Spotify Most Streamed Albums

If you are looking for additional streaming tools, check out our streaming lab here.

Methodology

This page provides you with up to date lists of the most streamed studio albums, per year, per decade and of all-time, on Spotify.

Singles that have been issued before the start of the selected period are thus included in full.

In case several versions of the same album exist, the one with the highest total of streams is displayed.

The column EAS stands for Equivalent Album Sales. It reflects the worth of these audio streams on par with album units. This data extrapolates remaining streaming platforms.

Available Lists

All-Time
1950s1950195119521953195419551956195719581959
1960s1960196119621963196419651966196719681969
1970s1970197119721973197419751976197719781979
1980s1980198119821983198419851986198719881989
1990s1990199119921993199419951996199719981999
2000s2000200120022003200420052006200720082009
2010s2010201120122013201420152016201720182019
2020s20202021

Most streamed albums: 1994

Last updated on 09/27/21
RankCoverArtistAlbumTotal StreamsDaily StreamsEAS
1TheThe Notorious B.I.G.Ready to Die (The Remaster)1,621,921,481885,4511,619,310
2MariahMariah CareyMerry Christmas (Deluxe Anniversary Edition)1,340,796,049197,2051,338,637
3GreenGreen DayDookie1,310,788,112687,0871,308,677
4VariousVarious ArtistsThe Lion King1,036,137,469481,5311,034,469
5NirvanaNirvanaMTV Unplugged In New York (25th Anniversary)919,890,678563,088918,409
6TheThe CranberriesNo Need To Argue (The Complete Sessions 1994-1995)876,813,844579,478875,402
7SoundgardenSoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)740,318,209381,004739,126
8WeezerWeezerWeezer690,682,052459,995689,570
9OasisOasisDefinitely Maybe (Deluxe Edition Remastered)671,646,939381,687670,565
10TheThe OffspringSmash598,963,073316,735597,999
11SelenaSelenaAmor Prohibido526,215,658551,701525,368
12NasNasIllmatic XX505,872,318234,084505,058


Breakdowns (sorted by alphabetical order)

ArtistAlbumSongStreamsEAS
Green DayDookieHaving a Blast20,955,09520,921
Green DayDookieAll by Myself9,198,0599,183
Green DayDookieChump18,573,10918,543
Green DayDookieWhen I Come Around282,125,523281,671
Green DayDookieEmenius Sleepus12,740,37512,720
Green DayDookieLongview89,550,10989,406
Green DayDookieF.O.D.17,101,85017,074
Green DayDookieComing Clean19,047,84919,017
Green DayDookieIn the End11,256,36711,238
Green DayDookieSassafras Roots17,519,03717,491
Green DayDookieShe58,585,56858,491
Green DayDookieWelcome to Paradise114,346,508114,162
Green DayDookiePulling Teeth16,867,42116,840
Green DayDookieBasket Case591,150,213590,198
Green DayDookieBurnout31,771,02931,720
Green DayDookie1,310,788,1121,308,677
Mariah CareyMerry Christmas (Deluxe Anniversary Edition)Joy to the World - Celebration Mix329,441329
Mariah CareyMerry Christmas (Deluxe Anniversary Edition)God Rest Ye Merry, Gentlemen1,510,5131,508
Mariah CareyMerry Christmas (Deluxe Anniversary Edition)The Star5,078,2895,070
Mariah CareyMerry Christmas (Deluxe Anniversary Edition)Joy to the World16,014,58015,989
Mariah CareyMerry Christmas (Deluxe Anniversary Edition)Oh Santa!24,327,37624,288
Mariah CareyMerry Christmas (Deluxe Anniversary Edition)Joy to the World - Flava Mix281,980282
Mariah CareyMerry Christmas (Deluxe Anniversary Edition)Jesus Oh What a Wonderful Child9,941,2959,925
Mariah CareyMerry Christmas (Deluxe Anniversary Edition)Joy to the World - Live at The Cathedral of St. John The Divine641,000640
Mariah CareyMerry Christmas (Deluxe Anniversary Edition)All I Want for Christmas Is You927,068,098925,575
Mariah CareyMerry Christmas (Deluxe Anniversary Edition)When Christmas Comes7,748,5537,736
Mariah CareyMerry Christmas (Deluxe Anniversary Edition)Sugar Plum Fairy Introlude1,054,3271,053
Mariah CareyMerry Christmas (Deluxe Anniversary Edition)Jesus Born on This Day10,656,75510,640
Mariah CareyMerry Christmas (Deluxe Anniversary Edition)Santa Claus Is Comin' to Town52,407,75852,323
Mariah CareyMerry Christmas (Deluxe Anniversary Edition)Christmas Time Is in the Air Again5,378,1425,369
Mariah CareyMerry Christmas (Deluxe Anniversary Edition)Silent Night44,114,75344,044
Mariah CareyMerry Christmas (Deluxe Anniversary Edition)Lil Snowman1,987,5541,984
Mariah CareyMerry Christmas (Deluxe Anniversary Edition)Santa Claus Is Comin' to Town - Live at The Cathedral of St. John The Divine465,223464
Mariah CareyMerry Christmas (Deluxe Anniversary Edition)Santa Claus Is Comin' to Town - Anniversary Mix409,487409
Mariah CareyMerry Christmas (Deluxe Anniversary Edition)Silent Night - Live at The Cathedral of St. John The Divine593,858593
Mariah CareyMerry Christmas (Deluxe Anniversary Edition)Christmas (Baby Please Come Home)129,028,726128,821
Mariah CareyMerry Christmas (Deluxe Anniversary Edition)All I Want for Christmas Is You - Mariah's New Dance Mix Extended 2009488,531488
Mariah CareyMerry Christmas (Deluxe Anniversary Edition)O Holy Night67,577,53167,469
Mariah CareyMerry Christmas (Deluxe Anniversary Edition)All I Want for Christmas Is You - Live at The Cathedral of St. John The Divine872,560871
Mariah CareyMerry Christmas (Deluxe Anniversary Edition)Miss You Most (At Christmas Time)14,799,61814,776
Mariah CareyMerry Christmas (Deluxe Anniversary Edition)Hark! The Herald Angels Sing / Gloria (In Excelsis Deo)13,519,46013,498
Mariah CareyMerry Christmas (Deluxe Anniversary Edition)Sugar Plum Fairy Introlude - Acapella561,313560
Mariah CareyMerry Christmas (Deluxe Anniversary Edition)All I Want for Christmas Is You (feat. Jermaine Dupri & Lil Bow Wow) - So So Def Remix2,920,5872,916
Mariah CareyMerry Christmas (Deluxe Anniversary Edition)Hark! The Herald Angels Sing / Gloria (In Excelsis Deo) - Live at The Cathedral of St. John The Divine539,806539
Mariah CareyMerry Christmas (Deluxe Anniversary Edition)Jesus Born On This Day - Live at The Cathedral of St. John The Divine478,935478
Mariah CareyMerry Christmas (Deluxe Anniversary Edition)1,340,796,0491,338,637
NasIllmatic XXThe Stretch Armstrong and Bobbito Show on WKCR October 28, 1993 (feat. 6'9", Jungle & Grand Wizard)302,806302
NasIllmatic XXThe World Is Yours - Tip Mix1,374,8071,373
NasIllmatic XXIt Ain't Hard to Tell44,745,97244,674
NasIllmatic XXMemory Lane (Sittin' in da Park)28,678,07028,632
NasIllmatic XXOne Love - LG Main Mix1,185,1751,183
NasIllmatic XXOne Time 4 Your Mind15,104,40515,080
NasIllmatic XXIt Ain't Hard to Tell - Remix1,656,1591,653
NasIllmatic XXOne Love (feat. Sadat X) - One L Main Mix1,002,4351,001
NasIllmatic XXHalftime39,772,43939,708
NasIllmatic XXLife's a Bitch (feat. AZ & Olu Dara)49,521,15649,441
NasIllmatic XXRepresent42,717,22942,648
NasIllmatic XXOne Love (feat. Q-Tip)23,732,12623,694
NasIllmatic XXHalftime - Butcher Remix1,254,4911,252
NasIllmatic XXThe World Is Yours89,956,17189,811
NasIllmatic XXThe Genesis13,545,77813,524
NasIllmatic XXIt Ain't Hard to Tell - The Laidback Remix899,314898
NasIllmatic XXN.Y. State of Mind147,804,792147,567
NasIllmatic XXLife's a Bitch (feat. AZ) - Arsenal Mix1,358,7941,357
NasIllmatic XXIt Ain't Hard to Tell - The Stink Mix765,109764
NasIllmatic XXI'm a Villain495,090494
NasIllmatic XX505,872,318505,058
NirvanaMTV Unplugged In New York (25th Anniversary)Lake Of Fire - Live Version100,930,333100,768
NirvanaMTV Unplugged In New York (25th Anniversary)Jesus Doesn't Want Me For A Sunbeam - Live Version34,821,96034,766
NirvanaMTV Unplugged In New York (25th Anniversary)Pennyroyal Tea - Rehearsal667,930667
NirvanaMTV Unplugged In New York (25th Anniversary)Polly - Live Version36,610,65836,552
NirvanaMTV Unplugged In New York (25th Anniversary)Come As You Are - Rehearsal1,834,4021,831
NirvanaMTV Unplugged In New York (25th Anniversary)The Man Who Sold The World - Live Version228,005,585227,638
NirvanaMTV Unplugged In New York (25th Anniversary)Something In The Way - Live Version29,638,24029,591
NirvanaMTV Unplugged In New York (25th Anniversary)On A Plain - Live Version26,365,67626,323
NirvanaMTV Unplugged In New York (25th Anniversary)Polly - Rehearsal976,803975
NirvanaMTV Unplugged In New York (25th Anniversary)Dumb - Live Version31,936,01231,885
NirvanaMTV Unplugged In New York (25th Anniversary)Pennyroyal Tea - Live Version29,826,22029,778
NirvanaMTV Unplugged In New York (25th Anniversary)Plateau - Live Version39,484,57739,421
NirvanaMTV Unplugged In New York (25th Anniversary)Where Did You Sleep Last Night - Live Version132,231,913132,019
NirvanaMTV Unplugged In New York (25th Anniversary)Come As You Are - Live Version68,334,64368,225
NirvanaMTV Unplugged In New York (25th Anniversary)The Man Who Sold The World - Rehearsal1,057,8661,056
NirvanaMTV Unplugged In New York (25th Anniversary)Oh Me - Live Version39,726,49939,663
NirvanaMTV Unplugged In New York (25th Anniversary)About A Girl - Live Version69,356,29269,245
NirvanaMTV Unplugged In New York (25th Anniversary)Plateau - Rehearsal748,361747
NirvanaMTV Unplugged In New York (25th Anniversary)All Apologies - Live Version47,336,70847,260
NirvanaMTV Unplugged In New York (25th Anniversary)919,890,678918,409
OasisDefinitely Maybe (Deluxe Edition Remastered)(It's Good) To Be Free - Remastered5,123,8805,116
OasisDefinitely Maybe (Deluxe Edition Remastered)Half The World Away - Remastered80,552,10580,422
OasisDefinitely Maybe (Deluxe Edition Remastered)Sad Song - Remastered6,817,0456,806
OasisDefinitely Maybe (Deluxe Edition Remastered)Rock 'n' Roll Star - Demo1,253,5541,252
OasisDefinitely Maybe (Deluxe Edition Remastered)Supersonic (Live) - Remastered2,258,3832,255
OasisDefinitely Maybe (Deluxe Edition Remastered)Up In The Sky - Remastered11,716,09311,697
OasisDefinitely Maybe (Deluxe Edition Remastered)Supersonic - Live at Glasgow Tramshed1,739,9821,737
OasisDefinitely Maybe (Deluxe Edition Remastered)Slide Away - Remastered40,683,54540,618
OasisDefinitely Maybe (Deluxe Edition Remastered)Cigarettes & Alcohol (Demo) - Remastered2,307,1032,303
OasisDefinitely Maybe (Deluxe Edition Remastered)Take Me Away - Live at Manchester Academy1,073,6501,072
OasisDefinitely Maybe (Deluxe Edition Remastered)Columbia - Remastered14,986,34614,962
OasisDefinitely Maybe (Deluxe Edition Remastered)Married With Children - Demo1,435,3181,433
OasisDefinitely Maybe (Deluxe Edition Remastered)Live Forever - Live Paris In-Store2,935,1632,930
OasisDefinitely Maybe (Deluxe Edition Remastered)Listen Up - Remastered3,444,5403,439
OasisDefinitely Maybe (Deluxe Edition Remastered)Columbia (White Label Demo) - Remastered2,736,8902,732
OasisDefinitely Maybe (Deluxe Edition Remastered)Digsy's Dinner - Remastered9,481,3709,466
OasisDefinitely Maybe (Deluxe Edition Remastered)D'Yer Wanna Be A Spaceman? - Live at Manchester Academy1,128,2091,126
OasisDefinitely Maybe (Deluxe Edition Remastered)I Will Believe (Live) - Remastered2,201,2552,198
OasisDefinitely Maybe (Deluxe Edition Remastered)Cloudburst - Demo854,930854
OasisDefinitely Maybe (Deluxe Edition Remastered)Digsy's Dinner - Live Paris In-Store1,195,0621,193
OasisDefinitely Maybe (Deluxe Edition Remastered)Columbia - Eden Studios Mix980,944979
OasisDefinitely Maybe (Deluxe Edition Remastered)Cloudburst - Remastered2,160,2602,157
OasisDefinitely Maybe (Deluxe Edition Remastered)I Am The Walrus (Live Glasgow Cathouse June '94) - Remastered2,577,0522,573
OasisDefinitely Maybe (Deluxe Edition Remastered)Rock 'n' Roll Star - Remastered45,123,93345,051
OasisDefinitely Maybe (Deluxe Edition Remastered)Up In The Sky (Acoustic) - Remastered1,797,1841,794
OasisDefinitely Maybe (Deluxe Edition Remastered)Bring It On Down - Remastered11,238,33311,220
OasisDefinitely Maybe (Deluxe Edition Remastered)Sad Song - Live at Manchester Academy1,075,1341,073
OasisDefinitely Maybe (Deluxe Edition Remastered)Supersonic - Remastered88,299,51188,157
OasisDefinitely Maybe (Deluxe Edition Remastered)Take Me Away - Remastered4,575,7634,568
OasisDefinitely Maybe (Deluxe Edition Remastered)Up In The Sky - Live Paris In-Store1,118,9311,117
OasisDefinitely Maybe (Deluxe Edition Remastered)Married With Children - Remastered19,140,04919,109
OasisDefinitely Maybe (Deluxe Edition Remastered)Shakermaker - Live Paris In-Store1,288,6521,287
OasisDefinitely Maybe (Deluxe Edition Remastered)Cigarettes & Alcohol - Remastered40,409,59740,345
OasisDefinitely Maybe (Deluxe Edition Remastered)Fade Away - Demo942,006940
OasisDefinitely Maybe (Deluxe Edition Remastered)Strange Thing - Demo942,996941
OasisDefinitely Maybe (Deluxe Edition Remastered)Whatever - Remastered62,469,02762,368
OasisDefinitely Maybe (Deluxe Edition Remastered)Whatever - Strings1,113,2151,111
OasisDefinitely Maybe (Deluxe Edition Remastered)D'Yer Wanna Be A Spaceman? - Remastered4,492,1524,485
OasisDefinitely Maybe (Deluxe Edition Remastered)Live Forever - Remastered152,521,682152,276
OasisDefinitely Maybe (Deluxe Edition Remastered)Fade Away - Remastered12,391,75312,372
OasisDefinitely Maybe (Deluxe Edition Remastered)Alive (Demo) - Remastered2,036,0592,033
OasisDefinitely Maybe (Deluxe Edition Remastered)Half The World Away - Live, Tokyo Hotel Room1,436,1411,434
OasisDefinitely Maybe (Deluxe Edition Remastered)Shakermaker - Remastered18,244,18118,215
OasisDefinitely Maybe (Deluxe Edition Remastered)Cigarettes & Alcohol - Live at Manchester Academy1,347,9611,346
OasisDefinitely Maybe (Deluxe Edition Remastered)671,646,939670,565
SelenaAmor ProhibidoFotos Y Recuerdos33,166,06633,113
SelenaAmor ProhibidoYa No3,882,9443,877
SelenaAmor ProhibidoAmor Prohibido142,142,197141,913
SelenaAmor ProhibidoEl Chico Del Apartamento 51290,752,49190,606
SelenaAmor ProhibidoNo Me Queda M??s77,087,87476,964
SelenaAmor ProhibidoTus Desprecios7,230,0567,218
SelenaAmor ProhibidoTechno Cumbia29,564,59829,517
SelenaAmor ProhibidoSi Una Vez83,499,18783,365
SelenaAmor ProhibidoCobarde15,199,86615,175
SelenaAmor ProhibidoSpoken Liner Notes By The Band And Family786,601785
SelenaAmor ProhibidoBidi Bidi Bom Bom - 1994 Version31,885,36531,834
SelenaAmor ProhibidoDonde Quiera Que Est??s11,018,41311,001
SelenaAmor Prohibido526,215,658525,368
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)The Date I Tried To Leave - Rehearsal Version68,88169
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)She Likes Surprises1,215,0021,213
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)Ghostmotorfinger115,177115
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)Half2,977,8332,973
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)The Day I Tried To Live - Rehearsal Version396,459396
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)Like Suicide4,846,6124,839
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)Fell On Black Days - Live At Pine Knob Music Theater, Clarkston, MI / 1993120,919121
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)My Wave - Rehearsal Version61,91562
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)Kickstand4,140,5104,134
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)Head Down5,374,8205,366
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)4th Of July - Demo Version84,44584
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)Mailman9,511,1099,496
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)Fresh Tendrils4,330,2104,323
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)Spoonman - Steve Fisk Remix117,678117
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)Beyond The Wheel - Live At Exibition Stadium, Toronto / 1993144,524144
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)Jesus Christ Pose - Live At Rushmore Plaza Civic Center, Rapid City, SD / 1993220,097220
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)Exit Stonehenge331,556331
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)Let Me Drown7,815,6097,803
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)Fell On Black Days - Video Version106,209106
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)The Day I Tried To Live - Alternate Mix539,519539
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)Like Suicide - Demo Version67,40867
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)Spoonman - Rehearsal Version67,14367
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)Birth Ritual - Original Demo Version387,571387
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)Half (Instrumentally) - Rehearsal Version61,17561
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)Black Days III484,587484
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)Kickstand - Live At Jones Beach Amphitheatre, Wantagh, NY / 199379,92180
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)Fresh Tendrils - Demo Version65,56665
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)Black Hole Sun391,272,024390,642
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)Half - Demo Version373,670373
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)Black Hole Sun - Rehearsal Version91,02691
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)Let Me Drown - Demo Version504,792504
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)Kyle Petty, Son Of Richard468,839468
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)4th Of July8,510,3748,497
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)My Wave16,185,71116,160
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)Like Suicide - Rehearsal Version64,51264
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)Ruff Riff-Raff - Rehearsal Version60,51960
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)Limo Wreck5,952,7225,943
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)Fell On Black Days - Demo Version111,672111
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)My Wave - Live At Jones Beach Amphitheatre, Wantagh, NY / 199392,12992
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)Superunknown8,778,8668,765
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)Head Down - Rehearsal Version391,145391
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)Fell On Black Days97,990,51497,833
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)Jerry Garcia's Finger370,818370
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)Superunknown89,92890
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)Limo Wreck - Rehearsal Version350,979350
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)Spoonman120,114,375119,921
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)Black Hole Sun - Demo Version673,775673
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)Fresh Tendrils - Rehearsal Version62,69063
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)Spoonman - Demo Version96,18696
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)The Day I Tried To Live42,139,92142,072
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)Let Me Drown - Rehearsal Version63,37863
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)Bing Bing Goes To Church - Rehearsal Version64,77665
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)Like Suicide - Acoustic Version1,252,5151,250
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)Spoonman - Alternate Steve Fisk Remix395,504395
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)Kyle Petty, Son Of Richard - Rehearsal Version62,39462
SoundgardenSuperunknown (Super Deluxe)740,318,209739,126
The CranberriesNo Need To Argue (The Complete Sessions 1994-1995)No Need To Argue11,313,16011,295
The CranberriesNo Need To Argue (The Complete Sessions 1994-1995)So Cold In Ireland2,653,5402,649
The CranberriesNo Need To Argue (The Complete Sessions 1994-1995)Away1,191,2831,189
The CranberriesNo Need To Argue (The Complete Sessions 1994-1995)Yeats' Grave4,939,4794,932
The CranberriesNo Need To Argue (The Complete Sessions 1994-1995)Disappointment4,464,6164,457
The CranberriesNo Need To Argue (The Complete Sessions 1994-1995)Everything I Said6,903,1926,892
The CranberriesNo Need To Argue (The Complete Sessions 1994-1995)Daffodil Lament8,193,1768,180
The CranberriesNo Need To Argue (The Complete Sessions 1994-1995)I Don't Need1,067,7301,066
The CranberriesNo Need To Argue (The Complete Sessions 1994-1995)Twenty One10,064,04010,048
The CranberriesNo Need To Argue (The Complete Sessions 1994-1995)(They Long To Be) Close To You4,840,8684,833
The CranberriesNo Need To Argue (The Complete Sessions 1994-1995)The Icicle Melts6,333,6606,323
The CranberriesNo Need To Argue (The Complete Sessions 1994-1995)Ridiculous Thoughts9,556,5389,541
The CranberriesNo Need To Argue (The Complete Sessions 1994-1995)Dreaming My Dreams11,379,78811,361
The CranberriesNo Need To Argue (The Complete Sessions 1994-1995)I Can't Be With You15,071,33115,047
The CranberriesNo Need To Argue (The Complete Sessions 1994-1995)Zombie - Camel's Hump Mix770,456769
The CranberriesNo Need To Argue (The Complete Sessions 1994-1995)Ode To My Family140,345,888140,120
The CranberriesNo Need To Argue (The Complete Sessions 1994-1995)Empty9,808,6629,793
The CranberriesNo Need To Argue (The Complete Sessions 1994-1995)Zombie627,916,437626,905
The CranberriesNo Need To Argue (The Complete Sessions 1994-1995)876,813,844875,402
The Notorious B.I.G.Ready to Die (The Remaster)Me and My Bitch - 2005 Remaster16,956,81616,930
The Notorious B.I.G.Ready to Die (The Remaster)Friend of Mine - 2005 Remaster8,526,0358,512
The Notorious B.I.G.Ready to Die (The Remaster)Respect - 2005 Remaster18,554,93118,525
The Notorious B.I.G.Ready to Die (The Remaster)Fuck Me (Interlude) - Interlude; 2005 Remaster5,729,8805,721
The Notorious B.I.G.Ready to Die (The Remaster)Gimme the Loot - 2005 Remaster84,197,89784,062
The Notorious B.I.G.Ready to Die (The Remaster)Machine Gun Funk - 2006 Remaster44,471,47044,400
The Notorious B.I.G.Ready to Die (The Remaster)Big Poppa - 2005 Remaster488,483,300487,697
The Notorious B.I.G.Ready to Die (The Remaster)Who Shot Ya? - 2005 Remaster116,571,180116,383
The Notorious B.I.G.Ready to Die (The Remaster)Warning - 2005 Remaster63,085,58162,984
The Notorious B.I.G.Ready to Die (The Remaster)Everyday Struggle - 2005 Remaster32,951,94632,899
The Notorious B.I.G.Ready to Die (The Remaster)Ready to Die - 2006 Remaster29,779,16229,731
The Notorious B.I.G.Ready to Die (The Remaster)The What35,932,59735,875
The Notorious B.I.G.Ready to Die (The Remaster)Unbelievable - 2005 Remaster25,333,48625,293
The Notorious B.I.G.Ready to Die (The Remaster)Juicy - 2005 Remaster500,423,461499,618
The Notorious B.I.G.Ready to Die (The Remaster)Suicidal Thoughts - 2005 Remaster82,617,24282,484
The Notorious B.I.G.Ready to Die (The Remaster)One More Chance - 2005 Remaster20,021,10019,989
The Notorious B.I.G.Ready to Die (The Remaster)Just Playing (Dreams) - 2005 Remaster21,407,56021,373
The Notorious B.I.G.Ready to Die (The Remaster)Things Done Changed - 2005 Remaster19,799,93619,768
The Notorious B.I.G.Ready to Die (The Remaster)Intro - 2005 Remaster7,077,9017,067
The Notorious B.I.G.Ready to Die (The Remaster)1,621,921,4811,619,310
The OffspringSmashSmash9,824,0939,808
The OffspringSmashGotta Get Away30,274,37130,226
The OffspringSmashSomething to Believe In6,604,3056,594
The OffspringSmashSelf Esteem324,329,153323,807
The OffspringSmashSo Alone4,727,9274,720
The OffspringSmashNot the One5,483,8865,475
The OffspringSmashGenocide14,111,60114,089
The OffspringSmashWhat Happened to You?12,367,24012,347
The OffspringSmashKillboy Powerhead5,616,7985,608
The OffspringSmashCome Out and Play137,565,456137,344
The OffspringSmashBad Habit24,138,16324,099
The OffspringSmashNitro (Youth Energy)14,008,79113,986
The OffspringSmashTime to Relax20,23120
The OffspringSmashIt'll Be a Long Time9,891,0589,875
The OffspringSmash598,963,073597,999
Various ArtistsThe Lion KingCan You Feel the Love Tonight - End Title/ From "The Lion King"/Soundtrack Version188,057,768187,755
Various ArtistsThe Lion KingCircle of Life - From "The Lion King"/ Soundtrack148,328,848148,090
Various ArtistsThe Lion KingI Just Can't Wait to Be King - From "The Lion King"/Soundtrack Version183,627,858183,332
Various ArtistsThe Lion King...To Die For - From "The Lion King"/Score13,576,84013,555
Various ArtistsThe Lion KingBe Prepared - From "The Lion King" / Soundtrack Version41,845,56941,778
Various ArtistsThe Lion KingUnder the Stars - From "The Lion King"/Score21,028,70120,995
Various ArtistsThe Lion KingKing of Pride Rock - From "The Lion King"/Score17,966,50017,938
Various ArtistsThe Lion KingCan You Feel the Love Tonight - From "The Lion King" / Soundtrack Version135,421,023135,203
Various ArtistsThe Lion KingHakuna Matata - From "The Lion King"/Soundtrack164,521,538164,257
Various ArtistsThe Lion KingI Just Can't Wait to Be King - From "The Lion King"/Soundtrack Version5,634,6365,626
Various ArtistsThe Lion KingCircle of Life - From "The Lion King"/Soundtrack Version69,351,60169,240
Various ArtistsThe Lion KingThis Land - From "The Lion King"/Score46,776,58746,701
Various ArtistsThe Lion King1,036,137,4691,034,469
WeezerWeezerThe World Has Turned And Left Me Here16,920,17316,893
WeezerWeezerSurf Wax America14,842,46314,819
WeezerWeezerNo One Else13,576,70813,555
WeezerWeezerOnly In Dreams18,573,11318,543
WeezerWeezerIn The Garage16,019,69115,994
WeezerWeezerBuddy Holly207,416,915207,083
WeezerWeezerMy Name Is Jonas53,410,16553,324
WeezerWeezerHoliday13,512,30113,491
WeezerWeezerUndone - The Sweater Song68,676,73468,566
WeezerWeezerSay It Ain't So267,733,789267,303
WeezerWeezer690,682,052689,570
3.9 160 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

331 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
TISH STEWART

Hey, why in 1984 you count the Footlose Soundtrack as an studio album and “A Star Is Born” but any Hannah Montana album is in this chart?
“Hannah Montana The Movie” its now 700 million streams but I cant see it en 2009 list

Patrick Coley

This the best website

Hello

“Therapy” by Anne-Marie must be insanely close to making the list

Hello

“Our song” Is nearly at 80 million, “Don’t Play” Is at 70 million and “Kiss My Uh Oh” Is at 35 million. They are just 3 of the songs

Hello

I wonder if “Solar Power” By Lorde is close to being on the list

Ribs

Not even close it’s at 180M and barely does over 1M streams daily

Raffael

poor Lorde

BlueCash

Add trip at knight by trippie redd in 2021 it had 309M streams

Lucia

Love yourself answer by bts???

Leylah Fernandez

is a shit album

Gabe

The wrong version of KSI’s All Over The Place is used, it should be the Deluxe one, not the Platinum VIP Edition.

1 15 16 17
331
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x