Spotify Most Streamed Albums

If you are looking for additional streaming tools, check out our streaming lab here.

Methodology

This page provides you with up to date lists of the most streamed studio albums, per year, per decade and of all-time, on Spotify.

Singles that have been issued before the start of the selected period are thus included in full.

In case several versions of the same album exist, the one with the highest total of streams is displayed.

The column EAS stands for Equivalent Album Sales. It reflects the worth of these audio streams on par with album units. This data extrapolates remaining streaming platforms.

Available Lists

All-Time
1950s1950195119521953195419551956195719581959
1960s1960196119621963196419651966196719681969
1970s1970197119721973197419751976197719781979
1980s1980198119821983198419851986198719881989
1990s1990199119921993199419951996199719981999
2000s2000200120022003200420052006200720082009
2010s2010201120122013201420152016201720182019
2020s20202021

Most streamed albums: 1997

Last updated on 09/27/21
RankCoverArtistAlbumTotal StreamsDaily StreamsEAS
1TheThe Notorious B.I.G.Life After Death (2014 Remastered Edition)1,408,380,324726,5241,406,112
2RadioheadRadioheadOK Computer OKNOTOK 1997 20171,055,790,883580,8221,054,091
3FooFoo FightersThe Colour And The Shape933,052,322464,672931,550
4TheThe VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)895,037,040487,488893,596
5ShaniaShania TwainCome On Over (International Version)842,819,880509,588841,463
6ThirdThird Eye BlindThird Eye Blind (20th Anniversary Edition)675,784,853316,650674,697
7AlejandroAlejandro SanzMás: 20 Aniversario628,955,880342,362627,943
8WillWill SmithBig Willie Style579,811,903292,187578,878
9RammsteinRammsteinSehnsucht578,476,163322,691577,545
10BackstreetBackstreet BoysBackstreet's Back557,695,148323,915556,797
11GreenGreen DayNimrod523,886,504248,144523,043
12ManáManáSueños Líquidos520,380,974329,679519,543
13JamesJames HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary Edition517,965,088255,598517,131
14BlurBlurBlur (Special Edition)512,161,539306,318511,337


Breakdowns (sorted by alphabetical order)

ArtistAlbumSongStreamsEAS
Alejandro SanzMás: 20 AniversarioSiempre es de noche19,586,83519,555
Alejandro SanzMás: 20 AniversarioEse ??ltimo momento - Instrumental con coros150,748151
Alejandro SanzMás: 20 AniversarioAquello que me diste31,712,99831,662
Alejandro SanzMás: 20 AniversarioAquello que me diste - Maqueta333,874333
Alejandro SanzMás: 20 AniversarioAprendiz - Maqueta374,086373
Alejandro SanzMás: 20 AniversarioCoraz??n part??o - Concierto Tour M??s 98334,905334
Alejandro SanzMás: 20 AniversarioLa margarita dijo no - Instrumental con coros129,415129
Alejandro SanzMás: 20 AniversarioLa margarita dijo no6,776,3666,765
Alejandro SanzMás: 20 AniversarioSi hay Dios... - Instrumental con coros124,243124
Alejandro SanzMás: 20 AniversarioCoraz??n part??o252,936,673252,529
Alejandro SanzMás: 20 AniversarioAntes que nada amigos - Maqueta277,857277
Alejandro SanzMás: 20 AniversarioAquello que me diste - Instrumental con coros138,905139
Alejandro SanzMás: 20 AniversarioEse ??ltimo momento - Concierto Tour M??s 98443,058442
Alejandro SanzMás: 20 AniversarioUn charquito de estrellas - Maqueta201,465201
Alejandro SanzMás: 20 AniversarioAmiga m??a - Concierto Tour M??s 98363,275363
Alejandro SanzMás: 20 AniversarioCoraz??n part??o - Instrumental con coros159,852160
Alejandro SanzMás: 20 AniversarioSi hay Dios...13,053,16113,032
Alejandro SanzMás: 20 AniversarioEse ??ltimo momento - Maqueta203,553203
Alejandro SanzMás: 20 AniversarioY, ??Si fuera ella?70,461,99170,349
Alejandro SanzMás: 20 AniversarioCoraz??n part??o - Concierto Buenos Aires Luna Park 98289,326289
Alejandro SanzMás: 20 AniversarioDonde quiera que est??s - Maqueta381,775381
Alejandro SanzMás: 20 AniversarioY, ??Si fuera ella? - Instrumental con coros178,559178
Alejandro SanzMás: 20 AniversarioAquello que me diste - Concierto Tour M??s 98422,784422
Alejandro SanzMás: 20 AniversarioHoy que no est??s - Maqueta270,607270
Alejandro SanzMás: 20 AniversarioCoraz??n part??o - Maqueta327,211327
Alejandro SanzMás: 20 AniversarioIntro - Concierto Tour M??s 98498,242497
Alejandro SanzMás: 20 AniversarioY, ??Si fuera ella? - Maqueta245,411245
Alejandro SanzMás: 20 AniversarioSiempre es de noche - Instrumental con coros146,105146
Alejandro SanzMás: 20 AniversarioAmiga m??a197,568,562197,250
Alejandro SanzMás: 20 AniversarioEse ??ltimo momento16,717,50616,691
Alejandro SanzMás: 20 AniversarioLa margarita dijo no - Concierto Tour M??s 98430,645430
Alejandro SanzMás: 20 AniversarioSiempre es de noche - Concierto Tour M??s 98396,170396
Alejandro SanzMás: 20 AniversarioUn charquito de estrellas5,414,3395,406
Alejandro SanzMás: 20 AniversarioHoy que no est??s - Instrumental con coros125,518125
Alejandro SanzMás: 20 AniversarioAmiga m??a - Maqueta211,730211
Alejandro SanzMás: 20 AniversarioUn charquito de estrellas - Concierto Tour M??s 98368,513368
Alejandro SanzMás: 20 AniversarioHoy que no est??s - Concierto Tour M??s 98482,370482
Alejandro SanzMás: 20 AniversarioHoy que no est??s4,852,6764,845
Alejandro SanzMás: 20 AniversarioAmiga m??a - Instrumental con coros133,736134
Alejandro SanzMás: 20 AniversarioUn charquito de estrellas - Instrumental con coros125,450125
Alejandro SanzMás: 20 AniversarioSi hay Dios... - Maqueta256,200256
Alejandro SanzMás: 20 AniversarioSi hay Dios... - Concierto Tour M??s 98437,475437
Alejandro SanzMás: 20 AniversarioLa margarita dijo no - Maqueta210,917211
Alejandro SanzMás: 20 AniversarioY, ??Si fuera ella? - Concierto Tour M??s 98505,424505
Alejandro SanzMás: 20 AniversarioEs algo personal - Maqueta195,369195
Alejandro SanzMás: 20 Aniversario628,955,880627,943
Backstreet BoysBackstreet's BackIf You Want to Be a Good Girl (Get Yourself a Bad Boy)4,912,5944,905
Backstreet BoysBackstreet's BackEverybody (Backstreet's Back) - Radio Edit247,235,432246,837
Backstreet BoysBackstreet's Back10.000 Promises4,100,9154,094
Backstreet BoysBackstreet's BackAll I Have to Give55,554,97355,466
Backstreet BoysBackstreet's BackHey Mr. DJ (Keep Playin' This Song)5,576,5745,568
Backstreet BoysBackstreet's BackAs Long as You Love Me226,548,904226,184
Backstreet BoysBackstreet's BackSet Adrift on Memory Bliss2,801,3172,797
Backstreet BoysBackstreet's BackLike A Child1,930,7791,928
Backstreet BoysBackstreet's BackThat's The Way I Like It4,384,2054,377
Backstreet BoysBackstreet's BackIf I Don't Have You2,500,5732,497
Backstreet BoysBackstreet's BackThat's What She Said2,148,8822,145
Backstreet BoysBackstreet's Back557,695,148556,797
BlurBlur (Special Edition)Movin' On - 2012 Remaster756,500755
BlurBlur (Special Edition)Country Sad Ballad Man - Live Acoustic Version; 2012 Remaster146,615146
BlurBlur (Special Edition)Death of a Party - 7" Remix; 2012 Remaster352,076352
BlurBlur (Special Edition)On Your Own - 2012 Remaster4,706,5224,699
BlurBlur (Special Edition)Song 2 - 2012 Remaster454,249,989453,519
BlurBlur (Special Edition)Song 2 - Live in Utrecht; 2012 Remaster160,345160
BlurBlur (Special Edition)A Spell (For Money) - 2012 Remaster174,770174
BlurBlur (Special Edition)Beetlebum - Live Acoustic Version; 2012 Remaster249,892249
BlurBlur (Special Edition)Essex Dogs - 2012 Remaster672,452671
BlurBlur (Special Edition)On Your Own - Live Acoustic Version; 2012 Remaster168,286168
BlurBlur (Special Edition)Country Sad Ballad Man - 2012 Remaster2,763,6472,759
BlurBlur (Special Edition)This Is a Low - Live Acoustic Version; 2012 Remaster187,446187
BlurBlur (Special Edition)M.O.R. - Live in Utrecht; 2012 Remaster101,403101
BlurBlur (Special Edition)Death of a Party - Live in Utrecht; 2012 Remaster104,947105
BlurBlur (Special Edition)Death of a Party - 2012 Remaster1,873,5481,871
BlurBlur (Special Edition)Theme from Retro - 2012 Remaster928,756927
BlurBlur (Special Edition)Dancehall - 2012 Remaster261,662261
BlurBlur (Special Edition)Get out of Cities - 2012 Remaster177,883178
BlurBlur (Special Edition)M.O.R. - Road Version; 2012 Remaster156,074156
BlurBlur (Special Edition)Look Inside America - 2012 Remaster1,359,0901,357
BlurBlur (Special Edition)Strange News from Another Star - 2012 Remaster1,150,5211,149
BlurBlur (Special Edition)Woodpigeon Song - 2012 Remaster184,128184
BlurBlur (Special Edition)Beetlebum - 2012 Remaster32,615,76032,563
BlurBlur (Special Edition)M.O.R. - 2012 Remaster1,881,5411,879
BlurBlur (Special Edition)Cowboy Song - 2012 Remaster150,871151
BlurBlur (Special Edition)Swallows in the Heatwave - 2012 Remaster154,590154
BlurBlur (Special Edition)Polished Stone - 2012 Remaster165,875166
BlurBlur (Special Edition)Chinese Bombs - 2012 Remaster1,044,0931,042
BlurBlur (Special Edition)Bustin' and Dronin' - 2012 Remaster150,703150
BlurBlur (Special Edition)All Your Life - 2012 Remaster336,558336
BlurBlur (Special Edition)I'm Just a Killer for Your Love - 2012 Remaster968,521967
BlurBlur (Special Edition)You're so Great - 2012 Remaster3,806,4753,800
BlurBlur (Special Edition)512,161,539511,337
Foo FightersThe Colour And The ShapeUp In Arms7,086,5467,075
Foo FightersThe Colour And The ShapeHey, Johnny Park!15,020,74014,997
Foo FightersThe Colour And The ShapeFebruary Stars7,739,1717,727
Foo FightersThe Colour And The ShapeDoll5,834,1615,825
Foo FightersThe Colour And The ShapeMy Poor Brain6,128,9866,119
Foo FightersThe Colour And The ShapeMonkey Wrench130,853,024130,642
Foo FightersThe Colour And The ShapeNew Way Home5,259,8975,251
Foo FightersThe Colour And The ShapeSee You6,058,9966,049
Foo FightersThe Colour And The ShapeMy Hero203,529,243203,201
Foo FightersThe Colour And The ShapeEnough Space5,667,7755,659
Foo FightersThe Colour And The ShapeThe Colour And The Shape3,457,7883,452
Foo FightersThe Colour And The ShapeWind Up6,436,1696,426
Foo FightersThe Colour And The ShapeEverlong506,975,073506,159
Foo FightersThe Colour And The ShapeWalking After You23,004,75322,968
Foo FightersThe Colour And The Shape933,052,322931,550
Green DayNimrodAll the Time4,511,1134,504
Green DayNimrodNice Guys Finish Last21,466,96321,432
Green DayNimrodRedundant10,675,98610,659
Green DayNimrodReject3,622,7863,617
Green DayNimrodUptight4,489,7844,483
Green DayNimrodScattered6,643,8136,633
Green DayNimrodKing for a Day8,814,4428,800
Green DayNimrodThe Grouch8,369,0168,356
Green DayNimrodWalking Alone3,999,1033,993
Green DayNimrodHaushinka3,557,9383,552
Green DayNimrodTake Back3,031,3993,027
Green DayNimrodJinx3,642,0183,636
Green DayNimrodLast Ride In3,079,0343,074
Green DayNimrodGood Riddance (Time of Your Life)386,067,445385,446
Green DayNimrodPlatypus (I Hate You)5,302,2795,294
Green DayNimrodHitchin' a Ride37,650,93137,590
Green DayNimrodProsthetic Head4,198,7774,192
Green DayNimrodWorry Rock4,763,6774,756
Green DayNimrod523,886,504523,043
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionFrasquita Serenade173,905174
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionBarcarole350,721350
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary Edition"Take Her to Sea, Mr. Murdoch"5,826,6825,817
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionLeaving Port3,454,2513,449
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionA Life So Changed6,367,0676,357
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionTitanic Suite4,500,9314,494
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionThe Portrait16,668,30316,641
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionSong Without Words382,288382
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionNever an Absolution8,176,4798,163
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionBlue Danube532,780532
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionOrpheus309,130309
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionMartha186,904187
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionIn The Shade Of The Old Apple Tree300,395300
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionMarguerite Waltz426,763426
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionIt's A Long Way To Tipperary400,766400
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionRose30,925,31530,876
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionA Shore Never Reached663,476662
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionLoch Lomond211,644211
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionFrom the Land of the Sky Blue Water - Alternate Take214,739214
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionJack Dawson's Luck (includes "Humours of Caledon", "The Red-Haired Lass", "The Boys on the Hilltop" & "The Bucks of Oranmore"1,108,3551,107
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionCome Josephine, In My Flying Machine904,493903
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionAlexander's Ragtime Band297,547297
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionNearer My God to Thee5,311,4305,303
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionShine On Harvest Moon208,664208
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionSphinx320,006319
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionEpilogue - The Deep and Timeless Sea1,232,3641,230
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionValse Septembre560,571560
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionA Hot Time In The Old Town Tonight182,429182
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionMy Heart Will Go On (Dialogue Mix) - includes "Titanic" film dialogue338,422,976337,878
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionAn Irish Party in Third Class (includes "John Ryan's Polka" and "Blarney Pilgrim")4,449,5874,442
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionVision of Salome342,024341
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionLament (includes "A Spailp??n A R??n")721,736721
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionWaiting At The Church154,244154
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary Edition"Hard to Starboard"3,840,9623,835
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionTitsy Bitsy Girl342,397342
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionNearer My God To Thee235,637235
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionA Promise Kept1,842,6041,840
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionNearer My God to Thee1,681,0071,678
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionVilia256,700256
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionDeath of Titanic1,619,3961,617
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionEstudiantina352,735352
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionSong of Autumn337,377337
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionUnable to Stay, Unwilling to Leave5,641,2205,632
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionAlexander's Ragtime Band747,898747
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionOh! You Beautiful Doll188,078188
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionSouthampton5,925,9715,916
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionA Building Panic - Album Suite966,077965
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionMy Gal Sal182,901183
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionThe Sinking1,851,9261,849
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionPoet and Peasant389,438389
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionLet Me Call You Sweetheart228,849228
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionMy Heart Will Go On - Love Theme from "Titanic"26,777,44426,734
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionDistant Memories3,837,4603,831
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionHymn to the Sea22,923,73122,887
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionAn Ocean of Memories2,455,8682,452
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary EditionWedding Dance1,050,4471,049
James HornerTitanic: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Collector's Anniversary Edition517,965,088517,131
ManáSueños Líquidos??mame Hasta Que Me Muera3,496,8213,491
ManáSueños LíquidosEn El Muelle De San Blas215,856,866215,509
ManáSueños LíquidosMr. Grove - Hidden Track999,128998
ManáSueños LíquidosLa Sirena3,660,7803,655
ManáSueños LíquidosC??mo Te Extra??o Coraz??n7,438,7977,427
ManáSueños LíquidosCham??n3,450,0673,445
ManáSueños LíquidosC??mo Dueles En Los Labios32,986,92132,934
ManáSueños LíquidosMe Voy A Convertir En Un Ave2,718,0852,714
ManáSueños LíquidosHechicera32,438,84732,387
ManáSueños LíquidosClavado En Un Bar202,634,762202,308
ManáSueños LíquidosUn Lobo Por Tu Amor5,829,9475,821
ManáSueños LíquidosR??bame El Alma2,896,3712,892
ManáSueños LíquidosT?? Tienes Lo Que Quiero5,973,5825,964
ManáSueños Líquidos520,380,974519,543
RadioheadOK Computer OKNOTOK 1997 2017I Promise19,262,44619,231
RadioheadOK Computer OKNOTOK 1997 2017Subterranean Homesick Alien - Remastered35,689,75035,632
RadioheadOK Computer OKNOTOK 1997 2017Polyethylene (Parts 1 & 2) - Remastered7,542,8027,531
RadioheadOK Computer OKNOTOK 1997 2017Let Down - Remastered52,405,70052,321
RadioheadOK Computer OKNOTOK 1997 2017Pearly* - Remastered3,242,2033,237
RadioheadOK Computer OKNOTOK 1997 2017Electioneering - Remastered21,483,54121,449
RadioheadOK Computer OKNOTOK 1997 2017The Tourist - Remastered21,804,68021,770
RadioheadOK Computer OKNOTOK 1997 2017Paranoid Android - Remastered127,267,580127,063
RadioheadOK Computer OKNOTOK 1997 2017Palo Alto - Remastered2,933,8382,929
RadioheadOK Computer OKNOTOK 1997 2017No Surprises - Remastered205,580,480205,249
RadioheadOK Computer OKNOTOK 1997 2017Lucky - Remastered36,102,87936,045
RadioheadOK Computer OKNOTOK 1997 2017Meeting in the Aisle - Remastered8,544,8188,531
RadioheadOK Computer OKNOTOK 1997 2017Airbag - Remastered42,319,74942,252
RadioheadOK Computer OKNOTOK 1997 2017Man of War16,902,51416,875
RadioheadOK Computer OKNOTOK 1997 2017How I Made My Millions - Remastered6,730,3416,720
RadioheadOK Computer OKNOTOK 1997 2017Lull - Remastered5,409,9185,401
RadioheadOK Computer OKNOTOK 1997 2017A Reminder - Remastered5,103,2615,095
RadioheadOK Computer OKNOTOK 1997 2017Melatonin - Remastered4,788,2074,780
RadioheadOK Computer OKNOTOK 1997 2017Karma Police - Remastered291,492,067291,023
RadioheadOK Computer OKNOTOK 1997 2017Climbing Up the Walls - Remastered26,190,58026,148
RadioheadOK Computer OKNOTOK 1997 2017Exit Music (For A Film) - Remastered88,259,58088,117
RadioheadOK Computer OKNOTOK 1997 2017Fitter Happier - Remastered17,098,11917,071
RadioheadOK Computer OKNOTOK 1997 2017Lift9,635,8309,620
RadioheadOK Computer OKNOTOK 1997 20171,055,790,8831,054,091
RammsteinSehnsuchtB??ck dich34,948,52334,892
RammsteinSehnsuchtTier24,186,45724,148
RammsteinSehnsuchtEngel129,425,327129,217
RammsteinSehnsuchtAlter Mann9,081,2129,067
RammsteinSehnsuchtEifersucht11,726,88711,708
RammsteinSehnsuchtKlavier9,894,1429,878
RammsteinSehnsuchtSpiel mit mir12,330,77412,311
RammsteinSehnsuchtSehnsucht34,917,86834,862
RammsteinSehnsuchtDu hast287,608,942287,146
RammsteinSehnsuchtBestrafe mich16,271,09216,245
RammsteinSehnsuchtK??ss mich (Fellfrosch)8,084,9398,072
RammsteinSehnsucht578,476,163577,545
Shania TwainCome On Over (International Version)I'm Holdin' On To Love (To Save My Life)7,547,9347,536
Shania TwainCome On Over (International Version)When8,704,5298,691
Shania TwainCome On Over (International Version)Honey, I'm Home31,110,81231,061
Shania TwainCome On Over (International Version)If You Wanna Touch Her, Ask!4,559,3204,552
Shania TwainCome On Over (International Version)Whatever You Do! Don't!5,796,8855,788
Shania TwainCome On Over (International Version)You've Got A Way13,504,34113,483
Shania TwainCome On Over (International Version)Don't Be Stupid (You Know I Love You)19,010,33918,980
Shania TwainCome On Over (International Version)I Won't Leave You Lonely5,307,4455,299
Shania TwainCome On Over (International Version)From This Moment On34,853,71934,798
Shania TwainCome On Over (International Version)That Don't Impress Me Much124,291,009124,091
Shania TwainCome On Over (International Version)You're Still The One254,765,496254,355
Shania TwainCome On Over (International Version)Love Gets Me Every Time11,835,26011,816
Shania TwainCome On Over (International Version)Man! I Feel Like A Woman!293,581,030293,108
Shania TwainCome On Over (International Version)Black Eyes, Blue Tears6,677,2376,666
Shania TwainCome On Over (International Version)Rock This Country!7,531,6217,519
Shania TwainCome On Over (International Version)Come On Over13,742,90313,721
Shania TwainCome On Over (International Version)842,819,880841,463
The Notorious B.I.G.Life After Death (2014 Remastered Edition)Kick in the Door - 2014 Remaster24,428,90124,390
The Notorious B.I.G.Life After Death (2014 Remastered Edition)Last Day (feat. The Lox) - 2014 Remaster7,006,1966,995
The Notorious B.I.G.Life After Death (2014 Remastered Edition)What's Beef? - 2014 Remaster16,779,65616,753
The Notorious B.I.G.Life After Death (2014 Remastered Edition)Sky's the Limit (feat. 112) - 2014 Remaster43,984,36943,914
The Notorious B.I.G.Life After Death (2014 Remastered Edition)Somebody's Gotta Die - 2014 Remaster8,044,5698,032
The Notorious B.I.G.Life After Death (2014 Remastered Edition)Niggas Bleed - 2014 Remaster24,110,41624,072
The Notorious B.I.G.Life After Death (2014 Remastered Edition)Notorious Thugs - 2014 Remaster149,555,295149,314
The Notorious B.I.G.Life After Death (2014 Remastered Edition)Another (feat. Lil' Kim) - 2014 Remaster6,806,8916,796
The Notorious B.I.G.Life After Death (2014 Remastered Edition)Nasty Boy - 2014 Remaster5,511,5005,503
The Notorious B.I.G.Life After Death (2014 Remastered Edition)Fuck You Tonight (feat. R. Kelly) - 2014 Remaster22,667,73122,631
The Notorious B.I.G.Life After Death (2014 Remastered Edition)Ten Crack Commandments - 2014 Remaster68,916,76268,806
The Notorious B.I.G.Life After Death (2014 Remastered Edition)Life After Death - 2014 Remaster4,285,1984,278
The Notorious B.I.G.Life After Death (2014 Remastered Edition)Long Kiss Goodnight - 2014 Remaster7,914,4567,902
The Notorious B.I.G.Life After Death (2014 Remastered Edition)I Love The Dough (feat. Jay-Z & Angela Winbush) - 2014 Remaster18,598,00618,568
The Notorious B.I.G.Life After Death (2014 Remastered Edition)Playa Hater - 2014 Remaster6,315,2976,305
The Notorious B.I.G.Life After Death (2014 Remastered Edition)My Downfall (feat. DMC) - 2014 Remaster4,888,3944,881
The Notorious B.I.G.Life After Death (2014 Remastered Edition)The World Is Filled... (feat. Too Short & Puff Daddy) - 2014 Remaster7,598,2797,586
The Notorious B.I.G.Life After Death (2014 Remastered Edition)B.I.G. (Interlude) - 2014 Remaster4,915,7304,908
The Notorious B.I.G.Life After Death (2014 Remastered Edition)Mo Money Mo Problems (feat. Puff Daddy & Mase) - 2014 Remaster301,956,232301,470
The Notorious B.I.G.Life After Death (2014 Remastered Edition)Going Back to Cali - 2014 Remaster38,493,11438,431
The Notorious B.I.G.Life After Death (2014 Remastered Edition)You're Nobody (Til Somebody Kills You) - 2014 Remaster12,386,80412,367
The Notorious B.I.G.Life After Death (2014 Remastered Edition)Miss U - 2014 Remaster10,064,05710,048
The Notorious B.I.G.Life After Death (2014 Remastered Edition)Hypnotize - 2014 Remaster588,125,127587,178
The Notorious B.I.G.Life After Death (2014 Remastered Edition)I Got a Story to Tell - 2014 Remaster25,027,34424,987
The Notorious B.I.G.Life After Death (2014 Remastered Edition)1,408,380,3241,406,112
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)The Longest Day218,654218
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)One Day - Live From The Haigh Hall Concert Hall39,36339
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)Space And Time - Live From Brixton Academy31,59232
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)Bitter Sweet Symphony621,113,222620,113
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)Weeping Willow2,852,9372,848
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)Three Steps215,749215
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)Catching The Butterfly - Live From The Haigh Hall Concert Hall177,339177
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)Slide Away - Live From The Manchester Academy184,577184
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)Lucky Man - Happiness More Or Less Mix185,193185
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)Sonnet - Live From The Haigh Hall Concert Hall304,083304
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)Monte Carlo507,464507
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)Lucky Man95,907,88095,753
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)Bitter Sweet Symphony - MSG Version98,12198
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)History - Live From The Haigh Hall Concert Hall51,97952
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)The Drugs Don't Work - BBC Evening Session11,52812
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)A Northern Soul - Live From The 9:30 Club27,91428
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)Bitter Sweet Symphony - Extended Version370,481370
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)Neon Wilderness - Live From The Haigh Hall Concert Hall38,48538
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)This Could Be My Moment - Remastered 2004723,395722
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)Lord I Guess I'll Never Know417,446417
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)This Is Music - Live From The Manchester Academy23,82724
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)One Day3,351,9463,347
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)Stamped155,848156
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)The Crab174,041174
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)On Your Own - BBC Evening Session9,66110
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)Sonnet50,583,13150,502
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)Come On / Deep Freeze - Hidden Track764,126763
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)A Man Called Sun - BBC Evening Session7,6188
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)Weeping Willow - Live From The 9:30 Club31,45531
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)The Rolling People5,676,6615,668
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)The Rolling People - Live From The Haigh Hall Concert Hall46,97247
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)History - Live From Brixton Academy174,149174
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)So Sister - BBC Evening Session8,1838
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)Velvet Morning - Live From The Haigh Hall Concert Hall159,771160
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)Bitter Sweet Symphony - James Lavelle Remix207,851208
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)Weeping Willow - Live From The Haigh Hall Concert Hall203,699203
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)Echo Bass151,382151
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)Country Song266,637266
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)Velvet Morning3,597,3173,592
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)So Sister429,200429
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)Catching The Butterfly4,050,2354,044
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)Bitter Sweet Symphony - Live From The Haigh Hall Concert Hall496,930496
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)A New Decade - Live From The 9:30 Club125,845126
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)On Your Own - Live From Brixton Academy37,01337
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)Lucky Man - Live From The Haigh Hall Concert Hall312,241312
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)Space And Time - Live From The Haigh Hall Concert Hall199,323199
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)Neon Wilderness2,451,5612,448
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)Life's An Ocean - BBC Evening Session8,4918
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)Life's An Ocean - Live From The Haigh Hall Concert Hall155,738155
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)A Man Called Sun - Live From The 9:30 Club30,56731
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)The Drugs Don't Work86,442,78486,304
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)Come On - Live From The Haigh Hall Concert Hall44,93545
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)Never Wanna See You Cry364,540364
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)The Drugs Don't Work - Live From The Haigh Hall Concert Hall313,497313
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)Space And Time6,768,7066,758
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)This Time2,699,3092,695
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)Stormy Clouds / (Reprise) - Live From The Manchester Academy27,38027
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)This Is Music - Live From The Haigh Hall Concert Hall190,325190
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)The Rolling People - Live From Brixton Academy26,18526
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)The Drugs Don't Work - Demo790,558789
The VerveUrban Hymns (Super Deluxe / Remastered 2016)895,037,040893,596
Third Eye BlindThird Eye Blind (20th Anniversary Edition)Heroin - Demo540,178539
Third Eye BlindThird Eye Blind (20th Anniversary Edition)Scattered1,903,3891,900
Third Eye BlindThird Eye Blind (20th Anniversary Edition)Slow Motion - Demo415,476415
Third Eye BlindThird Eye Blind (20th Anniversary Edition)Burning Man4,934,0894,926
Third Eye BlindThird Eye Blind (20th Anniversary Edition)Motorcycle Drive By30,913,32130,864
Third Eye BlindThird Eye Blind (20th Anniversary Edition)Good for You3,735,1073,729
Third Eye BlindThird Eye Blind (20th Anniversary Edition)London3,911,3913,905
Third Eye BlindThird Eye Blind (20th Anniversary Edition)Tattoo of the Sun - 2017 Remaster221,914222
Third Eye BlindThird Eye Blind (20th Anniversary Edition)Semi-Charmed Life315,399,624314,892
Third Eye BlindThird Eye Blind (20th Anniversary Edition)Losing a Whole Year15,272,47515,248
Third Eye BlindThird Eye Blind (20th Anniversary Edition)Scattered - Demo167,964168
Third Eye BlindThird Eye Blind (20th Anniversary Edition)How's It Going to Be100,181,440100,020
Third Eye BlindThird Eye Blind (20th Anniversary Edition)God of Wine9,358,2589,343
Third Eye BlindThird Eye Blind (20th Anniversary Edition)Semi-Charmed Life - Demo360,042359
Third Eye BlindThird Eye Blind (20th Anniversary Edition)I Want You8,588,3338,575
Third Eye BlindThird Eye Blind (20th Anniversary Edition)Jumper - 1998 Edit135,604,590135,386
Third Eye BlindThird Eye Blind (20th Anniversary Edition)Kiss Goodnight - Demo216,356216
Third Eye BlindThird Eye Blind (20th Anniversary Edition)Thanks a Lot5,460,2965,452
Third Eye BlindThird Eye Blind (20th Anniversary Edition)Graduate20,074,74120,042
Third Eye BlindThird Eye Blind (20th Anniversary Edition)Narcolepsy8,170,9678,158
Third Eye BlindThird Eye Blind (20th Anniversary Edition)The Background7,474,4167,462
Third Eye BlindThird Eye Blind (20th Anniversary Edition)Alright Caroline2,880,4862,876
Third Eye BlindThird Eye Blind (20th Anniversary Edition)675,784,853674,697
Will SmithBig Willie StyleYes Yes Y'All (feat. Camp Lo)2,105,8352,102
Will SmithBig Willie StyleKeith B-Real III (Interlude)577,569577
Will SmithBig Willie StyleChasing Forever1,650,4811,648
Will SmithBig Willie StyleIt's All Good1,486,5091,484
Will SmithBig Willie StyleY'All Know1,693,2821,691
Will SmithBig Willie StyleIntro622,918622
Will SmithBig Willie StyleGettin' Jiggy Wit It226,027,187225,663
Will SmithBig Willie StyleKeith B-Real II (Interlude)368,880368
Will SmithBig Willie StyleMen In Black - From "Men In Black" Soundtrack94,061,50793,910
Will SmithBig Willie StyleJust Cruisin' - Remix584,239583
Will SmithBig Willie StyleJust The Two Of Us19,105,07519,074
Will SmithBig Willie StyleBig Willie Style (feat. Left Eye)1,579,5561,577
Will SmithBig Willie StyleMiami223,480,728223,121
Will SmithBig Willie StyleI Loved You1,069,9521,068
Will SmithBig Willie StyleCandy (feat. Larry Blackmon & Cameo)3,393,2383,388
Will SmithBig Willie StyleKeith B-Real I (Interlude)718,871718
Will SmithBig Willie StyleDon't Say Nothin'1,286,0761,284
Will SmithBig Willie Style579,811,903578,878
3.9 160 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

331 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
TISH STEWART

Hey, why in 1984 you count the Footlose Soundtrack as an studio album and “A Star Is Born” but any Hannah Montana album is in this chart?
“Hannah Montana The Movie” its now 700 million streams but I cant see it en 2009 list

Patrick Coley

This the best website

Hello

“Therapy” by Anne-Marie must be insanely close to making the list

Hello

“Our song” Is nearly at 80 million, “Don’t Play” Is at 70 million and “Kiss My Uh Oh” Is at 35 million. They are just 3 of the songs

Hello

I wonder if “Solar Power” By Lorde is close to being on the list

Ribs

Not even close it’s at 180M and barely does over 1M streams daily

Raffael

poor Lorde

BlueCash

Add trip at knight by trippie redd in 2021 it had 309M streams

Lucia

Love yourself answer by bts???

Leylah Fernandez

is a shit album

Gabe

The wrong version of KSI’s All Over The Place is used, it should be the Deluxe one, not the Platinum VIP Edition.

1 15 16 17
331
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x