Spotify Most Streamed Albums

If you are looking for additional streaming tools, check out our streaming lab here.

Methodology

This page provides you with up to date lists of the most streamed studio albums, per year, per decade and of all-time, on Spotify.

Singles that have been issued before the start of the selected period are thus included in full.

In case several versions of the same album exist, the one with the highest total of streams is displayed.

The column EAS stands for Equivalent Album Sales. It reflects the worth of these audio streams on par with album units. This data extrapolates remaining streaming platforms.

Available Lists

All-Time
1950s1950195119521953195419551956195719581959
1960s1960196119621963196419651966196719681969
1970s1970197119721973197419751976197719781979
1980s1980198119821983198419851986198719881989
1990s1990199119921993199419951996199719981999
2000s2000200120022003200420052006200720082009
2010s2010201120122013201420152016201720182019
2020s20202021

Most streamed albums: 1975

Last updated on 09/27/21
RankCoverArtistAlbumTotal StreamsDaily StreamsEAS
1QueenQueenA Night At The Opera (Deluxe Edition 2011 Remaster)2,287,996,2891,191,5282,284,312
2PinkPink FloydWish You Were Here [Remastered] (Remastered Version)807,973,123474,265806,672
3FleetwoodFleetwood MacFleetwood Mac754,692,924520,613753,478
4AerosmithAerosmithToys In The Attic609,302,092316,567608,321


Breakdowns (sorted by alphabetical order)

ArtistAlbumSongStreamsEAS
AerosmithToys In The AtticNo More No More5,383,3355,375
AerosmithToys In The AtticSweet Emotion258,986,696258,570
AerosmithToys In The AtticYou See Me Crying2,117,9182,115
AerosmithToys In The AtticRound And Round1,625,6891,623
AerosmithToys In The AtticAdam's Apple1,947,4941,944
AerosmithToys In The AtticBig Ten Inch Record5,424,5065,416
AerosmithToys In The AtticUncle Salty2,342,9032,339
AerosmithToys In The AtticToys In The Attic23,930,23223,892
AerosmithToys In The AtticWalk This Way307,543,319307,048
AerosmithToys In The Attic609,302,092608,321
Fleetwood MacFleetwood MacRhiannon223,017,818222,659
Fleetwood MacFleetwood MacMonday Morning23,587,98123,550
Fleetwood MacFleetwood MacI'm so Afraid9,845,6589,830
Fleetwood MacFleetwood MacSugar Daddy3,884,7963,879
Fleetwood MacFleetwood MacBlue Letter2,743,2442,739
Fleetwood MacFleetwood MacOver My Head21,003,45620,970
Fleetwood MacFleetwood MacWarm Ways5,204,4335,196
Fleetwood MacFleetwood MacLandslide390,961,106390,332
Fleetwood MacFleetwood MacCrystal5,210,7285,202
Fleetwood MacFleetwood MacSay You Love Me51,808,53051,725
Fleetwood MacFleetwood MacWorld Turning17,425,17417,397
Fleetwood MacFleetwood Mac754,692,924753,478
Pink FloydWish You Were Here [Remastered] (Remastered Version)Welcome To The Machine - 2011 Remastered Version57,460,43357,368
Pink FloydWish You Were Here [Remastered] (Remastered Version)Shine On You Crazy Diamond, Pts. 6-9 - 2011 Remastered Version35,321,30835,264
Pink FloydWish You Were Here [Remastered] (Remastered Version)Shine On You Crazy Diamond, Pts. 1-5 - 2011 Remastered Version115,595,583115,409
Pink FloydWish You Were Here [Remastered] (Remastered Version)Have A Cigar - 2011 Remastered Version81,866,35781,735
Pink FloydWish You Were Here [Remastered] (Remastered Version)Wish You Were Here - 2011 Remastered Version517,729,442516,896
Pink FloydWish You Were Here [Remastered] (Remastered Version)807,973,123806,672
QueenA Night At The Opera (Deluxe Edition 2011 Remaster)You're My Best Friend - Remastered 2011205,480,831205,150
QueenA Night At The Opera (Deluxe Edition 2011 Remaster)The Prophet's Song - Remastered 20119,796,7059,781
QueenA Night At The Opera (Deluxe Edition 2011 Remaster)You???re My Best Friend - Backing Track Mix2,720,9472,717
QueenA Night At The Opera (Deluxe Edition 2011 Remaster)Death On Two Legs (Dedicated To...) - Remastered 201138,777,53938,715
QueenA Night At The Opera (Deluxe Edition 2011 Remaster)Bohemian Rhapsody - Remastered 20111,607,748,4061,605,159
QueenA Night At The Opera (Deluxe Edition 2011 Remaster)Seaside Rendezvous - Remastered 201112,180,25012,161
QueenA Night At The Opera (Deluxe Edition 2011 Remaster)Love Of My Life - Live In Argentina / June 19793,521,3893,516
QueenA Night At The Opera (Deluxe Edition 2011 Remaster)Lazing On A Sunday Afternoon - Remastered 201126,557,19726,514
QueenA Night At The Opera (Deluxe Edition 2011 Remaster)Love Of My Life - Remastered 2011281,845,012281,391
QueenA Night At The Opera (Deluxe Edition 2011 Remaster)Keep Yourself Alive - Long Lost Retake / June 1975 / Remastered 20113,918,2883,912
QueenA Night At The Opera (Deluxe Edition 2011 Remaster)Sweet Lady - Remastered 20117,782,1987,770
QueenA Night At The Opera (Deluxe Edition 2011 Remaster)God Save The Queen - Remastered 20119,910,9359,895
QueenA Night At The Opera (Deluxe Edition 2011 Remaster)'39 - Remastered 201146,591,26346,516
QueenA Night At The Opera (Deluxe Edition 2011 Remaster)I'm In Love With My Car - Remastered 201115,953,04115,927
QueenA Night At The Opera (Deluxe Edition 2011 Remaster)I???m In Love With My Car - Guitar & Vocal Mix / 20111,690,3311,688
QueenA Night At The Opera (Deluxe Edition 2011 Remaster)Bohemian Rhapsody - Operatic Section / 2011 A Cappella Mix3,149,3033,144
QueenA Night At The Opera (Deluxe Edition 2011 Remaster)'39 - Live At Earl???s Court, London / June 19772,180,4962,177
QueenA Night At The Opera (Deluxe Edition 2011 Remaster)Good Company - Remastered 20118,192,1588,179
QueenA Night At The Opera (Deluxe Edition 2011 Remaster)2,287,996,2892,284,312
3.9 160 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

331 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
TISH STEWART

Hey, why in 1984 you count the Footlose Soundtrack as an studio album and “A Star Is Born” but any Hannah Montana album is in this chart?
“Hannah Montana The Movie” its now 700 million streams but I cant see it en 2009 list

Patrick Coley

This the best website

Hello

“Therapy” by Anne-Marie must be insanely close to making the list

Hello

“Our song” Is nearly at 80 million, “Don’t Play” Is at 70 million and “Kiss My Uh Oh” Is at 35 million. They are just 3 of the songs

Hello

I wonder if “Solar Power” By Lorde is close to being on the list

Ribs

Not even close it’s at 180M and barely does over 1M streams daily

Raffael

poor Lorde

BlueCash

Add trip at knight by trippie redd in 2021 it had 309M streams

Lucia

Love yourself answer by bts???

Leylah Fernandez

is a shit album

Gabe

The wrong version of KSI’s All Over The Place is used, it should be the Deluxe one, not the Platinum VIP Edition.

1 15 16 17
331
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x