MuseThe 2nd LawBig Freeze13,895,56413,873
MuseThe 2nd LawFollow Me34,392,53034,337
MuseThe 2nd Law538,553,740537,687
Nicki MinajPink Friday ... Roman Reloaded (Deluxe Edition)Roman Holiday21,651,65821,617
Nicki MinajPink Friday ... Roman Reloaded (Deluxe Edition)Young Forever12,493,87412,474
Nicki MinajPink Friday ... Roman Reloaded (Deluxe Edition)Whip It27,379,80527,336
Nicki MinajPink Friday ... Roman Reloaded (Deluxe Edition)Starships537,847,839536,982
Nicki MinajPink Friday ... Roman Reloaded (Deluxe Edition)Sex In The Lounge11,196,04011,178
Nicki MinajPink Friday ... Roman Reloaded (Deluxe Edition)Pound The Alarm141,476,462141,249
Nicki MinajPink Friday ... Roman Reloaded (Deluxe Edition)Right By My Side44,313,36744,242
Nicki MinajPink Friday ... Roman Reloaded (Deluxe Edition)Roman Reloaded11,912,70911,894
Nicki MinajPink Friday ... Roman Reloaded (Deluxe Edition)Turn Me On172,316,095172,039
Nicki MinajPink Friday ... Roman Reloaded (Deluxe Edition)Beez In The Trap82,303,02982,170
Nicki MinajPink Friday ... Roman Reloaded (Deluxe Edition)Fire Burns8,486,3918,473
Nicki MinajPink Friday ... Roman Reloaded (Deluxe Edition)Marilyn Monroe27,160,91427,117
Nicki MinajPink Friday ... Roman Reloaded (Deluxe Edition)Va Va Voom95,696,23195,542
Nicki MinajPink Friday ... Roman Reloaded (Deluxe Edition)Beautiful Sinner8,968,9858,955
Nicki MinajPink Friday ... Roman Reloaded (Deluxe Edition)Masquerade13,242,37713,221
Nicki MinajPink Friday ... Roman Reloaded (Deluxe Edition)Champion10,300,42410,284
Nicki MinajPink Friday ... Roman Reloaded (Deluxe Edition)I Am Your Leader17,577,23717,549
Nicki MinajPink Friday ... Roman Reloaded (Deluxe Edition)Gun Shot8,875,6798,861
Nicki MinajPink Friday ... Roman Reloaded (Deluxe Edition)Automatic20,943,48820,910
Nicki MinajPink Friday ... Roman Reloaded (Deluxe Edition)HOV Lane7,798,2957,786
Nicki MinajPink Friday ... Roman Reloaded (Deluxe Edition)Come On A Cone9,643,1409,628
Nicki MinajPink Friday ... Roman Reloaded (Deluxe Edition)Stupid Hoe51,995,87451,912
Nicki MinajPink Friday ... Roman Reloaded (Deluxe Edition)1,343,579,9131,341,416
One DirectionTake Me Home (Expanded Edition)Back For You47,563,51247,487
One DirectionTake Me Home (Expanded Edition)Last First Kiss94,550,03694,398
One DirectionTake Me Home (Expanded Edition)Summer Love57,990,44057,897
One DirectionTake Me Home (Expanded Edition)Little Things387,689,564387,065
One DirectionTake Me Home (Expanded Edition)Still The One53,377,00753,291
One DirectionTake Me Home (Expanded Edition)Change My Mind56,836,78256,745
One DirectionTake Me Home (Expanded Edition)Loved You First44,954,57744,882
One DirectionTake Me Home (Expanded Edition)C'mon, C'mon66,753,06666,646
One DirectionTake Me Home (Expanded Edition)She's Not Afraid68,109,84868,000
One DirectionTake Me Home (Expanded Edition)Heart Attack66,186,56566,080
One DirectionTake Me Home (Expanded Edition)Rock Me97,348,68297,192
One DirectionTake Me Home (Expanded Edition)Kiss You239,277,069238,892
One DirectionTake Me Home (Expanded Edition)Nobody Compares56,396,31756,306
One DirectionTake Me Home (Expanded Edition)Truly Madly Deeply11,890,70111,872
One DirectionTake Me Home (Expanded Edition)I Would76,905,72176,782
One DirectionTake Me Home (Expanded Edition)Over Again109,909,654109,733
One DirectionTake Me Home (Expanded Edition)They Don't Know About Us309,005,349308,508
One DirectionTake Me Home (Expanded Edition)Live While We're Young203,287,317202,960
One DirectionTake Me Home (Expanded Edition)Magic15,256,85915,232
One DirectionTake Me Home (Expanded Edition)Irresistible11,385,01011,367
One DirectionTake Me Home (Expanded Edition)2,074,674,0762,071,333
One DirectionUp All NightMore Than This107,425,589107,253
One DirectionUp All NightStand Up41,192,48041,126
One DirectionUp All NightUp All Night79,959,65879,831
One DirectionUp All NightStole My Heart40,446,50240,381
One DirectionUp All NightEverything About You37,878,29937,817
One DirectionUp All NightGotta Be You77,304,60377,180
One DirectionUp All NightMoments65,447,69965,342
One DirectionUp All NightSave You Tonight35,464,40135,407
One DirectionUp All NightSame Mistakes46,355,64646,281
One DirectionUp All NightWhat Makes You Beautiful496,870,802496,071
One DirectionUp All NightTaken58,627,64358,533
One DirectionUp All NightI Should Have Kissed You28,918,08328,872
One DirectionUp All NightI Wish59,814,54159,718
One DirectionUp All NightNa Na Na33,914,45833,860
One DirectionUp All NightOne Thing185,754,391185,455
One DirectionUp All NightI Want51,380,71851,298
One DirectionUp All NightTell Me a Lie42,314,69742,247
One DirectionUp All NightAnother World20,715,72420,682
One DirectionUp All Night1,509,785,9341,507,355
P!nkThe Truth About LoveHere Comes the Weekend (feat. Eminem)14,113,60414,091
P!nkThe Truth About LoveAre We All We Are22,215,49122,180
P!nkThe Truth About LoveHow Come You're Not Here15,756,75115,731
P!nkThe Truth About LoveTry317,130,359316,620
P!nkThe Truth About LoveJust Give Me a Reason (feat. Nate Ruess)739,092,516737,902
P!nkThe Truth About LoveTrue Love (feat. Lily Allen)99,506,10499,346
P!nkThe Truth About LoveThe Great Escape13,653,14313,631
P!nkThe Truth About LoveThe Truth About Love14,447,70614,424
P!nkThe Truth About LoveBeam Me Up17,086,59317,059
P!nkThe Truth About LoveMy Signature Move6,930,7466,920
P!nkThe Truth About LoveIs This Thing On?7,093,4247,082
P!nkThe Truth About LoveBlow Me (One Last Kiss)138,891,709138,668
P!nkThe Truth About LoveRun9,254,0919,239
P!nkThe Truth About LoveWhere Did the Beat Go?9,884,8389,869
P!nkThe Truth About LoveSlut Like You29,811,10829,763
P!nkThe Truth About LoveGood Old Days7,545,3197,533
P!nkThe Truth About LoveWalk of Shame23,670,60723,632
P!nkThe Truth About Love1,486,084,1091,483,691
PassengerAll the Little Lights (Deluxe Version)The Wrong Direction33,776,69433,722
PassengerAll the Little Lights (Deluxe Version)I Hate - Live from The Borderline, London14,847,51214,824
PassengerAll the Little Lights (Deluxe Version)Let Her Go1,359,270,1491,357,081
PassengerAll the Little Lights (Deluxe Version)Feather On the Clyde14,327,15714,304
PassengerAll the Little Lights (Deluxe Version)All the Little Lights - Acoustic5,734,9205,726
PassengerAll the Little Lights (Deluxe Version)Holes52,731,91452,647
PassengerAll the Little Lights (Deluxe Version)Life's for the Living - Acoustic5,334,5685,326
PassengerAll the Little Lights (Deluxe Version)Feather On the Clyde - Acoustic4,790,6794,783
PassengerAll the Little Lights (Deluxe Version)Staring At the Stars - Acoustic7,339,1037,327
PassengerAll the Little Lights (Deluxe Version)Patient Love - Acoustic10,431,94010,415
PassengerAll the Little Lights (Deluxe Version)Staring At the Stars22,141,41622,106
PassengerAll the Little Lights (Deluxe Version)Circles - Acoustic6,923,6476,912
PassengerAll the Little Lights (Deluxe Version)Let Her Go - Acoustic99,202,85899,043
PassengerAll the Little Lights (Deluxe Version)Circles21,532,76921,498
PassengerAll the Little Lights (Deluxe Version)Keep On Walking - Acoustic6,308,3456,298
PassengerAll the Little Lights (Deluxe Version)Life's for the Living24,084,41124,046
PassengerAll the Little Lights (Deluxe Version)All the Little Lights31,200,16231,150
PassengerAll the Little Lights (Deluxe Version)Patient Love18,130,24518,101
PassengerAll the Little Lights (Deluxe Version)Keep On Walking13,823,81913,802
PassengerAll the Little Lights (Deluxe Version)Things That Stop You Dreaming31,809,73031,759
PassengerAll the Little Lights (Deluxe Version)1,783,742,0381,780,870
PitbullGlobal Warming: Meltdown (Deluxe Version)Feel This Moment (feat. Christina Aguilera)285,498,853285,039
PitbullGlobal Warming: Meltdown (Deluxe Version)That High (feat. Kelly Rowland)2,804,0492,800
PitbullGlobal Warming: Meltdown (Deluxe Version)Tchu Tchu Tcha (feat. Enrique Iglesias)11,033,78411,016
PitbullGlobal Warming: Meltdown (Deluxe Version)Sun in California (feat. Mohombi & Playb4ck)3,202,0053,197
PitbullGlobal Warming: Meltdown (Deluxe Version)Hope We Meet Again (feat. Chris Brown)7,741,5487,729
PitbullGlobal Warming: Meltdown (Deluxe Version)Outta Nowhere (feat. Danny Mercer)13,812,48713,790
PitbullGlobal Warming: Meltdown (Deluxe Version)Global Warming (feat. Sensato)8,473,0948,459
PitbullGlobal Warming: Meltdown (Deluxe Version)Timber (feat. Ke$ha)803,678,457802,384
PitbullGlobal Warming: Meltdown (Deluxe Version)Back in Time - featured in "Men In Black 3"67,778,40167,669
PitbullGlobal Warming: Meltdown (Deluxe Version)Last Night (feat. Afrojack & Havana Brown)6,247,3706,237
PitbullGlobal Warming: Meltdown (Deluxe Version)Don't Stop the Party (feat. TJR)99,959,48299,799
PitbullGlobal Warming: Meltdown (Deluxe Version)Party Ain't Over (feat. Usher & Afrojack)9,754,5079,739
PitbullGlobal Warming: Meltdown (Deluxe Version)I'm Off That3,220,1253,215
PitbullGlobal Warming: Meltdown (Deluxe Version)Drinks for You (Ladies Anthem) (feat. J. Lo)4,451,8464,445
PitbullGlobal Warming: Meltdown (Deluxe Version)All the Things (feat. Inna)2,372,7062,369
PitbullGlobal Warming: Meltdown (Deluxe Version)Have Some Fun (feat. The Wanted & Afrojack)12,529,42312,509
PitbullGlobal Warming: Meltdown (Deluxe Version)Do It (feat. Mayer Hawthorne)9,372,6409,358
PitbullGlobal Warming: Meltdown (Deluxe Version)1,351,930,7771,349,754
RihannaUnapologetic (Deluxe)Lost In Paradise19,041,53819,011
RihannaUnapologetic (Deluxe)Get It Over With15,060,57115,036
RihannaUnapologetic (Deluxe)Stay632,888,019631,869
RihannaUnapologetic (Deluxe)Half Of Me22,611,84222,575
RihannaUnapologetic (Deluxe)No Love Allowed30,769,28530,720
RihannaUnapologetic (Deluxe)Phresh Out The Runway33,204,95633,151
RihannaUnapologetic (Deluxe)What Now162,487,742162,226
RihannaUnapologetic (Deluxe)Numb32,092,94632,041
RihannaUnapologetic (Deluxe)Diamonds - Gregor Salto Downtempo Remix6,211,3106,201
RihannaUnapologetic (Deluxe)Right Now84,306,45384,171
RihannaUnapologetic (Deluxe)Diamonds - Dave Aude 100 Extended7,755,6467,743
RihannaUnapologetic (Deluxe)Jump42,293,45342,225
RihannaUnapologetic (Deluxe)Loveeeeeee Song99,490,38099,330
RihannaUnapologetic (Deluxe)Pour It Up207,146,624206,813
RihannaUnapologetic (Deluxe)Nobody's Business40,134,27340,070
RihannaUnapologetic (Deluxe)Diamonds687,082,698685,976
RihannaUnapologetic (Deluxe)Love Without Tragedy / Mother Mary27,358,69327,315
RihannaUnapologetic (Deluxe)2,149,936,4292,146,474
Swedish House MafiaUntil NowAtom7,241,6007,230
Swedish House MafiaUntil NowAntidote - Radio Edit24,395,59224,356
Swedish House MafiaUntil NowThe Island - Steve Angello, AN21, Max Vangeli Remix10,480,42110,464
Swedish House MafiaUntil NowSave The World - Knife Party Remix12,623,60312,603
Swedish House MafiaUntil NowCalling (Lose My Mind)15,527,23715,502
Swedish House MafiaUntil NowOne - Radio Edit162,876,953162,615
Swedish House MafiaUntil NowHere We Go11,216,79611,199
Swedish House MafiaUntil NowDon't You Worry Child - Radio Edit596,651,184595,690
Swedish House MafiaUntil NowEvery Teardrop Is A Waterfall (Coldplay Vs. Swedish House Mafia)18,679,73218,650
Swedish House MafiaUntil NowAlright67,05267
Swedish House MafiaUntil NowTrio4,666,9664,659
Swedish House MafiaUntil NowSave The World146,916,062146,679
Swedish House MafiaUntil NowLeave The World Behind7,236,5337,225
Swedish House MafiaUntil NowGreyhound167,352,559167,083
Swedish House MafiaUntil NowThree Triangles2,347,6152,344
Swedish House MafiaUntil NowTeenage Crime - Axwell Remix4,719,5624,712
Swedish House MafiaUntil NowMiami 2 Ibiza15,284,12415,260
Swedish House MafiaUntil NowBeating Of My Heart - Matisse And Sadko Remix4,179,5284,173
Swedish House MafiaUntil NowLights10,152,38810,136
Swedish House MafiaUntil NowLadi Dadi - Tommy Trash Remix9,911,3919,895
Swedish House MafiaUntil NowSweet Disposition342,892,717342,341
Swedish House MafiaUntil NowThe Wave - Thomas Gold Remix00
Swedish House MafiaUntil NowWalking Alone2,999,8352,995
Swedish House MafiaUntil NowIn My Mind - Axwell Remix21,656,86221,622
Swedish House MafiaUntil NowReload7,851,3537,839
Swedish House MafiaUntil NowSing2Me1,873,5211,871
Swedish House MafiaUntil NowUntil Now1,8282
Swedish House MafiaUntil NowEpic19,755,24619,723
Swedish House MafiaUntil NowHeart Is King2,096,4692,093
Swedish House MafiaUntil NowPunk - Arty Rock-N-Rolla Mix976,323975
Swedish House MafiaUntil NowParadise608,658,179607,678
Swedish House MafiaUntil NowResurrection9,435,6879,420
Swedish House MafiaUntil NowYou've Got The Love - Mark Knight Remix1,003,1721,002
Swedish House MafiaUntil NowRaise Your Head4,049,3684,043
Swedish House MafiaUntil Now2,255,777,4582,252,145
Tame ImpalaLonerismFeels Like We Only Go Backwards260,860,646260,441
Tame ImpalaLonerismMusic To Walk Home By21,779,47921,744
Tame ImpalaLonerismEndors Toi26,589,78426,547
Tame ImpalaLonerismBe Above It21,223,61821,189
Tame ImpalaLonerismKeep On Lying23,807,01523,769
Tame ImpalaLonerismNothing That Has Happened So Far Has Been Anything We Could Control16,629,62316,603
Tame ImpalaLonerismShe Just Won't Believe Me11,007,86110,990
Tame ImpalaLonerismMind Mischief59,373,77159,278
Tame ImpalaLonerismWhy Won't They Talk To Me?29,683,33129,636
Tame ImpalaLonerismElephant155,993,594155,742
Tame ImpalaLonerismSun's Coming Up10,819,52310,802
Tame ImpalaLonerismApocalypse Dreams36,711,40836,652
Tame ImpalaLonerism674,479,653673,394
Taylor SwiftRed (Deluxe Edition)State Of Grace39,271,39839,208
Taylor SwiftRed (Deluxe Edition)Stay Stay Stay37,892,62137,832
Taylor SwiftRed (Deluxe Edition)I Almost Do41,791,36841,724
Taylor SwiftRed (Deluxe Edition)Starlight29,189,17429,142
Taylor SwiftRed (Deluxe Edition)Come Back...Be Here24,765,11324,725
Taylor SwiftRed (Deluxe Edition)Begin Again75,167,20675,046
Taylor SwiftRed (Deluxe Edition)Red - Original Demo Recording12,245,75412,226
Taylor SwiftRed (Deluxe Edition)The Last Time44,277,41344,206
Taylor SwiftRed (Deluxe Edition)Holy Ground35,441,25135,384
Taylor SwiftRed (Deluxe Edition)I Knew You Were Trouble.397,526,942396,887
Taylor SwiftRed (Deluxe Edition)22206,379,520206,047
Taylor SwiftRed (Deluxe Edition)The Moment I Knew21,917,74421,882
Taylor SwiftRed (Deluxe Edition)State Of Grace - Acoustic Version15,696,50615,671
Taylor SwiftRed (Deluxe Edition)Everything Has Changed167,248,457166,979
Taylor SwiftRed (Deluxe Edition)The Lucky One27,840,44827,796
Taylor SwiftRed (Deluxe Edition)All Too Well123,285,294123,087
Taylor SwiftRed (Deluxe Edition)We Are Never Ever Getting Back Together353,043,811352,475
Taylor SwiftRed (Deluxe Edition)Girl At Home15,827,36615,802
Taylor SwiftRed (Deluxe Edition)Sad Beautiful Tragic26,680,71726,638
Taylor SwiftRed (Deluxe Edition)Red142,834,021142,604
Taylor SwiftRed (Deluxe Edition)Treacherous36,605,78536,547
Taylor SwiftRed (Deluxe Edition)Treacherous - Original Demo Recording11,566,72411,548
Taylor SwiftRed (Deluxe Edition)1,886,494,6331,883,457
The LumineersThe Lumineers (Deluxe Edition)Big Parade58,164,82058,071
The LumineersThe Lumineers (Deluxe Edition)Ain't Nobody's Problem16,256,00616,230
The LumineersThe Lumineers (Deluxe Edition)Ho Hey670,311,270669,232
The LumineersThe Lumineers (Deluxe Edition)Elouise14,437,12414,414
The LumineersThe Lumineers (Deluxe Edition)Submarines58,283,43558,190
The LumineersThe Lumineers (Deluxe Edition)Darlene12,355,20812,335
The LumineersThe Lumineers (Deluxe Edition)This Must Be The Place - Na??ve Melody23,372,33623,335
The LumineersThe Lumineers (Deluxe Edition)Charlie Boy45,162,02145,089
The LumineersThe Lumineers (Deluxe Edition)Slow It Down124,575,938124,375
The LumineersThe Lumineers (Deluxe Edition)Slow It Down - Live6,384,1006,374
The LumineersThe Lumineers (Deluxe Edition)Flapper Girl42,520,40042,452
The LumineersThe Lumineers (Deluxe Edition)Dead Sea80,155,24180,026
The LumineersThe Lumineers (Deluxe Edition)Morning Song34,637,40834,582
The LumineersThe Lumineers (Deluxe Edition)Classy Girl54,618,60854,531
The LumineersThe Lumineers (Deluxe Edition)Flowers In Your Hair167,726,036167,456
The LumineersThe Lumineers (Deluxe Edition)Stubborn Love257,060,794256,647
The LumineersThe Lumineers (Deluxe Edition)1,666,020,7451,663,338
The Script#3Good Ol' Days16,456,04316,430
The Script#3Broken Arrow13,031,00713,010
The Script#3Hall of Fame (feat. will.i.am)806,626,742805,328
The Script#3Six Degrees of Separation61,695,75561,596
The Script#3If You Could See Me Now106,296,197106,125
The Script#3Glowing16,492,53116,466
The Script#3Millionaires22,620,69522,584
The Script#3Give the Love Around10,214,35910,198
The Script#3No Words15,206,22115,182
The Script#3Kaleidoscope9,704,8979,689
The Script#31,078,344,4471,076,608
ZeddClarity (Deluxe)Hourglass11,878,78111,860
ZeddClarity (Deluxe)Shave It Up7,292,0367,280
ZeddClarity (Deluxe)Stache6,994,1766,983
ZeddClarity (Deluxe)Epos5,115,3425,107
ZeddClarity (Deluxe)Codec7,772,7147,760
ZeddClarity (Deluxe)Lost At Sea32,574,17132,522
ZeddClarity (Deluxe)Clarity - Remix2,106,9862,104
ZeddClarity (Deluxe)Clarity347,550,129346,990
ZeddClarity (Deluxe)Fall Into The Sky18,114,25118,085
ZeddClarity (Deluxe)Spectrum106,989,615106,817
ZeddClarity (Deluxe)Stay The Night - Featuring Hayley Williams Of Paramore215,256,062214,909
ZeddClarity (Deluxe)Breakn' A Sweat - Zedd Remix295,923295
ZeddClarity (Deluxe)Stay The Night - Tiesto's Club Life Remix2,191,6392,188
ZeddClarity (Deluxe)Push Play10,408,31810,392
ZeddClarity (Deluxe)Alive8,555,9508,542
ZeddClarity (Deluxe)Follow You Down17,905,92817,877
ZeddClarity (Deluxe)Find You65,205,05365,100
ZeddClarity (Deluxe)866,207,074864,812
3.8 37 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

152 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
johnnygnecco

I checked 2009, Madonna’s greatest hits album “Celebration” has 823 million plays. Why it isn’t into the top 15?

Al

The title of this page is Spotify most streamed studio albums so compilations are obviously not included

Last edited 3 hours ago by Al
MDNA

Funny how marian’s daydream outstreamed celine dion’s Falling into you and let’s talk about love while daydream only sold around 20m pure sale and celine’s two albums both sold amost 30m pure sale

Luan

“Pink Friday Roman Reloaded” has a full version called “Pink Friday Roman Reloaded + The Re-Up” with more streams (1,5 billion)
plssss notice me……

Nabil

Hi, I have a question. Where is Fearless (Taylor’s Version)?

twt

theres a glitch in the 2000s, 90s and 80s

Julie Michaels

Beyoncé’s B’Day in 2006 is excluding “Check On It” (57 million) and “Get Me Bodied” (19 million) both on the standard version and counting on her page in streaming pool but no here.

Martin

Read my comments on the previous page (Page 6), in reply to the same question from
“elliofun”, for an explanation.

Last edited 12 days ago by Martin
Poster Print

This list is missing Ellie Goulding- Halcyon Days which has around 1.34B streams.

Some versions on Spotify include I Need Your Love & Beating Heart which would be another 415M streams but I’ve only counted the streams on the edition that comes up on Ellie’s spotify page.

Last edited 13 days ago by Poster Print
El Jolito

Rock ruled the 90s!

Kalmanta

And the genre is pretty popular with catalog streams, arguably performing better, at least on Spotify, than old pop records. It’s immense decline of popularity with younger folks since the 00s, which is reflected in the charts, is the part that ultimately leaves me scratching my head.

El Jolito

Yes I don’t quite understand it, but if you look at the UK charts at least, there is a growing number of compilations in the charts from old artists. Queen, Fleetwood mac and Elton John are doing incredibly well and have been for a while as well as Oasis. Rock is definitely doing better than old pop is. Look at Madonna’s streams compared to Guns n roses or Nirvana.

Kalmanta

I was floored when I looked up Madonna‘s streams. They are abysmal for her status as an artist. Maybe she isn’t connecting with the newer generation as much. But I‘m sure her streams will go up when that documentary film is ready for the big screen, which really helped Queen and Elton John with their current explosion on streaming services.

Johnny be Good

What strikes ma about Madonna’s streaming numbers is that they are not just lower than rock acts (something which I expected), but that they are lower than Mariah Carey’s and Whitney Houston’s. I think that Madonna still suffers from the backlash of “American Life” in the USA, which limits her appeal in the world’s biggest market, and also, in the past 15 years she did everything she could to damage her reputation to the younger generation.

Martin

In all fairness, there is next to nothing between Madonna and Houston on Spotify and over 500m towards Houstons total, comes from the posthumous Higher Love single, which is really a Kygo track IMO. On top of that, Houstons death clearly helped elevate her streaming figures.

Also, if you were to exclude Careys abnormally and insanely popular Christmas track, her “normal” catalogue is pretty much in the same ball park as the other two.

Johnny be Good

Yes Whitney has a streaming era hit with “Higher Love”, I forgot about it 😀 Even discounting Whitney’s posthumous hit and Mariah’s perennial Christmas hit I think that Madonna’s numbers are a bit disappointing. If we discount Mariah’s Christmas hit she and Madonna ends up with basically the same streaming numbers, something that honestly is surprising considering Mariah’s limited appeal outside of the USA. Per example “Deaydream” has 500 mln streams on Spotify, almost the same as “Like a Virgin” and more than “True Blue”, “Like a Prayer” and “Ray of Light”. Songs like “Always be my Baby” or “Hero”… Read more »

Martin

I agree and I’ve often said, considering how huge Madonnas star was and how universal she was, that her current popularity is very, very disappointing. Being British and being old enough to have witnessed all threes careers from the beginning, Madonna and Houstons tracks are just so much more well known and recognisable to me and I’d say the majority of Brits. They both have so many classic tracks, that transcended genre and became true mainstream hits, unlike Carey, who I’d say only really has All I Want and even that took years, to grow into the beast it has… Read more »

Last edited 11 days ago by Martin
Johnny be Good

Well here in Italy Madonna is insanely popular so, maybe that’s why I am a bit schocked by her streaming results. Even relatively minor hits of her still get some airplay on the radio like “Who’s that girl”, “Secret” or “You’ll see”. There is a special link between Madonna and Italy, probably due to the fact she was very proud of her italian origin .Whitney here is pretty popular too, probably the second most popular foreign diva after Madonna. Apart from her classics (“I will always love you”, “I have nothing” and I wanna dance with somebody”) here “All at… Read more »

Martin

It seems Italys love and appreciation of those three, pretty much mirrors that of the UK, with Madonna way out in front of the other two, when it’s comes to popularity, sales and recognisability, then Houston, then Carey.

That’s my favourite Houston track also.

Jazz

It all depends on where you came from. Im from Asia and its safe to say Mariah Carey was far bigger than Whitney was here and especially Madonna. Dont think Madonna ever exploded the way that Mariah did here in Asia, not even close. Plus I could be wrong, but I think Madonna failed to appeal to the younger audience in the US considering how urban American music is these days. Whitney & Mariah always have the pop/soul/R&B thing going on, so they probably have bigger support from the younger generation compared to Madonna.

L145

Madonna’s underperformance on Spotify is 100% because of USA, if you check the Rolling Stone Top500 chart, she’s bubbling around #400-#450 which is terrible compared to Mariah and Whitney who have double the weekly streams of Madonna in the USA… and Also when you check Madonna’s most popular cities in Spotify it’s mostly Latin American and European cities. and Also another indicator is Madonna’s hits that were only big in USA (such as Take A Bow) have terribly low numbers, but when it comes to her hits that are more popular outside of the US like Hung Up and La… Read more »

L145

What could truly help Madonna’s catalog to be revived / more appreciated is either a new hit which seems unlikely at this point because of how she killed her career with her last 4 albums, or the movie coming up. if that movie does well it could do wonders

Al

From what I’ve seen old artists and songs can get resurges out of nowhere these days due to TikTok and such so you never know really.

Last edited 9 days ago by Martin
Al

The US only represents about 20% of Spotify users now, so even if she did terrible there it wouldn’t affect overall totals as much as you want to believe.

johnnygnecco

Isn’t the connection with the new things the only problem. She probably has the WORST team out there, most of her singles are uploaded 2-3 times (few even 4) and the streams are getting splitted. On the other hand most of her big singles are promoted by her greatest hits album “Celebration”, so, many streams go in that album instead in her studio ones. Its a whole mess, cause when people discover Madonna songs they like, if they want to listen to more of her albums, they’ll probably click and stream the Celebration album instead of her studio ones, that… Read more »

Johnny be Good

Do you think the growing number of old rock compilations on charts might be related to the growing vinyl revival?

Martin

No, it’s completely down to streaming. Sure, adding vinyl sales helps, but regardless of all the headlines about increases in vinyl sales, they are not adding that much relatively.

The reason Oasis, Queen, The Beatles, Fleetwood Mac, Guns N Roses etc do well in the UK album chart, is because their “Best Of” tracks are streaming in huge numbers, week in week out.

Luan

“Pink Friday Roman Reloaded” has a full version called “Pink Friday Roman Reloaded + The Re-Up” with more streams (1,5 billion)

plssss notice me……

PeppaPig

Is Taylor’s Fearless (TV) gonna be on the 2021 list or added to the 2008 version?

1 5 6 7
152
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x