Spotify Most Streamed Albums

If you are looking for additional streaming tools, check out our streaming lab here.

Methodology

This page provides you with up to date lists of the most streamed studio albums, per year, per decade and of all-time, on Spotify.

Singles that have been issued before the start of the selected period are thus included in full.

In case several versions of the same album exist, the one with the highest total of streams is displayed.

The column EAS stands for Equivalent Album Sales. It reflects the worth of these audio streams on par with album units. This data extrapolates remaining streaming platforms.

Available Lists

All-Time
1950s1950195119521953195419551956195719581959
1960s1960196119621963196419651966196719681969
1970s1970197119721973197419751976197719781979
1980s1980198119821983198419851986198719881989
1990s1990199119921993199419951996199719981999
2000s2000200120022003200420052006200720082009
2010s2010201120122013201420152016201720182019
2020s20202021

Most streamed albums: 2010s

Last updated on 09/27/21
RankCoverArtistAlbumTotal StreamsDaily StreamsEAS
1EdEd Sheeran÷ (Deluxe)10,958,536,3623,984,66210,940,890
2PostPost Malonebeerbongs & bentleys9,278,197,2552,308,3979,263,257
3DuaDua LipaDua Lipa (Complete Edition)8,612,928,6272,697,6408,599,059
4PostPost MaloneHollywood's Bleeding8,452,254,9363,699,2328,438,644
5EdEd Sheeranx (Wembley Edition)8,285,832,9222,400,5838,272,490
6BillieBillie EilishWHEN WE ALL FALL ASLEEP, WHERE DO WE GO?7,798,773,9483,118,3197,786,216
7JustinJustin BieberPurpose (Deluxe)7,778,490,073866,2507,765,964
8DrakeDrakeScorpion7,590,670,1301,943,5937,578,447
9DrakeDrakeViews7,050,317,9561,707,2927,038,965
10XXXTENTACIONXXXTENTACION?7,003,335,0533,550,8136,992,058
11PostPost MaloneStoney (Deluxe)6,875,702,1771,872,0376,864,630
12TheThe WeekndStarboy6,293,423,8582,492,6096,283,290
13TheThe WeekndBeauty Behind The Madness5,842,149,4492,195,1265,832,742
14TravisTravis ScottASTROWORLD5,790,217,6302,637,9025,780,894
15JuiceJuice WRLDGoodbye & Good Riddance5,674,443,4643,105,3565,665,306
16BillieBillie Eilishdont smile at me (Expanded Edition)5,668,952,4662,827,6045,659,824
17ShawnShawn MendesShawn Mendes (Deluxe)5,576,770,4581,932,1435,567,790
18ArianaAriana Grandethank u, next5,561,427,1882,222,8285,552,472
19XXXTENTACIONXXXTENTACION175,228,868,7872,679,5835,220,449
20ImagineImagine DragonsEvolve5,210,143,3272,135,4025,201,753
21LewisLewis CapaldiDivinely Uninspired To A Hellish Extent (Extended Edition)5,134,964,3713,242,5855,126,696
22TwentyTwenty One PilotsBlurryface5,057,009,1541,781,8675,048,866
23KendrickKendrick LamarDAMN.5,020,267,1351,692,9785,012,183
24SamSam SmithIn The Lonely Hour (Deluxe)4,991,141,5292,838,6284,983,104
25DrakeDrakeMore Life4,924,556,7161,447,7714,916,627
26HarryHarry StylesFine Line4,880,996,5264,568,7564,873,137
27ShawnShawn MendesIlluminate (Deluxe)4,728,333,8051,535,9354,720,720
28KhalidKhalidAmerican Teen (Japan Version)4,717,588,9531,388,7474,709,992
29ArianaAriana GrandeDangerous Woman4,655,923,2431,450,4494,648,426
30EdEd SheeranNo.6 Collaborations Project4,630,916,0921,894,7424,623,459
31ImagineImagine DragonsNight Visions (Deluxe)4,599,212,4581,637,5254,591,806
32MaroonMaroon 5Red Pill Blues (Deluxe)4,573,045,4931,194,0344,565,681
33ArianaAriana GrandeMy Everything (Deluxe)4,494,466,1381,304,7334,487,229
34Lin-ManuelLin-Manuel MirandaHamilton (Original Broadway Cast Recording)4,448,121,5702,031,6664,440,959
35RihannaRihannaANTI (Deluxe)4,374,787,2581,609,8464,367,743
36Anne-MarieAnne-MarieSpeak Your Mind (Deluxe)4,364,380,9311,326,9884,357,353
37TheThe ChainsmokersCollage EP4,341,288,9461,115,6674,334,298
38LuisLuis FonsiVIDA4,223,953,281910,0614,217,151
39BrunoBruno MarsDoo-Wops & Hooligans4,177,626,3872,912,9884,170,899
40CharlieCharlie PuthNine Track Mind (Special Edition)4,176,403,0251,291,2354,169,678
41ZaraZara LarssonSo Good4,139,054,1801,002,4154,132,389
42CleanClean BanditWhat Is Love? (Deluxe Edition)4,087,788,3581,054,2694,081,206
43JonasJonas BlueBlue4,047,348,647925,8204,040,831
44ArcticArctic MonkeysAM3,985,833,5822,385,3373,979,415
45AdeleAdele253,947,696,6381,812,4753,941,340
46AlanAlan WalkerDifferent World3,942,456,9071,371,2283,936,108
47MaroonMaroon 5V (Deluxe)3,896,559,5341,546,9213,890,285
48LilLil Uzi VertLuv Is Rage 2 (Deluxe)3,881,792,3311,884,0693,875,541
49LadyLady GagaA Star Is Born Soundtrack3,845,580,8361,626,6003,839,388
50SiaSiaThis Is Acting (Deluxe Version)3,788,920,3181,319,0743,782,819
51AdeleAdele213,694,729,1952,023,1443,688,780
52BrunoBruno Mars24K Magic3,688,249,1801,171,9443,682,310
53VariousVarious ArtistsThe Greatest Showman (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)3,679,224,0821,438,2993,673,299
54ArianaAriana GrandeSweetener3,656,922,7611,320,4583,651,034
55CardiCardi BInvasion of Privacy3,647,586,887933,7433,641,713
56HozierHozierHozier (Special Edition)3,602,412,0711,681,1863,596,611
57BadBad BunnyX 100PRE3,561,160,6611,901,8763,555,426
58ShawnShawn MendesHandwritten (Deluxe)3,495,398,6911,043,9303,489,770
59LanaLana Del ReyBorn To Die – Paradise Edition (Special Version)3,471,716,1561,575,3093,466,126
60CamilaCamila CabelloRomance3,471,714,0091,442,5453,466,123
61TaylorTaylor SwiftLover3,444,585,4452,264,4583,439,039
62TravisTravis ScottBirds In The Trap Sing McKnight3,439,920,9591,451,6183,434,382
63KhalidKhalidFree Spirit3,437,929,3271,245,8523,432,393
64TheThe ChainsmokersMemories...Do Not Open3,388,095,564977,2563,382,640
65KatyKaty PerryKaty Perry - Teenage Dream: The Complete Confection3,376,014,0222,132,2423,370,578
66OneOne DirectionMade In The A.M. (Deluxe Edition)3,329,300,8361,479,2883,323,940
67J.J. Cole2014 Forest Hills Drive3,306,016,1281,597,6273,300,692
68MajorMajor LazerPeace Is The Mission (Extended)3,287,317,131588,4403,282,024
69CamilaCamila CabelloCamila3,228,574,010781,9553,223,375
70VariousVarious ArtistsSpider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (Soundtrack From & Inspired by the Motion Picture)3,211,480,8451,526,7403,206,309
71TaylorTaylor Swiftreputation (Big Machine Radio Release Special)3,190,829,4391,856,9443,185,691
72BrunoBruno MarsUnorthodox Jukebox (Deluxe Edition)3,158,129,4471,545,9073,153,044
73KygoKygoCloud Nine3,146,388,165622,6863,141,322
74JuiceJuice WRLDDeath Race For Love3,142,983,0092,058,8123,137,922
75DrakeDrakeTake Care (Deluxe)3,114,767,9601,118,2123,109,752
76KanyeKanye WestThe Life Of Pablo3,114,176,1401,317,8623,109,161
77CalvinCalvin HarrisMotion3,060,717,8591,023,1203,055,789
78DavidDavid GuettaNothing but the Beat (Ultimate Edition)3,060,463,7021,222,0433,055,535
79MacklemoreMacklemoreThe Heist (Deluxe Edition)3,019,212,1581,164,5393,014,350
80EdEd Sheeran+3,006,935,4351,198,8363,002,093
81JamesJames ArthurBack from the Edge2,998,791,3861,519,0042,993,962
82TaylorTaylor Swift1989 (Deluxe)2,980,905,8723,126,0872,976,106
83KendrickKendrick LamarBlack Panther The Album Music From And Inspired By2,966,802,181936,0912,962,025
84LilLil Nas X7 EP2,942,257,4731,255,1872,937,520
85KendrickKendrick Lamargood kid, m.A.A.d city (Deluxe)2,928,000,8111,436,5582,923,286
86DrakeDrakeNothing Was The Same (Deluxe)2,894,191,289968,2882,889,531
87DavidDavid Guetta72,888,866,597635,8292,884,215
88OzunaOzunaOdisea2,875,148,913728,4932,870,519
89LauvLauvI met you when I was 18. (the playlist)2,856,635,1391,012,3482,852,035
90EminemEminemRecovery (Deluxe Edition)2,845,534,0981,119,2122,840,952
91EllieEllie GouldingDelirium (Deluxe)2,832,697,658777,9662,828,136
92MaroonMaroon 5Overexposed Track By Track2,831,855,5941,554,6722,827,295
93EminemEminemThe Marshall Mathers LP2 (Deluxe)2,831,301,583714,6362,826,742
94AviciiAviciiTrue (Bonus Edition)2,827,047,7751,149,0632,822,495
95DavidDavid GuettaListen Again2,810,108,592659,2102,805,583
96PauloPaulo LondraHomerun2,807,632,8631,745,4762,803,112
97CalvinCalvin Harris18 Months2,805,238,9031,058,1532,800,722
98AviciiAviciiStories2,789,250,4501,353,8032,784,759
99LordeLordePure Heroine (Extended)2,754,637,9371,251,6052,750,202
100RitaRita OraPhoenix (Deluxe Edition)2,740,613,619508,8902,736,200
101bennybenny blancoFRIENDS KEEP SECRETS 22,690,963,3241,415,6872,686,630
102MelanieMelanie MartinezCry Baby (Deluxe Edition)2,685,234,6821,890,7862,680,911
103FelixFelix JaehnI2,669,572,971595,3822,665,274
104VariousVarious ArtistsVaiana (English Version/Original Motion Picture Soundtrack/Deluxe Edition)2,652,796,8291,048,6442,648,525
105DJDJ SnakeEncore2,625,394,427723,0532,621,167
106OneOne DirectionMidnight Memories (Deluxe)2,618,278,0051,459,7422,614,062
107MigosMigosCulture II2,612,013,444669,9812,607,807
108SamSam SmithThe Thrill Of It All (Special Edition)2,600,732,479811,0492,596,545
109LizzoLizzoCuz I Love You (Super Deluxe)2,589,284,9151,168,6772,585,115
110HarryHarry StylesHarry Styles2,587,285,9521,721,8952,583,120
111SebastianSebastian YatraMANTRA2,581,216,612741,7752,577,060
112DrakeDrakeIf You're Reading This It's Too Late2,570,816,706613,6092,566,677
113FrankFrank OceanBlonde2,567,491,0321,728,2002,563,357
114SelenaSelena GomezRevival (Deluxe)2,566,082,303547,5032,561,950
115RoddyRoddy RicchPlease Excuse Me for Being Antisocial2,557,795,5871,173,7672,553,677
116LiamLiam PayneLP12,500,880,491649,2362,496,853
117SiaSia1000 Forms Of Fear (Deluxe Version)2,500,581,782657,5542,496,555
118VanceVance JoyDream Your Life Away (Deluxe Edition)2,500,211,1051,113,5542,496,185
119MeghanMeghan TrainorTitle2,497,549,286781,2772,493,527
120BeyoncéBeyoncéBEYONCÉ [Platinum Edition]2,493,719,185560,9762,489,704
121OneOne DirectionFOUR (Deluxe)2,486,399,6641,554,3282,482,396
122KatyKaty PerryPRISM (Deluxe)2,484,285,407997,8972,480,285
1236ix9ine6ix9ineDUMMY BOY2,476,011,128482,3242,472,024
124JJ BalvinVibras2,473,852,191574,6882,469,869
125ZAYNZAYNIcarus Falls2,464,278,330948,8282,460,310
126BrysonBryson TillerT R A P S O U L (Deluxe)2,442,330,341805,9962,438,397
127NFNFPerception2,439,486,2981,140,8942,435,558
128EminemEminemKamikaze2,413,155,6241,040,1362,409,270
129CharlieCharlie PuthVoicenotes2,408,201,984716,3482,404,324
130ImagineImagine DragonsSmoke + Mirrors (Deluxe)2,406,337,385668,3002,402,462
131SwedishSwedish House MafiaUntil Now2,402,394,932968,4562,398,526
132NickyNicky JamFénix2,398,180,548514,2002,394,319
133NickiNicki MinajThe Pinkprint (Deluxe Edition)2,389,723,308735,3962,385,875
134ColdplayColdplayA Head Full of Dreams2,388,595,878904,9592,384,750
135ShakiraShakiraEl Dorado2,384,660,085539,8752,380,820
136LukeLuke CombsThis One's for You Too (Deluxe Edition)2,383,182,6171,278,7402,379,345
137MigosMigosCulture2,381,199,727414,9132,377,365
138MichaelMichael BubléChristmas (Deluxe Special Edition)2,363,272,211211,4242,359,467
139ImagineImagine DragonsOrigins (Deluxe)2,339,819,4761,023,9762,336,052
140DJDJ SnakeCarte Blanche (Deluxe)2,335,099,648704,6342,331,339
141DojaDoja CatHot Pink2,335,020,1952,212,1092,331,260
142RihannaRihannaUnapologetic (Deluxe)2,312,040,5591,082,0432,308,317
143CalvinCalvin HarrisFunk Wav Bounces Vol.12,294,837,550511,2302,291,142
144BazziBazziCOSMIC2,293,578,485838,9372,289,885
145AlessiaAlessia CaraKnow-It-All (Deluxe)2,276,156,692723,2842,272,491
146OneOne DirectionTake Me Home (Expanded Edition)2,257,424,2191,165,1792,253,789
147ToveTove LoQueen Of The Clouds (Blueprint Edition)2,250,910,764904,5012,247,286
148OzunaOzunaAura2,249,364,099469,0562,245,742
149DJDJ KhaledGrateful2,241,168,394383,8822,237,559
150LilLil TeccaWe Love You Tecca2,233,784,1321,260,2752,230,187
151AA Boogie Wit da HoodieHoodie SZN2,216,412,241750,3692,212,843
152BebeBebe RexhaExpectations2,178,618,608618,9892,175,110
153JamesJames BayChaos And The Calm (Deluxe Edition)2,177,890,142554,9012,174,383
154OneRepublicOneRepublicNative (Deluxe)2,169,808,7661,060,9552,166,315
155G-EazyG-EazyWhen It's Dark Out (Deluxe Edition)2,169,523,152386,7082,166,030
15655 Seconds of SummerYoungblood (Deluxe)2,151,486,4251,078,5882,148,022
157TaylorTaylor SwiftRed (Deluxe Edition)2,146,872,5321,980,9652,143,415
158NiallNiall HoranFlicker (Deluxe)2,145,606,950832,5342,142,152
159KygoKygoStargazing - EP2,138,136,194391,4402,134,693
160KanyeKanye WestMy Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy2,135,663,8721,211,8112,132,225
161TygaTygaLegendary (Deluxe Edition)2,135,533,728778,5602,132,095
162FrankFrank Oceanchannel ORANGE (Explicit Version)2,128,146,111910,0642,124,719
163JaxJax JonesSnacks (Supersize)2,116,672,294533,3112,113,264
164ZAYNZAYNMind Of Mine (Japan Version)2,102,911,443639,5102,099,525
165JessJess GlynneI Cry When I Laugh2,102,471,194553,2482,099,086
166RomeoRomeo SantosFórmula, Vol. 2 (Deluxe Edition) [Clean Version]2,100,334,283961,9832,096,952
167LittleLittle MixGlory Days (Expanded Edition)2,098,892,401627,1682,095,513
168Panic!Panic! At The DiscoPray for the Wicked2,091,847,689689,7022,088,479
169SZASZACtrl2,086,361,0981,199,5542,083,001
170EllieEllie GouldingHalcyon Days2,062,254,598531,4002,058,934
171HalseyHalseyBADLANDS (Live From Webster Hall)2,058,014,972626,3522,054,701
172ChanceChance the RapperColoring Book2,056,947,034324,9052,053,635
173DeanDean LewisA Place We Knew2,054,558,4491,114,7132,051,250
174MabelMabelHigh Expectations2,050,874,918914,4602,047,572
175DNCEDNCEDNCE2,049,627,410539,3722,046,327
176BTSBTSYou Never Walk Alone2,047,021,0491,219,2752,043,725
177RihannaRihannaLoud2,038,728,3931,144,4702,035,445
178TameTame ImpalaCurrents2,025,047,0451,186,6962,021,786
179FettyFetty WapFetty Wap2,024,735,574437,2172,021,475
180TrollsTrollsTROLLS (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)2,023,049,038619,4572,019,791
181FloFlo RidaMy House2,009,458,346469,6632,006,223
182BeckyBecky GMALA SANTA1,997,457,520565,8601,994,241
183LukasLukas GrahamLukas Graham (Blue Album)1,994,429,168759,3631,991,218
184FifthFifth Harmony7/27 (Japan Deluxe Edition)1,989,221,924400,0231,986,019
185BTSBTSLove Yourself 轉 'Tear'1,988,246,5901,530,7781,985,045
186CalumCalum ScottOnly Human (Special Edition)1,987,905,4321,047,5491,984,704
187ManuelManuel TurizoADN1,971,339,659507,1281,968,165
188MalumaMalumaF.A.M.E.1,967,024,506400,7621,963,857
189FutureFutureFUTURE1,965,000,727575,6451,961,836
190DannyDanny Ocean54+11,960,301,024806,4421,957,144
191VariousVarious ArtistsFrozen (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack / Deluxe Edition)1,957,789,449774,7921,954,637
192JJ BalvinOASIS1,951,836,1521,303,0301,948,693
193JojiJojiBALLADS 11,948,304,6131,355,6421,945,167
194AxwellAxwell /\ IngrossoMore Than You Know1,942,095,149538,4321,938,968
195JasonJason DeruloTattoos (Deluxe Edition)1,940,135,750532,3551,937,012
196KhalidKhalidSuncity1,930,052,739782,3321,926,945
197VariousVarious ArtistsFifty Shades Darker (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)1,929,886,976552,0351,926,779
198HalseyHalseyhopeless fountain kingdom1,926,365,201705,1011,923,263
199TwentyTwenty One PilotsVessel1,923,628,069519,4861,920,530
200BeyoncéBeyoncé41,918,633,277552,8981,915,544
201Panic!Panic! At The DiscoDeath of a Bachelor1,910,156,440759,1771,907,081
202JohnJohn LegendLove In The Future (Expanded Edition)1,905,370,479764,7041,902,302
203DemiDemi LovatoTell Me You Love Me (Deluxe)1,905,221,912450,5021,902,154
204JonasJonas BrothersHappiness Begins1,902,038,317734,2521,898,975
205RobinRobin SchulzPrayer1,900,470,409581,3101,897,410
206MileyMiley CyrusBangerz (Deluxe Version)1,894,455,161653,9321,891,405
207PassengerPassengerAll the Little Lights (Deluxe Version)1,889,905,722723,1711,886,862
208NickiNicki MinajQueen1,860,565,609548,1971,857,570
209RussRussThere's Really A Wolf1,843,940,918539,8981,840,972
210ColdplayColdplayGhost Stories1,833,524,084601,8751,830,572
211FosterFoster The PeopleTorches1,817,587,423843,5831,814,661
212FallFall Out BoyAmerican Beauty/American Psycho1,811,275,779713,6801,808,359
213YoungYoung ThugSo Much Fun (Deluxe)1,798,122,065724,0571,795,227
214TheThe ChainsmokersSick Boy1,793,208,454405,8581,790,321
215LordeLordeMelodrama1,787,082,600752,8311,784,205
216TheThe ChainsmokersWorld War Joy1,779,183,927638,3381,776,319
217BastilleBastilleBad Blood (The Extended Cut)1,774,407,718735,1171,771,550
218ChrisChris BrownHeartbreak On A Full Moon Deluxe Edition: Cuffing Season - 12 Days Of Christmas1,767,648,683380,2361,764,802
219AlecAlec BenjaminNarrated For You1,762,518,3171,422,6721,759,680
220TheThe LumineersThe Lumineers (Deluxe Edition)1,760,452,783715,9261,757,618
221JJ BalvinEnergía1,758,206,694355,5981,755,375
222JessJess GlynneAlways in Between (Deluxe)1,757,423,976520,2991,754,594
223RaeRae SremmurdSremmLife1,740,540,103573,8211,737,737
224G-EazyG-EazyThe Beautiful & Damned (Deluxe Edition)1,739,645,259458,6021,736,844
225BTSBTSMAP OF THE SOUL : PERSONA1,734,307,8091,338,0641,731,515
226TheThe WeekndMy Dear Melancholy,1,732,083,418754,0501,729,294
227LogicLogicEverybody1,727,823,038342,3981,725,041
228NickyNicky JamIntimo1,722,711,309391,1291,719,937
229LilLil SkiesLife of a Dark Rose1,721,785,781475,6451,719,013
230A$APA$AP RockyLONG.LIVE.A$AP (Deluxe Version)1,719,017,434516,4351,716,249
231DanielDaniel CaesarFreudian1,709,419,519986,2321,706,667
232VariousVarious ArtistsThe Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)1,707,308,0061,039,3211,704,559
233JustinJustin BieberMy Worlds (Oz Version)1,704,044,4181,167,1281,701,300
234RihannaRihannaTalk That Talk (Deluxe)1,703,157,480719,8551,700,415
235DreamvilleDreamvilleRevenge Of The Dreamers III: Director's Cut1,701,344,711826,5961,698,605
236NFNFThe Search1,697,535,0001,350,2381,694,801
237SigalaSigalaBrighter Days1,688,344,222377,0371,685,625
238FarrukoFarrukoGangalee1,687,862,233539,5701,685,144
239LukeLuke CombsWhat You See Ain't Always What You Get (Deluxe Edition)1,681,339,6081,833,2911,678,632
240TheThe 1975The 1975 (Deluxe)1,676,141,462491,5041,673,442
241LilLil PeepCome Over When You're Sober, Pt. 21,669,624,130992,8941,666,936
242MikeMike PosnerAt Night, Alone. (Expanded Edition)1,667,955,547411,4801,665,270
243DisclosureDisclosureSettle (Special Edition)1,667,744,537629,8331,665,059
244BeckyBecky HillGet To Know1,665,218,912747,1201,662,537
245DrakeDrakeWhat A Time To Be Alive1,664,971,930300,0941,662,291
246TheThe NeighbourhoodI Love You.1,659,479,2141,682,5571,656,807
247FloFlo RidaWild Ones (Deluxe)1,659,165,745818,4221,656,494
248OneOne DirectionUp All Night1,657,170,637959,5821,654,502
249Tyler,Tyler, The CreatorFlower Boy1,656,753,102977,5091,654,085
2502121 SavageWithout Warning1,654,184,965663,6771,651,521
251MetroMetro BoominNOT ALL HEROES WEAR CAPES (Deluxe)1,650,520,565941,8341,647,863
252JeremihJeremihLate Nights: The Album1,646,854,533650,9031,644,203
253ChrisChris BrownIndigo (Extended)1,644,983,384745,0471,642,334
254TheThe LumineersCleopatra (Deluxe)1,640,925,6701,086,9371,638,283
255LilLil BabyDrip Harder1,640,161,449706,8941,637,520
256RobinRobin SchulzSugar1,627,779,344346,5571,625,158
257LilLil MoseyCertified Hitmaker (AVA Leak)1,617,826,767842,6231,615,222
258TwentyTwenty One PilotsTrench1,616,403,222660,1941,613,800
259PitbullPitbullGlobalization1,612,095,883657,6921,609,500
260MacMac MillerSwimming1,603,319,5851,183,1771,600,738
261P!nkP!nkThe Truth About Love1,600,158,080697,8531,597,581
262EminemEminemRevival1,598,386,247312,7391,595,812
263DaBabyDaBabyKIRK1,593,405,038738,7571,590,839
264RaeRae SremmurdSremmLife 2 (Deluxe)1,587,509,012333,3421,584,953
265LittleLittle MixGet Weird (Expanded Edition)1,584,756,488711,4441,582,205
266FrenchFrench MontanaJungle Rules1,582,136,745416,0691,579,589
267KAROLKAROL GOCEAN1,575,666,829677,4901,573,130
268LilLil PeepCome Over When You're Sober, Pt. 11,563,124,594737,5001,560,607
2692121 Savagei am > i was (Deluxe)1,550,006,774781,2221,547,511
270MauMau y RickyPara Aventuras y Curiosidades1,543,202,271441,9611,540,717
271JAY-ZJAY-ZWatch The Throne (Deluxe)1,541,374,731800,6221,538,893
272TravisTravis ScottRodeo (Expanded Edition)1,528,094,269710,8881,525,634
273BTSBTSLove Yourself 承 'Her'1,522,387,3201,022,5341,519,936
274ColdplayColdplayMylo Xyloto1,520,391,381612,2831,517,943
275OfOf Monsters and MenMy Head Is An Animal1,509,916,597650,2891,507,485
276LilLil TjayTrue 2 Myself1,509,796,0141,138,7611,507,365
277KendrickKendrick LamarTo Pimp A Butterfly1,508,428,098594,5291,505,999
278OMIOMIMe 4 U1,505,686,895368,5141,503,262
279H.E.R.H.E.R.H.E.R.1,497,155,985686,1331,494,745
280MeekMeek MillChampionships1,493,561,432508,5471,491,156
281MarkMark RonsonUptown Special1,492,881,446496,2741,490,477
282DaftDaft PunkRandom Access Memories1,490,355,616616,3431,487,956
28355 Seconds of Summer5 Seconds Of Summer (Deluxe)1,484,609,320584,9701,482,219
284MalumaMaluma11:111,484,057,528529,8591,481,668
285PlayboiPlayboi CartiPlayboi Carti1,479,023,321927,6351,476,642
286PitbullPitbullGlobal Warming: Meltdown (Deluxe Version)1,477,709,590807,7711,475,330
287JackJack ÜSkrillex and Diplo present Jack Ü1,476,487,339234,5751,474,110
288alt-Jalt-JAn Awesome Wave (Deluxe Version)1,474,050,158561,9841,471,676
289FifthFifth HarmonyReflection (Japan Deluxe Edition)1,470,867,662320,1531,468,499
290KYLEKYLELight of Mine (Deluxe)1,459,807,904326,4411,457,457
291fun.fun.Some Nights (Deluxe)1,459,481,775616,0861,457,132
292BigBig SeanI Decided.1,458,466,642248,8471,456,118
293ChildishChildish GambinoBecause the Internet1,455,243,161515,2591,452,900
294DemiDemi LovatoDemi (Deluxe)1,454,057,279684,8261,451,716
295SamSam HuntMontevallo1,451,662,568400,0191,449,325
296NickiNicki MinajPink Friday ... Roman Reloaded (Deluxe Edition)1,450,656,376666,5221,448,320
297JustinJustin BieberBelieve (Deluxe Edition)1,450,121,290561,5941,447,786
298J.J. ColeBorn Sinner (Deluxe Version)1,440,590,3631,215,3301,438,271
299ChildishChildish Gambino"Awaken, My Love!"1,436,876,992574,9151,434,563
300GeorgeGeorge EzraWanted on Voyage (Expanded Edition)1,436,664,373434,4501,434,351
301MustardMustardPerfect Ten1,436,436,198684,0851,434,123
302TheThe 1975I like it when you sleep, for you are so beautiful yet so unaware of it1,434,881,779491,1631,432,571
303EnriqueEnrique IglesiasSEX AND LOVE (Deluxe)1,430,542,643416,1361,428,239
3042121 SavageIssa Album1,424,751,857390,3891,422,458
305J.J. ColeKOD1,423,017,000412,3141,420,726
306J.J. Cole4 Your Eyez Only1,420,064,607444,5791,417,778
307KodakKodak BlackDying to Live1,416,712,211446,7311,414,431
308MilkyMilky ChanceSadnecessary1,416,131,742684,4761,413,851
309GeorgeGeorge EzraStaying at Tamara's1,416,056,259516,4831,413,776
310LilLil PumpLil Pump1,415,545,031150,2331,413,266
311TroyeTroye SivanBlue Neighbourhood (Deluxe)1,414,917,493350,2611,412,639
312BigBig SeanDark Sky Paradise (Deluxe)1,410,626,108391,5971,408,355
313AlessoAlessoForever1,404,767,709346,7011,402,506
314KodakKodak BlackProject Baby 2: All Grown Up (Deluxe Edition)1,402,233,878445,3421,399,976
315AJRAJRThe Click (Deluxe Edition)1,400,691,819540,3411,398,436
316NickNick JonasLast Year Was Complicated1,399,345,916298,9351,397,093
317Tyler,Tyler, The CreatorIGOR1,391,575,5321,185,0691,389,335
318MacklemoreMacklemoreGEMINI1,386,167,407352,8471,383,935
319SechSechSueños1,385,494,513443,8171,383,263
320IggyIggy AzaleaReclassified1,384,086,662393,0861,381,858
321LunayLunayÉpico1,375,060,519408,5311,372,846
322DermotDermot KennedyWithout Fear (The Complete Edition)1,371,811,2761,259,8591,369,602
323ReikReikAhora1,371,622,824362,4491,369,414
324DemiDemi LovatoConfident (Deluxe Edition)1,362,273,560482,0591,360,080
325PoloPolo GDie A Legend1,358,422,6371,013,5691,356,235
326JasonJason DeruloEverything Is 41,358,275,664245,4281,356,088
327gnashgnashwe1,354,826,471395,9861,352,645
328MoratMoratBalas Perdidas (Edición Especial)1,352,505,232657,8811,350,327
329WisinWisinVictory1,347,407,188294,7711,345,237
330MorganMorgan WallenIf I Know Me1,346,042,3671,104,2361,343,875
331FlorenceFlorence + The MachineBetween Two Lungs1,339,874,092633,9941,337,716
332JamesJames ArthurYOU1,337,746,916629,9151,335,593
333AyaAya NakamuraNAKAMURA (Deluxe Edition)1,334,499,935616,2421,332,351
334A$APA$AP RockyTESTING1,332,999,172774,0111,330,853
335LilLil WayneTha Carter IV (Deluxe)1,332,470,719689,5061,330,325
336MumfordMumford & SonsBabel (Deluxe Version)1,330,657,117352,4051,328,514
337PlayboiPlayboi CartiDie Lit1,321,204,3231,437,7611,319,077
338LostLost FrequenciesLess is More1,318,420,339474,1551,316,297
339ChrisChris BrownX (Expanded Edition)1,315,911,188321,5971,313,792
340LilLil WayneTha Carter V (Deluxe)1,312,664,387391,7981,310,551
341LanaLana Del ReyLust For Life1,305,179,209503,9771,303,077
342MaroonMaroon 5Hands All Over (Revised International Deluxe)1,300,605,601580,9841,298,511
343FloridaFlorida Georgia LineHere's To The Good Times...This Is How We Roll1,300,472,335473,9151,298,378
344RomeoRomeo SantosGolden1,293,108,584540,9291,291,026
345GalantisGalantisThe Aviary1,293,001,852231,6341,290,920
346FallFall Out BoySave Rock And Roll1,291,323,556427,5191,289,244
347MalumaMalumaPretty Boy, Dirty Boy1,285,529,301283,9351,283,459
348LilLil Uzi VertLil Uzi Vert vs. The World1,285,018,185371,6061,282,949
3496ix9ine6ix9ineDay69: Graduation Day1,283,026,148235,1981,280,960
350AviciiAviciiTIM1,278,354,938391,0021,276,296
351NickiNicki MinajPink Friday (Complete Edition)1,272,044,740784,4021,269,996
352LadyLady GagaJoanne (Deluxe)1,270,377,478344,8471,268,332
353PisoPiso 21Ubuntu1,267,001,165278,3571,264,961
354BenBen HowardEvery Kingdom1,266,217,199380,4471,264,178
355TheThe NeighbourhoodWiped Out!1,262,826,3781,360,7511,260,793
356SiaSiaLABRINTH, SIA & DIPLO PRESENT... LSD1,258,567,450427,2161,256,541
357LogicLogicBobby Tarantino II1,257,460,926279,4821,255,436
358SkilletSkilletVital Signs1,255,455,434629,7141,253,434
359G-EazyG-EazyThese Things Happen1,254,428,140253,8471,252,408
360KatyKaty PerryWitness (Deluxe)1,248,551,234242,5611,246,541
361LilLil MoseyNorthsbest (Extended)1,246,144,878356,1391,244,138
362TheThe WeekndHouse Of Balloons (Original)1,241,101,094576,5911,239,103
363XX AmbassadorsVHS 2.01,237,021,012502,7851,235,029
364PharrellPharrell WilliamsG I R L1,236,307,378373,8711,234,317
365WALKWALK THE MOONTALKING IS HARD (Expanded Edition)1,236,178,291540,1461,234,188
366RudimentalRudimentalToast to Our Differences (Deluxe Edition)1,235,069,849305,5141,233,081
367KanyeKanye WestYeezus1,229,098,276742,9331,227,119
368TrippieTrippie ReddLIFE'S A TRIP1,225,419,475626,2751,223,446
369JACKBOYSJACKBOYSJACKBOYS1,223,026,258917,7961,221,057
370JhayJhay CortezFamouz Reloaded1,219,073,748657,9261,217,111
371CleanClean BanditNew Eyes (Special Edition)1,218,830,774295,6671,216,868
372JessieJessie JSweet Talker (Deluxe Version)1,218,419,048340,9001,216,457
373LilLil PumpHarverd Dropout1,217,930,828210,5851,215,970
374M83M83Hurry up, We're Dreaming1,216,683,804642,0001,214,725
375LanaLana Del ReyNorman Fucking Rockwell!1,206,419,373833,9191,204,477
376FutureFutureDS2 (Deluxe)1,202,210,454282,3321,200,275
377Portugal.Portugal. The ManWoodstock1,201,284,073350,6801,199,350
378DanDan + ShayDan + Shay1,201,163,142503,0281,199,229
379JuliaJulia MichaelsNervous System1,201,001,159210,9861,199,067
380ChrisChris StapletonTraveller1,200,334,830751,9871,198,402
381Rag'n'BoneRag'n'Bone ManHuman (Deluxe)1,196,232,908401,2041,194,307
382VariousVarious ArtistsFrozen 2 (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack/Deluxe Edition)1,195,925,853759,4631,194,000
383SummerSummer WalkerOver It1,194,862,584916,0211,192,938
384MAGIC!MAGIC!Don't Kill the Magic1,193,951,894458,2071,192,029
385MoratMoratSobre El Amor Y Sus Efectos Secundarios... Y Unas Cuantas Cosas Más (Edición Especial)1,190,437,860415,0491,188,521
386FlumeFlumeFlume (Deluxe Edition)1,187,627,638371,5721,185,715
387SkiSki Mask The Slump GodSTOKELEY1,185,506,246743,1431,183,597
388PitbullPitbullPlanet Pit (Deluxe Version)1,185,388,594831,2811,183,480
389JonJon BellionThe Human Condition1,184,075,091309,5311,182,168
390CarlyCarly Rae JepsenKiss1,181,391,980731,0111,179,490
391RichRich The KidThe World Is Yours1,175,524,795254,2511,173,632
392FlumeFlumeSkin1,174,847,708209,6481,172,956
393LanaLana Del ReyUltraviolence (Deluxe)1,173,979,373700,4001,172,089
394LilLil BabyHarder Than Ever1,171,270,683570,6341,169,385
395MachineMachine Gun Kellybloom1,166,224,537346,3931,164,347
396YearsYears & YearsCommunion (Deluxe)1,160,808,127259,9551,158,939
397TaylorTaylor SwiftSpeak Now (Deluxe Package)1,152,326,8811,012,8271,150,471
398KevinKevin GatesIslah (Deluxe)1,150,209,073297,9381,148,357
399BringBring Me The HorizonThat's The Spirit1,147,153,301542,8921,145,306
400TheThe Script#31,146,626,512475,0711,144,780
401YNWYNW MellyI AM YOU1,142,871,003605,5901,141,031
402ParamoreParamoreParamore (Deluxe Edition)1,142,235,797726,0721,140,396
403TwoTwo Door Cinema ClubTourist History (Deluxe Edition)1,141,842,975460,6361,140,004
404DaBabyDaBabyBaby On Baby1,136,177,546362,9171,134,348
405CarlosCarlos VivesVIVES1,135,436,581330,2391,133,608
406ChrisChris BrownF.A.M.E. (Expanded Edition)1,132,612,619448,8551,130,789
407DJDJ KhaledFather Of Asahd1,131,854,346230,0331,130,032
408ThomasThomas RhettLife Changes1,128,767,718349,0441,126,950
409KanyeKanye Westye1,127,357,696717,3681,125,542
410P!nkP!nkBeautiful Trauma1,126,565,544314,4391,124,751
411LadyLady GagaBorn This Way (International Special Edition Version)1,125,790,994606,9321,123,978
412ThomasThomas RhettTangled Up (Deluxe)1,124,540,568343,0611,122,730
413KALEOKALEOA/B1,124,261,165610,1361,122,451
414TomTom WalkerWhat a Time To Be Alive (Deluxe Edition)1,121,124,954416,7031,119,320
415AnuelAnuel AAReal Hasta la Muerte1,119,920,841301,8011,118,117
416blackbearblackbeardigital druglord1,118,794,456284,5581,116,993
417RobinRobin SchulzUncovered1,118,489,466173,7461,116,688
418CNCOCNCOCNCO1,118,194,031226,3041,116,393
419ArianaAriana GrandeYours Truly1,118,018,550451,5201,116,218
420TiëstoTiëstoA Town Called Paradise (Japan Special Edition)1,117,097,813215,0951,115,299
421RaeRae SremmurdSR3MM1,115,114,191202,8331,113,319
422AminéAminéGood For You1,114,692,361361,7331,112,897
423KungsKungsLayers1,108,657,961336,4601,106,873
424LukeLuke BryanCrash My Party (International Tour Edition)1,107,865,002416,3601,106,081
425MKTOMKTOMKTO1,107,592,167647,9711,105,809
426KodalineKodalineIn A Perfect World (Expanded Edition)1,103,381,394607,1981,101,605
427GotyeGotyeMaking Mirrors1,101,382,623660,1031,099,609
428J.J. ColeCole World: The Sideline Story1,100,495,088688,5961,098,723
429TheThe VampsNight & Day (Day Edition)1,100,083,271316,0431,098,312
4306LACK6LACKFREE 6LACK1,098,312,217319,8971,096,544
431GalantisGalantisPharmacy1,098,119,062280,6891,096,351
432B.o.BB.o.BB.o.B Presents: The Adventures of Bobby Ray1,097,405,618601,4071,095,638
433VariousVarious ArtistsLa La Land (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)1,096,383,286351,6051,094,618
434BazziBazziSoul Searching1,093,057,049545,1101,091,297
435DonDon OmarMeet The Orphans1,092,022,223803,6951,090,264
436TreyTrey SongzTrigga Reloaded1,090,383,252231,2101,088,627
437JustinJustin TimberlakeThe 20/20 Experience (Deluxe Version)1,089,350,247358,9441,087,596
438DesiignerDesiignerNew English1,089,015,757195,5111,087,262
439SteveSteve AokiNeon Future III1,079,357,060231,4881,077,619
440ScHoolboyScHoolboy QOxymoron (Deluxe)1,077,167,131799,7071,075,433
441ZéZé Neto & CristianoEsquece o Mundo Lá Fora (Ao Vivo) - Deluxe1,075,674,598304,8151,073,942
442TrippieTrippie ReddA Love Letter To You 4 (Deluxe)1,069,872,904692,6341,068,150
443LordLord HuronStrange Trails1,068,367,857811,5431,066,647
444XXXTENTACIONXXXTENTACIONSKINS1,067,557,660446,0311,065,839
445LittleLittle MixLM5 (Deluxe)1,065,357,886358,3651,063,642
446TheThe ChainsmokersBouquet1,063,472,981242,0831,061,760
447LinkinLinkin ParkOne More Light1,060,674,701324,5351,058,967
448FutureFutureFuture & Juice WRLD Present... WRLD ON DRUGS1,059,702,449497,5591,057,996
449KaneKane BrownKane Brown (Deluxe Edition)1,059,497,197366,2641,057,791
450KeshaKeshaAnimal (Expanded Edition)1,056,537,587610,7301,054,836
451MaríliaMarília MendonçaTodos Os Cantos, Vol. 1 (Ao Vivo)1,056,299,951298,7291,054,599
452OzunaOzunaNibiru1,056,258,393214,1921,054,557
453Panic!Panic! At The DiscoToo Weird to Live, Too Rare to Die!1,055,912,754244,9031,054,212
454TrippieTrippie ReddA Love Letter To You 31,052,376,656444,9921,050,682
455BØRNSBØRNSDopamine1,048,176,013787,3281,046,488
456WizWiz KhalifaBlacc Hollywood (Deluxe)1,047,867,727198,5301,046,180
457WizWiz KhalifaRolling Papers (Deluxe 10 Year Anniversary Edition)1,046,289,058396,3091,044,604
458VariousVarious ArtistsDespicable Me 2 (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)1,045,619,028382,8641,043,935
459ZionZion & LennoxMotivan21,043,921,511287,7301,042,240
460LMFAOLMFAOSorry For Party Rocking1,033,971,068519,0441,032,306
4612121 SavageSavage Mode1,029,841,098276,5751,028,183
462DisturbedDisturbedImmortalized (Deluxe Edition)1,024,384,055369,6321,022,734
463AA Boogie Wit da HoodieThe Bigger Artist1,023,853,918257,1931,022,205
464KygoKygoKids in Love1,018,796,964224,3971,017,156
465Ne-YoNe-YoNon-Fiction (Deluxe)1,017,608,330442,8031,015,970
466FutureFutureEVOL1,016,032,055219,0071,014,396
467JackJack & JackA Good Friend Is Nice1,014,025,123242,9261,012,392
468RuthRuth B.Safe Haven1,013,440,8921,192,8801,011,809
46922 ChainzPretty Girls Like Trap Music1,010,980,254254,3871,009,352
470CNCOCNCOPrimera Cita1,008,648,156213,2021,007,024
471JessieJessie JWho You Are (Deluxe Edition)1,008,064,759470,7961,006,441
472JPJP CooperRaised Under Grey Skies (Deluxe)1,007,325,024316,9671,005,703
473JasonJason DeruloJason Derulo (International)1,003,154,115433,3431,001,539
474SeanSean PaulMad Love The Prequel1,000,362,165551,923998,751
475AliAli GatieYOU995,663,312530,319994,060
476AA Great Big WorldIs There Anybody Out There? - Track by Track Commentary995,312,434319,506993,710
477will.i.amwill.i.am#willpower (Deluxe)995,094,081401,350993,492
478GryffinGryffinGravity (Deluxe)994,747,926443,805993,146
479TaioTaio CruzRokstarr (Special Edition)992,651,852683,050991,053
480BirdyBirdyBirdy (Deluxe Version)991,440,893311,782989,844
481HaileeHailee SteinfeldHAIZ990,893,099170,938989,297
482DalexDalexClimaxxx989,358,620344,997987,765
483MARINAMARINAElectra Heart (Deluxe)988,760,808767,471987,169
484FrenchFrench MontanaMONTANA987,963,782217,047986,373
485TomTom OdellLong Way Down (Deluxe)985,332,4331,034,619983,746
486YBNYBN NahmirYBN: The Mixtape984,801,167218,072983,215
487JonJon PardiCalifornia Sunrise983,321,781488,508981,738
488FlorenceFlorence + The MachineCeremonials982,328,498319,070980,747
489SebastianSebastian YatraFANTASÍA981,076,208356,021979,496
490KodakKodak BlackPainting Pictures977,703,972241,725976,130
491YoungYoung ThugJEFFERY977,508,510250,009975,934
492ILLENIUMILLENIUMASCEND970,564,035439,616969,001
493EmeliEmeli SandéOur Version Of Events (Special Edition)967,720,247293,339966,162
494FloridaFlorida Georgia LineDig Your Roots965,924,719297,346964,369
495BeretBeretPrisma965,900,972428,682964,346
496LilLil Uzi VertThe Perfect LUV Tape959,233,250334,090957,689
497RomeoRomeo SantosFórmula Vol. 1 (Deluxe Edition)955,008,442464,885953,471
498MatomaMatomaOne in a Million945,537,807232,991944,015
499BlocBoyBlocBoy JBSimi944,582,650166,418943,062
500DayaDayaSit Still, Look Pretty936,134,669205,103934,627
3.9 160 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

331 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
TISH STEWART

Hey, why in 1984 you count the Footlose Soundtrack as an studio album and “A Star Is Born” but any Hannah Montana album is in this chart?
“Hannah Montana The Movie” its now 700 million streams but I cant see it en 2009 list

Patrick Coley

This the best website

Hello

“Therapy” by Anne-Marie must be insanely close to making the list

Hello

“Our song” Is nearly at 80 million, “Don’t Play” Is at 70 million and “Kiss My Uh Oh” Is at 35 million. They are just 3 of the songs

Hello

I wonder if “Solar Power” By Lorde is close to being on the list

Ribs

Not even close it’s at 180M and barely does over 1M streams daily

Raffael

poor Lorde

BlueCash

Add trip at knight by trippie redd in 2021 it had 309M streams

Lucia

Love yourself answer by bts???

Leylah Fernandez

is a shit album

Gabe

The wrong version of KSI’s All Over The Place is used, it should be the Deluxe one, not the Platinum VIP Edition.

1 15 16 17
331
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x